Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 18 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to ERS Distance 570 Km
Travel Time 8Hrs 45 Mins - 12 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06005
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
22837
We Dep. : 00:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 10:55
Ernakulam Junction
06033
Su Dep. : 00:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 10:45
Ernakulam Junction
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
22645
We Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
12521
Th Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 13:00
Ernakulam Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 17:30
Ernakulam Junction
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Th Arr. : 16:05
Ernakulam Junction
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Sa Arr. : 16:15
Ernakulam Junction
22815
Tu Dep. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 21:30
Ernakulam Junction
22619
We Dep. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
16360
Th Dep. : 12:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 23:15
Ernakulam Junction
22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Sa Arr. : 02:55
Ernakulam Junction
12646
We Dep. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
12644
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 05:35
Ernakulam Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 06:00
Ernakulam Junction
22639
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 08:40
Ernakulam Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
07115
Su Dep. : 13:15
Ambur
Su Arr. : 22:23
Aluva

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.