Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Erode Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 48 trains running between Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to ED Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 45 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Erode Junction (ED)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Erode Junction. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
06005
Sa Dep. : 00:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Erode Junction
12681
Su Dep. : 00:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 04:10
Erode Junction
18567
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Erode Junction
22837
We Dep. : 00:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 04:30
Erode Junction
22649
Daily Dep. : 00:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Erode Junction
06033
Su Dep. : 00:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 05:03
Erode Junction
22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
22645
We Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
12521
Th Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
Erode Junction
17230
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Erode Junction
16318
Th Dep. : 03:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 08:05
Erode Junction
13351
Daily Dep. : 04:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Erode Junction
12688
Su & We Dep. : 04:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & We Arr. : 08:40
Erode Junction
12660
Fr Dep. : 05:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 09:40
Erode Junction
22644
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Sa Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Th Arr. : 10:10
Erode Junction
12516
Fr Dep. : 06:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12508
Su Dep. : 06:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 11:10
Erode Junction
12675
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 11:52
Erode Junction
16734
Th Dep. : 08:17
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 12:35
Erode Junction
16688
Su Dep. : 08:42
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 13:00
Erode Junction
22619
We Dep. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 15:30
Erode Junction
22815
Tu Dep. : 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 15:30
Erode Junction
12970
Th Dep. : 11:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 15:55
Erode Junction
16360
Th Dep. : 12:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 16:40
Erode Junction
07115
Su Dep. : 12:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 16:35
Erode Junction
22637
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 17:40
Erode Junction
12679
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Erode Junction
15906
Tu Dep. : 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 20:35
Erode Junction
22615
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Erode Junction
12697
Su Dep. : 16:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 20:45
Erode Junction
12695
Daily Dep. : 17:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Erode Junction
16381
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 22:05
Erode Junction
22207
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Fr Arr. : 21:27
Erode Junction
12685
Daily Dep. : 18:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 22:40
Erode Junction
12644
Sa Dep. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
22851
Fr Dep. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
12646
We Dep. : 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 23:15
Erode Junction
17606
Tu & Fr Dep. : 19:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Sa Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
17615
Sa Dep. : 20:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
12689
Fr Dep. : 20:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 00:20
Erode Junction
22877
Su Dep. : 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 00:02
Erode Junction
12623
Daily Dep. : 21:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 01:05
Erode Junction
12601
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Erode Junction
22639
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 02:07
Erode Junction
12671
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 02:47
Erode Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 23:12
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Erode Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16353
Th Dep. : 04:30
Chittoor
Th Arr. : 10:39
Namakkal
22651
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Gudiyattam
Daily Arr. : 03:59
Mohanur

Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.