Find all trains running between Erode Junction (ED) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Erode Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route. Find the location of Erode Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Erode Junction • KPD - ED Train Timings

There are 52 Trains running between Erode Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Erode Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

No Train Name Katpadi Junction,Vellore Erode Junction
08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 00:20 Fr Arr. : 04:20
12681 Coimbatore Express
Su Dep. : 00:20 Su Arr. : 04:25
16669 Yercaud Express
Daily Dep. : 00:55 Daily Arr. : 06:25
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 01:50 Th Arr. : 06:00
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 01:50 Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 06:00
16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 01:50 Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:05
16325 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 01:50 We Arr. : 06:05
17230 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 02:35 Daily Arr. : 06:55
16318 Himsagar Express
Th Dep. : 03:50 Th Arr. : 08:05
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express
Su & We Dep. : 04:40 Su & We Arr. : 08:30
12660 Gurudev Express
Fr Dep. : 05:45 Fr Arr. : 09:40
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express
Daily Dep. : 05:50 Daily Arr. : 10:20
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 06:25 Tu & Th Arr. : 10:35
16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Su & Sa Dep. : 06:25 Su & Sa Arr. : 10:35
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Fr Dep. : 06:55 Fr Arr. : 11:10
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Su Dep. : 06:55 Su Arr. : 11:10
12675 Kovai Express
Daily Dep. : 08:12 Daily Arr. : 11:51
16734 Rameswaram Express
Th Dep. : 08:32 Th Arr. : 12:35
07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special
We Dep. : 08:50 We Arr. : 13:00
07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:50 Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:00
07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu & Fr Dep. : 08:50 Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 13:00
16688 Navyug Express
Su Dep. : 08:57 Su Arr. : 13:15
07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:10
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 11:35 Tu Arr. : 15:30
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 11:35 We Arr. : 15:30
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 12:10 Th Arr. : 15:50
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
Th Dep. : 12:35 Th Arr. : 16:40
07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 13:00 Sa Arr. : 17:10
07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Th Dep. : 13:00 Th Arr. : 17:10
16627 West Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:35 Daily Arr. : 18:00
06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special
We Dep. : 14:10 We Arr. : 18:20
15906 Vivek Express
Tu Dep. : 16:10 Tu Arr. : 20:35
12679 Coimbatore Express
Daily Dep. : 16:20 Daily Arr. : 20:15
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 16:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
06345 Chennai - Ernakulam Sabarimala
Fr Dep. : 17:05 Fr Arr. : 20:50
06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
Sa Dep. : 17:05 Sa Arr. : 20:50
06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special
Mo Dep. : 17:05 Mo Arr. : 20:50
12697 Trivandrum Express
Su Dep. : 17:05 Su Arr. : 20:50
12695 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20 Daily Arr. : 21:25
16381 Kanyakumari Express
Daily Dep. : 18:05 Daily Arr. : 22:05
12685 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50 Daily Arr. : 22:40
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Sa Dep. : 19:22 Sa Arr. : 23:10
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express
We Dep. : 19:22 We Arr. : 23:10
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 19:35 Fr Arr. : 23:10
06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special
Th Dep. : 20:10 Fr Arr. : 00:20
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Sa Dep. : 20:10 Su Arr. : 00:20
12689 Nagercoil Express
Fr Dep. : 20:10 Sa Arr. : 00:20
12623 Trivandrum Mail
Daily Dep. : 21:30 Daily Arr. : 01:05
12601 Mangalore Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:10 Daily Arr. : 01:50
16041 Alleppey Express
Daily Dep. : 22:35 Daily Arr. : 02:17
12671 Nilagiri Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05 Daily Arr. : 02:45
12626 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 23:22 Daily Arr. : 03:20

View return trains from Erode Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore »