Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 18 trains running between Kharagpur Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to KGP Distance 1640 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 45 Mins - 1 Day 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 04:05
Kharagpur Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Mo 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Th, Fr & Sa 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Fr & Sa 08:15
Kharagpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati We 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Su & Fr 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Sa 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction Tu 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Th 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 07:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 12:33
Kharagpur Junction
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 11:20
Kharagpur Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 12:45
Kharagpur Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Fr 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 14:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction We 14:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction Tu & We 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Th 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 15:52
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 21:15
Kharagpur Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction We 16:47
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 20:18
Kharagpur Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Sa 17:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 20:18
Kharagpur Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Tu & We 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Th 08:00
Hijli
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Sa 12:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 14:03
Hijli
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction Sa 13:42
Arni Road
Su 18:28
Belda
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 15:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 19:03
Hijli

Find the location of Kharagpur Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.