Find all trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Ongole - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route. Find the location of Ongole Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Ongole • KPD - OGL Train Timings

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Ongole
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Ongole

There are 33 Trains running between Ongole and Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Ongole - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

No Train Name Katpadi Junction,Vellore Ongole
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Ongole
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Su Dep. : 02:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 10:24
Ongole
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 10:49
Ongole
12509 Guwahati Express
We, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:49
Ongole
22643 Patna Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Tu Arr. : 10:49
Ongole
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 14:29
Ongole
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:30
Ongole
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 14:30
Ongole
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 13:43
Ongole
16687 Navyug Express
Mo Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 17:44
Ongole
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 16:23
Ongole
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 10:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 16:43
Ongole
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 11:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Ongole
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Mo Dep. : 13:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 18:40
Ongole
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express
Su Dep. : 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 20:36
Ongole
12578 Bagmati Express
Fr Dep. : 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 20:36
Ongole
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Fr Dep. : 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 20:59
Ongole
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 15:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 20:58
Ongole
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Ongole
12253 Anga Express
Fr Dep. : 17:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 23:52
Ongole
13352 Dhanbad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 04:26
Ongole
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
22648 Korba Express
Monday & Thursday Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
12522 Rapti Sagar Express
Th Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
06579 Yesvantpur - Visakhapatnam Tatkal Fare Special
Th Dep. : 22:19
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 05:38
Ongole
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Ongole

View return trains from Ongole to Katpadi Junction,Vellore »