Find all trains running between Ongole (OGL) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ongole - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 34 trains running between Ongole and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to OGL Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Ongole (OGL)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Ongole. Given below is the list of all the Ongole - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12864
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 06:52
Ongole
22643
Tu & We Dep. : 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & We Arr. : 10:49
Ongole
12515
Mo Dep. : 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 10:49
Ongole
12509
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:49
Ongole
12645
Su Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12643
We Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 11:35
Ongole
12507
We Dep. : 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 14:29
Ongole
22641
Su & Fr Dep. : 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Fr Arr. : 14:30
Ongole
22501
Tu Dep. : 07:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 14:30
Ongole
12659
Mo Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 13:43
Ongole
16687
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
16317
Sa Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 13:44
Ongole
16359
Su Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 17:44
Ongole
22878
Tu Dep. : 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 16:23
Ongole
22838
Th Dep. : 10:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 16:23
Ongole
18568
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 16:43
Ongole
07116
Tu Dep. : 11:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 17:45
Ongole
12295
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 19:53
Ongole
22852
Su Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
12890
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 18:59
Ongole
12578
Sa Dep. : 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 20:36
Ongole
22352
Mo Dep. : 13:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 20:36
Ongole
22888
Th Dep. : 14:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th Arr. : 20:35
Ongole
22606
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 20:59
Ongole
15905
Fr Dep. : 15:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 20:58
Ongole
17209
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 21:57
Ongole
12253
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 23:52
Ongole
13352
Daily Dep. : 18:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 04:26
Ongole
22646
Sa Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
12522
Fr Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
12512
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
22648
Mo & Th Dep. : 20:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Fr Arr. : 03:29
Ongole
17229
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 04:39
Ongole
06579
Fr Dep. : 22:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 05:38
Ongole

Find the location of Ongole Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.