Find all trains running between Salem Junction (SA) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Salem Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 59 trains running between Salem Junction and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to SA Distance 200 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Salem Junction (SA)

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Salem Junction. Given below is the list of all the Salem Junction - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
20601 Chennai Central - Madurai Weekly AC SF Express Chennai Central to Madurai Junction Sa 00:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 02:55
Salem Junction
12681 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Su 00:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 03:17
Salem Junction
22649 Yercaud Express Chennai Central to Erode Junction Daily 00:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 04:25
Salem Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Su, Tu & Sa 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Sa 04:40
Salem Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Mo & Fr 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Fr 04:40
Salem Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central We 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 04:40
Salem Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 01:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 04:40
Salem Junction
17230 Sabari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Trivandrum Central Daily 02:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 05:30
Salem Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari Th 03:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 06:35
Salem Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha Daily 04:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 08:07
Salem Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Su & We 04:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & We 07:25
Salem Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Fr 05:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 08:25
Salem Junction
16353 Kacheguda Nagercoil Express Kacheguda to Nagercoil Junction Th 05:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 09:30
Salem Junction
66019 Katpadi - Salem MEMU Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Salem Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 11:15
Salem Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & Sa 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Sa 09:02
Salem Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Tu & Th 06:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Th 09:02
Salem Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Su 06:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 09:50
Salem Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Fr 06:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 09:50
Salem Junction
12675 Kovai Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 08:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 10:52
Salem Junction
16734 Rameswaram Express Okha to Rameswaram Th 08:17
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 11:12
Salem Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Su 08:42
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 11:40
Salem Junction
07611 Kacheguda - Kollam Sabarimala Special Kacheguda to Kollam Junction Tu 08:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 12:00
Salem Junction
07141 Hyderabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Kollam Junction Su, Mo & Fr 08:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Mo & Fr 12:00
Salem Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Tu 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 14:17
Salem Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction We 11:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 14:17
Salem Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction Th 11:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 14:50
Salem Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Th 12:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 15:25
Salem Junction
22637 West Coast Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 13:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 17:07
Salem Junction
08567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Su & Th 14:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Th 17:25
Salem Junction
07219 Vijayawada Kollam Sabarimala Special Fare Special Vijayawada Junction to Kollam Junction Th & Fr 14:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th & Fr 17:25
Salem Junction
07111 Sirpurkagaznagar Kollam Specialfare Sabarimala Special Sirpur Kagaznagar to Kollam Junction Fr & Sa 14:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr & Sa 17:25
Salem Junction
06045 Chennai Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Su 14:47
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 18:05
Salem Junction
12679 Coimbatore Express Chennai Central to Coimbatore Junction Daily 16:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 19:17
Salem Junction
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Tu 16:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 19:35
Salem Junction
22615 Tirupati - Coimbatore Express Tirupati to Coimbatore Junction Mo, We, Th & Sa 16:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We, Th & Sa 19:37
Salem Junction
12697 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Su 16:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 19:47
Salem Junction
12695 Trivandrum Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 17:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 20:12
Salem Junction
06049 Tiruchchirappalli - Krishnarajapuram Special Fare Special Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction Mo 17:17
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 20:00
Salem Junction
16381 Kanyakumari Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kanyakumari Daily 17:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 21:02
Salem Junction
22207 Trivandrum Duronto Express Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Tu & Fr 18:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Fr 20:37
Salem Junction
12685 Mangalore Express Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 18:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 21:37
Salem Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 22:07
Salem Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 22:07
Salem Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Fr 19:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 22:07
Salem Junction
17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express Kacheguda to Mangalore Central Tu & Fr 19:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & Fr 23:17
Salem Junction
12689 Nagercoil Express Chennai Central to Nagercoil Junction Fr 20:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 23:02
Salem Junction
17615 Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express Kacheguda to Madurai Junction Sa 20:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 23:02
Salem Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su 20:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 23:02
Salem Junction
06047 Chennai Egmore Tiruchchirappalli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Th 20:27
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Th 23:30
Salem Junction
06041 Ernakulam Mysuru Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Mo & We 20:27
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & We 23:30
Salem Junction
06051 Puducherry - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Chennai Central to Kollam Junction Tu 20:27
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 23:30
Salem Junction
12623 Trivandrum Mail Chennai Central to Trivandrum Central Daily 21:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 00:07
Salem Junction
12601 Mangalore Mail Chennai Central to Mangalore Central Daily 22:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 00:52
Salem Junction
22639 Alleppey Express Chennai Central to Alappuzha Daily 22:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 01:27
Salem Junction
12671 Nilagiri Express Chennai Central to Metupalaiyam Daily 22:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 01:47
Salem Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 23:12
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 02:10
Salem Junction
22651 Palani Express Chennai Central to Palghat Daily 23:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 02:40
Salem Junction
18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kollam Junction Th 23:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr 03:17
Salem Junction
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Hatia to Ernakulam Junction Tu 23:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 03:17
Salem Junction

Find the location of Salem Junction Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.