Find all trains running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Tirupati - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route.

There are 31 trains running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore.

KPD to Tirupati Distance 100 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Tirupati

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 02:30
Tirupati
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 00:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 03:15
Tirupati
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 02:02
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 03:55
Tirupati
16219 Chamarajanagar Tirupati Express Chamarajanagar to Tirupati Daily 02:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 05:25
Tirupati
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 07:30
Tirupati
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 07:30
Tirupati
18638 YPR Hatia Express Bangalore Cantonment to Hatia Tu 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 07:33
Tirupati
57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati Daily 06:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 09:10
Tirupati
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 09:33
Tirupati
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 09:33
Tirupati
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Mo 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 09:33
Tirupati
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express Rameswaram to Tirupati Su, Tu & Fr 07:42
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Fr 10:15
Tirupati
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express Rameswaram to Okha Sa 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa 11:05
Tirupati
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 11:15
Tirupati
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Daily 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 12:40
Tirupati
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express Bangalore City Junction to Tirupati Mo, We & Sa 11:22
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We & Sa 13:40
Tirupati
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express Coimbatore Junction to Tirupati Su, Tu, Th & Fr 11:22
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 13:40
Tirupati
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 14:35
Tirupati
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo 14:35
Tirupati
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Bhubaneshwar Tu 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu 14:35
Tirupati
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express Yesvantpur Junction to Hatia We & Fr 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Fr 14:35
Tirupati
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express Pondicherry to Tirupati Su 12:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 15:20
Tirupati
17408 Tirupati Express Mannargudi to Tirupati Su, We & Fr 13:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, We & Fr 16:35
Tirupati
57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati Daily 14:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 18:15
Tirupati
17209 Seshadri Express Bangalore City Junction to Kakinada Town Daily 15:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 17:40
Tirupati
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction We 16:47
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 19:30
Tirupati
57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati Daily 18:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 22:10
Tirupati
07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special Kollam Junction to Tirupati Sa 21:07
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su 00:15
Tirupati
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Daily 21:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 23:40
Tirupati
16354 Kacheguda Express Nagercoil Junction to Kacheguda Tu 22:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We 01:05
Tirupati
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 22:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily 00:30
Tirupati

Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.