Find all trains running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Tirupati • Train Timings

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
Average Distance : 105 Km
Average Time : 1 Hr 32 Mins - 3 Hrs 53 Mins

There are 43 Trains running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati
No Train Name Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Tirupati
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Tirupati
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 02:02
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Tirupati
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Tirupati
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Renigunta Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Renigunta Junction
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 07:30
Tirupati
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 07:30
Tirupati
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 07:33
Tirupati
57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 08:29
Tirupati West Halt
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 07:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 10:15
Renigunta Junction
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 09:33
Tirupati
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 09:33
Tirupati
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 09:33
Tirupati
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:42
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Tirupati
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Tirupati
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 11:10
Tirupati
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Tirupati West Halt
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Th Arr. : 13:15
Renigunta Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 13:15
Renigunta Junction
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:22
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Tirupati
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:22
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:40
Tirupati
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Fr Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 16:00
Tirupati
17408 Tirupati Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 13:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 16:40
Renigunta Junction
57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Tirupati West Halt
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 16:50
Renigunta Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & We Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 15:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 16:47
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 19:45
Tirupati
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 20:25
Renigunta Junction
57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:34
Tirupati West Halt
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Tirupati West Halt
16354 Kacheguda Express
Tu Dep. : 22:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 01:05
Tirupati
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Katpadi Junction,Vellore »