Find all trains running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tirupati - Katpadi Junction,Vellore route. Find the location of Tirupati Railway Station and Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Tirupati • Train Timings

Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Katpadi Junction,Vellore to Tirupati

There are 43 Trains running between Tirupati and Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Tirupati - Katpadi Junction,Vellore Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Suvidha

No Train Name Katpadi Junction,Vellore Tirupati
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 00:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 02:30
Tirupati
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:15
Tirupati
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 02:02
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Tirupati
56213 Chamarajanagar - Tirupati Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Tirupati
02878 Krishnarajapuram - Visakhapatnam Suvidha Special
We & Sa Dep. : 04:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Renigunta Junction
08452 Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special
Mo & Fr Dep. : 04:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo & Fr Arr. : 06:45
Renigunta Junction
12643 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 07:30
Tirupati
12645 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 07:30
Tirupati
18638 YPR Hatia Express
Tu Dep. : 05:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 07:33
Tirupati
57404 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 08:29
Tirupati West Halt
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 07:20
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 10:15
Renigunta Junction
12659 Gurudev Express
Mo Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 09:33
Tirupati
16317 Himsagar Express
Sa Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 09:33
Tirupati
16687 Navyug Express
Tu Dep. : 07:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 09:33
Tirupati
16780 Madurai - Tirupati Express
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 07:42
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Tirupati
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express
Su Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 11:10
Tirupati
16733 Rameswaram - Okha Express
Sa Dep. : 09:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 11:10
Tirupati
56882 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Tirupati West Halt
17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express
Su & Th Dep. : 10:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su & Th Arr. : 13:15
Renigunta Junction
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 10:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 13:15
Renigunta Junction
22616 Coimbatore - Tirupathi Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 11:22
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:40
Tirupati
22617 Yesvantpur - Tirupathi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 11:22
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Tirupati
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Express
We & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We & Fr Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
12846 Bhubaneshwar Express
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
12890 Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Mo Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 14:35
Tirupati
17414 Pondicherry - Tirupati Express
Su Dep. : 12:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 16:00
Tirupati
17408 Tirupati Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 13:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 16:35
Tirupati
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express
We Dep. : 14:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 16:40
Renigunta Junction
57402 Katpadi - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 17:03
Tirupati West Halt
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 16:50
Renigunta Junction
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur Super Fast Express
Tu & We Dep. : 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu & We Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Sa Dep. : 14:55
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 15:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Fr Arr. : 17:20
Renigunta Junction
17209 Seshadri Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Tirupati
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
We Dep. : 16:47
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 19:45
Tirupati
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
Tu Dep. : 17:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Tu Arr. : 20:25
Renigunta Junction
57406 Vellore - Tirupati Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 20:34
Tirupati West Halt
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 19:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Su Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 19:05
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 21:30
Renigunta Junction
56884 Villupuram - Katpadi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 23:14
Tirupati West Halt
16354 Kacheguda Express
Tu Dep. : 22:15
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
We Arr. : 01:05
Tirupati
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 22:40
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
Daily Arr. : 00:30
Tirupati

View return trains from Tirupati to Katpadi Junction,Vellore »