You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Katra

Katra Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Katra Railway Station

Find information about Katra Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Katra by train, get complete information about Katra Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katra, distance to Katra from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katra. Route Map of trains to Katra along with Katra station location map.

Trains to Katra Station - List of Katra Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Katra, Trains from Katra and Trains passing through the Katra Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Katra Station and other information like Katra distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 54238 Faizabad - Mankapur Passenger 05:30 05:35 Daily Faizabad Junction Mankapur Junction
2 54239 Mankapur Faizabad Passenger 08:55 09:00 Daily Mankapur Junction Ayodhya
3 54240 Ayodhya - Mankapur Passenger 10:11 10:13 Daily Ayodhya Mankapur Junction
4 55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 12:35 12:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya
5 18206 Gorakhpur - Durg Express 14:00 14:05 Sa Nautanwa Durg Junction
6 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 14:05 14:10 Daily Ayodhya Gorakhpur Junction
7 18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express 16:20 16:25 Fr Durg Junction Nautanwa
8 54243 Mankapur - Ayodhya Passenger 17:32 17:37 Daily Mankapur Junction Ayodhya
9 54244 Ayodhya - Mankapur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Ayodhya Mankapur Junction
10 54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenger 20:55 21:00 Daily Mankapur Junction Faizabad Junction

Near By Airports to Katra Railway Station

Closest airport to Katra Railway Station is Bareli Airport - (119.24 Km / 74.09 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Katra and Katra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map