List of all trains passing through Katra Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Katra station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Katra etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
54238
05:30
05:35 Daily Daily
Faizabad Junction
Mankapur Junction
54239
08:55
09:00 Daily Daily
Mankapur Junction
Ayodhya
14117
09:42
09:44 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Allahabad Junction
Basti
54240
10:11
10:13 Daily Daily
Ayodhya
Mankapur Junction
55001
12:35
12:40 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
18206
14:00
14:05 Sa Sa
Nautanwa
Durg Junction
55002
14:05
14:10 Daily Daily
Ayodhya
Gorakhpur Junction
14118
15:31
15:33 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Basti
Allahabad Junction
18205
16:20
16:25 Fr Fr
Durg Junction
Nautanwa
54243
17:35
17:37 Daily Daily
Mankapur Junction
Ayodhya
14213
18:27
18:28 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Gonda Junction
54244
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Ayodhya
Mankapur Junction
54237
20:55
21:00 Daily Daily
Mankapur Junction
Faizabad Junction

Nearest Airports to Katra Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Katra and Katra Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bareli Airport - (119.17 Km / 74.05 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (124.68 Km / 77.47 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Katra by train, get complete information about Katra train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Katra, distance to Katra from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Katra.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Katra Station Location Map