You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kayamkulam

Kayamkulam Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Kayamkulam Railway Station

Find information about Kayamkulam Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam by train, get complete information about Kayamkulam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kayamkulam, distance to Kayamkulam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kayamkulam. Route Map of trains to Kayamkulam along with Kayamkulam station location map.

Trains to Kayamkulam Station - List of Kayamkulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kayamkulam, Trains from Kayamkulam and Trains passing through the Kayamkulam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kayamkulam Station and other information like Kayamkulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16335 Nagercoil Express 00:08 00:10 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
2 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:08 00:10 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
3 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:08 00:10 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 16343 Amritha Express 00:19 00:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
5 16331 Trivandram Express 00:53 00:55 We Mumbai Trivandrum Central
6 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:08 01:10 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
7 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
8 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:10 02:12 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 16348 Trivandrum Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
10 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 02:23 02:25 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
11 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 02:43 02:45 Fr Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
12 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 02:43 02:45 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
13 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 03:08 03:10 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
14 16344 Amritha Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
15 56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:21 04:22 Daily Kollam Junction Alappuzha
16 16603 Maveli Express 04:31 04:32 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
17 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:42 04:50 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
18 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:58 05:00 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
19 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:10 05:11 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 12695 Trivandrum Express 05:10 05:12 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 16606 Ernad Express 05:24 05:26 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
22 16630 Malabar Express 05:54 05:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
23 16332 Mumbai Express 06:00 06:02 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
24 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:00 06:02 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
25 16315 Kochuveli Express 06:30 06:32 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 06:33 06:35 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
27 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 06:33 06:35 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
28 16321 Trivandrum Express 06:40 06:42 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
29 16302 Venad Express 06:53 06:54 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
30 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:54 06:55 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
31 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:59 07:00 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
32 16328 Korba Express 07:20 07:22 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
33 16303 Vanchinad Express 07:24 07:25 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
34 12076 Jan Shatabdi 07:34 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
35 16341 Trivandrum Express 07:48 07:50 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
36 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:48 07:50 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
37 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 07:53 07:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
38 16650 Parasuram Express 08:14 08:15 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
39 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 08:18 08:20 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
40 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 08:18 08:20 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
41 12644 Swarna Jayanti 08:28 08:30 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
42 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 08:35 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
43 17229 Sabari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
44 12623 Trivandrum Mail 09:03 09:05 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
45 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:27 09:28 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
46 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 09:33 09:35 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
47 16526 Kanyakumari Express 10:04 10:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
48 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:19 10:21 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:38 10:39 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:46 10:48 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
51 12997 Hapa Express 10:48 10:50 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
52 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:54 10:55 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
53 12483 Amritsar Express 10:58 11:00 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
54 12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:58 11:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
55 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 11:23 11:25 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
56 16346 Netravati Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:49 11:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
58 12626 Kerala Express 12:17 12:19 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
59 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 12:20 12:22 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
60 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 12:30 12:32 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
61 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 12:30 12:32 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
62 12625 Kerala Express 12:56 12:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
63 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 13:00 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
64 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 12:58 13:00 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
65 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 12:58 13:00 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:29 13:31 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
67 12515 Guwahati Express 14:10 14:12 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
68 16525 Bangalore Express 14:48 14:50 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
69 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:48 14:50 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
70 16345 Netravati Express 15:20 15:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
71 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 15:23 15:25 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
72 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 15:23 15:25 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
73 12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:48 15:49 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
74 17230 Sabari Express 15:45 15:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
75 12643 Nizamuddin Express 15:56 15:58 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
76 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 16:10 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
77 16649 Parasuram Express 16:05 16:10 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
78 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 16:15 16:17 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
79 16318 Himsagar Express 16:20 16:22 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
80 12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 16:20 16:22 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
81 12624 Chennai Mail 16:28 16:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
82 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:08 17:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
83 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:08 17:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
84 16312 Bikaner Express 17:08 17:10 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
85 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:12 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
86 12659 Gurudev Express 17:34 17:36 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
87 16317 Himsagar Express 17:34 17:36 Fr Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
88 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 17:40 17:42 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
89 12660 Gurudev Express 17:48 17:50 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
90 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:58 18:00 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 17:58 18:00 Daily Alappuzha Kollam Junction
92 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 18:03 18:05 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
93 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:05 18:07 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
94 16316 Bangalore Express 18:14 18:16 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
95 16322 Bangalore Express 18:23 18:25 We Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
96 16323 Shalimar Express 18:23 18:25 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
97 16605 Ernad Express 18:23 18:25 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
98 12507 Guwahati Express 18:34 18:36 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
99 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:34 18:36 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
100 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 18:44 18:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
101 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 18:56 18:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
102 12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:59 19:00 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
103 16342 Guruvayur Express 19:23 19:24 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
104 16301 Venad Express 19:32 19:34 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
105 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
106 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:49 19:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
107 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:48 19:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
108 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 19:59 20:00 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
109 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 19:58 20:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
110 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:49 20:50 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
111 16629 Malabar Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
112 16604 Maveli Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
113 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 21:33 21:35 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
114 56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger 21:45 Daily Kayamkulam Alappuzha
115 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 21:48 21:50 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
116 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 21:58 22:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
117 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:08 22:10 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
118 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:08 22:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
119 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 22:08 22:10 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
120 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 22:28 22:30 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
121 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:33 22:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
122 16347 Mangalore Express 22:43 22:44 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
123 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:30 23:32 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Kayamkulam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kayamkulam Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (89.69 Km / 55.73 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kayamkulam and Kayamkulam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map