List of all trains passing through Kayamkulam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kayamkulam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kayamkulam etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  22634
00:08
00:10 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  16311
00:18
00:20 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16335
00:18
00:20 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
  16343
00:19
00:20 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
  19260
00:18
00:20 Tu Tu
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  04425
00:33
00:35 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  07115
00:58
01:00 Mo Mo
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16331
01:00
01:02 We We
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  16127
01:18
01:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Guruvayur
  16128
01:48
01:50 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Chennai Egmore
  22653
02:08
02:10 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  22114
02:08
02:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16348
02:10
02:12 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  06054
02:38
02:40 Mo Mo
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22655
02:40
02:42 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16344
04:10
04:12 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
  56300
04:24
04:25 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Alappuzha
  16603
04:48
04:50 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  56392
04:58
05:00 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12695
05:25
05:27 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  16606
05:31
05:33 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  16791
05:50
05:52 Daily Daily
Punalur
Palghat
  16630
06:05
06:07 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  16332
06:08
06:10 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22620
06:08
06:10 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Bilaspur
  16315
06:40
06:42 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  56305
06:53
06:55 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
  16302
07:08
07:10 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
  16341
07:20
07:22 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Trivandrum Central
  16303
07:30
07:32 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12076
07:39
07:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Calicut
  16381
07:45
07:47 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  12512
07:48
07:50 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  22646
07:48
07:50 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
07:48
07:50 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  16650
08:23
08:25 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  66307
08:32
08:34 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  56380
00:00
08:35 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
  66300
08:38
08:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  04426
08:48
08:50 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12644
09:00
09:02 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  17229
09:03
09:05 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12623
09:20
09:22 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  56394
09:28
09:30 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Kottayam
  66302
09:45
09:47 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  07116
10:00
10:02 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
  12202
10:18
10:20 Su & Th Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  16526
10:20
10:22 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  12257
10:50
10:52 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12217
10:58
11:00 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
  12483
11:03
11:05 We We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
  16382
11:13
11:15 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  56365
11:20
11:21 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
  16346
11:38
11:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  66308
12:08
12:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12081
12:13
12:14 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
  22654
12:12
12:14 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  22656
12:12
12:14 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  19261
12:30
12:32 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Porbandar
  19331
12:30
12:32 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Indore Junction (BG)
  19577
12:30
12:32 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Tirunelveli Junction
Jamnagar
  12626
12:35
12:37 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  12218
12:45
12:47 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12625
13:00
13:02 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  56382
00:00
13:10 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
  19262
13:10
13:12 Sa Sa
Porbandar
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12484
13:10
13:12 Tu Tu
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  18567
13:19
13:20 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
  12515
14:20
14:22 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  66303
14:40
14:42 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  16525
15:02
15:04 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  12511
15:15
15:17 Su, Tu & Sa Su, Tu & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  22645
15:15
15:17 We We
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
15:15
15:17 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  16345
15:35
15:37 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Central
  22633
15:48
15:50 We We
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12643
15:48
15:50 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  17230
16:00
16:02 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  19332
16:10
16:12 Th Th
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  19578
16:10
16:12 Su & Mo Su & Mo
Jamnagar
Tirunelveli Junction
  12082
16:12
16:13 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
  16649
16:35
16:37 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  12624
16:35
16:37 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  16318
16:45
16:47 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  56388
00:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
  19259
17:18
17:20 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
  16312
17:18
17:20 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
  66301
17:38
17:40 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  16317
17:50
17:52 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12659
17:50
17:52 Su Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  16336
17:50
17:52 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12201
18:00
18:02 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22113
18:00
18:02 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12660
18:00
18:02 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  56301
18:10
18:12 Daily Daily
Alappuzha
Kollam Junction
  56304
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Kottayam
  16316
18:30
18:32 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bangalore City Junction
  22642
18:30
18:32 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  12507
18:40
18:42 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22641
18:40
18:42 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  16605
18:40
18:42 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  12258
18:40
18:42 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  12696
19:04
19:06 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  12075
19:10
19:11 Daily Daily
Calicut
Trivandrum Central
  56393
19:18
19:20 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
  16342
19:28
19:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Guruvayur
  16304
19:48
19:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
  16301
20:00
20:02 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
  56366
20:15
20:17 Daily Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
  12508
20:16
20:18 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12516
20:16
20:18 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  06053
20:18
20:20 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
  16629
21:15
21:17 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  16604
21:25
21:27 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  56391
21:28
21:30 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  18568
22:02
22:04 Fr Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  66309
22:03
22:05 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  16792
22:15
22:17 Daily Daily
Palghat
Punalur
  56378
00:00
22:20 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Alappuzha
  16347
22:48
22:50 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  22619
23:38
23:40 We We
Bilaspur
Tirunelveli Junction

Nearest Airports to Kayamkulam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kayamkulam and Kayamkulam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (89.73 Km / 55.76 Miles)
  2. Cochin International Airport - (108.55 Km / 67.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam by train, get complete information about Kayamkulam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kayamkulam, distance to Kayamkulam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kayamkulam.

Trains to Kayamkulam Station - List of Kayamkulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kayamkulam, Trains from Kayamkulam and Trains passing through the Kayamkulam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kayamkulam Station and other information like Kayamkulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kayamkulam Station Location Map