Find information about Kayamkulam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam by train, get complete information about Kayamkulam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kayamkulam, distance to Kayamkulam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kayamkulam. Route Map of trains to Kayamkulam along with Kayamkulam station location map.

Trains to Kayamkulam Station - List of Kayamkulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kayamkulam, Trains from Kayamkulam and Trains passing through the Kayamkulam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kayamkulam Station and other information like Kayamkulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16343 Amritha Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
2 16331 Trivandram Express 00:57 00:59 We Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central
3 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:58 01:00 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:01 01:03 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
5 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 01:25 01:27 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
6 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
7 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:05 02:07 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 22653 Nizamuddin Express 02:05 02:07 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 02:28 02:30 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 02:40 02:42 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
11 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 02:56 02:58 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 02:56 02:58 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 16335 Nagercoil Express 02:56 02:58 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
14 16344 Amritha Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
15 16603 Maveli Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
16 56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:24 04:25 Daily Kollam Junction Alappuzha
17 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:11 05:12 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18 12695 Trivandrum Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
19 16606 Ernad Express 05:20 05:22 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
20 16791 Palaruvi Express 05:53 05:55 Daily Punalur Palghat
21 16630 Malabar Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
22 16332 Mumbai Express 06:00 06:02 Sa Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
23 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:00 06:02 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
24 16315 Kochuveli Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:43 06:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
26 16302 Venad Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
27 16341 Trivandrum Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
28 16303 Vanchinad Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
29 16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanyakumari
30 12076 Jan Shatabdi 07:38 07:39 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
31 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:45 07:47 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
32 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:45 07:47 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
33 22648 Korba Express 07:45 07:47 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
34 16650 Parasuram Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
35 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 08:23 08:24 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
36 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 08:30 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
37 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:33 08:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 12644 Swarna Jayanti 08:53 08:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
39 17229 Sabari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
40 12623 Trivandrum Mail 09:13 09:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
41 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
42 66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:43 09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 16526 Kanyakumari Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
44 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:15 10:17 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:33 10:35 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Kanyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
47 12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:58 11:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
48 12483 Amritsar Express 10:58 11:00 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
49 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:29 11:30 Daily Guruvayur Edamann
50 16346 Netravati Express 11:33 11:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:44 11:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
52 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:44 11:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
53 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
54 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:02 12:04 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 12626 Kerala Express 12:13 12:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
56 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 12:28 12:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
57 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 12:28 12:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
58 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 12:28 12:30 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Jamnagar
59 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:38 12:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
60 12625 Kerala Express 12:50 12:52 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
61 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
62 12515 Guwahati Express 14:20 14:22 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
63 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 14:39 14:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
64 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:58 15:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
65 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 14:58 15:00 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
66 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:58 15:00 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
67 16525 Bangalore Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
68 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 15:08 15:10 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
69 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 15:08 15:10 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
70 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 15:08 15:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
71 17230 Sabari Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
72 22633 Nizamuddin Express 15:45 15:47 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
73 12643 Nizamuddin Express 15:50 15:52 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:58 16:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
75 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 16:03 16:05 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
76 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 16:03 16:05 Su & Mo Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
77 16345 Netravati Express 16:18 16:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
78 16649 Parasuram Express 16:19 16:21 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
79 12624 Chennai Mail 16:28 16:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
80 16318 Himsagar Express 16:35 16:37 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
81 16312 Bikaner Express 17:08 17:10 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
82 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 17:10 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
83 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:08 17:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
84 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:27 17:28 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
85 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:33 17:35 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
86 12660 Gurudev Express 17:40 17:42 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
87 16317 Himsagar Express 17:48 17:50 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
88 12659 Gurudev Express 17:48 17:50 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
89 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:03 18:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
90 56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 18:06 18:08 Daily Alappuzha Kollam Junction
91 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:13 18:15 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
92 16316 Bangalore Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
93 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:31 18:33 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
94 12507 Guwahati Express 18:31 18:33 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
95 22641 Shalimar Express 18:31 18:33 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
96 16605 Ernad Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
97 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 18:56 18:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
98 12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:59 19:00 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
99 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
100 16342 Guruvayur Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
101 16301 Venad Express 19:39 19:41 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
102 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:45 19:47 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
103 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:58 20:00 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
104 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:58 20:00 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
105 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 19:58 20:00 Daily Edamann Guruvayur
106 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 20:48 20:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
107 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 20:48 20:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
108 16629 Malabar Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
109 16604 Maveli Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
110 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:39 21:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
111 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 21:55 21:57 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
112 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 21:55 21:57 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
113 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 21:57 21:58 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
114 16792 Palaruvi Express 22:18 22:20 Daily Palghat Punalur
115 56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger 00:00 22:20 Daily Kayamkulam Alappuzha
116 16347 Mangalore Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
117 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:23 23:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Kayamkulam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kayamkulam Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (89.73 Km / 55.76 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kayamkulam and Kayamkulam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map