You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kayamkulam
 

Kayamkulam Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Kayamkulam Railway Station

Find information about Kayamkulam Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam by train, get complete information about Kayamkulam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kayamkulam, distance to Kayamkulam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kayamkulam. Route Map of trains to Kayamkulam along with Kayamkulam station location map.

Trains to Kayamkulam Station - List of Kayamkulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kayamkulam, Trains from Kayamkulam and Trains passing through the Kayamkulam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kayamkulam Station and other information like Kayamkulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16343 Amritha Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
2 16349 Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 00:20 00:22 Daily Trivandrum Central Nilambur Road
3 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:22 00:24 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:22 00:24 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16331 Trivandram Express 01:08 01:10 We Mumbai Trivandrum Central
6 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 01:28 01:30 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
7 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:33 01:35 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
8 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 02:10 02:12 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 16348 Trivandrum Express 02:13 02:15 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
10 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 02:23 02:25 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
11 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 02:43 02:45 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
12 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 03:08 03:10 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
13 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
14 16344 Amritha Express 03:53 03:55 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
15 56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:14 04:15 Daily Kollam Junction Alappuzha
16 16603 Maveli Express 04:48 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
17 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 04:42 04:50 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
18 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 04:58 05:00 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
19 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:14 05:15 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 12695 Trivandrum Express 05:18 05:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 16606 Ernad Express 05:28 05:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
22 16630 Malabar Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
23 16332 Mumbai Express 06:08 06:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
24 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:08 06:10 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
25 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 06:33 06:35 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
26 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
27 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 06:33 06:35 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
28 16321 Trivandrum Express 06:40 06:42 Fr Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Central
29 16315 Kochuveli Express 06:41 06:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 16302 Venad Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
31 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
32 16328 Korba Express 07:20 07:22 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
33 16303 Vanchinad Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
34 12076 Jan Shatabdi 07:34 07:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
35 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 07:53 07:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
36 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:53 07:55 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
37 16341 Trivandrum Express 08:00 08:02 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
38 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 08:18 08:20 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
39 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 08:18 08:20 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
40 16650 Parasuram Express 08:20 08:22 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
41 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 08:35 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
42 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:43 08:45 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
43 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 08:48 08:50 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
44 12644 Swarna Jayanti 08:50 08:52 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
45 17229 Sabari Express 09:00 09:02 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
46 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 09:33 09:35 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
47 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:03 10:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
48 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:18 10:20 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:28 10:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 10:44 10:45 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
51 12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:48 10:50 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
52 12997 Hapa Express 10:48 10:50 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
53 12483 Amritsar Express 10:48 10:50 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
54 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 11:23 11:25 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
55 16346 Netravati Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
56 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:45 11:46 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
57 12626 Kerala Express 12:18 12:20 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
58 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 12:30 12:32 Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
59 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 12:33 12:35 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
60 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 12:33 12:35 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
61 16526 Kanyakumari Express 12:40 12:42 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
62 12625 Kerala Express 12:53 12:55 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
63 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
64 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:07 13:10 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
65 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 13:07 13:10 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 13:29 13:31 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
67 12515 Guwahati Express 14:23 14:25 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
68 16525 Bangalore Express 15:00 15:02 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
69 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 15:23 15:25 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
70 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 15:23 15:25 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
71 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 15:23 15:25 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
72 12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:49 15:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
73 16649 Parasuram Express 16:00 16:02 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
74 12624 Chennai Mail 16:10 16:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
75 12998 Hapa - Tirunelveli Super Fast Express 16:20 16:22 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
76 16345 Netravati Express 16:20 16:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
77 12643 Nizamuddin Express 16:25 16:27 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
78 17230 Sabari Express 16:30 16:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
79 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 16:40 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
80 16318 Himsagar Express 16:58 17:00 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
81 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 17:10 17:12 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
82 16312 Bikaner Express 17:10 17:12 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
83 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:10 17:12 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
84 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 17:30 17:32 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
85 12659 Gurudev Express 17:40 17:42 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
86 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 17:40 17:42 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
87 16317 Himsagar Express 17:40 17:42 Fr Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
88 12660 Gurudev Express 17:58 18:00 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
89 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 18:03 18:05 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
90 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 18:03 18:05 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:10 18:11 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
92 56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 18:14 18:15 Daily Alappuzha Kollam Junction
93 16323 Shalimar Express 18:23 18:25 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
94 16322 Bangalore Express 18:23 18:25 We Trivandrum Central Bangalore City Junction
95 16316 Bangalore Express 18:27 18:28 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
96 16605 Ernad Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
97 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:40 18:42 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
98 12507 Guwahati Express 18:40 18:42 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
99 12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:59 19:00 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
100 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 19:02 19:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
101 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 19:04 19:05 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
102 16342 Guruvayur Express 19:20 19:22 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
103 16301 Venad Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
104 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
105 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 19:58 20:00 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
106 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 19:59 20:00 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
107 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 20:18 20:20 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
108 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 20:18 20:20 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
109 16629 Malabar Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
110 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:54 20:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
111 16604 Maveli Express 21:18 21:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
112 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 21:33 21:35 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
113 56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger 00:00 21:45 Daily Kayamkulam Alappuzha
114 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 21:48 21:50 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
115 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 21:58 22:00 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
116 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 22:08 22:10 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
117 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 22:08 22:10 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
118 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:08 22:10 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
119 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 22:28 22:30 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
120 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:33 22:35 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
121 16347 Mangalore Express 22:45 22:47 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
122 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:23 23:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Kayamkulam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kayamkulam Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (89.69 Km / 55.73 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kayamkulam and Kayamkulam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map