Find information about Kayamkulam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kayamkulam by train, get complete information about Kayamkulam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kayamkulam, distance to Kayamkulam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kayamkulam. Route Map of trains to Kayamkulam along with Kayamkulam station location map.

Trains to Kayamkulam Station - List of Kayamkulam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kayamkulam, Trains from Kayamkulam and Trains passing through the Kayamkulam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kayamkulam Station and other information like Kayamkulam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 00:13 00:15 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
2 16343 Amritha Express 00:14 00:16 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 00:23 00:25 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
4 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 00:23 00:25 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16335 Nagercoil Express 00:23 00:25 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
6 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 00:33 00:35 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 16331 Trivandram Express 00:57 00:59 We Mumbai Trivandrum Central
8 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 00:58 01:00 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express 01:01 01:03 Daily Chennai Egmore Guruvayur
10 16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express 01:25 01:27 Daily Guruvayur Chennai Egmore
11 16348 Trivandrum Express 01:56 01:58 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
12 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 02:08 02:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 22653 Nizamuddin Express 02:08 02:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 02:33 02:35 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
15 16344 Amritha Express 03:58 04:00 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
16 16603 Maveli Express 04:23 04:25 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
17 56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger 04:24 04:25 Daily Kollam Junction Alappuzha
18 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 05:11 05:12 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19 12695 Trivandrum Express 05:13 05:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
20 16606 Ernad Express 05:20 05:22 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
21 16630 Malabar Express 05:58 06:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
22 16332 Mumbai Express 06:00 06:02 Sa Trivandrum Central Mumbai
23 22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express 06:00 06:02 Su Tirunelveli Junction Bilaspur
24 16315 Kochuveli Express 06:18 06:20 Daily Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 06:43 06:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
26 16302 Venad Express 06:58 07:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
27 16341 Trivandrum Express 07:08 07:10 Daily Guruvayur Trivandrum Central
28 16303 Vanchinad Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
29 16381 Kanyakumari Express 07:28 07:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
30 12076 Jan Shatabdi 07:38 07:39 Daily Trivandrum Central Calicut
31 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:45 07:47 Su, Tu & We Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
32 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:45 07:47 Sa Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
33 22648 Korba Express 07:45 07:47 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
34 16650 Parasuram Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
35 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 08:23 08:24 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
36 56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 08:30 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
37 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 08:33 08:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
38 12644 Swarna Jayanti 08:53 08:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
39 17229 Sabari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
40 12623 Trivandrum Mail 09:13 09:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
41 56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Kollam Junction Kottayam
42 66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:43 09:45 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 16526 Kanyakumari Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
44 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 10:15 10:17 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
45 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 10:33 10:35 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
46 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 10:48 10:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
47 12217 Sampark Kranthi 10:58 11:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
48 12483 Amritsar Express 10:58 11:00 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
49 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 11:29 11:30 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
50 16346 Netravati Express 11:35 11:37 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:44 11:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
52 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:43 11:45 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
53 12081 Jan Shatabdi 11:44 11:45 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
54 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 12:02 12:04 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 12626 Kerala Express 12:13 12:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
56 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 12:30 12:32 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
57 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 12:30 12:32 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
58 19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express 12:30 12:32 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Indore Junction (BG)
59 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 12:30 12:32 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
60 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 12:38 12:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
61 12625 Kerala Express 12:50 12:52 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
62 56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 13:00 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
63 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 13:00 13:02 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
64 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 13:00 13:02 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
65 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 13:31 13:33 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
66 12515 Guwahati Express 14:20 14:22 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
67 66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 14:39 14:40 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
68 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 14:58 15:00 Su, Tu & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
69 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 14:58 15:00 We Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
70 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 14:58 15:00 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
71 16525 Bangalore Express 14:58 15:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
72 16345 Netravati Express 15:10 15:12 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
73 17230 Sabari Express 15:43 15:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
74 12643 Nizamuddin Express 15:50 15:52 Tu Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 22633 Nizamuddin Express 15:50 15:52 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
76 12082 Jan Shatabdi 15:58 16:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
77 19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express 16:08 16:10 Th Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Kochuveli
78 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 16:08 16:10 Su & Mo Jamnagar Tirunelveli Junction
79 16649 Parasuram Express 16:19 16:21 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
80 12624 Chennai Mail 16:28 16:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
81 16318 Himsagar Express 16:35 16:37 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
82 16312 Bikaner Express 17:08 17:10 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
83 16336 Gandhidham Express 17:08 17:10 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
84 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 17:10 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
85 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 17:08 17:10 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
86 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 17:27 17:28 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
87 12660 Gurudev Express 17:40 17:42 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
88 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 17:40 17:42 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
89 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:40 17:42 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
90 12659 Gurudev Express 17:48 17:50 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
91 16317 Himsagar Express 17:48 17:50 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
92 56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger 18:03 18:05 Daily Nagercoil Junction Kottayam
93 56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger 18:06 18:08 Daily Alappuzha Kollam Junction
94 22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:13 18:15 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
95 16316 Bangalore Express 18:18 18:20 Daily Trivandrum Kochuveli Bangalore City Junction
96 12258 Yesvantpur Express 18:31 18:33 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
97 22641 Shalimar Express 18:31 18:33 Th & Sa Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar
98 12507 Guwahati Express 18:31 18:33 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
99 16605 Ernad Express 18:33 18:35 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
100 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 18:56 18:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
101 12075 Jan Shatabdi 18:59 19:00 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
102 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 19:09 19:10 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
103 16342 Guruvayur Express 19:18 19:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Guruvayur
104 16301 Venad Express 19:39 19:41 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
105 16304 Vanchinad Express 19:45 19:47 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
106 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:58 20:00 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
107 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:58 20:00 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
108 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 19:58 20:00 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
109 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 20:18 20:20 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
110 16629 Malabar Express 21:05 21:07 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
111 16604 Maveli Express 21:13 21:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
112 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 21:39 21:40 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
113 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 21:43 21:45 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
114 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 21:55 21:57 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
115 66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 21:57 21:58 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
116 56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger 00:00 22:20 Daily Kayamkulam Alappuzha
117 16347 Mangalore Express 22:38 22:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
118 22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express 23:23 23:25 We Bilaspur Tirunelveli Junction

Near By Airports to Kayamkulam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kayamkulam Railway Station is Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (89.73 Km / 55.76 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kayamkulam and Kayamkulam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map