Find all trains running between Chennai Central (MAS) and Kayamkulam (KYJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chennai Central - Kayamkulam route. Find the location of Chennai Central Railway Station and Kayamkulam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kayamkulam and Chennai Central • KYJ - MAS Train Timings

There are 12 Trains running between Chennai Central and Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Chennai Central - Kayamkulam Trains.

No Train Name Kayamkulam Chennai Central
16328 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:22 Mo & Th Arr. : 23:05
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 07:50 Su, Tu & We Arr. : 23:05
16326 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 07:55 Sa Arr. : 23:05
06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Tu Dep. : 11:25 We Arr. : 03:45
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:12 Mo Arr. : 06:05
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:30 Daily Arr. : 07:30
06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special
Fr Dep. : 17:12 Sa Arr. : 08:30
16323 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 18:25 Su & Fr Arr. : 09:30
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:36 We Arr. : 09:30
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:58 Daily Arr. : 10:00
06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special
We Dep. : 21:50 Th Arr. : 13:15
06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special
Mo Dep. : 22:00 Tu Arr. : 13:15

View return trains from Chennai Central to Kayamkulam »