Find all trains running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Kayamkulam (KYJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Kottayam - Kayamkulam route. Find the location of Kottayam Railway Station and Kayamkulam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kayamkulam and Kottayam • KYJ - KTYM Train Timings

Kayamkulam Kottayam
Average Distance : 55 Km
Average Time : 49 Mins - 1 Hr 43 Mins

There are 33 Trains running between Kottayam and Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Kottayam - Kayamkulam Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi

Every day train departs from Kayamkulam to Kottayam
No Train Name Kayamkulam Kottayam
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 01:22
Kottayam
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:07
Kayamkulam
Mo & Th Arr. : 03:07
Kottayam
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 02:07
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 03:07
Kottayam
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 06:34
Kottayam
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 08:09
Kottayam
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:37
Kottayam
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 09:17
Kottayam
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:32
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:44
Kottayam
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 10:05
Kottayam
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:26
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 11:00
Kottayam
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 10:15
Kayamkulam
Su & Th Arr. : 11:25
Kottayam
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 10:44
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 12:00
Kottayam
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:59
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:09
Kottayam
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 12:57
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 14:02
Kottayam
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:10
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 15:22
Kottayam
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 15:55
Kottayam
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:59
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:01
Kottayam
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Kottayam
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Kottayam
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 17:10
Kayamkulam
Th Arr. : 18:20
Kottayam
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 18:20
Kottayam
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 18:22
Kottayam
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:36
Kayamkulam
Fr Arr. : 18:50
Kottayam
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 17:36
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 18:50
Kottayam
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:01
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Kottayam
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:36
Kayamkulam
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:52
Kottayam
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:36
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 19:52
Kottayam
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 20:12
Kottayam
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:41
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 20:48
Kottayam
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 21:12
Kottayam
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:48
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 21:58
Kottayam
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 21:34
Kayamkulam
Fr Arr. : 23:02
Kottayam
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:42
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 00:02
Kottayam

View return trains from Kottayam to Kayamkulam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kayamkulam Kottayam
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 23:00
Ernakulam Junction
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 23:56
Shertalai
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 02:14
Shertalai
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 04:50
Ernakulam Junction
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:32
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 02:46
Turavur
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 04:37
Haripad
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:32
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 05:27
Alappuzha
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:26
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 05:59
Ambalappuzha
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 06:02
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 06:52
Alappuzha
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 06:28
Alappuzha
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 06:02
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 06:52
Alappuzha
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Alappuzha
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 08:30
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 05:40
Ernakulam Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 08:57
Shertalai
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 08:56
Shertalai
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Ernakulam Junction
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:43
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:17
Ambalappuzha
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:00
Kayamkulam
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 12:47
Alappuzha
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 09:20
Ernakulam Junction
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 12:45
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 12:22
Kayamkulam
Su & Fr Arr. : 10:10
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 12:00
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 11:00
Ernakulam Junction
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 12:30
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 14:30
Ernakulam Junction
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 12:32
Kayamkulam
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:20
Alappuzha
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 13:15
Haripad
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:25
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:24
Tirunettur
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:15
Ernakulam Town
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 12:15
Ernakulam Town
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 15:17
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 14:56
Haripad
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 15:47
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 16:45
Alappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 16:02
Kayamkulam
Su & Mo Arr. : 13:55
Ernakulam Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 15:47
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 18:40
Ernakulam Junction
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 17:52
Cheppad Halt
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:20
Kayamkulam
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:12
Alappuzha
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:16
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Ambalappuzha
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:27
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 16:20
Ernakulam Junction
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 17:49
Shertalai
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 18:36
Kayamkulam
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:35
Alappuzha
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 21:12
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 23:35
Ernakulam Junction
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:24
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 21:35
Ernakulam Junction
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:04
Ambalappuzha
56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 22:59
Ambalappuzha
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 23:22
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 22:20
Alappuzha
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:22
Kayamkulam
Mo Arr. : 22:20
Ernakulam Junction