Find all trains running between Palakkad Town (PGTN) and Kayamkulam (KYJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Palakkad Town - Kayamkulam route. Find the location of Palakkad Town Railway Station and Kayamkulam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kayamkulam and Palakkad Town • KYJ - PGTN Train Timings

Kayamkulam Palakkad Town
Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 49 Mins

Every day train departs from Kayamkulam to Palakkad Town

There are 1 Trains running between Palakkad Town and Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Palakkad Town - Kayamkulam Trains.

No Train Name Kayamkulam Palakkad Town
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:16
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 08:00
Palakkad Town

View return trains from Palakkad Town to Kayamkulam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kayamkulam Palakkad
04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special
Tu Dep. : 01:00
Chengannur
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Coimbatore Junction
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:28
Chengannur
Mo & Th Arr. : 07:10
Shoranur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 02:40
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 09:30
Coimbatore Junction
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 08:07
Chengannur
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:28
Coimbatore Junction
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 10:37
Chengannur
Su & Th Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 10:37
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 15:00
Shoranur
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 14:42
Chengannur
Th Arr. : 19:35
Palghat
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:42
Chengannur
Su Arr. : 21:25
Coimbatore Junction
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 14:42
Chengannur
Fr Arr. : 21:12
Coimbatore Junction
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:20
Chengannur
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 20:20
Shoranur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 17:32
Chengannur
Tu Arr. : 22:44
Pattambi
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 17:32
Chengannur
Mo Arr. : 22:44
Pattambi
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 17:32
Chengannur
Th Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 17:32
Chengannur
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Shoranur
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 18:10
Chengannur
Mo Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 18:10
Chengannur
Sa Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:53
Chengannur
We Arr. : 01:20
Coimbatore Junction