Find all trains running between Tiruvalla (TRVL) and Kayamkulam (KYJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Tiruvalla - Kayamkulam route. Find the location of Tiruvalla Railway Station and Kayamkulam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kayamkulam and Tiruvalla • KYJ - TRVL Train Timings

Kayamkulam Tiruvalla
Average Distance : 29 Km
Average Time : 25 Mins - 54 Mins

There are 30 Trains running between Tiruvalla and Kayamkulam. Given below is the list of all the Tiruvalla - Kayamkulam Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath

Every day train departs from Kayamkulam to Tiruvalla
No Train Name Kayamkulam Tiruvalla
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 00:17
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 00:49
Tiruvalla
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 02:07
Kayamkulam
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:35
Tiruvalla
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 05:44
Tiruvalla
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 06:52
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 07:19
Tiruvalla
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:13
Tiruvalla
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 08:10
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 08:39
Tiruvalla
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 08:32
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 09:04
Tiruvalla
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 09:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 09:29
Tiruvalla
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:26
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 09:58
Tiruvalla
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 10:15
Kayamkulam
Su & Th Arr. : 10:48
Tiruvalla
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 10:44
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 11:19
Tiruvalla
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:59
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Tiruvalla
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 12:57
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 13:29
Tiruvalla
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:10
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 14:49
Tiruvalla
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:50
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Tiruvalla
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 16:58
Tiruvalla
56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 17:28
Tiruvalla
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 17:10
Kayamkulam
Th Arr. : 17:30
Tiruvalla
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 17:10
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 17:31
Tiruvalla
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 17:10
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 17:30
Tiruvalla
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:36
Kayamkulam
Fr Arr. : 18:06
Tiruvalla
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 17:36
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 18:06
Tiruvalla
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:01
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 18:29
Tiruvalla
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 18:36
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 19:11
Tiruvalla
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 18:53
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 19:26
Tiruvalla
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:41
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 20:14
Tiruvalla
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Tiruvalla
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:48
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Tiruvalla
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 21:34
Kayamkulam
Fr Arr. : 22:08
Tiruvalla
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 22:42
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 23:09
Tiruvalla

View return trains from Tiruvalla to Kayamkulam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kayamkulam Tiruvalla
16331 Trivandram Express
Tu Dep. : 00:50
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 00:12
Ambalappuzha
16128 Guruvayur Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 01:25
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 00:20
Alappuzha
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 01:05
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Ambalappuzha
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 02:30
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 03:15
Alappuzha
16603 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 04:32
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 03:27
Alappuzha
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 02:07
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 03:07
Kottayam
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 04:37
Haripad
16315 Kochuveli Express
Daily Dep. : 06:32
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Haripad
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:26
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 05:09
Karunagapalli
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 06:02
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 06:52
Alappuzha
16341 Trivandrum Express
Daily Dep. : 07:02
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 07:24
Munroturuttu
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 06:02
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 06:34
Ambalappuzha
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 07:35
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 08:29
Shertalai
12644 Swarna Jayanti
Su Dep. : 08:30
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 07:37
Alappuzha
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 08:02
Haripad
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 07:45
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 08:33
Alappuzha
56380 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 08:44
Haripad
66302 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:43
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:54
Mararikulam
12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 10:39
Kayamkulam
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 09:42
Kottayam
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:00
Kayamkulam
Mo & Sa Arr. : 11:37
Alappuzha
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 11:35
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 11:19
Karunagapalli
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 11:50
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 10:37
Alappuzha
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 11:50
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 10:42
Kottayam
12081 Jan Shatabdi
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:50
Kayamkulam
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:34
Mavelikara
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 11:00
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 11:37
Alappuzha
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti
Su & Fr Dep. : 12:22
Kayamkulam
Su & Fr Arr. : 11:19
Alappuzha
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express
Sa Dep. : 12:55
Kayamkulam
Sa Arr. : 12:00
Alappuzha
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express
Tu Dep. : 12:55
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 12:00
Alappuzha
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 12:30
Kayamkulam
Su Arr. : 13:17
Alappuzha
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 12:32
Kayamkulam
Mo & Tu Arr. : 13:20
Alappuzha
56382 Kayamkulam - Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 13:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 13:59
Alappuzha
66303 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 14:25
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 13:11
Mararikulam
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 14:45
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 14:13
Haripad
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 13:43
Alappuzha
16345 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 15:17
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 13:44
Shertalai
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 15:47
Kayamkulam
Tu Arr. : 16:45
Alappuzha
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express
Su & Mo Dep. : 16:02
Kayamkulam
Su & Mo Arr. : 15:12
Alappuzha
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 15:47
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 16:45
Alappuzha
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:59
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:05
Mavelikara
56301 Alappuzha Kollam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 18:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 18:29
Sasthamkotta
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 18:20
Kayamkulam
Tu & Th Arr. : 17:49
Haripad
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 18:16
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 18:49
Ambalappuzha
16605 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:27
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 17:04
Shertalai
12075 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 19:00
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 17:49
Shertalai
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 18:36
Kayamkulam
Th & Sa Arr. : 19:59
Shertalai
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 18:36
Kayamkulam
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:19
Changanacherry
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 21:12
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 20:53
Karunagapalli
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 19:24
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 19:59
Ambalappuzha
66309 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 21:45
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:25
Munroturuttu
56378 Kayamkulam - Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:20
Kayamkulam
Daily Arr. : 23:25
Alappuzha
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express
We Dep. : 23:22
Kayamkulam
We Arr. : 22:20
Alappuzha
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 00:22
Kayamkulam
Mo Arr. : 23:07
Alappuzha