Find all trains running between Trichur (TCR) and Kayamkulam (KYJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trichur - Kayamkulam route.

There are 57 trains running between Trichur and Kayamkulam.

KYJ to TCR Distance 180 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 30 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kayamkulam (KYJ) and Trichur (TCR)

Every day train departs from Kayamkulam to Trichur. Given below is the list of all the Trichur - Kayamkulam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 00:20
Kayamkulam
Daily 04:17
Trichur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur Daily 01:20
Kayamkulam
Daily 05:00
Trichur
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 01:52
Kayamkulam
Th 05:38
Trichur
22653 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Sa 02:10
Kayamkulam
Sa 06:20
Trichur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 02:10
Kayamkulam
Mo & Th 06:20
Trichur
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 02:42
Kayamkulam
We 06:20
Trichur
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 02:52
Kayamkulam
Su & Th 06:55
Trichur
16606 Ernad Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 05:33
Kayamkulam
Daily 09:30
Trichur
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 05:52
Kayamkulam
Daily 11:07
Trichur
16332 Mumbai Express Trivandrum Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Sa 06:10
Kayamkulam
Sa 09:50
Trichur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Su 06:10
Kayamkulam
Su 09:50
Trichur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 07:10
Kayamkulam
Daily 11:57
Trichur
12076 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Calicut Daily 07:40
Kayamkulam
Daily 10:40
Trichur
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 07:50
Kayamkulam
Mo & Th 12:07
Trichur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Sa 07:50
Kayamkulam
Sa 11:37
Trichur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Su, Tu & We 07:50
Kayamkulam
Su, Tu & We 11:37
Trichur
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 08:25
Kayamkulam
Daily 12:55
Trichur
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 09:05
Kayamkulam
Daily 13:22
Trichur
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 10:02
Kayamkulam
Mo 14:48
Trichur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 10:20
Kayamkulam
Su & Th 14:05
Trichur
12217 Sampark Kranthi Trivandrum Kochuveli to Chandigarh Mo & Sa 11:05
Kayamkulam
Mo & Sa 14:05
Trichur
12483 Amritsar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Amritsar Junction We 11:05
Kayamkulam
We 14:05
Trichur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 11:15
Kayamkulam
Daily 15:22
Trichur
16346 Netravati Express Trivandrum Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Daily 11:40
Kayamkulam
Daily 15:40
Trichur
19331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction (BG) Fr 12:32
Kayamkulam
Fr 16:07
Trichur
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Porbandar Su 12:32
Kayamkulam
Su 16:07
Trichur
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar Mo & Tu 12:32
Kayamkulam
Mo & Tu 16:07
Trichur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 13:02
Kayamkulam
Daily 17:15
Trichur
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 13:40
Kayamkulam
Tu 17:24
Trichur
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 14:12
Kayamkulam
Fr 18:05
Trichur
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 14:22
Kayamkulam
Su 18:25
Trichur
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 15:04
Kayamkulam
Daily 19:57
Trichur
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 15:27
Kayamkulam
Mo 20:14
Trichur
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Tu 15:50
Kayamkulam
Tu 20:07
Trichur
22633 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 15:50
Kayamkulam
We 20:07
Trichur
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Su 16:00
Kayamkulam
Su 20:08
Trichur
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:13
Kayamkulam
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 19:50
Trichur
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 16:37
Kayamkulam
Daily 20:40
Trichur
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We 17:02
Kayamkulam
We 21:50
Trichur
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 17:02
Kayamkulam
Tu & Th 21:50
Trichur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 17:20
Kayamkulam
Th 21:45
Trichur
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 17:20
Kayamkulam
Sa 21:45
Trichur
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 17:52
Kayamkulam
Su 21:55
Trichur
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 17:52
Kayamkulam
Tu 21:55
Trichur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 17:52
Kayamkulam
Fr 21:55
Trichur
16316 Bangalore Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bangalore City Junction Daily 18:32
Kayamkulam
Daily 22:07
Trichur
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 18:42
Kayamkulam
Mo, We & Fr 22:40
Trichur
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Th & Sa 18:42
Kayamkulam
Th & Sa 22:35
Trichur
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati Tu 18:42
Kayamkulam
Tu 22:40
Trichur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 19:06
Kayamkulam
Daily 23:10
Trichur
16342 Guruvayur Express Trivandrum Central to Guruvayur Daily 19:30
Kayamkulam
Daily 23:20
Trichur
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 20:17
Kayamkulam
Daily 02:28
Trichur
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 20:20
Kayamkulam
Fr 23:41
Trichur
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:17
Kayamkulam
Daily 01:20
Trichur
16604 Maveli Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 21:27
Kayamkulam
Daily 01:00
Trichur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 22:04
Kayamkulam
Sa 02:00
Trichur
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 22:50
Kayamkulam
Daily 02:50
Trichur

Find the location of Trichur Railway Station and Kayamkulam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.