Find information about Kazipet Junction Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction, distance to Kazipet Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction. Route Map of trains to Kazipet Junction along with Kazipet Junction station location map.

Trains to Kazipet Junction Station - List of Kazipet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet Junction, Trains from Kazipet Junction and Trains passing through the Kazipet Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet Junction Station and other information like Kazipet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 00:03 00:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
2 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
3 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:23 00:24 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
4 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
5 17214 Narasapur Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
6 12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:10 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
7 12722 Dakshin Express 01:20 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
8 17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 01:44 01:45 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
9 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 01:48 01:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
10 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 01:51 01:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
11 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 02:00 02:01 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
12 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 02:03 02:05 Th Tirupati Nanded
13 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:05 02:07 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 02:28 02:30 Su Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
15 12709 Simhapuri Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
16 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 00:00 02:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 12763 Padmavati Express 02:48 02:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
18 12727 Godavari Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
19 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:20 03:25 We Nanded Tirupati
20 12737 Goutami Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
21 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00 04:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
22 12975 Jaipur Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
23 12759 Charminar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
24 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:45 04:46 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
25 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
26 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:20 05:21 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
27 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
28 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 05:55 05:57 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
29 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 05:58 06:00 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
30 12753 Visakhapatnam Junction - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
31 12755 Nagavali Express 06:00 06:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
32 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 06:28 06:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
33 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 00:00 06:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction
34 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:48 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
35 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 06:50 06:51 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
36 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:31 07:32 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
37 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
38 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
39 08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 08:13 08:15 We Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
40 17406 Krishna Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
41 11020 Konark Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
42 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
43 12590 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
44 12592 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
45 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 22693 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 12713 Satavahana Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
48 12648 Kongu Express 09:33 09:35 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
49 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
50 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 11019 Konark Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneshwar
52 12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
53 17201 Golconda Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
54 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
55 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:23 11:25 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
56 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:23 11:25 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
57 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 11:25 11:27 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
58 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 11:38 11:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
59 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
60 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:25 12:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
61 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:25 12:27 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:25 12:27 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
63 18646 East Coast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
64 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 00:00 13:05 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
65 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
66 12251 Wainganga Express 13:18 13:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
67 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
68 12647 Kongu Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Warangal
70 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
71 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
72 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 14:19 14:20 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
73 18645 East Coast Express 14:23 14:25 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
74 12437 Rajdhani Express 14:45 14:47 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
75 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
76 17202 Golconda Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
77 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
78 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
79 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:45 16:47 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
80 17213 Narasapur - Express 17:05 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
81 17405 Krishna Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
82 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
83 12758 Kaghaznagar Superfast Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
84 11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 00:00 17:45 Sa Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
85 12714 Satavahana Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
86 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:18 18:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
87 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 18:25 18:27 We Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
88 22128 Anandwan Express 00:00 18:30 Tu Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
89 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:30 18:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
90 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
91 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
92 12728 Godavari Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
93 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:44 19:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
95 12764 Padmavati Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
96 12760 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
97 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
98 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 00:00 21:15 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
99 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
100 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 22:10 22:12 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
101 12252 Wainganga Express 22:10 22:12 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
102 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 22:10 22:12 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
103 12738 Goutami Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
104 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
105 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 23:30 23:32 Tu Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
106 12754 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Junction Express 23:53 23:55 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
107 12756 Nagavali Express 23:53 23:55 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur

Click here to view all trains from Kazipet and all stations in Kazipet

Near By Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kazipet Junction Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map