You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kazipet Junction
 

Kazipet Junction Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Find information about Kazipet Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction, distance to Kazipet Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction. Route Map of trains to Kazipet Junction along with Kazipet Junction station location map.

Trains to Kazipet Junction Station - List of Kazipet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet Junction, Trains from Kazipet Junction and Trains passing through the Kazipet Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet Junction Station and other information like Kazipet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
2 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Darbhanga Junction
3 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
4 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 00:08 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
5 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:33 00:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
6 17050 Machelipatnam Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
7 12751 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 01:19 01:20 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
8 12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
9 12861 Link Daksin Express 01:00 01:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:10 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12722 Dakshin Express 01:20 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
12 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 01:48 01:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
13 17214 Narasapur Express 01:58 02:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
14 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:05 02:07 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 57140 Link Secunderabad Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
16 17049 Machelipatnam - Secunderabad Express 02:24 02:26 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
17 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 00:00 02:30 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 12763 Padmavati Express 02:48 02:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
19 12727 Godavari Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
20 12737 Goutami Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
21 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00 04:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
22 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:08 04:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
23 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:08 04:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
24 12975 Jaipur Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
25 12759 Charminar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
26 12709 Simhapuri Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
27 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
28 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:20 05:21 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
29 02727 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Super Fast Special 05:48 05:50 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
30 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 05:55 05:57 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
31 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
32 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
33 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 06:20 06:25 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
34 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:48 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
35 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:33 07:35 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
36 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 07:37 07:38 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
37 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
38 17406 Krishna Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
39 11020 Konark Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
40 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
41 12590 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
42 12592 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
43 12713 Satavahana Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
44 12493 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22693 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12429 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 12648 Kongu Express 09:30 09:32 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
49 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
50 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:08 10:10 Su & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
51 11019 Konark Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
52 17035 Telangana Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
53 17201 Golconda Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
54 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:23 11:25 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
55 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
56 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:23 11:25 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
57 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
58 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 11:25 11:27 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
59 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
60 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:25 12:27 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:25 12:27 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:25 12:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
63 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:28 12:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
64 18646 East Coast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
65 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 00:00 13:05 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
66 12647 Kongu Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 12251 Wainganga Express 13:18 13:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
68 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
69 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
70 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:51 13:52 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
71 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
72 18645 East Coast Express 14:40 14:42 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
73 12437 Rajdhani Express 14:45 14:47 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 17202 Golconda Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
75 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
76 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
77 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
78 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
79 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:45 16:47 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
80 17213 Narasapur - Express 17:05 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
81 17405 Krishna Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
82 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
83 17036 Telangana Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
84 12714 Satavahana Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
85 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:18 18:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
86 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 18:30 18:32 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
89 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 18:40 18:42 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
90 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
91 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
92 12728 Godavari Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
93 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 19:40 19:41 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
94 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:48 19:50 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
95 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 20:10 20:12 Mo Darbhanga Junction Hyderabad Deccan
96 12764 Padmavati Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
97 12760 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
98 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
99 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 00:00 21:15 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
100 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
101 12252 Wainganga Express 22:10 22:12 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
102 12738 Goutami Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
103 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 23:35 23:37 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction
104 18310 Nagawali Express 23:35 23:37 Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
105 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 23:50 23:52 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kazipet Junction Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map