Find information about Kazipet Junction Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction, distance to Kazipet Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction. Route Map of trains to Kazipet Junction along with Kazipet Junction station location map.

Trains to Kazipet Junction Station - List of Kazipet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet Junction, Trains from Kazipet Junction and Trains passing through the Kazipet Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet Junction Station and other information like Kazipet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
2 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
3 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
4 17250 Machiliptnm Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
5 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
6 17214 Narasapur Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
7 12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:10 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 12722 Dakshin Express 01:20 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
9 17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 01:44 01:45 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
10 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 01:48 01:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
11 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 01:51 01:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
12 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:05 02:07 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13 17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 02:25 02:26 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
14 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express Origin 02:30 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
15 12709 Simhapuri Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
16 12763 Padmavati Express 02:48 02:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
17 12727 Godavari Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
18 12737 Goutami Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
19 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger Origin 04:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
20 12975 Jaipur Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
21 12759 Charminar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
22 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:45 04:46 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
23 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 04:45 04:50 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
24 57121 Ramgiri Passenger Origin 05:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
25 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:20 05:21 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
26 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
27 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 05:50 05:52 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
28 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
29 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
30 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 06:28 06:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
31 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU Origin 06:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction
32 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 06:48 06:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
33 22679 SVDK Premium Express 06:48 06:50 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
34 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:48 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
35 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:31 07:32 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
36 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
37 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
38 17406 Krishna Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
39 11020 Konark Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
40 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
41 12590 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
42 12592 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
43 12713 Satavahana Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
44 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22693 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12648 Kongu Express 09:33 09:35 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
47 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
48 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 11019 Konark Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
50 17201 Golconda Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
51 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:23 11:25 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
52 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:23 11:25 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
53 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
54 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 11:25 11:27 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
55 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 11:40 11:42 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
56 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
57 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:25 12:27 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
58 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:25 12:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
59 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:25 12:27 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
60 18646 East Coast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
61 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger Origin 13:05 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
62 12251 Wainganga Express 13:18 13:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
63 12647 Kongu Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
64 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
65 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
66 67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Warangal
67 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
68 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
69 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 14:19 14:20 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
70 18645 East Coast Express 14:23 14:25 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
71 12437 Rajdhani Express 14:45 14:47 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
72 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
73 17202 Golconda Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
74 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
75 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
76 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:45 16:47 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
77 17213 Narasapur - Express 17:05 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
78 17405 Krishna Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
79 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
80 11084 Tadoba Weekly Express Origin 17:45 Sa Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 12714 Satavahana Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
82 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:18 18:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
83 22128 Anandwan Express Origin 18:30 Tu Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
84 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:30 18:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
85 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
86 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
87 12728 Godavari Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
88 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
89 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 19:40 19:41 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
90 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:44 19:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
91 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 20:10 20:12 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
92 12764 Padmavati Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
93 12760 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
94 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
95 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger Origin 21:15 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
96 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
97 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 22:10 22:12 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
98 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 22:10 22:12 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
99 12252 Wainganga Express 22:10 22:12 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
100 12738 Goutami Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
101 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
102 18310 Nagawali Express 23:45 23:47 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
103 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 23:45 23:47 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Kazipet and all stations in Kazipet

Near By Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kazipet Junction Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map