You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kazipet Junction

Kazipet Junction Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Find information about Kazipet Junction Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction, distance to Kazipet Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction. Route Map of trains to Kazipet Junction along with Kazipet Junction station location map.

Trains to Kazipet Junction Station - List of Kazipet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet Junction, Trains from Kazipet Junction and Trains passing through the Kazipet Junction Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet Junction Station and other information like Kazipet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
2 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
3 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
4 02728 Secunderabad - Visakhapatnam AC Super Fast Special 00:08 00:10 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
5 17050 Machelipatnam Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
6 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
7 17214 Narasapur Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
8 12751 Manuguru - Secunderabad Express 01:19 01:20 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
9 12752 Secunderabad - Manuguru Express 01:24 01:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
10 12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:10 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 12722 Dakshin Express 01:20 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
12 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 01:48 01:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
13 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:05 02:07 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 57140 Link Secunderabad Express 02:08 02:10 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
15 17049 Machelipatnam - Secunderabad Express 02:25 02:26 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
16 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 02:30 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
17 12763 Padmavati Express 02:48 02:50 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
18 12727 Godavari Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
19 12737 Goutami Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
20 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 04:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
21 12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:08 04:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
22 22820 Lokmanya Tilak -Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 04:08 04:10 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
23 12975 Jaipur Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
24 12759 Charminar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
25 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 05:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
26 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:20 05:21 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
27 02727 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Super Fast Special 05:48 05:50 Su Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
28 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 05:55 05:57 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
29 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
30 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
31 12709 Simhapuri Express 06:04 06:05 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
32 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 06:20 06:25 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
33 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:48 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
34 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 07:15 07:17 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
35 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:33 07:35 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
36 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
37 17406 Krishna Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
38 11020 Konark Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
39 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
40 12590 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
41 12592 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
42 12713 Satavahana Express 09:20 09:22 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
43 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
44 12493 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
45 22693 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
46 12429 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
47 12648 Kongu Express 09:30 09:32 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
48 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
49 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
50 11019 Konark Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
51 17035 Telangana Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
52 17201 Golconda Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
53 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:23 11:25 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
54 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
55 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
56 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:23 11:25 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
57 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 11:25 11:27 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
58 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Patna Junction
59 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:25 12:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
60 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:25 12:27 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
61 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:25 12:27 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
62 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:28 12:30 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
63 18646 East Coast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
64 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 13:05 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
65 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
66 12647 Kongu Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
67 12251 Wainganga Express 13:18 13:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
68 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
69 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
70 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 13:55 14:00 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
71 18645 East Coast Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
72 12437 Rajdhani Express 14:45 14:47 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
73 17202 Golconda Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
74 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
75 12494 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
76 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
77 12430 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
78 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:45 16:47 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
79 17213 Narasapur - Express 17:05 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
80 17405 Krishna Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
81 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
82 17036 Telangana Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
83 12714 Satavahana Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
84 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:18 18:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
85 22819 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
86 12749 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express 18:30 18:32 We & Sa Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 18:30 18:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
88 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 18:40 18:42 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
89 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Patna Junction Secunderabad Junction
90 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
91 12728 Godavari Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
92 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 19:40 19:41 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
93 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:48 19:50 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
94 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 20:10 20:12 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
95 12764 Padmavati Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
96 12760 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
97 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
98 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 21:15 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
99 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
100 12252 Wainganga Express 22:10 22:12 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
101 12738 Goutami Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
102 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 23:29 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
103 18310 Nagawali Express 23:45 23:47 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
104 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 23:45 23:47 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kazipet Junction Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map