Find information about Kazipet Junction Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Kazipet Junction by train, get complete information about Kazipet Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kazipet Junction, distance to Kazipet Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kazipet Junction. Route Map of trains to Kazipet Junction along with Kazipet Junction station location map.

Trains to Kazipet Junction Station - List of Kazipet Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kazipet Junction, Trains from Kazipet Junction and Trains passing through the Kazipet Junction Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kazipet Junction Station and other information like Kazipet Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express 00:03 00:05 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Nagpur
2 17005 Hyderabad Deccan - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Fr Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
3 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 00:03 00:05 Su & We Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
4 17250 Machiliptnm Express 00:23 00:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
5 12710 Simhapuri Express 00:49 00:50 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
6 17214 Narasapur Express 01:15 01:20 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
7 12721 Nizamuddin Express 01:10 01:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 12722 Dakshin Express 01:20 01:40 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Hyderabad Deccan
9 17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express 01:44 01:45 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
10 17037 Secunderabad - Bikaner Express 01:48 01:50 We & Th Secunderabad Junction Bikaner Junction
11 17026 Secunderabad Manuguru Express 01:51 01:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
12 07608 Tirupati - Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Fare Special 02:03 02:05 Th Tirupati Nanded
13 15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express 02:05 02:07 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
14 17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 02:25 02:26 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
15 07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 02:28 02:30 Su Raxaul Junction Secunderabad Junction
16 12709 Simhapuri Express 02:33 02:35 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
17 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 00:00 02:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18 02733 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special 02:48 02:50 Mo Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
19 12763 Padmavati Express 02:48 02:50 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
20 12727 Godavari Express 03:05 03:07 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
21 07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special 03:20 03:25 We Nanded Tirupati
22 12737 Goutami Express 03:44 03:45 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
23 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 00:00 04:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
24 12975 Jaipur Express 04:20 04:22 Su & Fr Mysore City Junction Jaipur
25 12759 Charminar Express 04:40 04:42 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
26 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 04:45 04:46 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
27 57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 04:45 04:50 Daily Manuguru Secunderabad Junction
28 57121 Ramgiri Passenger 00:00 05:00 Daily Kazipet Junction Balharshah
29 12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express 05:20 05:21 Su, We & Fr Nagpur Secunderabad Junction
30 67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 05:28 05:30 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
31 17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express 05:55 05:57 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Secunderabad Junction
32 18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Mo, Tu & Sa Sambalpur Nanded
33 18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express 06:00 06:02 Su, We & Th Visakhapatnam Junction Nanded
34 12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express 06:28 06:30 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Jabalpur
35 67269 Kazipet - Dornakal MEMU 00:00 06:40 Daily Kazipet Junction Dornakal Junction
36 12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 06:48 06:50 Mo, Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Tirupati
37 82651 Yesvantpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Suvidha Express 06:50 06:51 Su Yesvantpur Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
38 22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 07:31 07:32 Fr Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar
39 17011 Hyderabad - Sirpur Kagaznagar Inter City Express 07:35 07:37 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Sirpur Kagaznagar
40 17234 Bhagyanagar Express 07:45 07:50 Daily Balharshah Secunderabad Junction
41 08501 Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad Specialfare Special 08:13 08:15 We Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
42 17406 Krishna Express 08:18 08:20 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
43 11020 Konark Express 08:38 08:40 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
44 12723 Andhra Pradesh Express 08:40 08:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan New Delhi
45 12590 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Fr Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
46 12592 Gorakhpur Express 09:14 09:16 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
47 22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
48 22693 Rajdhani Express 09:28 09:30 Su, We & Sa Bangalore City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
49 12713 Satavahana Express 09:28 09:30 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
50 12648 Kongu Express 09:33 09:35 Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Coimbatore Junction
51 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 09:43 09:45 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
52 18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 10:08 10:10 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
53 11019 Konark Express 10:10 10:20 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
54 12757 Kaghaznagar Super Fast Express 10:23 10:25 Daily Secunderabad Junction Sirpur Kagaznagar
55 17201 Golconda Express 10:33 10:35 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
56 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 11:23 11:25 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
57 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 11:23 11:25 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
58 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 11:23 11:25 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
59 12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani 11:25 11:27 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Secunderabad Junction
60 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 11:38 11:40 Th Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
61 12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 12:00 12:02 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
62 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 12:25 12:27 Th Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
63 15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express 12:25 12:27 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
64 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 12:25 12:27 Su Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
65 18646 East Coast Express 12:38 12:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
66 57658 Kazipet - Manuguru Passenger 00:00 13:05 Daily Kazipet Junction Manuguru
67 12251 Wainganga Express 13:18 13:20 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Korba
68 12647 Kongu Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Coimbatore Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
69 22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express 13:18 13:20 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Lucknow
70 15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
71 67264 Hyderabad - Warangal Push Pull Passenger 13:20 13:25 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Warangal
72 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
73 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 13:50 13:52 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
74 67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger 14:19 14:20 Daily Warangal Hyderabad Deccan
75 18645 East Coast Express 14:23 14:25 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
76 12437 Rajdhani Express 14:45 14:47 We Secunderabad Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
77 17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
78 17202 Golconda Express 15:05 15:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
79 22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express 16:05 16:07 Su, Tu, We & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
80 22694 Banglore Rajdhani 16:05 16:07 Mo, Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Bangalore City Junction
81 12724 Andhra Pradesh Express 16:45 16:47 Daily New Delhi Hyderabad Deccan
82 17213 Narasapur - Express 17:05 17:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
83 17405 Krishna Express 17:18 17:20 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
84 17233 Bhagyanagar Express 17:30 17:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Balharshah
85 12758 Kaghaznagar Superfast Express 17:33 17:35 Daily Sirpur Kagaznagar Secunderabad Junction
86 11084 Tadoba Weekly Express 00:00 17:45 Sa Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
87 12714 Satavahana Express 18:05 18:07 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
88 15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express 18:18 18:20 We Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
89 08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special 18:25 18:27 We Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
90 22128 Anandwan Express 00:00 18:30 Tu Kazipet Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
91 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 18:30 18:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
92 12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 18:48 18:50 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
93 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 19:11 19:13 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
94 12728 Godavari Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
95 12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti 19:38 19:40 Mo, We & Fr Tirupati Hazrat Nizamuddin
96 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 19:40 19:41 We & Sa Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
97 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 19:44 19:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
98 17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express 20:10 20:12 Mo Raxaul Junction Hyderabad Deccan
99 12764 Padmavati Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
100 12760 Charminar Express 20:53 20:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
101 12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 20:58 21:00 Tu & Th Jaipur Mysore City Junction
102 57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger 00:00 21:15 Daily Kazipet Junction Ajni
103 02734 Secunderabad - Tirupati Special Fare Special 21:23 21:25 Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
104 57625 Kakatiya Fast Passenger 21:30 21:35 Daily Secunderabad Junction Manuguru
105 12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express 22:10 22:12 Sa Jabalpur Yesvantpur Junction
106 12252 Wainganga Express 22:10 22:12 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
107 22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast 22:10 22:12 Fr Lucknow Yesvantpur Junction
108 12738 Goutami Express 23:18 23:20 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
109 18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 23:28 23:30 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction
110 07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 23:30 23:32 Tu Secunderabad Junction Raxaul Junction
111 18310 Nagawali Express 23:45 23:47 Mo, Tu & Sa Nanded Sambalpur
112 18510 Nanded - Visakhapatnam Express 23:45 23:47 Su, We & Th Nanded Visakhapatnam Junction

Click here to view all trains from Kazipet and all stations in Kazipet

Near By Airports to Kazipet Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kazipet Junction Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kazipet Junction and Kazipet Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map