Find all trains running between Madhira (MDR) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Madhira - Kazipet Junction route. Find the location of Madhira Railway Station and Kazipet Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kazipet Junction and Madhira • KZJ - MDR Train Timings

Kazipet Junction Madhira
Average Distance : 170 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 30 Mins - 4 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Kazipet Junction to Madhira

There are 13 Trains running between Madhira and Kazipet Junction. Given below is the list of all the Madhira - Kazipet Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Kazipet Junction Madhira
17250 Machiliptnm Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:01
Madhira
12710 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:16
Madhira
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 02:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:43
Madhira
57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:24
Madhira
17406 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:43
Madhira
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express
Daily Dep. : 09:55
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:02
Madhira
11019 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:21
Madhira
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 13:37
Madhira
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 13:37
Madhira
17202 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 15:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:43
Madhira
12714 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 18:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:23
Madhira
12764 Padmavati Express
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Kazipet Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 22:45
Madhira
12738 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:39
Madhira

View return trains from Madhira to Kazipet Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kazipet Madhira
17214 Narasapur Express
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:20
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:00
Khammam
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express
We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
We & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express
Tu Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 04:31
Khammam
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
Su Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 06:04
Khammam
16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express
We Dep. : 06:05
Warangal
We Arr. : 07:42
Khammam
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express
Mo Dep. : 07:50
Warangal
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
22416 A P Express
Daily Dep. : 08:02
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 12:10
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express
Sa Dep. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:20
Vijayawada Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express
We Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
We Arr. : 13:36
Khammam
22645 Ahilyanagari Express
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 13:35
Khammam
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express
Su & Th Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
Su & Th Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
16318 Himsagar Express
We Dep. : 15:33
Warangal
We Arr. : 17:09
Khammam
16688 Navyug Express
Sa Dep. : 18:43
Warangal
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12728 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 19:32
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Khammam
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express
Sa Dep. : 19:45
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express
Su & Th Dep. : 21:40
Warangal
Su & Th Arr. : 23:44
Madhira
12760 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Warangal
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 00:08
Khammam
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express
We Dep. : 23:12
Warangal
Th Arr. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express
Fr Dep. : 23:17
Warangal
Sa Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction