Find all trains running between Nagpur (NGP) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Nagpur - Kazipet Junction route.

There are 17 trains running between Nagpur and Kazipet Junction.

KZJ to NGP Distance 450 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kazipet Junction (KZJ) and Nagpur (NGP)

Every day train departs from Kazipet Junction to Nagpur. Given below is the list of all the Nagpur - Kazipet Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12771 Secunderabad - Nagpur Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Nagpur Tu, Th & Sa 00:05
Kazipet Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 08:15
Nagpur
07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special Hyderabad Deccan to Raxaul Junction Fr 00:05
Kazipet Junction
Fr 07:50
Nagpur
12721 Nizamuddin Express Hyderabad Deccan to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 01:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily 09:05
Nagpur
15016 Yesvantpur Gorakpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 02:07
Kazipet Junction
Fr 10:20
Nagpur
12975 Jaipur Express Mysore City Junction to Jaipur Su & Fr 04:22
Kazipet Junction
Su & Fr 11:05
Nagpur
12193 Bhopal - Partapgarh Express Yesvantpur Junction to Jabalpur Mo 06:25
Kazipet Junction
Mo 13:45
Nagpur
12723 Andhra Pradesh Express Hyderabad Deccan to New Delhi Daily 08:42
Kazipet Junction
Daily 15:40
Nagpur
12590 Gorakhpur Express Secunderabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 09:16
Kazipet Junction
Fr 17:00
Nagpur
22705 Tirupati Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express Tirupati to Jammu Tawi We 09:16
Kazipet Junction
We 16:20
Nagpur
12592 Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 09:16
Kazipet Junction
Tu 17:00
Nagpur
22691 Bangalore - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express Bangalore City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily 09:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily 15:20
Nagpur
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express Secunderabad Junction to Danapur Daily 12:02
Kazipet Junction
Daily 19:15
Nagpur
22683 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Tu 13:20
Kazipet Junction
Tu 21:00
Nagpur
12647 Kongu Express Coimbatore Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo 13:20
Kazipet Junction
Mo 21:00
Nagpur
15024 Yesvantpur Gorakhpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction Fr 13:20
Kazipet Junction
Fr 21:00
Nagpur
12437 Rajdhani Express Secunderabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 14:47
Kazipet Junction
We 20:35
Nagpur
12707 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Tirupati to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo, We & Fr 19:40
Kazipet Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 02:00
Nagpur

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12295 Sangha Mitra Express Bangalore City Junction to Danapur Daily 01:06
Warangal
Daily 08:20
Nagpur
22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction Tu 01:55
Warangal
Tu 10:20
Nagpur
12578 Bagmati Express Mysore City Junction to Darbhanga Junction Su 01:55
Warangal
Su 10:20
Nagpur
12539 Yesvantpur Lucknow Express Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Th 01:55
Warangal
Th 10:20
Nagpur
12967 Jaipur Express Chennai Central to Jaipur Mo & We 03:10
Warangal
Mo & We 12:02
Katol
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express Chennai Central to Chhapra Su & Tu 03:10
Warangal
Su & Tu 11:45
Nagpur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express Coimbatore Junction to Jaipur Sa 03:10
Warangal
Sa 12:02
Katol
12615 Grand Trunk Express Chennai Central to Delhi Sarai Rohilla Daily 05:00
Warangal
Daily 12:15
Nagpur
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express Mannargudi to Bhagat Ki Kothi Tu 06:15
Warangal
Tu 14:45
Nagpur
22816 Ernakulam - Bilaspur Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Th 06:45
Warangal
Th 14:45
Nagpur
22631 Anuvratexpress Chennai Central to Bikaner Junction Fr 06:45
Warangal
Fr 14:45
Nagpur
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Mo 06:45
Warangal
Mo 14:45
Nagpur
12621 Tamil Nadu Express Chennai Central to New Delhi Daily 07:05
Warangal
Daily 14:10
Nagpur
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Tu & Fr 09:10
Warangal
Tu & Fr 16:45
Nagpur
22646 Ahilyanagari Express Trivandrum Central to Indore Junction (BG) Su 09:10
Warangal
Su 16:50
Nagpur
12522 Rapti Sagar Express Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction Sa 09:10
Warangal
Sa 16:45
Nagpur
12512 Rapti Sagar Express Trivandrum Central to Gorakhpur Junction Mo, We & Th 09:10
Warangal
Mo, We & Th 16:45
Nagpur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 13:05
Warangal
Daily 20:05
Nagpur
12433 Rajdhani Express Chennai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su & Fr 14:40
Warangal
Su & Fr 20:35
Nagpur
12803 Swarnajayantiex Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Mo & Fr 17:35
Warangal
Tu & Sa 00:20
Nagpur
12645 Nizamuddin Express Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin Su 17:35
Warangal
Mo 00:20
Nagpur
12643 Nizamuddin Express Trivandrum Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin We 17:35
Warangal
Th 00:20
Nagpur
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Express Chennai Egmore to Gaya Junction Tu 17:35
Warangal
We 00:45
Nagpur
22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi Daily 17:45
Warangal
Daily 00:30
Nagpur
16093 Lucknow Express Chennai Central to Lucknow Tu & Sa 19:00
Jammikunta
Su & We 02:35
Nagpur
16031 Andaman Express Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Su, We & Th 19:00
Jammikunta
Mo, Th & Fr 02:35
Nagpur
16687 Navyug Express Mangalore Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Tu 19:45
Warangal
We 02:45
Nagpur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Sa 19:45
Warangal
Su 02:45
Nagpur
12687 Dehradun Express Madurai Junction to Dehradun Mo & Th 20:25
Warangal
Tu & Fr 03:40
Nagpur
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger Kazipet Junction to Ajni Daily 21:55
Bisugirsharif
Daily 08:04
Borkhedi
16793 Rameswaram Faizabad Express Rameswaram to Faizabad Junction Mo 23:45
Warangal
Tu 07:35
Nagpur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction Su 23:45
Warangal
Mo 07:35
Nagpur
15119 Rameswaram Manduadih Express Rameswaram to Manduadih Th 23:45
Warangal
Fr 07:35
Nagpur
22403 Pondicherry - New Delhi Express Pondicherry to New Delhi We 23:45
Warangal
Th 07:35
Nagpur

Find the location of Nagpur Railway Station and Kazipet Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.