Find all trains running between Secunderabad Junction (SC) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Secunderabad Junction - Kazipet Junction route. Find the location of Secunderabad Junction Railway Station and Kazipet Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction • KZJ - SC Train Timings

Kazipet Junction Secunderabad Junction
Average Distance : 140 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Kazipet Junction to Secunderabad Junction

There are 42 Trains running between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction. Given below is the list of all the Secunderabad Junction - Kazipet Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Rajdhani

No Train Name Kazipet Junction Secunderabad Junction
12722 Dakshin Express
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Secunderabad Junction
17025 Manuguru Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 01:45
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Secunderabad Junction
17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 02:26
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Secunderabad Junction
12763 Padmavati Express
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 02:50
Kazipet Junction
Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 05:50
Secunderabad Junction
12727 Godavari Express
Daily Dep. : 03:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:45
Secunderabad Junction
12737 Goutami Express
Daily Dep. : 03:45
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Secunderabad Junction
12759 Charminar Express
Daily Dep. : 04:42
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:15
Secunderabad Junction
12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express
Mo Dep. : 04:46
Kazipet Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:40
Secunderabad Junction
57626 Kakatiya Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:25
Secunderabad Junction
12772 Nagpur - Secunderabad Super Fast Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 05:21
Kazipet Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 08:25
Secunderabad Junction
67265 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Secunderabad Junction
17038 Bikaner - Secunderabad Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 05:57
Kazipet Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 08:50
Secunderabad Junction
18309 Sambalpur - Nanded Express
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 06:02
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
18509 Visakhapatnam - Nanded Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 06:02
Kazipet Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:00
Secunderabad Junction
12709 Simhapuri Express
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
Secunderabad Junction
17234 Bhagyanagar Express
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:45
Secunderabad Junction
11020 Konark Express
Daily Dep. : 08:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:35
Secunderabad Junction
12713 Satavahana Express
Daily Dep. : 09:22
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Secunderabad Junction
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express
Daily Dep. : 10:10
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:50
Secunderabad Junction
17201 Golconda Express
Daily Dep. : 10:35
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:45
Secunderabad Junction
12438 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Secunderabad Rajdhani
Mo Dep. : 11:27
Kazipet Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:00
Secunderabad Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express
Su Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Su Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
15015 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 12:27
Kazipet Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:10
Secunderabad Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 12:30
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 15:00
Secunderabad Junction
17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 13:52
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express
Tu Dep. : 13:52
Kazipet Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:25
Secunderabad Junction
17012 Sirpur Kagaznagar - Secunderabad Inter City Express
Daily Dep. : 14:00
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:00
Secunderabad Junction
67267 Warangal - Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Secunderabad Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:45
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:00
Secunderabad Junction
22692 Nizamuddin - Bangalore Rajdhani Express
Su, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 16:07
Kazipet Junction
Su, Tu, We & Sa Arr. : 18:35
Secunderabad Junction
22694 Banglore Rajdhani
Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 16:07
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:35
Secunderabad Junction
12724 Andhra Pradesh Express
Daily Dep. : 16:47
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Secunderabad Junction
22680 SVDK Yesvantpur Premium
We Dep. : 16:54
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 19:20
Secunderabad Junction
17213 Narasapur - Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:07
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:10
Secunderabad Junction
17405 Krishna Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:40
Secunderabad Junction
17036 Telangana Express
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Secunderabad Junction
18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express
Th Dep. : 18:32
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 21:25
Secunderabad Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 18:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:30
Secunderabad Junction
12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:13
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:50
Secunderabad Junction
17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express
We & Sa Dep. : 19:41
Kazipet Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 22:10
Secunderabad Junction
17006 Darbhanga - Hyderabad Deccan Express
Mo Dep. : 20:12
Kazipet Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:40
Secunderabad Junction

View return trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kazipet Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kazipet Secunderabad
12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 03:57
Warangal
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 06:55
Secunderabad Junction
12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Secunderabad Junction
12708 Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 09:50
Kacheguda
12648 Kongu Express
Th Dep. : 09:32
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 12:20
Kacheguda
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Th Dep. : 15:25
Warangal
Th Arr. : 19:00
Secunderabad Junction
15023 Gorakhpur Yesvantpur Express
We Dep. : 18:20
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 22:20
Kacheguda
18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express
Fr Dep. : 19:08
Warangal
Fr Arr. : 22:20
Secunderabad Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express
Tu & Th Dep. : 21:00
Kazipet Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 23:40
Kacheguda
12194 Partapgarh - Bhopal Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 22:12
Kazipet Junction
Su Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda
12252 Wainganga Express
Su & Th Dep. : 22:12
Kazipet Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda
22684 Lucknow Yesvantpur Super Fast
Fr Dep. : 22:12
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:25
Kacheguda