Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction route.

There are 25 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Kazipet Junction.

KZJ to BZA Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kazipet Junction (KZJ) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12750 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Secunderabad Junction to Machelipatnam Daily 00:24
Kazipet Junction
Daily 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
12710 Simhapuri Express Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction Daily 00:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
17214 Narasapur Express Nagarsol to Narasapur Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 01:20
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 02:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily 06:45
Vijayawada Junction
07607 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tirupati Special Fare Special Nanded to Tirupati We 03:25
Kazipet Junction
We 07:25
Vijayawada Junction
57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 04:00
Kazipet Junction
Daily 09:15
Vijayawada Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 07:32
Kazipet Junction
Fr 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
17406 Krishna Express Adilabad to Tirupati Daily 08:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction Daily 09:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
11019 Konark Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneshwar Daily 10:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily 13:50
Vijayawada Junction
17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Vijayawada Junction Th 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Th 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Kakinada Port Mo, We & Fr 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We & Fr 15:10
Vijayawada Junction
18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Sa 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 12:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
17202 Golconda Express Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction Daily 15:25
Kazipet Junction
Daily 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
12714 Satavahana Express Secunderabad Junction to Vijayawada Junction Daily 18:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
08502 Secunderabad - Vishakapatnam Specialfare Special Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction We 18:27
Kazipet Junction
We 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12728 Godavari Express Hyderabad Deccan to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 19:32
Kazipet Junction
Daily 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Sa 19:40
Kazipet Junction
Su 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12764 Padmavati Express Secunderabad Junction to Tirupati Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr 20:25
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
12760 Charminar Express Hyderabad Deccan to Chennai Central Daily 20:55
Kazipet Junction
Daily 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
12738 Goutami Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Port Daily 23:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 23:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
20812 Hazur Sahib Nanded Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Nanded to Visakhapatnam Junction Su, We & Th 23:55
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Th & Fr 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
20810 Nagavali Express (PT) Nanded to Sambalpur Mo, Tu & Sa 23:55
Kazipet Junction
Su, Tu & We 03:50
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12296 Sangha Mitra Express Danapur to Bangalore City Junction Daily 01:40
Warangal
Daily 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express Chhapra to Chennai Central We & Fr 03:02
Warangal
We & Fr 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
22404 New Delhi - Pondicherry Express New Delhi to Pondicherry Tu 03:02
Warangal
Tu 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express Patliputra Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Su 03:02
Warangal
Su 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
12577 Bagmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Mysore City Junction Th 03:02
Warangal
Th 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express Gandhidham BG to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 03:10
Warangal
Tu 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
12655 Navjeevan Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central Daily 04:40
Warangal
Daily 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore We 06:00
Warangal
We 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
12646 Ernakulam Millenum Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction We 06:32
Warangal
We 10:25
Vijayawada Junction
12804 Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction Mo & Th 06:32
Warangal
Mo & Th 11:05
Vijayawada Junction
16794 Faizabad Rameswaram Express Faizabad Junction to Rameswaram Fr 06:32
Warangal
Fr 10:25
Vijayawada Junction
12644 Swarna Jayanti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 06:32
Warangal
Sa 09:55
Vijayawada Junction
18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Tatanagar Junction Mo 07:45
Warangal
Mo 12:30
Vijayawada Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 07:45
Warangal
Tu 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
22416 A P Express New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 07:50
Warangal
Daily 11:30
Vijayawada Junction
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Express Gaya Junction to Chennai Egmore Mo 08:53
Warangal
Mo 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
12626 Kerala Express New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Daily 11:07
Warangal
Daily 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
12434 Chennai Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chennai Central Th & Sa 11:26
Warangal
Th & Sa 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Korba to Trivandrum Central Su & Th 12:10
Warangal
Su & Th 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
22645 Ahilyanagari Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Central Tu 12:10
Warangal
Tu 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
12521 Rapti Sagar Express Barauni Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 12:10
Warangal
We 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
12511 Rapti Sagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Trivandrum Central Mo, Fr & Sa 12:10
Warangal
Mo, Fr & Sa 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
18402 Okha - Puri Express Okha to Puri Th 15:38
Warangal
Th 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
16318 Himsagar Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kanyakumari We 15:38
Warangal
We 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
12688 Dehradun - Chennai Express Dehradun to Madurai Junction Tu & Sa 15:38
Warangal
Tu & Sa 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
16688 Navyug Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Mangalore Central Sa 18:43
Warangal
Sa 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12616 Grand Trunk Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Chennai Central Daily 19:35
Warangal
Daily 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
12622 Tamil Nadu Express New Delhi to Chennai Central Daily 20:50
Warangal
Daily 00:15
Vijayawada Junction
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express Jaipur to Coimbatore Junction We 21:28
Warangal
Th 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12968 Jaipur Madras Express Jaipur to Chennai Central Mo & Sa 21:28
Warangal
Su & Tu 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12851 Bilaspur - Chennai Express Bilaspur to Chennai Central Su 21:28
Warangal
Mo 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath Secunderabad Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Daily 22:30
Warangal
Daily 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
22815 Bilaspur - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Bilaspur to Ernakulam Junction Mo 22:40
Warangal
Tu 02:25
Vijayawada Junction
12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express Secunderabad Junction to Kakinada Town Mo, We & Fr 22:50
Warangal
Tu, Th & Sa 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Lucknow to Yesvantpur Junction Sa 23:12
Warangal
Su 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
22619 Bilaspur - Tirunelveli Express Bilaspur to Tirunelveli Junction Tu 23:12
Warangal
We 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction We 23:12
Warangal
Th 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
15120 Manduadih Rameswaram Express Manduadih to Rameswaram Mo 23:12
Warangal
Tu 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi Fr 23:20
Warangal
Sa 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express Bikaner Junction to Chennai Central Mo 23:20
Warangal
Tu 02:35
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Kazipet Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.