Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Kazipet Junction (KZJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction route.

There are 25 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Kazipet Junction.

KZJ to BZA Distance 220 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kazipet Junction (KZJ) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Kazipet Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Kazipet Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12750
Daily Dep. : 00:24
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
12710
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
17214
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:20
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
12862
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Vijayawada Junction
07607
We Dep. : 03:25
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 07:25
Vijayawada Junction
57237
Daily Dep. : 04:00
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
22850
Fr Dep. : 07:32
Kazipet Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
17406
Daily Dep. : 08:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
12706
Daily Dep. : 09:45
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
11019
Daily Dep. : 10:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
18504
Sa Dep. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
17207
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Th Arr. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
17205
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 11:25
Kazipet Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18646
Daily Dep. : 12:40
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
17202
Daily Dep. : 15:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
12714
Daily Dep. : 18:07
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
08502
We Dep. : 18:27
Kazipet Junction
We Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12728
Daily Dep. : 19:32
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12784
Sa Dep. : 19:45
Kazipet Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12764
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
12760
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
12738
Daily Dep. : 23:20
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
18520
Daily Dep. : 23:30
Kazipet Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Vijayawada Junction
12756
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 23:55
Kazipet Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction
12754
Su, We & Th Dep. : 23:55
Kazipet Junction
Mo, Th & Fr Arr. : 03:50
Vijayawada Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12296
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 06:05
Vijayawada Junction
12577
Th Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
Th Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
22404
Tu Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
12670
We & Fr Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
We & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
22351
Su Dep. : 03:02
Warangal
Su Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
18502
Tu Dep. : 03:10
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
12655
Daily Dep. : 04:40
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
22664
We Dep. : 05:50
Warangal
We Arr. : 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
12646
We Dep. : 06:32
Warangal
We Arr. : 10:25
Vijayawada Junction
12644
Sa Dep. : 06:32
Warangal
Sa Arr. : 10:25
Vijayawada Junction
12804
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:32
Warangal
Mo & Th Arr. : 11:05
Vijayawada Junction
12774
Tu Dep. : 07:45
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 11:10
Vijayawada Junction
22416
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
12389
Mo Dep. : 08:53
Warangal
Mo Arr. : 12:40
Vijayawada Junction
12626
Daily Dep. : 11:07
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Vijayawada Junction
12434
Th & Sa Dep. : 11:26
Warangal
Th & Sa Arr. : 14:15
Vijayawada Junction
12521
We Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
We Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
Su & Th Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
22645
Tu Dep. : 12:05
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
16318
We Dep. : 15:33
Warangal
We Arr. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
12688
Tu & Sa Dep. : 15:33
Warangal
Tu & Sa Arr. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
18402
Th Dep. : 15:33
Warangal
Th Arr. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
16688
Sa Dep. : 18:43
Warangal
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
12616
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
12622
Daily Dep. : 20:50
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 00:15
Vijayawada Junction
12970
We Dep. : 21:28
Warangal
Th Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12968
Mo & Sa Dep. : 21:28
Warangal
Su & Tu Arr. : 02:10
Vijayawada Junction
12851
Su Dep. : 21:28
Warangal
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Vijayawada Junction
12740
Daily Dep. : 22:10
Warangal
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction
22815
Mo Dep. : 22:40
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 02:25
Vijayawada Junction
12776
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:45
Warangal
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
16360
We Dep. : 23:12
Warangal
Th Arr. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
22619
Tu Dep. : 23:12
Warangal
We Arr. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
15120
Mo Dep. : 23:12
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
12540
Sa Dep. : 23:12
Warangal
Su Arr. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
22632
Mo Dep. : 23:17
Warangal
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
16863
Fr Dep. : 23:17
Warangal
Sa Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Kazipet Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.