Find all trains running between Katihar Junction (KIR) and Khagaria Junction (KGG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Katihar Junction - Khagaria Junction route. Find the location of Katihar Junction Railway Station and Khagaria Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Khagaria Junction and Katihar Junction • KGG - KIR Train Timings

Khagaria Junction Katihar Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs - 4 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Khagaria Junction to Katihar Junction

There are 32 Trains running between Katihar Junction and Khagaria Junction. Given below is the list of all the Katihar Junction - Khagaria Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

No Train Name Khagaria Junction Katihar Junction
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Express
Su Dep. : 01:21
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 03:50
Katihar Junction
12506 North East Express
Daily Dep. : 02:06
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:40
Katihar Junction
12488 Seemanchal Express
Daily Dep. : 02:59
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Katihar Junction
22488 Kir-RDP Express
Daily Dep. : 03:03
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Katihar Junction
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 03:20
Khagaria Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 06:20
Katihar Junction
13246 Capital Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:49
Khagaria Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 07:10
Katihar Junction
13248 Kamakhya Capital Express
Mo, Tu, We & Th Dep. : 03:49
Khagaria Junction
Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 07:10
Katihar Junction
55222 Barauni - Katihar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:46
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Katihar Junction
15484 Mahananda Express
Daily Dep. : 05:25
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Katihar Junction
15652 Lohit Express
Fr Dep. : 07:01
Khagaria Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:10
Katihar Junction
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 07:01
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 10:10
Katihar Junction
19709 Jaipur - Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express
We Dep. : 07:01
Khagaria Junction
We Arr. : 10:10
Katihar Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express
Th Dep. : 07:03
Khagaria Junction
Th Arr. : 10:10
Katihar Junction
55224 Darbhanga - Katihar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Katihar Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 10:04
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Katihar Junction
25910 New Tinsukia Jivachh Lin
Daily Dep. : 10:04
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:35
Katihar Junction
28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express
Daily Dep. : 10:29
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:15
Katihar Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Mo Dep. : 10:57
Khagaria Junction
Mo Arr. : 13:55
Katihar Junction
12408 Karmabhoomi Express
Sa Dep. : 13:05
Khagaria Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 13:05
Khagaria Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
19601 Ajmer - New Jalpaiguri Express
Su Dep. : 13:05
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 15:15
Katihar Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express
Mo Dep. : 14:53
Khagaria Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:45
Katihar Junction
15635 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 14:54
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 17:45
Katihar Junction
12519 Lokmanya Tilak - Kamakhya AC Express
Mo Dep. : 15:14
Khagaria Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:25
Katihar Junction
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Katihar Junction
55538 Samastipur - Katihar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:45
Katihar Junction
15645 Guwahati Express
Su & Th Dep. : 17:51
Khagaria Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 21:00
Katihar Junction
18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 18:04
Khagaria Junction
Th Arr. : 22:25
Katihar Junction
15714 Intercity Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 18:20
Khagaria Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 21:25
Katihar Junction
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express
Sa Dep. : 18:21
Khagaria Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:40
Katihar Junction
55540 Hajipur - Katihar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:32
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:25
Katihar Junction
15622 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Express
Sa Dep. : 23:23
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 02:00
Katihar Junction

View return trains from Katihar Junction to Khagaria Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Khagaria Katihar
55554 Samastipur - Banmankhi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 16:05
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Banmankhi Junction
55534 Samastipur - Dauram Madhepura Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:57
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:15
Banmankhi Junction