Find all trains running between Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) and Khagaria Junction (KGG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Muzaffarpur Junction - Khagaria Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Khagaria Junction.

KGG to MFP Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Khagaria Junction (KGG) and Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP)

Every day train departs from Khagaria Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Muzaffarpur Junction - Khagaria Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15227
Sa Dep. : 00:06
Khagaria Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
15707
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
15653
Th Dep. : 03:23
Khagaria Junction
Th Arr. : 06:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
15531
Su Dep. : 04:42
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
15903
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:31
Khagaria Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 13:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
19710
Fr Dep. : 09:31
Khagaria Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
15909
Daily Dep. : 12:42
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
12523
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Khagaria Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
12407
We Dep. : 13:50
Khagaria Junction
We Arr. : 16:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
19602
Mo Dep. : 13:50
Khagaria Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
12203
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:04
Khagaria Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 19:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
15529
We Dep. : 16:04
Khagaria Junction
We Arr. : 19:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
14603
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Khagaria Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
04423
Mo & Fr Dep. : 21:59
Khagaria Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 01:05
Muzaffarpur Junction

Find the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station and Khagaria Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.