Find all trains running between Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) and Khagaria Junction (KGG). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Muzaffarpur Junction - Khagaria Junction route. Find the location of Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station and Khagaria Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Khagaria Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction • KGG - MFP Train Timings

Khagaria Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
Average Distance : 150 Km
Travel Time : 2 Hrs 15 Mins - 3 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Khagaria Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

There are 13 Trains running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Khagaria Junction. Given below is the list of all the Muzaffarpur Junction - Khagaria Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Garibrath

No Train Name Khagaria Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 00:02
Khagaria Junction
Sa Arr. : 04:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express
Daily Dep. : 01:32
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
15653 Amarnath Express
Th Dep. : 03:19
Khagaria Junction
Th Arr. : 06:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express
Su Dep. : 04:42
Khagaria Junction
Su Arr. : 07:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 09:28
Khagaria Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 12:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express
Fr Dep. : 09:28
Khagaria Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express
Daily Dep. : 12:38
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
12407 Karmabhoomi Express
We Dep. : 13:40
Khagaria Junction
We Arr. : 16:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delhi Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 13:40
Khagaria Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Ajmer Express
Mo Dep. : 13:40
Khagaria Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
12203 Garib Rath Express
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 16:07
Khagaria Junction
Su, Mo & Th Arr. : 19:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
15529 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express
We Dep. : 16:07
Khagaria Junction
We Arr. : 19:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Khagaria Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Muzaffarpur Junction

View return trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Khagaria Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Khagaria Muzaffarpur
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Su Dep. : 00:02
Khagaria Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:15
Darbhanga Junction
15651 Lohit Express
Tu Dep. : 03:19
Khagaria Junction
Tu Arr. : 07:35
Sonpur Junction
55555 Dauram Madhepura - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:40
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Samastipur Junction
15283 Saharsa - Jaynagar Jankiexp
Daily Dep. : 06:57
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Darbhanga Junction
55539 Katihar - Hajipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:27
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:56
Chak Sikandar
55533 Banmankhi - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 09:15
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:15
Samastipur Junction
15209 Jan Seva Express
Daily Dep. : 10:17
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:44
Mehnar Road
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express
Fr Dep. : 09:01
Khagaria Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:19
Hajipur Junction
55567 Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 12:23
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:30
Samastipur Junction
55537 Katihar - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 11:53
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:00
Samastipur Junction
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 11:25
Khagaria Junction
We Arr. : 14:31
Akshaywat R Nagar
15279 Poorbiya Express
Su & Th Dep. : 13:10
Khagaria Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 17:13
Sonpur Junction
55559 Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:15
Samastipur Junction
55223 Katihar - Darbhanga Passenger
Daily Dep. : 15:45
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:28
Thalwara
55565 Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Samastipur Junction
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express
Th Dep. : 18:46
Khagaria Junction
Th Arr. : 21:35
Hajipur Junction
55553 Murliganj - Samastipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:45
Samastipur Junction
13205 Janhit Express
Daily Dep. : 00:50
Khagaria Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Hajipur Junction