List of all trains passing through Khalilabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Khalilabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Khalilabad etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15007
00:08
00:10 Daily Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
15909
00:43
00:45 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
11124
00:43
00:45 Daily Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15008
04:30
04:32 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15708
04:50
04:52 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15269
05:03
05:05 Fr Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603
05:03
05:05 Sa Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
19410
05:23
05:25 Su & Sa Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15656
05:28
05:30 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
11123
05:53
05:55 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
11015
06:08
06:10 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55025
06:15
06:17 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
12531
06:39
06:41 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
15203
06:48
06:50 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
22424
06:48
06:50 Mo Mo
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
14604
06:50
06:52 Th Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15002
06:50
06:52 Su Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
12511
07:13
07:15 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521
07:13
07:15 Tu Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589
07:13
07:15 We We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591
07:13
07:15 Sa Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
15058
07:16
07:18 Th Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55026
07:38
07:40 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12554
07:58
08:00 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
15274
08:33
08:35 Daily Daily
Delhi
Raxaul Junction
55001
08:38
08:40 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
12556
08:42
08:44 Daily Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
15107
09:03
09:05 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
12597
09:05
09:07 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
14674
10:38
10:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
22423
11:13
11:15 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
13020
11:13
11:15 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
05105
12:05
12:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Basti
19037
12:08
12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039
12:08
12:10 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
15108
12:11
12:13 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
15707
13:19
13:20 Daily Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
05106
14:04
14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Basti
Gorakhpur Junction
12590
14:06
14:08 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12592
14:07
14:08 We We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512
14:06
14:08 Tu, Th & Fr Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12522
14:06
14:08 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
19038
14:12
14:14 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040
14:12
14:14 Su, Tu & Th Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12587
14:58
15:00 Mo Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
15655
15:10
15:12 Mo Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12542
16:03
16:05 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15273
16:13
16:15 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Delhi
12555
17:13
17:15 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
55002
17:16
17:18 Daily Daily
Ayodhya
Gorakhpur Junction
12598
17:43
17:45 Th Th
Mumbai
Gorakhpur Junction
12553
17:43
17:45 Daily Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
15029
18:01
18:03 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
13019
18:41
18:43 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
19409
18:46
18:48 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
55027
19:12
19:14 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
12588
19:26
19:28 Su Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
15270
19:28
19:30 Mo Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
11016
19:38
19:40 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14673
20:00
20:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55028
20:07
20:09 Daily Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15030
20:21
20:23 Su Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12532
20:38
20:40 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
15204
20:52
20:54 Daily Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
15057
21:33
21:35 Th Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15001
21:55
21:57 Mo Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005
21:55
21:57 We & Fr We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15910
22:28
22:30 Daily Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh

Nearest Airports to Khalilabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khalilabad and Khalilabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (39.92 Km / 24.8 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (148.4 Km / 92.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khalilabad by train, get complete information about Khalilabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khalilabad, distance to Khalilabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khalilabad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Khalilabad Station Location Map