Find information about Khalilabad Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Khalilabad by train, get complete information about Khalilabad Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khalilabad, distance to Khalilabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khalilabad. Route Map of trains to Khalilabad along with Khalilabad station location map.

Trains to Khalilabad Station - List of Khalilabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khalilabad, Trains from Khalilabad and Trains passing through the Khalilabad Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khalilabad Station and other information like Khalilabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
2 15909 Abadh Assam Express 00:43 00:45 Daily Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction
3 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 00:43 00:45 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
4 05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 02:23 02:25 Mo Howrah Junction Ramnagar
5 05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 04:10 04:12 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Chhapra
6 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 04:30 04:32 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
7 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 04:50 04:52 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
8 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 05:03 05:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
9 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 05:03 05:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
10 05269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Special 05:05 05:07 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 05:23 05:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12 15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 05:28 05:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya
13 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 05:53 05:55 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
14 11015 Kushinagar Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
15 55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 06:15 06:17 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
16 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 06:39 06:41 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
17 22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 06:48 06:50 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
18 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 06:48 06:50 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
19 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 06:50 06:52 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
20 15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 06:50 06:52 Su Dehradun Muzaffarpur Junction
21 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 07:13 07:15 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
22 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 07:13 07:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
23 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:13 07:15 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
24 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:13 07:15 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
25 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 07:16 07:18 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
26 05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 07:20 07:22 Sa Ramnagar Howrah Junction
27 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:38 07:40 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
28 12554 Vaishali Express 07:58 08:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
29 15274 Satyagrah Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
30 55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 08:38 08:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya
31 12556 Gorakdam Express 08:42 08:44 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
32 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 09:03 09:05 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
33 02597 Gorakhpur Mumbai CST Jan Sadharan Special 09:04 09:06 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
34 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 09:05 09:07 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
35 14674 Shaheed Express 10:38 10:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
36 22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
37 13020 Bagh Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
38 05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Special 12:05 12:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Basti
39 19037 Avadh Express 12:08 12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
40 19039 Avadh Express 12:08 12:10 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
41 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 12:11 12:13 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
42 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 13:19 13:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
43 05106 Basti - Gorakhpur Special 14:04 14:06 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Basti Gorakhpur Junction
44 12590 Gorakhpur Express 14:06 14:08 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
45 12592 Gorakhpur Express 14:07 14:08 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
46 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 14:06 14:08 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
47 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 14:06 14:08 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
48 19038 Avadh Express 14:12 14:14 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
49 19040 Avadh Express 14:12 14:14 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
50 12587 Amar Nath Express 14:58 15:00 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
51 15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:10 15:12 Mo Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
52 15273 Satyagrah Express 16:13 16:15 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
53 12555 Gorakdam Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
54 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:16 17:18 Daily Ayodhya Gorakhpur Junction
55 02598 Mumbai CST Gorakhpur Jan Sadharan Special 17:27 17:29 Mo Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
56 12553 Vaishali Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
57 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 17:43 17:45 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
58 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 18:01 18:03 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
59 13019 Bagh Express 18:41 18:43 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
60 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 18:46 18:48 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
61 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 19:12 19:14 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
62 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 19:26 19:28 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
63 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 19:28 19:30 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
64 11016 Kushinagar Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
65 14673 Shaheed Express 20:00 20:02 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
66 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 20:07 20:09 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
67 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 20:21 20:23 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
68 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 20:38 20:40 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
69 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 20:52 20:54 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
70 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 21:33 21:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
71 15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 21:55 21:57 Mo Muzaffarpur Junction Dehradun
72 15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 21:55 21:57 We & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Dehradun
73 05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 22:00 22:02 Tu Chhapra Anand Vihar Terminus
74 15910 Avadh Assam Express 22:28 22:30 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh
75 05270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 23:34 23:36 We Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction

Near By Airports to Khalilabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Khalilabad Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (39.92 Km / 24.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Khalilabad and Khalilabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map