List of all trains passing through Khalilabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Khalilabad station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Khalilabad etc...

Trains to Khalilabad Station - List of Khalilabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khalilabad, Trains from Khalilabad and Trains passing through the Khalilabad Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khalilabad Station and other information like Khalilabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 00:08
00:10 Daily
Varanasi City
Lucknow
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 00:43
00:45 Daily
Gwalior
Barauni Junction
15909 Abadh Assam Express 00:43
00:45 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 04:30
04:32 Daily
Lucknow
Varanasi City
15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 04:43
04:45 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Katihar Junction
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:58
05:00 Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 04:58
05:00 Sa
Saharsa Junction
Amritsar Junction
19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 05:23
05:25 Su & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kamakhya Express 05:28
05:30 Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kamakhya
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 05:50
05:52 Daily
Barauni Junction
Gwalior
11015 Kushinagar Express 06:04
06:06 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 06:18
06:20 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 06:28
06:30 Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 06:40
06:42 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lucknow
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 06:48
06:50 Daily
Barauni Junction
Lucknow
12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:13
07:15 Su, Th & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:13
07:15 Tu
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 07:13
07:15 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 07:13
07:15 Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
22424 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 07:15
07:17 Mo
Amritsar Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 07:15
07:17 Th
Amritsar Junction
Saharsa Junction
15002 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Express 07:15
07:17 Su
Dehradun
Muzaffarpur Junction
15006 Dehradun - Gorakhpur Express 07:15
07:17 We & Fr
Dehradun
Gorakhpur Junction
55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:33
07:35 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12554 Vaishali Express 07:58
08:00 Daily
New Delhi
Barauni Junction
15274 Satyagrah Express 08:33
08:35 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Raxaul Junction
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 08:38
08:40 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Ayodhya
12556 Gorakdam Express 08:41
08:43 Daily
Hisar
Gorakhpur Junction
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 09:10
09:12 Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22531 Chhapra Mathura Express 09:10
09:12 Mo, We & Fr
Chhapra
Mathura Junction
14674 Shaheed Express 10:53
10:55 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Jaynagar
13020 Bagh Express 11:16
11:18 Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
22423 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 11:25
11:27 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Amritsar Junction
22532 Mathura Chhapra Express 12:00
12:02 Tu, Th & Sa
Mathura Junction
Chhapra
19037 Avadh Express 12:08
12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 12:08
12:10 Mo, We & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
05105 Gorakhpur - Basti Special 12:43
12:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Basti
15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 13:16
13:18 Daily
Katihar Junction
Amritsar Junction
12522 Rapti Sagar Express 14:09
14:11 Su
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
12592 Gorakhpur Express 14:09
14:11 We
Yesvantpur Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
12512 Rapti Sagar Express 14:11
14:13 Tu, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
12590 Gorakhpur Express 14:11
14:13 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
19038 Avadh Express 14:12
14:14 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 14:12
14:14 Su, Tu & Th
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
05106 Basti - Gorakhpur Special 14:40
14:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Basti
Gorakhpur Junction
12587 Amar Nath Express 14:58
15:00 Mo
Gorakhpur Junction
Jammu Tawi
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 15:10
15:12 Mo
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12542 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Super Fast Express 15:54
15:56 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
15273 Satyagrah Express 16:10
16:12 Daily
Raxaul Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
12555 Gorakdam Express 17:13
17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hisar
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:16
17:18 Daily
Ayodhya
Gorakhpur Junction
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 17:36
17:38 Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
12553 Vaishali Express 17:43
17:45 Daily
Barauni Junction
New Delhi
15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 18:03
18:05 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Pune Junction
19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 18:18
18:20 Fr & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 18:38
18:40 Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 18:46
18:48 Su
Pune Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 19:13
19:15 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Gonda Junction
15270 Jan Sadharan Express 19:35
19:37 Mo
Ahmedabad Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 19:35
19:37 Su
Jammu Tawi
Gorakhpur Junction
11016 Kushinagar Express 19:38
19:40 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
14673 Shaheed Express 19:58
20:00 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Jaynagar
Amritsar Junction
55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 20:08
20:10 Daily
Gonda Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 20:23
20:25 Daily
Lucknow
Barauni Junction
12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 20:38
20:40 Daily
Lucknow
Gorakhpur Junction
15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 21:33
21:35 Th
Gorakhpur Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
15001 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Express 21:55
21:57 Mo
Muzaffarpur Junction
Dehradun
15005 Gorakhpur - Dehradun Express 21:55
21:57 We & Fr
Gorakhpur Junction
Dehradun
15910 Avadh Assam Express 22:15
22:17 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
12541 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 22:30
22:32 Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Nearest Airports to Khalilabad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khalilabad and Khalilabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gorakhpur Airport - (39.92 Km / 24.8 Miles)
  2. Varanasi Airport - (148.4 Km / 92.21 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khalilabad by train, get complete information about Khalilabad train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khalilabad, distance to Khalilabad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khalilabad.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Khalilabad Station Location Map