Find information about Khalilabad Railway Station , Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Khalilabad by train, get complete information about Khalilabad Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khalilabad, distance to Khalilabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khalilabad. Route Map of trains to Khalilabad along with Khalilabad station location map.

Trains to Khalilabad Station - List of Khalilabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khalilabad, Trains from Khalilabad and Trains passing through the Khalilabad Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khalilabad Station and other information like Khalilabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 00:08 00:10 Daily Varanasi City Lucknow
2 15909 Abadh Assam Express 00:42 00:43 Daily New Tinsukia Junction Lalgarh Junction
3 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 00:51 00:53 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
4 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 04:38 04:40 Daily Lucknow Varanasi City
5 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 04:52 04:54 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
6 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 05:03 05:05 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
7 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 05:03 05:05 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 05:23 05:25 Su & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
9 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 05:53 05:55 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
10 11015 Kushinagar Express 06:08 06:10 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
11 55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 06:14 06:16 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
12 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 06:44 06:46 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
13 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 06:48 06:50 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
14 14612 Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express 06:48 06:50 Mo Amritsar Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 06:53 06:55 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
16 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 07:13 07:15 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 07:13 07:15 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
18 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:13 07:15 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
19 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:13 07:15 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 15058 Anand Vihar Gorakhpur Express 07:16 07:18 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
21 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:39 07:41 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22 12554 Vaishali Express 08:03 08:05 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
23 55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 08:11 08:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya
24 15274 Satyagrah Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
25 12556 Gorakdam Express 08:51 08:53 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
26 12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Jansadharan Super Fast Express 09:05 09:07 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Mumbai
27 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 09:09 09:11 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
28 14674 Shaheed Express 10:48 10:50 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
29 14611 Gorakhpur - Amritsar Jansadharan Express 11:13 11:15 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Amritsar Junction
30 13020 Bagh Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
31 19037 Avadh Express 12:08 12:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
32 19039 Avadh Express 12:08 12:10 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
33 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 12:21 12:23 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
34 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 13:19 13:20 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
35 19038 Avadh Express 14:12 14:14 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
36 19040 Avadh Express 14:14 14:16 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
37 12590 Gorakhpur Express 14:16 14:18 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
38 12592 Gorakhpur Express 14:17 14:18 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
39 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 14:16 14:18 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
40 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 14:16 14:18 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
41 12587 Amar Nath Express 15:00 15:02 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
42 05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special 15:10 15:12 Su Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
43 15273 Satyagrah Express 16:13 16:15 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
44 12555 Gorakdam Express 17:13 17:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
45 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:16 17:18 Daily Ayodhya Gorakhpur Junction
46 12553 Vaishali Express 17:43 17:45 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
47 12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Super Fast Express 17:50 17:52 Th Mumbai Gorakhpur Junction
48 15029 Gorakhpur Pune Express 18:01 18:03 Th Gorakhpur Junction Pune Junction
49 13019 Bagh Express 18:41 18:43 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
50 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 18:46 18:48 Fr & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
51 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 19:13 19:15 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
52 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 19:35 19:37 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
53 11016 Kushinagar Express 19:38 19:40 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
54 14673 Shaheed Express 20:03 20:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
55 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 20:07 20:09 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
56 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 20:32 20:34 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
57 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 20:38 20:40 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
58 15030 Pune Gorakhpur Express 20:57 20:59 Su Pune Junction Gorakhpur Junction
59 05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special 21:04 21:06 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
60 15057 Gorakhpur Anand Vihar Express 21:33 21:35 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
61 15910 Avadh Assam Express 22:35 22:37 Daily Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh

Near By Airports to Khalilabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Khalilabad Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (39.92 Km / 24.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Khalilabad and Khalilabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map