You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khalilabad
 

Khalilabad Station, Uttar Pradesh - Trains From & To Khalilabad Railway Station

Find information about Khalilabad Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Khalilabad by train, get complete information about Khalilabad Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khalilabad, distance to Khalilabad from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khalilabad. Route Map of trains to Khalilabad along with Khalilabad station location map.

Trains to Khalilabad Station - List of Khalilabad Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khalilabad, Trains from Khalilabad and Trains passing through the Khalilabad Railway station in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khalilabad Station and other information like Khalilabad distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 15007 Manduadih - Lucknow Express 00:06 00:08 Daily Manduadih Lucknow
2 15609 Abadh Assam Express 00:22 00:33 Daily Guwahati Lalgarh Junction
3 11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail 00:42 00:44 Daily Gwalior Barauni Junction
4 05036 Delhi Anand ViharT - Gorakhpur Special 02:02 02:04 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
5 15708 Amritsar - Katihar Express 04:31 04:33 Daily Amritsar Junction Katihar Junction
6 15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad Jan Sadharan Express 04:46 04:48 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
7 19410 Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express 04:51 04:53 Su Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction
8 15008 Lucknow - Manduadih Express 04:53 04:55 Daily Lucknow Manduadih
9 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express 05:18 05:20 Sa Saharsa Junction Amritsar Junction
10 11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail 05:45 05:46 Daily Barauni Junction Gwalior
11 11015 Kushinagar Express 06:02 06:04 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
12 55025 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 06:03 06:05 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
13 15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express 06:32 06:33 Daily Barauni Junction Lucknow
14 12531 Gorakhpur - Lucknow Intercity 06:41 06:43 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lucknow
15 14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express 06:45 06:47 Th Amritsar Junction Saharsa Junction
16 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 07:11 07:13 Su, Th & Fr Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
17 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 07:12 07:13 Tu Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
18 12589 Gorakhpur - Secunderabad Express 07:11 07:13 We Gorakhpur Junction Secunderabad Junction
19 12591 Gorakhpur - Bangalore Express 07:11 07:13 Sa Gorakhpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
20 55026 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 07:36 07:38 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
21 12554 Vaishali Express 07:58 08:00 Daily New Delhi Barauni Junction
22 55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passenger 08:17 08:18 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Ayodhya
23 15274 Satyagrah Express 08:33 08:35 Daily Delhi Raxaul Junction
24 12556 Gorakdam Express 08:48 08:50 Daily Hisar Gorakhpur Junction
25 15107 Chhapra - Mathura Express 09:01 09:03 Mo, We & Fr Chhapra Mathura Junction
26 14674 Shaheed Express 10:43 10:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Amritsar Junction Jaynagar
27 13020 Bagh Express 11:02 11:04 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
28 15108 Mathura - Chhapra Express 11:52 11:54 Tu, Th & Sa Mathura Junction Chhapra
29 19039 Avadh Express 12:18 12:20 Mo, We & Sa Bandra Terminus Muzaffarpur Junction
30 19037 Avadh Express 12:18 12:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Bandra Terminus Gorakhpur Junction
31 15707 Katihar - Amritsar Express 13:12 13:13 Daily Katihar Junction Amritsar Junction
32 05035 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand ViharT Special 13:38 13:40 Th Gorakhpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
33 19040 Avadh Express 14:10 14:11 Su, Tu & Th Muzaffarpur Junction Bandra Terminus
34 19038 Avadh Express 14:09 14:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Bandra Terminus
35 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 14:13 14:14 Su Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
36 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 14:13 14:14 Tu, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
37 12590 Gorakhpur Express 14:13 14:14 Sa Secunderabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
38 12592 Gorakhpur Express 14:13 14:14 We Yesvantpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
39 12587 Amar Nath Express 14:41 14:43 Mo Gorakhpur Junction Jammu Tawi
40 15273 Satyagrah Express 16:12 16:13 Daily Raxaul Junction Delhi
41 12555 Gorakdam Express 17:11 17:13 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hisar
42 55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passenger 17:23 17:25 Daily Ayodhya Gorakhpur Junction
43 12553 Vaishali Express 17:42 17:43 Daily Barauni Junction New Delhi
44 13019 Bagh Express 18:37 18:38 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
45 19409 Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express 18:36 18:38 Sa Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction
46 55027 Gorakhpur - Gonda Passenger 19:06 19:08 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gonda Junction
47 12588 Jammu - Gorakhpur Express 19:33 19:35 Su Jammu Tawi Gorakhpur Junction
48 11016 Kushinagar Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
49 15270 Jan Sadharan Express 19:36 19:38 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
50 14673 Shaheed Express 20:02 20:03 Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaynagar Amritsar Junction
51 55028 Gonda - Gorakhpur Passenger 20:06 20:08 Daily Gonda Junction Gorakhpur Junction
52 12532 Lucknow - Gorakhpur Intercity 20:31 20:33 Daily Lucknow Gorakhpur Junction
53 15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express 20:38 20:40 Daily Lucknow Barauni Junction
54 15610 Avadh Assam Express 22:12 22:14 Daily Lalgarh Junction Guwahati

Near By Airports to Khalilabad Railway Station

Closest airport to Khalilabad Railway Station is Gorakhpur Airport - (39.92 Km / 24.8 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Khalilabad and Khalilabad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map