List of all trains passing through Khammam Railway Station, Telangana. Arrival & departure time of trains at Khammam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Khammam etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12749
00:05
00:06 Daily Daily
Machelipatnam
Secunderabad Junction
  12776
00:08
00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Town
  22352
00:20
00:21 Tu Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Patliputra Junction
  16863
00:20
00:21 Sa Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
  16360
00:35
00:37 Th Th
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12709
00:38
00:40 Daily Daily
Gudur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12763
00:50
00:52 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Tirupati
Secunderabad Junction
  22632
00:54
00:55 Tu Tu
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
  12738
01:09
01:10 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Kakinada Port
  12727
01:13
01:15 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  18501
01:29
01:30 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12669
01:39
01:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Chennai Central
Chhapra
  12737
01:48
01:50 Daily Daily
Kakinada Port
Secunderabad Junction
  12750
02:15
02:16 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Machelipatnam
  12775
02:19
02:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Kakinada Town
Secunderabad Junction
  12759
02:28
02:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  12710
02:31
02:32 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Gudur Junction
  12783
02:39
02:40 Mo Mo
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17214
03:00
03:02 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Nagarsol
Narasapur
  12615
03:18
03:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
  12739
03:39
03:41 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  12862
04:23
04:24 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12670
04:29
04:30 We & Fr We & Fr
Chhapra
Chennai Central
  22351
04:29
04:30 Su Su
Patliputra Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16864
04:39
04:40 Tu Tu
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
  18502
04:38
04:40 Tu Tu
Gandhidham BG
Visakhapatnam Junction
  07607
04:58
05:00 We We
Nanded
Tirupati
  22631
05:15
05:17 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
  12655
06:04
06:06 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
  12761
06:09
06:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Tirupati
Karimnagar
  08501
06:22
06:24 We We
Visakhapatnam Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  11020
06:33
06:35 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  57237
06:33
06:35 Daily Daily
Kazipet Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  22664
07:28
07:30 We We
Jodhpur Junction
Chennai Egmore
  22646
07:30
07:32 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Indore Junction (BG)
  22648
07:30
07:32 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  12512
07:30
07:32 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Trivandrum Central
Gorakhpur Junction
  12522
07:30
07:32 Sa Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Barauni Junction
  12713
07:38
07:40 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  04426
08:00
08:02 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  17201
08:35
08:36 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  18112
08:59
09:00 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  67271
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Dornakal Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  22416
09:39
09:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Visakhapatnam Junction
  77292
10:03
10:04 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Bhadrachalam Road
  17406
10:19
10:20 Daily Daily
Adilabad
Tirupati
  12706
11:39
11:40 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
  17206
11:46
11:48 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Kakinada Port
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  17208
11:46
11:48 Tu Tu
Vijayawada Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  77254
12:00
12:02 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Vijayawada Junction
Mahbubabad
  11019
12:03
12:05 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  18645
12:28
12:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  18504
13:14
13:15 Sa Sa
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Visakhapatnam Junction
  17205
13:14
13:15 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Kakinada Port
  17207
13:14
13:15 Th Th
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Vijayawada Junction
  22645
13:35
13:37 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Trivandrum Central
  22647
13:36
13:37 Su & Th Su & Th
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  12511
13:35
13:37 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12521
13:36
13:37 We We
Barauni Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  77253
13:48
13:50 We & Sa We & Sa
Mahbubabad
Vijayawada Junction
  18646
14:30
14:32 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
  57238
14:54
14:55 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Kazipet Junction
  17405
14:54
14:56 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Adilabad
  17213
15:10
15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Narasapur
Nagarsol
  77291
15:54
15:55 Daily Daily
Bhadrachalam Road
Vijayawada Junction
  22415
16:07
16:08 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
New Delhi
  16093
16:24
16:25 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Chennai Central
Lucknow
  16031
16:24
16:25 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Chennai Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  18503
16:31
16:32 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  18111
16:54
16:55 Fr Fr
Tatanagar Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  16318
17:07
17:08 We We
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  12705
17:09
17:11 Daily Daily
Guntur Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  17202
17:35
17:36 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Guntur Junction
  16317
17:36
17:38 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  16687
17:36
17:38 Tu Tu
Mangalore Central
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12656
17:54
17:56 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
  12714
19:53
19:55 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  16094
20:18
20:20 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Lucknow
Chennai Central
  16688
20:19
20:20 Sa Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Mangalore Central
  67272
20:19
20:20 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Dornakal Junction
  16032
20:18
20:20 Su, Mo & Th Su, Mo & Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Chennai Central
  08502
20:23
20:25 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12728
21:10
21:12 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12616
21:20
21:22 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Chennai Central
  16359
21:28
21:30 Su Su
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  12784
21:44
21:45 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12764
22:23
22:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Secunderabad Junction
Tirupati
  04425
22:28
22:30 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  12760
22:47
22:48 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chennai Central
  12861
22:53
22:55 Daily Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kazipet Junction
  12762
23:09
23:10 Su & Th Su & Th
Karimnagar
Tirupati
  07608
23:28
23:30 We We
Tirupati
Nanded
  22663
23:30
23:31 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Jodhpur Junction
  12740
23:43
23:45 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction

Nearest Airports to Khammam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khammam and Khammam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Warangal Airport - (92.72 Km / 57.62 Miles)
  2. Vijayawada Airport - (106.54 Km / 66.2 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about Khammam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khammam, distance to Khammam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khammam.

Trains to Khammam Station - List of Khammam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khammam, Trains from Khammam and Trains passing through the Khammam Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khammam Station and other information like Khammam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Khammam Station Location Map