You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khammam

Khammam Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Khammam Railway Station

Find information about Khammam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about Khammam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khammam, distance to Khammam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khammam. Route Map of trains to Khammam along with Khammam station location map.

Trains to Khammam Station - List of Khammam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khammam, Trains from Khammam and Trains passing through the Khammam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khammam Station and other information like Khammam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17049 Machelipatnam - Secunderabad Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
2 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 00:08 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
3 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:21 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Danapur
4 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:35 00:37 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 12763 Padmavati Express 00:44 00:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
6 12738 Goutami Express 01:09 01:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
7 12727 Godavari Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
8 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:43 01:44 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
9 12737 Goutami Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
10 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 02:19 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
11 12759 Charminar Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
12 12710 Simhapuri Express 02:31 02:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
13 17050 Machelipatnam Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
14 17214 Narasapur Express 03:00 03:02 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
15 12615 Grand Trunk Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
16 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 03:39 03:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
17 12709 Simhapuri Express 04:05 04:06 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
18 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 04:12 04:14 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 04:20 04:21 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
20 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 04:20 04:21 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
21 12655 Navjeevan Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
22 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 06:09 06:10 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
23 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
24 11020 Konark Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
25 12713 Satavahana Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
26 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30 07:32 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
27 16328 Korba Express 07:30 07:32 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
28 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30 07:32 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
29 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 07:30 07:32 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
30 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 07:42 07:44 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
31 17201 Golconda Express 08:35 08:36 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
32 57254 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger 10:03 10:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bhadrachalam Road
33 17406 Krishna Express 10:09 10:11 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
34 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 11:29 11:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
35 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:40 11:42 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
36 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:40 11:42 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
37 11019 Konark Express 11:55 11:57 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
38 18645 East Coast Express 12:40 12:42 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
39 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 13:05 13:07 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
40 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 13:05 13:07 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
41 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 13:05 13:07 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
42 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 13:05 13:07 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
43 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 13:35 13:37 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
44 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 13:36 13:37 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
45 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:35 13:37 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
46 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 13:36 13:37 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
47 18646 East Coast Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
48 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 14:40 14:41 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
49 17405 Krishna Express 14:54 14:56 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
50 17213 Narasapur - Express 15:10 15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
51 16031 Andaman Express 16:04 16:06 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
52 16093 Lucknow Express 16:04 16:06 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
53 57253 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger 16:18 16:20 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Vijayawada Junction
54 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 16:30 16:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
55 16318 Himsagar Express 17:04 17:06 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
56 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 17:09 17:11 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
57 17202 Golconda Express 17:15 17:16 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
58 16687 Navyug Express 17:30 17:32 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
59 16317 Himsagar Express 17:30 17:32 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
60 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:54 17:56 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
61 12714 Satavahana Express 19:53 19:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
62 16032 Andaman Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
63 16688 Navyug Express 20:19 20:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
64 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 20:18 20:20 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
65 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 20:37 20:39 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
66 12728 Godavari Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
67 12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:20 21:22 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
68 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 21:28 21:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
69 12764 Padmavati Express 22:23 22:25 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
70 12760 Charminar Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
71 12861 Link Daksin Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
72 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 23:09 23:10 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
73 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 23:30 23:31 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
74 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 23:35 23:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Khammam Railway Station

Closest airport to Khammam Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (92.72 Km / 57.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Khammam and Khammam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map