You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Khammam
 

Khammam Station, Andhra Pradesh - Trains From & To Khammam Railway Station

Find information about Khammam Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh. If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about Khammam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khammam, distance to Khammam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khammam. Route Map of trains to Khammam along with Khammam station location map.

Trains to Khammam Station - List of Khammam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khammam, Trains from Khammam and Trains passing through the Khammam Railway station in the state of Andhra Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khammam Station and other information like Khammam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17049 Machelipatnam - Secunderabad Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
2 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 00:09 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
3 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:21 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
4 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:35 00:37 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
5 12763 Padmavati Express 00:44 00:46 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
6 12738 Goutami Express 01:09 01:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
7 12727 Godavari Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
8 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:43 01:44 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
9 12737 Goutami Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
10 12710 Simhapuri Express 02:17 02:18 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
11 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 02:19 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
12 12759 Charminar Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
13 12709 Simhapuri Express 02:48 02:50 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
14 17050 Machelipatnam Express 02:50 02:52 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
15 12615 Grand Trunk Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Chennai Central New Delhi
16 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 03:39 03:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
17 17214 Narasapur Express 03:48 03:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Nagarsol Narasapur
18 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 04:12 04:14 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
19 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 04:20 04:21 Su Danapur Yesvantpur Junction
20 12655 Navjeevan Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
21 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 06:08 06:10 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
22 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
23 11020 Konark Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
24 12713 Satavahana Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
25 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30 07:32 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
26 16326 Ahilyanagari Express 07:30 07:32 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
27 16328 Korba Express 07:30 07:32 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
28 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30 07:32 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
29 17201 Golconda Express 08:35 08:36 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
30 57254 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger 10:03 10:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bhadrachalam Road
31 17406 Krishna Express 10:09 10:11 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
32 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 11:29 11:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
33 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:41 11:42 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
34 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:40 11:42 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Town Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
35 11019 Konark Express 11:55 11:57 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
36 18645 East Coast Express 12:30 12:32 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
37 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 13:05 13:07 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
38 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 13:05 13:07 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
39 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 13:05 13:07 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Town
40 22802 Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) - Visakhapatnam Express 13:05 13:07 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
41 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 13:36 13:37 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
42 16325 Ahilyanagari Express 13:35 13:37 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
43 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:35 13:37 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
44 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 13:36 13:37 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
45 18646 East Coast Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
46 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 14:40 14:41 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
47 17405 Krishna Express 14:54 14:56 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
48 17213 Narasapur - Express 15:10 15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
49 16093 Lucknow Express 16:04 16:06 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
50 16031 Andaman Express 16:04 16:06 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Jammu Tawi
51 57253 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger 16:18 16:20 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Vijayawada Junction
52 22801 Visakhapatnam - Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Super Fast Express 16:30 16:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
53 16318 Himsagar Express 17:08 17:10 We Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
54 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 17:09 17:11 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
55 17202 Golconda Express 17:15 17:16 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
56 16687 Navyug Express 17:30 17:32 Tu Mangalore Central Jammu Tawi
57 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 17:30 17:32 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Jammu Tawi
58 16317 Himsagar Express 17:30 17:32 Sa Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
59 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:54 17:56 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
60 12714 Satavahana Express 19:53 19:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
61 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 20:18 20:20 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
62 16032 Andaman Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo & Th Jammu Tawi Chennai Central
63 16688 Navyug Express 20:19 20:20 Sa Jammu Tawi Mangalore Central
64 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 20:37 20:39 Su, Mo & Th Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
65 12728 Godavari Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
66 12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:20 21:22 Daily New Delhi Chennai Central
67 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 21:28 21:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
68 12764 Padmavati Express 22:24 22:25 Su, Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
69 12760 Charminar Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
70 12861 Link Daksin Express 22:56 22:58 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
71 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 23:09 23:10 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
72 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 23:30 23:31 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
73 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 23:35 23:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Khammam Railway Station

Closest airport to Khammam Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (92.72 Km / 57.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Khammam and Khammam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map