Find information about Khammam Railway Station , Telangana. If you are planning to travel to Khammam by train, get complete information about Khammam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khammam, distance to Khammam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khammam. Route Map of trains to Khammam along with Khammam station location map.

Trains to Khammam Station - List of Khammam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Khammam, Trains from Khammam and Trains passing through the Khammam Railway station in the state of Telangana. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Khammam Station and other information like Khammam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 17249 Machelipatnam Secunderabad Express 00:04 00:05 Daily Machelipatnam Secunderabad Junction
2 12776 Secunderabad - Kakinada Cocanada Express 00:08 00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Town
3 16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 00:20 00:21 Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi
4 22352 Yesvantpur - Patliputra Express 00:20 00:21 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Patliputra Junction
5 16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 00:35 00:37 Th Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
6 12763 Padmavati Express 00:44 00:46 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Tirupati Secunderabad Junction
7 22632 Anuvrat Express 00:54 00:55 Tu Bikaner Junction Chennai Central
8 12738 Goutami Express 01:09 01:10 Daily Secunderabad Junction Kakinada Port
9 12727 Godavari Express 01:13 01:15 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Hyderabad Deccan
10 18501 Visakhapatnam Gandhidham BG Express 01:29 01:30 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Gandhidham BG
11 12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 01:43 01:44 Su & Tu Chennai Central Chhapra
12 12737 Goutami Express 01:48 01:50 Daily Kakinada Port Secunderabad Junction
13 17250 Machiliptnm Express 02:15 02:16 Daily Secunderabad Junction Machelipatnam
14 12775 Kakinada - Secunderabad Cocanada Express 02:19 02:20 Mo, We & Fr Kakinada Town Secunderabad Junction
15 12759 Charminar Express 02:28 02:30 Daily Chennai Central Hyderabad Deccan
16 12710 Simhapuri Express 02:31 02:32 Daily Secunderabad Junction Gudur Junction
17 12783 Visakhapatnam Secunderabad AC Express 02:39 02:40 Mo Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
18 17214 Narasapur Express 03:00 03:02 Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Nagarsol Narasapur
19 12615 Grand Trunk Express 03:18 03:20 Daily Chennai Central Delhi Sarai Rohilla
20 12739 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 03:39 03:41 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Secunderabad Junction
21 12709 Simhapuri Express 04:05 04:06 Daily Gudur Junction Secunderabad Junction
22 16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 04:11 04:12 Tu Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi
23 12862 Nizamuddin Visakapatnam Link Super Fast Express 04:12 04:14 Daily Kazipet Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
24 12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 04:20 04:21 We & Fr Chhapra Chennai Central
25 22351 Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express 04:20 04:21 Su Patliputra Junction Yesvantpur Junction
26 18502 Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Express 04:31 04:33 Tu Gandhidham BG Visakhapatnam Junction
27 22631 Anuvratexpress 05:15 05:17 Fr Chennai Central Bikaner Junction
28 12655 Navjeevan Express 06:04 06:06 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Chennai Central
29 12761 Tirupati - Karimnagar Weekly Express 06:09 06:10 Su & Th Tirupati Karimnagar
30 11020 Konark Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Bhubaneshwar Mumbai
31 57237 Kazipet - Vijayawada Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Kazipet Junction Vijayawada Junction
32 12713 Satavahana Express 07:18 07:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Secunderabad Junction
33 12512 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30 07:32 Mo, We & Th Trivandrum Central Gorakhpur Junction
34 12522 Rapti Sagar Express 07:30 07:32 Sa Ernakulam Junction Barauni Junction
35 22646 Ahilyanagari Express 07:30 07:32 Su Trivandrum Central Indore Junction (BG)
36 22648 Korba Express 07:30 07:32 Tu & Fr Trivandrum Central Korba
37 16126 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Express 07:42 07:44 We Jodhpur Junction Chennai Egmore
38 17201 Golconda Express 08:35 08:36 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
39 18112 Yesvantpur Tatanagar Express 08:54 08:55 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Tatanagar Junction
40 67271 Dornakal - Vijayawada MEMU 09:18 09:20 Daily Dornakal Junction Vijayawada Junction
41 22416 A P Express 09:45 09:46 Daily New Delhi Visakhapatnam Junction
42 57254 Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger 10:03 10:04 Daily Vijayawada Junction Bhadrachalam Road
43 17406 Krishna Express 10:09 10:11 Daily Adilabad Tirupati
44 12706 Secunderabad - Guntur Express 11:29 11:31 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
45 17206 Kakinada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:40 11:42 Mo, We & Sa Kakinada Port Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
46 17208 Vijayawada - Sainagar Shirdi Express 11:40 11:42 Tu Vijayawada Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
47 11019 Konark Express 11:55 11:57 Daily Mumbai Bhubaneshwar
48 77254 Vijayawada - Mahbubabad DMU 12:00 12:02 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction Mahbubabad
49 18645 East Coast Express 12:40 12:42 Daily Howrah Junction Hyderabad Deccan
50 17205 Sainagar Shirdi Kakinada Express 13:05 13:07 Mo, We & Fr Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Kakinada Port
51 17207 Sainagar Shirdi - Vijayawada Express 13:05 13:07 Th Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Vijayawada Junction
52 18504 Sainagar Shirdi - Visakhapatnam Express 13:05 13:07 Sa Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Visakhapatnam Junction
53 12511 Rapti Sagar Express 13:35 13:37 Mo, Fr & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Trivandrum Central
54 12521 Rapti Sagar Express 13:36 13:37 We Barauni Junction Ernakulam Junction
55 22645 Ahilyanagari Express 13:35 13:37 Tu Indore Junction (BG) Trivandrum Central
56 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:36 13:37 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
57 77253 Mahbubabad - Vijayawada Passenger 13:48 13:50 We & Sa Mahbubabad Vijayawada Junction
58 18646 East Coast Express 14:30 14:32 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Howrah Junction
59 57238 Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger 14:43 14:45 Daily Vijayawada Junction Kazipet Junction
60 17405 Krishna Express 14:54 14:56 Daily Tirupati Adilabad
61 17213 Narasapur - Express 15:10 15:12 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Narasapur Nagarsol
62 22415 Visakhapatnam New Delhi Apexp 15:29 15:30 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction New Delhi
63 16031 Andaman Express 16:04 16:06 Su, We & Th Chennai Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
64 16093 Lucknow Express 16:04 16:06 Tu & Sa Chennai Central Lucknow
65 57253 Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada Passenger 16:18 16:20 Daily Bhadrachalam Road Vijayawada Junction
66 18503 Visakhapatnam Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Express 16:31 16:32 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
67 18111 Tatanagar Yesvantpur Express 16:54 16:55 Fr Tatanagar Junction Yesvantpur Junction
68 16318 Himsagar Express 17:09 17:10 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
69 12705 Guntur - Secunderabad Express 17:09 17:11 Daily Guntur Junction Secunderabad Junction
70 17202 Golconda Express 17:15 17:16 Daily Secunderabad Junction Guntur Junction
71 16317 Himsagar Express 17:30 17:32 Sa Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
72 16687 Navyug Express 17:30 17:32 Tu Mangalore Central Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
73 16787 Tirunelveli Jammu Express 17:30 17:32 Tu & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74 12656 Navjeevan Express 17:54 17:56 Daily Chennai Central Ahmedabad Junction
75 12714 Satavahana Express 19:53 19:55 Daily Secunderabad Junction Vijayawada Junction
76 16032 Andaman Express 20:18 20:20 Su, Mo & Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Chennai Central
77 16094 Lucknow - Chennai Express 20:18 20:20 Tu & Fr Lucknow Chennai Central
78 16688 Navyug Express 20:19 20:20 Sa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Mangalore Central
79 67272 Vijayawada - Dornakal MEMU 20:19 20:20 Daily Vijayawada Junction Dornakal Junction
80 12728 Godavari Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Visakhapatnam Junction
81 12616 Grand Trunk Express 21:20 21:22 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Chennai Central
82 16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 21:28 21:30 Su Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
83 12784 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam AC Express 21:44 21:45 Sa Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
84 12764 Padmavati Express 22:23 22:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Secunderabad Junction Tirupati
85 12760 Charminar Express 22:40 22:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Chennai Central
86 12861 Link Daksin Express 22:57 22:58 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kazipet Junction
87 12762 Karimnagar - Tirupati Weekly Express 23:09 23:10 Su & Th Karimnagar Tirupati
88 16125 Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Express 23:30 23:31 Sa Chennai Egmore Jodhpur Junction
89 12740 Visakhapatnam Garib Rath 23:35 23:37 Daily Secunderabad Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Khammam Railway Station

Closest airport to Khammam Railway Station is Warangal Airport - (92.72 Km / 57.62 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Khammam and Khammam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map