Find all trains running between Vijayawada Junction (BZA) and Khammam (KMT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vijayawada Junction - Khammam route.

There are 45 trains running between Vijayawada Junction and Khammam.

KMT to BZA Distance 94.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Khammam (KMT) and Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Every day train departs from Khammam to Vijayawada Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vijayawada Junction - Khammam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12776
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Khammam
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Vijayawada Junction
16863
Sa Dep. : 00:21
Khammam
Sa Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
16360
Th Dep. : 00:37
Khammam
Th Arr. : 02:50
Vijayawada Junction
22632
Tu Dep. : 00:55
Khammam
Tu Arr. : 02:35
Vijayawada Junction
12738
Daily Dep. : 01:10
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 03:00
Vijayawada Junction
12750
Daily Dep. : 02:16
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 04:25
Vijayawada Junction
12710
Daily Dep. : 02:32
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Vijayawada Junction
17214
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 03:02
Khammam
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:20
Vijayawada Junction
12862
Daily Dep. : 04:14
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Vijayawada Junction
12670
We & Fr Dep. : 04:21
Khammam
We & Fr Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
22351
Su Dep. : 04:21
Khammam
Su Arr. : 07:10
Vijayawada Junction
18502
Tu Dep. : 04:33
Khammam
Tu Arr. : 07:20
Vijayawada Junction
07607
We Dep. : 05:00
Khammam
We Arr. : 07:25
Vijayawada Junction
12655
Daily Dep. : 06:06
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 08:45
Vijayawada Junction
57237
Daily Dep. : 06:35
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 09:30
Vijayawada Junction
22664
We Dep. : 07:30
Khammam
We Arr. : 09:20
Vijayawada Junction
67271
Daily Dep. : 09:20
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 12:20
Vijayawada Junction
22416
Daily Dep. : 09:32
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 11:55
Vijayawada Junction
17406
Daily Dep. : 10:11
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 12:55
Vijayawada Junction
12706
Daily Dep. : 11:31
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Vijayawada Junction
11019
Daily Dep. : 11:57
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 14:00
Vijayawada Junction
17207
Th Dep. : 13:07
Khammam
Th Arr. : 15:15
Vijayawada Junction
17205
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 13:07
Khammam
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
18504
Sa Dep. : 13:07
Khammam
Sa Arr. : 15:05
Vijayawada Junction
22647
Su & Th Dep. : 13:37
Khammam
Su & Th Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
22645
Tu Dep. : 13:37
Khammam
Tu Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
12521
We Dep. : 13:37
Khammam
We Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
12511
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 13:37
Khammam
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Vijayawada Junction
77253
We & Sa Dep. : 13:50
Khammam
We & Sa Arr. : 16:45
Vijayawada Junction
18646
Daily Dep. : 14:32
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 16:30
Vijayawada Junction
77291
Daily Dep. : 15:55
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 18:55
Vijayawada Junction
16318
We Dep. : 17:10
Khammam
We Arr. : 19:05
Vijayawada Junction
17202
Daily Dep. : 17:16
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 19:55
Vijayawada Junction
12714
Daily Dep. : 19:55
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 22:10
Vijayawada Junction
16094
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:20
Khammam
We & Sa Arr. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
16032
Su, Mo & Th Dep. : 20:20
Khammam
Mo, Tu & Fr Arr. : 00:40
Vijayawada Junction
16688
Sa Dep. : 20:20
Khammam
Sa Arr. : 23:35
Vijayawada Junction
08502
We Dep. : 20:25
Khammam
We Arr. : 22:25
Vijayawada Junction
12728
Daily Dep. : 21:12
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 23:05
Vijayawada Junction
12616
Daily Dep. : 21:22
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 23:15
Vijayawada Junction
12784
Sa Dep. : 21:45
Khammam
Sa Arr. : 23:45
Vijayawada Junction
12764
Su, Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 22:25
Khammam
Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 00:30
Vijayawada Junction
12760
Daily Dep. : 22:42
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 01:00
Vijayawada Junction
12762
Su & Th Dep. : 23:10
Khammam
Mo & Fr Arr. : 01:30
Vijayawada Junction
12740
Daily Dep. : 23:37
Khammam
Daily Arr. : 01:40
Vijayawada Junction

Find the location of Vijayawada Junction Railway Station and Khammam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.