List of all trains passing through Kharagpur Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kharagpur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kharagpur Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  18615
23:59
00:04 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hatia
  12837
00:20
00:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12102
00:30
00:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12906
00:30
00:35 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Porbandar
  12664
00:30
01:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Tiruchirapalli
Howrah Junction
  12666
00:30
01:00 Mo Mo
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  18047
01:10
01:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Su, Tu, We & Fr
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
  12867
01:10
01:15 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Pondicherry
  12254
01:10
01:15 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  22202
01:10
01:15 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Puri
Sealdah
  15644
00:55
01:15 Sa Sa
Kamakhya
Puri
  12101
01:25
01:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Su, Mo, We & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12905
01:25
01:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tu, Fr & Sa
Porbandar
Howrah Junction
  12839
01:25
01:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  58012
01:30
01:40 Daily Daily
Chakradharpur
Howrah Junction
  22642
01:00
01:45 Mo & We Mo & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
  15228
01:00
01:45 Tu Tu
Muzaffarpur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12660
01:00
01:45 Th Th
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  12840
01:43
01:48 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  58011
01:40
01:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chakradharpur
  12129
01:52
01:57 Daily Daily
Pune Junction
Howrah Junction
  12834
02:00
02:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
  06010
02:10
02:15 Mo Mo
Pondicherry
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12838
02:45
02:50 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  22502
02:45
03:00 Su Su
New Tinsukia Junction
Bangalore City Junction
  12508
02:45
03:00 Sa Sa
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12510
02:45
03:00 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
  12514
02:45
03:00 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
  12516
02:45
03:00 Th Th
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  13417
03:10
03:20 Fr Fr
Digha
Malda Town
  58001
03:05
03:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  18006
03:20
03:30 Daily Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
  12809
03:35
03:40 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  68093
03:30
03:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Midnapore
Jhargram
  12864
04:05
04:10 Daily Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12801
03:55
04:20 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
  18616
04:18
04:23 Daily Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
  58005
00:00
04:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Khurda Road Junction
  12882
04:35
04:45 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Puri
Howrah Junction
  22836
04:35
04:45 We We
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
  12888
04:35
04:45 Mo Mo
Puri
Howrah Junction
  12896
04:35
04:45 Fr Fr
Puri
Howrah Junction
  15643
04:30
04:50 Su Su
Puri
Kamakhya
  22804
04:30
04:50 Sa Sa
Sambalpur
Howrah Junction
  08403
04:55
05:00 Sa Sa
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  08017
00:00
05:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Jhargram
  12816
04:55
05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Puri
  58017
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Asansol Junction
  68013
00:00
05:40 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  18410
05:50
05:55 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  12151
06:03
06:05 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12949
06:03
06:05 Su Su
Porbandar
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  08051
00:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Jhargram
  68643
00:00
06:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Hijli
  12774
06:10
06:20 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22850
06:10
06:20 Sa Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22854
06:10
06:20 Th Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  22874
06:10
06:20 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Digha
  22890
06:10
06:20 Su Su
Puri
Digha
  22814
06:10
06:20 Tu Tu
Paradip
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  58007
00:00
06:35 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Bhadrakh
  22875
00:00
07:25 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Kharagpur Junction
Purulia Junction
  68002
07:25
07:30 Daily Daily
Jaleswar
Howrah Junction
  12821
07:40
07:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  58016
07:42
07:47 Daily Daily
Adra Junction
Howrah Junction
  68092
07:37
07:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Midnapore
  22829
07:50
07:55 Th Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
  19660
07:50
07:55 Su Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
  15022
07:50
07:55 Tu Tu
Gorakhpur Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  12883
07:50
08:00 Daily Daily
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Purulia Junction
  12021
08:00
08:02 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Barabil
  12814
08:18
08:20 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
  22861
08:20
08:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Adra Junction
  12509
08:15
08:30 Su, Fr & Sa Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
  12513
08:15
08:30 Mo Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
  12515
08:15
08:30 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  12871
08:33
08:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Titlagarh
  22808
08:32
08:37 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  58025
00:00
08:40 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Hatia
  68001
08:40
08:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jhargram
  58004
08:50
08:55 Daily Daily
Bhadrakh
Howrah Junction
  12703
09:05
09:10 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Secunderabad Junction
  58021
00:00
09:15 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12828
09:19
09:21 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
  68021
00:00
09:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Balasore
  18029
09:20
09:30 Daily Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
  12885
09:27
09:32 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhojudih Junction
  12842
09:40
09:50 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
  12876
09:35
10:00 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
  08094
09:58
10:03 Su Su
Bhanjpur
Kolkata Shalimar
  18008
09:58
10:03 Tu, We & Th Tu, We & Th
Bhanjpur
Kolkata Shalimar
  13502
10:00
10:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Asansol Junction
Haldia
  13506
10:00
10:10 Su Su
Asansol Junction
Digha
  08001
00:00
10:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Jhargram
  12865
10:18
10:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
  12859
10:20
10:25 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  68008
10:35
10:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Jhargram
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12443
10:25
10:45 Th Th
Haldia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  22857
10:35
10:45 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12074
10:40
10:50 Daily Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Howrah Junction
  22812
10:35
10:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  12833
11:17
11:22 Daily Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  22501
11:20
11:35 We We
Bangalore City Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
  12507
11:20
11:35 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  22641
11:20
11:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  15227
11:20
11:35 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12659
11:20
11:35 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  12278
11:35
11:45 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  68003
12:00
12:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ghatsila
  08035
00:00
12:15 Su Su
Kharagpur Junction
Balasore
  18010
12:07
12:17 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22818
12:33
12:38 Tu Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
  22832
12:33
12:38 Sa Sa
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
Howrah Junction
  22863
12:35
12:40 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  22824
12:25
12:40 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  22878
12:45
12:50 We We
Ernakulam Junction
Howrah Junction
  22892
13:06
13:08 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
  18646
13:42
13:47 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
  18645
13:47
13:52 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Hyderabad Deccan
  22823
13:50
14:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  22825
14:00
14:05 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
  22849
14:00
14:05 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  22603
00:00
14:05 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Kharagpur Junction
Villupuram Junction
  22614
13:55
14:10 Sa Sa
Haldia
Chennai Central
  58603
00:00
14:15 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Gomoh Junction
  22864
14:10
14:15 Th Th
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  02841
14:25
14:30 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
  20889
14:25
14:35 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Vijayawada Junction
  22887
14:25
14:35 Tu Tu
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  18009
14:30
14:35 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
  12504
14:25
14:35 We We
Kamakhya
Bangalore Cantonment
  02833
14:35
14:40 Tu Tu
Rajkot Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22891
14:30
14:45 We, Th & Sa We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Ranchi
  02191
14:40
14:45 Th Th
Jabalpur
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22858
14:40
14:45 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22862
14:55
15:00 Mo, Fr & Sa Mo, Fr & Sa
Adra Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  68094
15:05
15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Jhargram
Midnapore
  12073
15:05
15:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhubaneshwar
  68005
00:00
15:20 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12704
15:25
15:30 Daily Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
  12860
15:30
15:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  06009
15:40
15:45 Mo Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
  58009
00:00
15:55 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Jajpur Kheonjhar Road
  68004
15:50
15:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghatsila
Howrah Junction
  13501
15:50
16:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Haldia
Asansol Junction
  02821
16:00
16:05 Tu Tu
Pune Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22811
15:55
16:10 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  22852
16:05
16:10 Mo Mo
Mangalore Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12277
16:05
16:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  22613
16:00
16:15 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Haldia
  12768
16:15
16:20 We We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
  22894
16:15
16:20 Th Th
Howrah Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
  12870
16:15
16:20 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22512
16:15
16:25 Su Su
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12841
16:30
16:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chennai Central
  12503
16:35
16:40 Sa Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Kamakhya
  20890
16:35
16:40 Mo Mo
Vijayawada Junction
Howrah Junction
  22888
16:35
16:40 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  12872
16:40
16:45 Daily Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
  22893
16:50
16:55 Su Su
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Howrah Junction
  12869
16:50
16:55 Mo Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12767
16:50
16:55 Tu Tu
Nanded
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12886
16:55
17:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhojudih Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  68645
00:00
17:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kharagpur Junction
Hijli
  68091
17:05
17:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Midnapore
Jhargram
  22831
17:15
17:20 We We
Howrah Junction
Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam
  22851
17:15
17:20 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
  22855
17:15
17:20 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
  58601
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Adra Junction
  13505
17:25
17:30 Su Su
Digha
Asansol Junction
  12875
17:10
17:35 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
  12815
17:10
17:35 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  18030
17:35
17:40 Daily Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12773
17:55
18:00 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
  12663
17:55
18:00 Su & Th Su & Th
Howrah Junction
Tiruchirapalli
  12665
17:55
18:00 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  22817
17:55
18:00 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Mysore City Junction
  12822
18:05
18:10 Daily Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
  58003
18:05
18:15 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhadrakh
  68011
00:00
18:20 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12444
18:10
18:20 We We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Haldia
  12866
18:15
18:20 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
  12827
18:30
18:32 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Purulia Junction
  22877
18:45
18:50 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  12022
18:53
18:55 Daily Daily
Barabil
Howrah Junction
  12813
19:10
19:13 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  12884
19:13
19:15 Daily Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
  22511
19:05
19:25 Th Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kamakhya
  22826
19:20
19:25 Fr Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
  08093
19:27
19:32 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhanjpur
  18007
19:27
19:32 Mo, Tu & We Mo, Tu & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhanjpur
  68007
19:40
19:45 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaleswar
  13418
19:35
19:50 Th Th
Malda Town
Digha
  58015
20:00
20:05 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Adra Junction
  02810
20:05
20:10 Fr Fr
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  22853
20:05
20:15 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22873
20:05
20:15 Fr Fr
Digha
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22889
20:05
20:15 Su Su
Digha
Puri
  02822
20:15
20:20 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
  22807
20:27
20:32 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
  02809
20:27
20:32 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
  08404
20:27
20:32 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
  12253
20:18
20:33 Su Su
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  18048
20:18
20:33 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
  22856
20:18
20:33 Tu Tu
Tirupati
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12868
20:18
20:33 Th Th
Pondicherry
Howrah Junction
  18409
20:50
20:55 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
  68015
00:00
21:05 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  08062
21:15
21:20 Th Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
  02842
21:20
21:25 Tu Tu
Chennai Central
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  68047
00:00
21:30 Daily Daily
Kharagpur Junction
Belda
  12810
21:55
22:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  19659
22:10
22:15 Su Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
  15021
22:10
22:15 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Gorakhpur Junction
  22830
22:10
22:15 Sa Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
  22201
22:15
22:20 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Sealdah
Puri
  02192
22:15
22:20 Th Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
  22813
22:15
22:20 Tu Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Paradip
  12863
22:25
22:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
  12802
22:07
22:32 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
  58002
21:45
22:35 Daily Daily
Puri
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
  12881
22:40
22:50 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Howrah Junction
Puri
  22835
22:40
22:50 We We
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
  12887
22:40
22:50 Mo Mo
Howrah Junction
Puri
  12895
22:40
22:50 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Puri
  22803
22:40
22:50 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Sambalpur
  02834
22:50
22:55 Fr Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
  12152
23:00
23:05 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12950
23:00
23:05 Su Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
  12130
23:30
23:35 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Pune Junction
  18005
23:45
23:50 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jagdalpur

Nearest Airports to Kharagpur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kharagpur Junction and Kharagpur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (119.8 Km / 74.44 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (129.93 Km / 80.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kharagpur Junction by train, get complete information about Kharagpur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kharagpur Junction, distance to Kharagpur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kharagpur Junction.

Trains to Kharagpur Junction Station - List of Kharagpur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kharagpur Junction, Trains from Kharagpur Junction and Trains passing through the Kharagpur Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kharagpur Junction Station and other information like Kharagpur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kharagpur Junction Station Location Map