Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction • KGP - ASN Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction

There are 5 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Asansol Junction
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
13505 Digha - Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 17:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Asansol
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
We Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 08:05
Hijli
We & Th Arr. : 11:30
Adra Junction
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:20
Bhadutala
Su, We & Th Arr. : 10:30
Adra Junction
68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Bhadutala
Daily Arr. : 13:22
Anchuri
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 12:08
Hijli
Th Arr. : 15:00
Adra Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 14:05
Hijli
Su Arr. : 16:50
Adra Junction
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:40
Adra Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Adra Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 22:15
Adra Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:45
Hijli
Fr Arr. : 00:20
Adra Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 20:45
Hijli
We Arr. : 00:20
Adra Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction