Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction • KGP - ASN Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction

There are 5 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express
Th Dep. : 03:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Asansol Junction
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
13505 Digha - Asansol Express
Sa Dep. : 17:30
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 22:20
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Sa Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Asansol
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Fr Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
15629 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
22643 Patna Express
Tu & We Dep. : 08:05
Hijli
Tu & We Arr. : 11:30
Adra Junction
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:20
Bhadutala
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 10:30
Adra Junction
06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special
Mo Dep. : 08:25
Hijli
Mo Arr. : 11:30
Adra Junction
68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Bhadutala
Daily Arr. : 13:22
Anchuri
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
We Dep. : 12:08
Hijli
We Arr. : 15:00
Adra Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 16:50
Adra Junction
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Dep. : 16:10
Kharagpur Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Saturday Arr. : 18:40
Adra Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 17:35
Kharagpur Junction
Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 20:35
Adra Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Hijli
Fr Arr. : 22:15
Adra Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
We Dep. : 20:45
Hijli
Th Arr. : 00:20
Adra Junction
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 20:45
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 00:20
Adra Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Friday & Saturday Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Sa Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction