Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to ASN Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Asansol Junction (ASN)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  13417
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
  58017
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Asansol Junction
  13501
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
  13505
Su Dep. : 17:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:30
Asansol Junction
  12253
Su Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  15929
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 05:58
Joychandi Pahar
  15629
We Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
We Arr. : 05:58
Joychandi Pahar
  22643
We & Th Dep. : 08:05
Hijli
We & Th Arr. : 10:25
Bankura
  22875
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:20
Bhadutala
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:35
Bankura
  68089
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Bhadutala
Daily Arr. : 13:10
Bankura
  22611
Th Dep. : 12:08
Hijli
Th Arr. : 14:06
Bankura
  12551
Su Dep. : 14:05
Hijli
Su Arr. : 16:03
Bankura
  22811
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 16:10
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Bankura
  12815
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Bankura
  15905
Sa Dep. : 19:05
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 21:28
Bankura
  18419
Th Dep. : 20:45
Hijli
Th Arr. : 23:02
Bankura
  15639
Tu Dep. : 20:45
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 23:02
Bankura
  15021
Tu Dep. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
  12152
Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:03
Bankura
  12950
Su Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:03
Bankura

Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.