Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction • KGP - ASN Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
Average Distance : 225 Km
Average Time : 3 Hrs 52 Mins - 5 Hrs 55 Mins

There are 5 Trains running between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction
No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction
13417 Digha Malda Express
Fr Dep. : 03:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Asansol Junction
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger
Daily Dep. : 05:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Asansol Junction
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:35
Asansol Junction
13505 Digha - Asansol Express
Su Dep. : 17:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:20
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:31
Asansol Junction

View return trains from Asansol Junction to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Asansol
15629 Guwahati Express
We Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
We Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express
Sa Dep. : 00:20
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 07:45
Asansol Junction
58011 Howrah - Chakaradharpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:35
Garh Dhrubeswar
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Sirjam
22643 Patna Express
We & Th Dep. : 08:00
Hijli
We & Th Arr. : 13:00
Asansol Junction
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 07:25
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 09:46
Chhatna
12883 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 08:00
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:00
Bankura
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:24
Anara
22861 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:50
Bankura
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 09:32
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
Bhojudih Junction
68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU
Daily Dep. : 11:40
Midnapore
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Adra Junction
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express
Th Dep. : 12:12
Hijli
Th Arr. : 16:15
Asansol Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express
Su Dep. : 14:05
Hijli
Su Arr. : 17:55
Asansol Junction
58603 Kharagpur - Gomoh Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:47
Sanka
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express
Su, We & Sa Dep. : 15:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Adra Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express
Mo, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 19:40
Bankura
58601 Kharagpur - Adra Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:50
Chhatna
22606 Villupuram - Purulia Express
Su Dep. : 19:10
Hijli
Su Arr. : 22:15
Adra Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Sa Dep. : 19:10
Hijli
Su Arr. : 23:30
Asansol Junction
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 20:05
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:18
Bankura
12827 Howrah - Purulia Express
Daily Dep. : 18:32
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:44
Jhantipahari
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 20:42
Hijli
We Arr. : 01:52
Asansol Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express
Th Dep. : 20:42
Hijli
Fr Arr. : 01:52
Asansol Junction
18449 Baidyanath Dham Express
Mo Dep. : 20:47
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 01:52
Asansol Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12152 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Adra Junction