Find all trains running between Asansol Junction (ASN) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 5 trains running between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to ASN Distance 270 Km
Travel Time 4Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Asansol Junction (ASN)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction. Given below is the list of all the Asansol Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
13417 Digha Malda Express Digha to Malda Town Fr 03:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 07:45
Asansol Junction
58017 Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Asansol Junction Daily 05:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 11:20
Asansol Junction
13501 Haldia - Asansol Express Haldia to Asansol Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 20:35
Asansol Junction
13505 Digha - Asansol Express Digha to Asansol Junction Su 17:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su 22:30
Asansol Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 01:31
Asansol Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
15629 Guwahati Express Tambaram to Guwahati We 00:20
Hijli
We 07:45
Asansol Junction
15929 Dibrugarh Express Tambaram to Dibrugarh Sa 00:20
Hijli
Sa 07:45
Asansol Junction
22643 Patna Express Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction We & Th 08:05
Hijli
We & Th 11:30
Adra Junction
22875 Kharagpur - Purulia Inter City Express Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction Su, We & Th 08:20
Bhadutala
Su, We & Th 10:30
Adra Junction
68089 Midnapore - Adra MEMU Midnapore to Adra Junction Daily 11:45
Bhadutala
Daily 13:22
Anchuri
22611 Chennai - New Jalpaiguri Express Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Th 12:08
Hijli
Th 15:00
Adra Junction
12551 Yprkyq AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Kamakhya Su 14:05
Hijli
Su 16:50
Adra Junction
08627 Howrah Ranchi Tri Weekly Special Howrah Junction to Ranchi Su, Mo & Tu 14:45
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo & Tu 17:20
Adra Junction
08065 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Kharagpur Junction to Bankura Su 15:50
Bhadutala
Su 17:50
Bankura
22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express Bhubaneshwar to New Delhi Su, We & Sa 16:10
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Sa 18:40
Adra Junction
12815 Puri - New Delhi Express Puri to New Delhi Mo, We, Th & Sa 17:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Th & Sa 20:35
Adra Junction
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Sa 19:05
Hijli
Sa 22:15
Adra Junction
08063 Kharagpur - Bankura DEMU Special Kharagpur Junction to Bankura Sa 19:42
Bhadutala
Sa 22:00
Bankura
15639 Puri - Guwahati Express Puri to Kamakhya Tu 20:45
Hijli
We 00:20
Adra Junction
18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express Puri to Jaynagar Th 20:45
Hijli
Fr 00:20
Adra Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 22:15
Kharagpur Junction
We 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
12152 Samarsata Express Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Fr & Sa 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Sa 01:50
Adra Junction
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Porbandar Su 23:05
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 01:50
Adra Junction

Find the location of Asansol Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.