Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Bhubaneshwar • KGP - BBS Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
Average Distance : 330 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs - 10 Hrs

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Bhubaneshwar

There are 53 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:05
Bhubaneshwar
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Bhubaneshwar
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:30
Bhubaneshwar
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:05
Bhubaneshwar
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:25
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 14:27
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Bhubaneshwar
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Bhubaneshwar
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 20:43
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:25
Bhubaneshwar
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:35
Bhubaneshwar
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 03:55
Bhubaneshwar

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Bhubaneshwar
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:38
Hijli
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Hijli
We & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Bhubaneshwar
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 12:38
Hijli
Th Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 17:13
Bhubaneshwar
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 14:38
Belda
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 19:50
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 19:50
Hijli
Su Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22201 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Puri
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hijli
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Bhubaneshwar