Find all trains running between Bhubaneshwar (BBS) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Bhubaneshwar - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Bhubaneshwar Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Bhubaneshwar • KGP - BBS Train Timings

There are 49 Trains running between Bhubaneshwar and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Bhubaneshwar - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Bhubaneshwar
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25 Daily Arr. : 05:15
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15 Sa Arr. : 05:55
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15 Mo Arr. : 05:55
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 01:15 Th Arr. : 05:55
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15 Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:55
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30 Daily Arr. : 06:10
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45 Tu Arr. : 06:35
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 01:45 Th Arr. : 06:35
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45 Mo & We Arr. : 06:35
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:00 Su Arr. : 07:50
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 03:00 Th Arr. : 07:50
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00 Fr Arr. : 07:50
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00 Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:50
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00 Sa Arr. : 07:50
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 12:20
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:50
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 10:25
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 12:45
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 13:50
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 15:10
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50 Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:55
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:40 Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:30
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52 Daily Arr. : 19:45
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:05 We Arr. : 18:55
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05 Tu Arr. : 18:55
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05 Sa Arr. : 18:55
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:10 Th & Fr Arr. : 18:55
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:10
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:38
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35 Daily Arr. : 21:25
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 17:20 Th Arr. : 22:00
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 17:20 We Arr. : 22:00
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:20 Su Arr. : 22:00
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 18:00 We Arr. : 22:45
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00 Fr Arr. : 22:45
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00 Mo Arr. : 22:45
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00 Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:15 Mo Arr. : 00:55
22877 Digha Puri Express
Th Dep. : 20:15 Fr Arr. : 00:55
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15 Sa Arr. : 00:55
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15 We Arr. : 00:55
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32 We & Sa Arr. : 01:10
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 02:45
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 03:40
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 03:15
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:50 Th Arr. : 03:55
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:50 We & Fr Arr. : 03:55
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50 Tu Arr. : 03:55
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50 Sa Arr. : 03:55

View return trains from Bhubaneshwar to Kharagpur Junction »