Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction • KGP - HWH Train Timings

There are 54 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00 Su & Th Arr. : 03:20
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 01:00 Mo Arr. : 03:20
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:35
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:30 Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:35
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 04:20
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40 Daily Arr. : 04:20
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 01:47 Daily Arr. : 03:50
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:52 Daily Arr. : 04:10
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40 Daily Arr. : 04:50
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30 Daily Arr. : 06:25
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:40 Daily Arr. : 05:50
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:55 Daily Arr. : 06:10
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20 Daily Arr. : 06:35
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 04:45 Sa Arr. : 07:05
12586 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 04:45 Sa Arr. : 07:05
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 04:45 Su Arr. : 07:05
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45 Fr Arr. : 07:05
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 04:45 Mo Arr. : 07:05
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45 Tu & Th Arr. : 07:05
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00 Daily Arr. : 08:10
12151 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05 Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:25
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 10:10
12814 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 08:18 Daily Arr. : 10:20
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 08:30 Mo Arr. : 10:55
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 08:30 Tu Arr. : 10:55
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30 Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
58004 Bhadrakh - Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:55 Daily Arr. : 11:30
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:22 Daily Arr. : 11:20
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 09:48 Daily Arr. : 11:50
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25 Daily Arr. : 12:30
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:40
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:22 Daily Arr. : 13:30
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 11:40 Fr Arr. : 13:55
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 11:40 Th Arr. : 13:55
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 11:40 We Arr. : 13:55
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:45
18618 Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15 Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40 Sa Arr. : 14:50
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 12:40 Tu Arr. : 14:50
12572 Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40 Sa Arr. : 14:50
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:47 Daily Arr. : 16:15
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30 Daily Arr. : 17:45
12872 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45 Daily Arr. : 18:50
12573 Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:50 Su Arr. : 19:30
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:55 Su Arr. : 19:30
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:55 Mo Arr. : 19:30
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08 Daily Arr. : 20:15
12866 Lalmati Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 18:20 Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:30
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 18:55 Daily Arr. : 20:50
12884 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 19:17 Daily Arr. : 21:15
15611 Mumbail LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 19:27 Th Arr. : 21:30
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:23 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:25
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 20:23 Th Arr. : 22:25
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 20:23 Su Arr. : 22:25

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction »