Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 59 trains running between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to HWH Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 2 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express Kanyakumari to Howrah Junction Mo 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 03:10
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express Tiruchirapalli to Howrah Junction Su & Th 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th 03:10
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction Tu, Fr & Sa 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa 03:35
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, We & Th 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th 03:35
Howrah Junction
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger Chakradharpur to Howrah Junction Daily 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 04:20
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 01:48
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 04:00
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express Pune Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 01:57
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 04:10
Howrah Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 02:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 04:50
Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction Daily 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 06:15
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 03:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 05:50
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 04:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 06:25
Howrah Junction
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express Hatia to Howrah Junction Daily 04:23
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 06:35
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Fr 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 07:05
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express Puri to Howrah Junction Mo 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 07:05
Howrah Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath Puri to Howrah Junction Tu & Th 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu & Th 07:05
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express Puri to Kamakhya Su 04:50
Kharagpur Junction
Su 07:05
Howrah Junction
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express Sambalpur to Howrah Junction Sa 04:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 05:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 08:10
Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction Fr & Sa 06:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa 08:25
Howrah Junction
68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU Jaleswar to Howrah Junction Daily 07:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 09:50
Howrah Junction
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger Adra Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 07:47
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 10:10
Howrah Junction
12814 Steel Express Tatanagar Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 08:20
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 10:20
Howrah Junction
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Tu 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express Secunderabad Junction to Guwahati Mo 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express Bangalore Cantonment to Guwahati Su, Fr & Sa 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Fr & Sa 10:55
Howrah Junction
58004 Bhadrakh - Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger Bhadrakh to Howrah Junction Daily 08:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 11:30
Howrah Junction
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 09:21
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 11:20
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express Chennai Central to Howrah Junction Daily 09:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 11:50
Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Daily 10:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 12:30
Howrah Junction
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Bhubaneshwar to Howrah Junction Daily 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 12:40
Howrah Junction
12833 Howrah Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 11:22
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 13:30
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction Fr 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 13:55
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati Th 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Th 13:55
Howrah Junction
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express Bangalore City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction We 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
We 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 11:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 13:40
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction Sa 12:38
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 14:50
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express Mysore City Junction to Howrah Junction Tu 12:38
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 14:50
Howrah Junction
22878 Puri Digha Express Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction We 12:50
Kharagpur Junction
We 14:50
Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi to Howrah Junction We, Th & Sa 13:08
Kharagpur Junction
We, Th & Sa 15:15
Howrah Junction
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special Ranchi to Howrah Junction Su, Mo & Tu 13:08
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo & Tu 15:15
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express Hyderabad Deccan to Howrah Junction Daily 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 16:10
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Th 14:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th 16:15
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 17:45
Howrah Junction
68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU Ghatsila to Howrah Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 15:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 18:22
Howrah Junction
20890 Vijayawada Howrah Humsafar Express Vijayawada Junction to Howrah Junction Mo 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 18:30
Howrah Junction
22888 Yesvantpur Howrah Humsafar Express Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction Fr 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 18:30
Howrah Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express Bangalore Cantonment to Kamakhya Sa 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 18:30
Howrah Junction
12872 Ispat Express Titlagarh to Howrah Junction Daily 16:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 18:50
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) to Howrah Junction Su 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su 19:30
Howrah Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Howrah Junction Mo 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 19:30
Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express Puri to Howrah Junction Daily 18:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 20:15
Howrah Junction
12866 Lalmati Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction Mo & Fr 18:20
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr 20:30
Howrah Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi Barabil to Howrah Junction Daily 18:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 20:50
Howrah Junction
12884 Rupasibangla Express Purulia Junction to Howrah Junction Daily 19:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 21:15
Howrah Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Th 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
Th 21:30
Howrah Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express Pondicherry to Howrah Junction Th 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Th 22:40
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bhagalpur Su 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Su 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express Vasco da Gama to Howrah Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:40
Howrah Junction
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Fr 21:20
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 23:55
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express Puri to Sealdah Su, We & Fr 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Fr 04:00
Sealdah
06010 Puducherry - Santragachi Special Fare Special Pondicherry to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 02:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08403 Puri - Santragachi Specialfare Special Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Sa 05:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express Porbandar to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Su 06:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su 08:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Sa 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar We 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
We 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express Paradip to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 08:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Th 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th 08:29
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar Th 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Th 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar Su 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo & Fr 08:37
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22641 Shalimar Express Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar Mo & Sa 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Sa 12:22
Mecheda
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Tu 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express Ajmer Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 12:17
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 13:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02833 Rajkot Santragachi Super Fast AC Summer Special Rajkot Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 14:40
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 16:35
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kolkata Santragachi Junction We 14:45
Kharagpur Junction
We 16:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02191 Jabalpur Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Jabalpur to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 14:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th 16:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02821 Pune Santragachi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Pune Junction to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express Mangalore Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mo 16:10
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
06058 Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Th 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
Th 19:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express Nanded to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express Chennai Central to Kolkata Shalimar Fr 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 21:04
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02810 Puri Santragachi Special Fare Super Fast Special Puri to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Fr 20:10
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 22:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express Tirupati to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special Jaipur to Kolkata Shalimar Th 21:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th 22:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02842 Chennai Santragachi Super Fast Weekly Special Chennai Central to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Tu 21:25
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 23:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.