Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Howrah Junction • KGP - HWH Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Howrah Junction
Average Distance : 120 Km
Travel Time : 1 Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction

There are 57 Trains running between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi, Shatabdi, Suvidha

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Howrah Junction
12666 Kanyakumari Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Howrah Junction
12664 Howrah Express
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 03:20
Howrah Junction
12101 Jnaneswari Deluxe
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
12905 Porbandar Howrah Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
22905 Okha Howrah Express
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
58012 Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Howrah Junction
58014 Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Howrah Junction
12129 Azad Hind Express
Daily Dep. : 01:47
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Howrah Junction
12840 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Howrah Junction
12838 Puri - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 02:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 03:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
12882 Puri - Howrah Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Express
Su Dep. : 04:50
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
22804 Sambalpur - Howrah Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 04:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410 Srijagannath Express
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Howrah Junction
68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Howrah Junction
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
12814 Steel Express
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12515 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express
Mo Dep. : 08:30
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
58004 Bhadrakh - Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Howrah Junction
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 09:22
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 09:48
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
12859 Gitanjali Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Howrah Junction
12074 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
12833 Howrah Express
Daily Dep. : 11:22
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Howrah Junction
15901 Dibrugarh Express
We Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12507 Guwahati Express
Th Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278 Puri - Howrah Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 11:45
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:40
Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam - Howrah Express
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
18646 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
22864 Yesvantpur Howrah AC Express
Th Dep. : 14:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
12704 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:52
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 16:37
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
12872 Ispat Express
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
22893 Shirdi - Howrah Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
12822 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
12866 Lalmati Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Howrah Junction
12884 Rupasibangla Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
22511 Karmabhoomi Express
Th Dep. : 19:30
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
12253 Anga Express
Su Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
12868 Pondicherry Howrah Express
Th Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
02854 Ernakulam - Howrah Super Fast Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 20:40
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 23:00
Howrah Junction

View return trains from Howrah Junction to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Howrah
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 01:17
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 02:51
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22202 Puri - Sealdah Duronto Express
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:17
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Sealdah
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 07:20
Kolkata Shalimar
08401 Puri - Santragachi Suvidha Special
Th Dep. : 05:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 07:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12949 Kaviguru Express
Su Dep. : 06:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:05
Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express
We Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 08:27
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22814 Paradip Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18008 Baripada - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Tu, We & Th Dep. : 07:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 09:14
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15022 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Tu Dep. : 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express
Su Dep. : 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 09:39
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 09:39
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808 Chennai Santragachi AC Express
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express
Daily Dep. : 09:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:29
Mecheda
68008 Jhargram - Santragachi MEMU
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 10:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:47
Bagnan
12659 Gurudev Express
Tu Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:50
Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Shalimar Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:28
Mecheda
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22862 Rajya Rani Express
Mo, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Fr & Sa Arr. : 18:00
Kolkata Shalimar
22858 Anand Vihar Santragachi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 14:45
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12886 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:00
Kolkata Shalimar
22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 15:47
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12767 Nanded Santragachi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 19:30
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:30
Kolkata Shalimar
58002 Puri Santragachi Passenger
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:06
Abada
22856 Tirupati - Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction