Find all trains running between Howrah Junction (HWH) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 56 trains running between Howrah Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to HWH Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 3 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Howrah Junction (HWH)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Given below is the list of all the Howrah Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12666
Mo Dep. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12664
Su & Th Dep. : 01:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 03:15
Howrah Junction
12905
Tu, Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
12101
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 03:35
Howrah Junction
58012
Daily Dep. : 01:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Howrah Junction
12129
Daily Dep. : 01:47
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:50
Howrah Junction
12840
Daily Dep. : 01:53
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:10
Howrah Junction
12838
Daily Dep. : 02:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:50
Howrah Junction
18006
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Howrah Junction
12809
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:50
Howrah Junction
12864
Daily Dep. : 03:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
Howrah Junction
18616
Daily Dep. : 04:20
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Howrah Junction
12882
Tu & Th Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12896
Fr Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
12888
Mo Dep. : 04:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
15643
Su Dep. : 04:50
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
22804
Sa Dep. : 04:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:05
Howrah Junction
18410
Daily Dep. : 06:00
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:10
Howrah Junction
12151
Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 08:25
Howrah Junction
68002
Daily Dep. : 07:32
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:50
Howrah Junction
58016
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Howrah Junction
12814
Daily Dep. : 08:18
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:20
Howrah Junction
12515
Tu Dep. : 08:32
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12513
Mo Dep. : 08:32
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
12509
Su, Fr & Sa Dep. : 08:32
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Fr & Sa Arr. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
58004
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:30
Howrah Junction
12828
Daily Dep. : 09:22
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:20
Howrah Junction
12842
Daily Dep. : 09:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:50
Howrah Junction
12859
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Howrah Junction
12074
Daily Dep. : 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
12833
Daily Dep. : 11:22
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:30
Howrah Junction
12507
Th Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
22501
We Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
15227
Fr Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:55
Howrah Junction
12278
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:40
Howrah Junction
22892
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:20
Howrah Junction
22832
Sa Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
22818
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
22878
We Dep. : 12:50
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:50
Howrah Junction
18646
Daily Dep. : 13:47
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
22864
Th Dep. : 14:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 16:15
Howrah Junction
12704
Daily Dep. : 15:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
68004
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 18:20
Howrah Junction
12503
Sa Dep. : 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
22888
Fr Dep. : 16:40
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:30
Howrah Junction
12872
Daily Dep. : 16:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
22893
Su Dep. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
12869
Mo Dep. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 19:30
Howrah Junction
12822
Daily Dep. : 18:08
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:15
Howrah Junction
12866
Mo & Fr Dep. : 18:20
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
12022
Daily Dep. : 18:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:50
Howrah Junction
12884
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:15
Howrah Junction
22511
Th Dep. : 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:30
Howrah Junction
12253
Su Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
18048
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction
12868
Th Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:40
Howrah Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22202
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 04:00
Sealdah
06010
Mo Dep. : 02:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
08403
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 06:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12949
Su Dep. : 06:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:05
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22850
Sa Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12774
We Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22814
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:45
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22854
Th Dep. : 06:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:28
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
15022
Tu Dep. : 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 09:55
Kolkata Shalimar
22829
Th Dep. : 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
19660
Su Dep. : 07:55
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 09:38
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22808
Mo & Fr Dep. : 08:37
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 10:25
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22641
Mo & Sa Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 12:24
Mecheda
12659
Tu Dep. : 11:35
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:16
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
18010
Tu Dep. : 12:15
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 13:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22858
We Dep. : 14:45
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 17:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02191
Th Dep. : 14:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 16:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02821
Tu Dep. : 16:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22852
Mo Dep. : 16:10
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:00
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
12767
Tu Dep. : 16:55
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22826
Fr Dep. : 19:25
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:03
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
02810
Fr Dep. : 20:10
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:15
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
22856
Tu Dep. : 20:33
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 22:20
Kolkata Santragachi Junction

Find the location of Howrah Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.