Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 17 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to KPD Distance 1640 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs 45 Mins - 1 Day 8 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Katpadi Junction,Vellore. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12254
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12867
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15228
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12660
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22642
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22502
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12516
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22863
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22603
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12504
We Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 16:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22887
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 16:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22851
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 19:18
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22817
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22877
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 20:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12863
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:38
Hijli
Su & Sa Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12552
Th Dep. : 12:38
Hijli
Fr Arr. : 13:25
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15906
Mo Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 16:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22605
Mo Dep. : 14:38
Belda
Tu Arr. : 18:24
Arni Road

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.