Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Puri • KGP - PURI Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Puri
Average Distance : 390 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Puri

There are 16 Trains running between Puri and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Puri
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Puri
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:30
Puri
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Puri
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:05
Puri
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Puri
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Puri
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 20:43
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 04:00
Puri
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Puri
22201 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Puri
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Puri
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:40
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Puri

View return trains from Puri to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Puri
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:38
Hijli
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:50
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Hijli
We & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
Th Dep. : 12:38
Hijli
Th Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:25
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
15906 Vivek Express
Mo Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Sa Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 17:13
Bhubaneshwar
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 14:23
Belda
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
82501 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Canttonment Suvidha Special
We Dep. : 14:27
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:10
Bhubaneshwar
00841 Howrah - Chennai Specialfare AC Super Fast Special
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Mo Dep. : 14:38
Belda
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Bhubaneshwar
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 19:50
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 19:50
Hijli
Su Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hijli
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Bhubaneshwar