Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 16 trains running between Puri and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to PURI Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12837 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 00:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 07:00
Puri
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Sa 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 07:30
Puri
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 15:30
Puri
12816 Puri Express New Delhi to Puri Su, Tu, Th & Fr 05:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr 12:05
Puri
12821 Dhauli Express Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 14:20
Puri
12876 Neelachal Express New Delhi to Puri Mo, We & Sa 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa 16:50
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 21:55
Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express Digha to Puri Su 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 03:10
Puri
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Puri Sa 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
Su 04:00
Puri
18409 Srijagannathexp Howrah Junction to Puri Daily 20:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 04:35
Puri
22201 Duronto Express Sealdah to Puri Mo, We & Fr 22:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa 03:55
Puri
12802 Purshottam Express New Delhi to Puri Daily 22:32
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 05:20
Puri
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Puri We 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Th 05:40
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Fr 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 05:40
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express Howrah Junction to Puri Mo 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 05:40
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath Howrah Junction to Puri Tu & Th 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
We & Fr 05:40
Puri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th 05:50
Bhubaneshwar
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 06:20
Bhubaneshwar
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 01:38
Hijli
Fr & Sa 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We 06:40
Bhubaneshwar
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Fr 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 06:55
Bhubaneshwar
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special Patna Junction to Bhubaneshwar Su 01:50
Hijli
Su 07:00
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Sa 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Guwahati to Trivandrum Central Th 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We 07:35
Bhubaneshwar
07150 Guwahati - Secunderabad Special Fare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Tu 04:00
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 09:35
Bhubaneshwar
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger Kharagpur Junction to Khurda Road Junction Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:15
Belda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 11:25
Bhubaneshwar
12820 Orissa Sampark Kranti Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhubaneshwar We & Sa 06:55
Hijli
We & Sa 12:20
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Mo, Tu & Sa 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Th 12:38
Hijli
Th 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani New Delhi to Bhubaneshwar Su, We, Th & Fr 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr 17:25
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 16:40
Bhubaneshwar
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Sa 12:57
Hijli
Sa 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 12:57
Hijli
Mo 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Sa 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 14:23
Belda
Daily 19:35
Bhubaneshwar
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Su 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
Su 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Sa 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 19:25
Bhubaneshwar
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
We 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Th & Fr 14:38
Belda
Th & Fr 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Mo 14:40
Belda
Mo 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd Howrah Junction to Bhubaneshwar Daily 15:20
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 20:20
Bhubaneshwar
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 15:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 21:15
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam We 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
We 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Sa 17:40
Hijli
Sa 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Tu 17:40
Hijli
Tu 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
We 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th 22:30
Bhubaneshwar
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 18:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 23:25
Bhubaneshwar
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express Kamakhya to Puri Mo 19:50
Hijli
Tu 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express Jaynagar to Puri Sa 19:50
Hijli
Su 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We 01:00
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express Haridwar Junction to Puri Daily 22:58
Hijli
Daily 04:15
Bhubaneshwar

Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.