Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Puri • KGP - PURI Train Timings

There are 16 Trains running between Puri and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Puri
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25 Daily Arr. : 07:25
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15 Sa Arr. : 07:45
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:25 Daily Arr. : 17:55
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:20
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45 Daily Arr. : 14:30
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00 Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:55
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:15 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:10
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:15 Mo Arr. : 03:20
22877 Digha Puri Express
Th Dep. : 20:15 Fr Arr. : 03:20
12579 Puri Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:20 Mo Arr. : 03:20
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 20:55 Daily Arr. : 04:35
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 05:25
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:50 Th Arr. : 05:55
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:50 We & Fr Arr. : 05:55
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50 Tu Arr. : 05:55
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50 Sa Arr. : 05:55

View return trains from Puri to Kharagpur Junction »