Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Puri - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Puri • KGP - PURI Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Puri
Average Distance : 400 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs 30 Mins - 12 Hrs

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Puri

There are 15 Trains running between Puri and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Shatabdi, Duronto, Garibrath

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Puri
12837 Howrah - Puri Express
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:10
Puri
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Puri
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:20
Puri
12816 Puri Express
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:10
Puri
12821 Dhauli Express
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:25
Puri
12876 Neelachal Express
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 17:00
Puri
12277 Howrah - Puri Duronto
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:00
Puri
22889 Digha Puri Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:20
Puri
18409 Srijagannathexp
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Puri
22201 Duronto Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 04:00
Puri
12802 Purshottam Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:25
Puri
12881 Howrah - Puri Garib Rath
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 05:50
Puri
12887 Howrah - Puri Express
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:50
Puri
12895 Howrah - Puri Express
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:50
Puri
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:50
Puri

View return trains from Puri to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Puri
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:55
Bhubaneshwar
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 06:35
Khurda Road Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:55
Khurda Road Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:35
Bhubaneshwar
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:35
Bhubaneshwar
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 06:35
Bhubaneshwar
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 08:25
Khurda Road Junction
58005 Kharagpur - Khurda Road FAST Passenger
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 04:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:50
Bhubaneshwar
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:30
Khurda Road Junction
22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:55
Bhubaneshwar
22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:30
Bhubaneshwar
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 12:41
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:50
Bhubaneshwar
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:30
Khurda Road Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:01
Nirakarpur
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 18:55
Bhubaneshwar
12073 Bhubaneshwar Jan Shatabd
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:25
Bhubaneshwar
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 22:00
Bhubaneshwar
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 22:00
Bhubaneshwar
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:00
Bhubaneshwar
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:05
Khurda Road Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:30
Khurda Road Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 00:55
Bhubaneshwar
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 01:45
Khurda Road Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Khurda Road Junction