Find all trains running between Puri (PURI) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Puri - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 17 trains running between Puri and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to PURI Distance 390 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 30 Mins - 11 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Puri (PURI)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Puri. Given below is the list of all the Puri - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12837
Daily Dep. : 00:25
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:00
Puri
15644
Sa Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:30
Puri
58001
Daily Dep. : 03:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 15:40
Puri
12816
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 05:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 12:05
Puri
12821
Daily Dep. : 07:45
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Puri
12876
Mo, We & Sa Dep. : 10:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, We & Sa Arr. : 16:50
Puri
12277
Daily Dep. : 16:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:55
Puri
22889
Su Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:10
Puri
08404
Sa Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 04:00
Puri
02809
Th Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:20
Puri
18409
Daily Dep. : 20:55
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:35
Puri
22201
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 22:20
Kharagpur Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 03:55
Puri
12802
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:20
Puri
12895
Fr Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:40
Puri
12887
Mo Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:40
Puri
12881
Tu & Th Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
We & Fr Arr. : 05:40
Puri
22835
We Dep. : 22:50
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:40
Puri

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12867
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12254
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:45
Bhubaneshwar
12839
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:15
Bhubaneshwar
22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 01:38
Hijli
Fr & Sa Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
22642
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
15228
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12660
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 06:30
Bhubaneshwar
12516
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12514
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
22502
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
12508
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 07:40
Bhubaneshwar
58005
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 05:15
Belda
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 11:40
Bhubaneshwar
12820
We & Sa Dep. : 06:55
Hijli
We & Sa Arr. : 12:20
Bhubaneshwar
12703
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Bhubaneshwar
22812
Mo, Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:50
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:50
Bhubaneshwar
12552
Th Dep. : 12:38
Hijli
Th Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
22824
Su, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Su, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 17:25
Bhubaneshwar
22863
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 16:45
Bhubaneshwar
15906
Mo Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22612
Sa Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Bhubaneshwar
22614
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22849
We Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22825
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
18645
Daily Dep. : 14:23
Belda
Daily Arr. : 19:20
Bhubaneshwar
22887
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:25
Bhubaneshwar
12504
We Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 19:25
Bhubaneshwar
22605
Mo Dep. : 14:38
Belda
Mo Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
22603
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:38
Belda
Th & Fr Arr. : 18:45
Bhubaneshwar
12073
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:10
Bhubaneshwar
06009
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 20:35
Bhubaneshwar
12841
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:20
Bhubaneshwar
22851
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22831
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
22855
Su Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 21:55
Bhubaneshwar
15630
Sa Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
15930
Tu Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12773
We Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12665
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22817
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
12663
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 22:45
Bhubaneshwar
22877
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:30
Bhubaneshwar
15640
Mo Dep. : 19:50
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
18420
Sa Dep. : 19:50
Hijli
Su Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22853
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22873
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:10
Bhubaneshwar
22807
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 01:15
Bhubaneshwar
12863
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Bhubaneshwar
18478
Daily Dep. : 23:00
Hijli
Daily Arr. : 04:15
Bhubaneshwar

Find the location of Puri Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.