Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 34 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to VSKP Distance 760 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 45 Mins - 14 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
18047 Amaravathi Express Howrah Junction to Vasco da Gama Su, Tu, We & Fr 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12254 Anga Express Bhagalpur to Yesvantpur Junction Th 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express Howrah Junction to Pondicherry Mo 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central Mo & We 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express Kolkata Shalimar to Nagercoil Junction Th 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Th 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction Fr 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express New Tinsukia Junction to Bangalore City Junction Su 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express Guwahati to Bangalore Cantonment Mo, Tu & We 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central Sa 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express Howrah Junction to Secunderabad Junction Daily 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645 East Coast Express Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 13:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central Tu 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express Kharagpur Junction to Villupuram Junction Th & Fr 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Th 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express Haldia to Chennai Central Sa 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
Su 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Su 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 02:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express Kamakhya to Bangalore Cantonment We 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Th 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Tu 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
We 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
20889 Howrah Vijayawada Humsafar Express Howrah Junction to Vijayawada Junction Sa 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Su 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express Howrah Junction to Chennai Central Daily 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Su 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Mangalore Central Th 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express Howrah Junction to Mysore City Junction Fr 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express Howrah Junction to Kanyakumari Mo 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express Howrah Junction to Tiruchirapalli Su & Th 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction We 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express Digha to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction Tu 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Fr 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Agartala to Bangalore Cantonment Sa 22:25
Kharagpur Junction
Su 10:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Daily 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express Patna Junction to Ernakulam Junction Fr & Sa 01:38
Hijli
Fr & Sa 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express Kamakhya to Yesvantpur Junction Th 12:38
Hijli
Th 22:00
Vizianagaram
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction Mo 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo 22:00
Vizianagaram
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express New Jalpaiguri to Chennai Central Sa 12:57
Hijli
Su 02:25
Anakapalle
15906 Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanyakumari Mo 12:57
Hijli
Tu 02:00
Duvvada
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction Mo 14:40
Belda
Tu 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Pondicherry Mo 15:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu 03:55
Duvvada
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam We 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th 05:18
Duvvada
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express Guwahati to Tambaram Sa 17:40
Hijli
Su 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram Tu 17:40
Hijli
We 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22877 Digha Puri Express Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 18:50
Kharagpur Junction
Su 07:05
Duvvada

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.