Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • KGP - VSKP Train Timings

There are 25 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30 Daily Arr. : 13:50
16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45 Mo & We Arr. : 14:20
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45 Tu Arr. : 14:20
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 01:45 Th Arr. : 14:20
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:00 Su Arr. : 15:30
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 03:00 Th Arr. : 15:30
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00 Fr Arr. : 15:30
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00 Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 15:30
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00 Sa Arr. : 15:30
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10 Daily Arr. : 21:10
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52 Daily Arr. : 03:55
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:05 Th Arr. : 02:30
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05 We Arr. : 02:30
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05 Su Arr. : 02:30
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:10 Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:30
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35 Daily Arr. : 04:25
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 17:35 Fr Arr. : 04:40
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 18:00 Th Arr. : 05:40
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00 Sa Arr. : 05:40
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00 Tu Arr. : 05:40
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00 Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:40
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15 Sa Arr. : 08:35
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15 We Arr. : 08:35
02865 Santragachi - Yesvantpur Super Fast AC Special
Fr Dep. : 20:32 Sa Arr. : 08:20
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30 Daily Arr. : 10:40

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kharagpur Junction »