Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • KGP - VSKP Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 760 Km
Travel Time : 12 Hrs - 14 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 31 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12254 Anga Express
We Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Su Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Su & Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru Superfast Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Thursday & Friday Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Th & Fr Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
22887 Howrah - Yesvantpur Humsafar Express
Mo Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Su Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Sunday & Thursday Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
Tu Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Th Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Visakhapatnam
22644 Patna Ernakulam Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 01:38
Hijli
Th & Fr Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express
We Dep. : 12:38
Hijli
We Arr. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Su Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
22612 New Jalpaiguri - Chennai Express
Fr Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 02:33
Anakapalle
15906 Vivek Express
Su Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Duvvada
22605 Purulia - Villupuram Express
Su Dep. : 14:38
Belda
Mo Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special
Su Dep. : 15:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Duvvada
00610 Santragachi Junction - Tiruchchirapali Super Fast Suvidha Special
Su Dep. : 15:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Duvvada
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
Tu Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 05:18
Duvvada
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express
Mo Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express
Fr Dep. : 17:55
Hijli
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special
We Dep. : 23:55
Hijli
Th Arr. : 14:10
Duvvada