Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction route.

There are 33 trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

KGP to VSKP Distance 760 Km
Travel Time 11Hrs 45 Mins - 14 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  12254
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18047
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12867
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12839
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  15228
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22642
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12660
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12514
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22502
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12508
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12516
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12703
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
  18645
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22603
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22849
We Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22825
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22614
Sa Dep. : 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  02841
Su Dep. : 14:30
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
  20889
Sa Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12504
We Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22887
Tu Dep. : 14:35
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 02:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12841
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22855
Su Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22851
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12773
We Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22817
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12665
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12663
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22873
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22853
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 08:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22807
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12863
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22644
Fr & Sa Dep. : 00:10
Midnapore
Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12552
Th Dep. : 12:02
Midnapore
Th Arr. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
  15906
Mo Dep. : 12:04
Midnapore
Tu Arr. : 02:00
Duvvada
  22863
Mo Dep. : 12:40
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:00
Vizianagaram
  22612
Sa Dep. : 12:57
Hijli
Su Arr. : 02:25
Anakapalle
  22605
Mo Dep. : 13:32
Midnapore
Tu Arr. : 01:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
  06009
Mo Dep. : 15:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:28
Duvvada
  22831
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:18
Duvvada
  15930
Tu Dep. : 17:40
Hijli
We Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  15630
Sa Dep. : 17:40
Hijli
Su Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
  22877
Sa Dep. : 18:50
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 07:05
Duvvada

Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.