Find all trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction route. Find the location of Visakhapatnam Junction Railway Station and Kharagpur Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kharagpur Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction • KGP - VSKP Train Timings

Kharagpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
Average Distance : 780 Km
Travel Time : 12 Hrs - 14 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Kharagpur Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction

There are 30 Trains running between Visakhapatnam Junction and Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Visakhapatnam Junction - Kharagpur Junction Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Suvidha

No Train Name Kharagpur Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
12254 Anga Express
Th Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12867 Howrah - Pondicherry Express
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
18047 Amaravathi Express
Su, Tu, We & Fr Dep. : 01:15
Kharagpur Junction
Su, Tu, We & Fr Arr. : 12:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12839 Howrah - Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 01:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 13:50
Visakhapatnam Junction
12660 Gurudev Express
Th Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:45
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 14:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express
Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo, Tu & We Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express
Th Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
15902 Dibrugarh - Yesvantpur Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 15:30
Visakhapatnam Junction
12703 Falaknuma Express
Daily Dep. : 09:10
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
18645 East Coast Express
Daily Dep. : 13:52
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
22614 Haldia - Chennai Super Fast Express
Sa Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express
We Dep. : 14:05
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram Super Fast Express
Th & Fr Dep. : 14:10
Kharagpur Junction
Fr & Sa Arr. : 02:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
12841 Coromandel Express
Daily Dep. : 16:35
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:20
Visakhapatnam Junction
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express
Th Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Fr Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 04:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12663 Howrah - Tiruchirapalli Express
Su & Th Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12665 Kannyakumari Express
Mo Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express
We Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
22817 Howrah - Mysore Express
Fr Dep. : 18:00
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
02853 Howrah - Ernakulam Super Fast Suvidha Special
Sa Dep. : 19:00
Kharagpur Junction
Su Arr. : 06:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
We Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22873 Digha Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 20:15
Kharagpur Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 20:32
Kharagpur Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Express
Daily Dep. : 22:30
Kharagpur Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
Visakhapatnam Junction

View return trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kharagpur Junction »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kharagpur Visakhapatnam
22863 Howrah Yesvantpur AC Express
Mo Dep. : 12:41
Kharagpur Junction
Mo Arr. : 22:05
Vizianagaram
22831 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam Express
We Dep. : 17:20
Kharagpur Junction
Th Arr. : 05:25
Duvvada