Find all trains running between Dadar (Central) (DR) and Khed (KHED). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Dadar (Central) - Khed route. Find the location of Dadar (Central) Railway Station and Khed Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Khed and Dadar (Central) • KHED - DR Train Timings

Khed Dadar (Central)
Average Distance : 270 Km
Travel Time : 4 Hrs 30 Mins - 5 Hrs 30 Mins

Every day train departs from Khed to Dadar (Central)

There are 8 Trains running between Dadar (Central) and Khed. Given below is the list of all the Dadar (Central) - Khed Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast, Passenger, Holiday Special

No Train Name Khed Dadar (Central)
10112 Konkan Kanya Express
Daily Dep. : 00:28
Khed
Daily Arr. : 05:17
Dadar (Central)
50104 Ratnagiri Dadar Passenger
Daily Dep. : 07:52
Khed
Daily Arr. : 14:20
Dadar (Central)
01096 Sawantwadi Road - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:22
Khed
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:00
Dadar (Central)
01090 Ratnagiri - Dadar Specialfare Ganpati Special
Sa Dep. : 11:50
Khed
Sa Arr. : 16:40
Dadar (Central)
10104 Mandovi Express
Daily Dep. : 15:52
Khed
Daily Arr. : 21:02
Dadar (Central)
01004 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special
Th Dep. : 21:44
Khed
Fr Arr. : 04:00
Dadar (Central)
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Sa Dep. : 21:44
Khed
Su, Mo, Tu, We & Th Arr. : 04:00
Dadar (Central)
11004 Rajya Rani Express
Daily Dep. : 23:52
Khed
Daily Arr. : 06:45
Dadar (Central)

View return trains from Dadar (Central) to Khed »

Other Routes

No Train Name Khed Dadar (Central)
01044 Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 02:02
Khed
Mo Arr. : 06:20
Panvel
09010 Karmali - Mumbai Specialfare Ganpati Special
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:42
Khed
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 11:30
Mumbai Central
09415 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Special
Tu & Sa Dep. : 03:42
Khed
Tu & Sa Arr. : 09:35
Vasai Road
09417 Karmali - Ahmedabad Specialfare Ganpati Special
Mo Dep. : 03:42
Khed
Mo Arr. : 07:55
Panvel
00112 Madgaon - Vasai Road Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 06:38
Khed
Sa Arr. : 10:35
Panvel
00116 Mangaluru Junction - Vasai Road Specialfare Special
Mo Dep. : 07:24
Khed
Mo Arr. : 12:50
Vasai Road
01038 Sawantwadi Road - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Ganpati Special
Su, Tu & Fr Dep. : 12:22
Khed
Su, Tu & Fr Arr. : 18:30
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11086 Lokmanya Tilak Doubledecker
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 13:05
Khed
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Panvel
09008 Karmali - Bandra Specialfare AC Special
Tu & Th Dep. : 14:14
Khed
Tu & Th Arr. : 18:10
Panvel
22907 Madgaon Hapa Super Fast Express
Fr Dep. : 14:14
Khed
Fr Arr. : 21:10
Vasai Road
50106 Sawantwadi - Diva Passenger
Daily Dep. : 14:51
Khed
Daily Arr. : 19:34
Dativali
01026 Karmali - Panvel AC Specialfare Special
Sa Dep. : 16:32
Khed
Sa Arr. : 20:15
Panvel
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dep. : 17:52
Khed
Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Arr. : 22:15
Panvel
16334 Veraval Express
Tu Dep. : 17:36
Khed
Tu Arr. : 23:15
Vasai Road