Find information about Kiul Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction. Route Map of trains to Kiul Junction along with Kiul Junction> station location map.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13021 Mithila Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
2 13414 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
3 13484 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
4 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 00:15 00:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
5 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 23:50 00:25 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Bhagalpur
6 13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
7 12334 Vibhuti Express 01:05 01:07 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
8 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 01:15 01:17 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Ranchi
9 13005 Amritsar Mail 01:27 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
10 13020 Bagh Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
11 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50 01:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
12 12333 Vibhuti Express 01:59 02:01 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
13 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
14 13483 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
15 13413 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
16 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 02:25 02:27 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
17 12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Patna Junction
18 13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
19 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45 02:50 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
20 15097 Amarnath Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
21 15027 Maurya Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
22 13420 Jansewa Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
23 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
24 12351 Danapur Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
25 12332 Himgiri Express 03:50 03:52 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
26 13287 South Bihar Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
27 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:28 04:35 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
28 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:38 04:40 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
29 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 04:38 04:40 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
30 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 04:42 04:44 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
31 53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
32 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
33 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04 05:06 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
34 13019 Bagh Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
35 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 05:35 05:37 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
36 12253 Anga Express 05:40 06:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
37 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
38 28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction
39 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
40 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:46 06:48 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
41 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 06:46 06:48 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
42 15098 Amarnath Express 07:15 07:20 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
43 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
44 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Puri Jaynagar
45 12331 Himgiri Express 07:35 07:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
46 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Puri Patna Junction
47 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
48 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
49 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
50 13401 Intercity Express 08:23 08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
51 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
52 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:29 08:31 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
53 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:29 08:31 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Sealdah
54 13236 Intercity Express 08:52 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
55 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 08:59 09:01 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
56 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 09:09 09:11 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
57 18622 Patliputra Express 09:12 09:14 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
58 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43 09:53 Daily Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction
59 12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
60 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:52 09:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
61 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
62 12304 Poorva Express 10:06 10:08 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
63 53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18 10:23 Daily Gaya Junction Jhajha
64 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
65 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 10:22 10:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
66 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:47 10:52 Sa Jaynagar Puri
67 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:54 10:59 We Patna Junction Puri
68 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42 11:02 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
69 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 11:01 11:03 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
70 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
71 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
73 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Bilaspur Patna Junction
74 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 11:28 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
75 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 11:50 12:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
76 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
77 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
78 53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
79 53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
80 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39 13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
81 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
82 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:54 13:56 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
83 12317 Akal Takht Express 13:54 13:56 Su & We Sealdah Amritsar Junction
84 12303 Poorva Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
85 12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57 14:17 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
86 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
87 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 14:30 14:32 Th Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
88 53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Jhajha Gaya Junction
89 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00 15:05 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
90 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15 15:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
91 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
92 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18 15:20 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
93 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
94 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
95 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:04 16:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
96 15647 Guwahati Express 16:05 16:12 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
97 12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
98 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07 16:12 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
99 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
100 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 16:20 16:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
101 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
102 13419 Janasewa Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
103 12254 Anga Express 16:10 16:40 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
104 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35 16:45 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
105 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35 16:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
106 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49 16:54 Daily Ballia Sealdah
107 22643 Patna Express 17:10 17:12 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
108 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:11 17:16 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
109 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 17:20 17:22 Fr New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
110 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10 17:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
111 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:44 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
112 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:50 17:55 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
113 53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
114 18621 Patliputra Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
115 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:08 18:25 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
116 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30 18:32 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
117 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30 18:32 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
118 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
119 12369 Kumbha Express 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
120 12327 Upasana Express 18:53 18:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
121 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
122 13235 Intercity Express 18:50 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
123 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10 19:12 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
124 13022 Mithila Express 19:26 19:31 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
125 13402 Intercity Express 19:36 19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Bhagalpur
126 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:39 19:41 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
127 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:39 19:41 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
128 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:39 19:41 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
129 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 19:30 20:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
130 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:05 20:10 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
131 15028 Maurya Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
132 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:22 20:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
133 12328 Upasana Express 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
134 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
135 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
136 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
137 83132 Danapur Giridih Link Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Danapur Giridih
138 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
139 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:59 22:04 Daily Sealdah Ballia
140 12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28 22:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Kolkata
141 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:57 22:59 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
142 13049 Amritsar Express 23:13 23:17 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
143 13288 South Bihar Express 23:14 23:19 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
144 12352 Danapur Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kiul Junction Railway Station is Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map