List of all trains passing through Kiul Junction Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kiul Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kiul Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  13021
00:01
00:06 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  13414
00:05
00:10 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Delhi
Malda Town
  13484
00:05
00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
  12334
00:28
00:30 Daily Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
  13416
00:55
01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Patna Junction
Malda Town
  18605
01:05
01:07 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Ranchi
Jaynagar
  13020
01:17
01:22 Daily Daily
Kathgodam
Howrah Junction
  13005
01:24
01:29 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  22844
01:48
01:50 Su Su
Patna Junction
Bilaspur
  12333
01:56
01:58 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
  63205
00:00
02:10 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Patna Junction
  13242
02:15
02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Banka
  53041
01:50
02:20 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaynagar
  13413
02:15
02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
  13483
02:15
02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
  13121
02:33
02:35 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
  12359
02:33
02:35 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  15620
02:45
02:50 Tu Tu
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
  15097
02:45
02:50 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Jammu Tawi
  13415
02:45
02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Patna Junction
  15027
03:02
03:07 Daily Daily
Hatia
Gorakhpur Junction
  13420
03:18
03:20 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  12351
03:20
03:22 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  12332
03:25
03:27 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
  53043
03:10
03:32 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Rajgir
  13050
03:50
03:55 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  13287
03:50
03:55 Daily Daily
Durg Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  63203
00:00
04:10 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Mokameh Junction
  13166
04:16
04:18 Mo Mo
Sitamarhi
Kolkata
  13044
04:16
04:18 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  53042
04:30
04:35 Daily Daily
Jaynagar
Howrah Junction
  03042
04:36
04:38 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  13131
04:42
04:44 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
  53625
00:00
04:55 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
  13135
05:04
05:06 Su Su
Kolkata
Jaynagar
  13019
05:14
05:19 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kathgodam
  73428
00:00
05:30 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  63572
05:45
05:50 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Jasidih Junction
  12253
05:40
06:05 Mo Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Bhagalpur
  53627
00:00
06:10 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
  18181
06:17
06:22 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Chhapra
  13165
06:34
06:36 Su Su
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
  13043
06:34
06:36 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  03041
06:44
06:46 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction
  63207
06:58
07:00 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
  18419
07:14
07:16 Fr Fr
Puri
Jaynagar
  18449
07:14
07:16 Tu Tu
Puri
Patna Junction
  12331
07:14
07:16 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
  15098
07:15
07:20 Th Th
Jammu Tawi
Bhagalpur
  13023
07:15
07:25 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Gaya Junction
  13508
07:28
07:30 Su Su
Gorakhpur Junction
Asansol Junction
  13510
07:28
07:30 Th Th
Gonda Junction
Asansol Junction
  53480
00:00
07:40 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  04205
07:48
07:50 We We
Kolkata
Lucknow
  12318
08:18
08:22 We & Sa We & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Kolkata
  12326
08:20
08:22 Su Su
Nangal Dam
Kolkata
  13401
08:23
08:25 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Danapur
  22406
08:10
08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
  07005
08:40
08:45 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
  18184
08:47
08:49 Daily Daily
Danapur
Tatanagar Junction
  13236
08:52
08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Danapur
Sahibganj Junction
  18622
09:00
09:02 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
  73422
00:00
09:15 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  63209
09:18
09:20 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Patna Junction
  12304
09:37
09:39 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  53615
09:43
09:48 Daily Daily
Jamalpur Junction
Gaya Junction
  12368
09:30
09:55 Daily Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
  53049
09:55
10:00 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Mokameh Junction
  13008
10:06
10:10 Daily Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
  53624
10:18
10:23 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Jhajha
  13119
10:22
10:30 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13133
10:22
10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
  18420
10:38
10:43 Sa Sa
Jaynagar
Puri
  18450
10:38
10:43 We We
Patna Junction
Puri
  13332
10:59
11:01 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  14055
10:42
11:02 Daily Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
  15648
11:05
11:10 We We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12335
11:05
11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22843
11:10
11:12 Sa Sa
Bilaspur
Patna Junction
  53404
11:25
11:30 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  11106
11:48
11:50 Sa Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
  22948
11:50
12:00 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
  13241
12:30
12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Banka
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
  04206
12:50
12:52 Tu Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
  63208
13:02
13:04 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jasidih Junction
  53629
00:00
13:15 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
  53050
13:30
13:40 Daily Daily
Mokameh Junction
Howrah Junction
  13331
13:39
13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
  53424
00:00
13:45 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  12303
13:58
14:00 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  12317
13:56
14:00 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
  12325
13:58
14:00 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
  63574
00:00
14:10 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Jasidih Junction
  12367
13:57
14:17 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  53132
14:20
14:30 Daily Daily
Muzaffarpur Junction
Sealdah
  05008
14:50
14:52 Su Su
Howrah Junction
Ramnagar
  13424
15:00
15:05 Su Su
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
  03428
15:00
15:05 We We
Haridwar Junction
Malda Town
  03427
15:15
15:20 Mo Mo
Malda Town
Haridwar Junction
  11105
15:18
15:20 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
  13423
15:15
15:20 Th Th
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
  13429
15:15
15:20 Fr Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
  14003
15:15
15:20 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
  63210
15:20
15:22 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
  53623
15:34
15:39 Daily Daily
Jhajha
Gaya Junction
  13024
15:40
15:50 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Howrah Junction
  18183
16:02
16:04 Daily Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Danapur
  12336
16:05
16:12 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
  15619
16:07
16:12 Tu Tu
Gaya Junction
Kamakhya
  15647
16:05
16:12 Sa Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
  22644
16:20
16:25 Th & Fr Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  13430
16:20
16:25 Su Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
  22405
16:05
16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
  13419
16:33
16:35 Daily Daily
Bhagalpur
Muzaffarpur Junction
  12254
16:10
16:40 We We
Bhagalpur
Yesvantpur Junction
  22947
16:35
16:40 Su & We Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
  14004
16:35
16:45 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
  13106
16:49
16:54 Daily Daily
Ballia
Sealdah
  22643
17:04
17:06 We & Th We & Th
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
  53131
17:11
17:16 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Muzaffarpur Junction
  18606
17:20
17:22 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Jaynagar
Ranchi
  14056
17:10
17:30 Daily Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
  13007
17:40
17:44 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
  12350
17:35
17:55 We We
New Delhi
Bhagalpur
  53631
00:00
18:00 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Gaya Junction
  18621
18:17
18:19 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
  53044
18:08
18:25 Daily Daily
Rajgir
Howrah Junction
  13136
18:30
18:32 Su Su
Jaynagar
Kolkata
  13138
18:30
18:32 Tu Tu
Azamgarh
Kolkata
  05228
18:30
18:32 Sa Sa
Muzaffarpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  53403
18:20
18:40 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Gaya Junction
  63212
18:45
18:47 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Jhajha
  12369
18:54
18:56 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Haridwar Junction
  12327
18:54
18:56 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  53616
19:00
19:05 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  13235
18:50
19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Sahibganj Junction
Danapur
  12362
19:10
19:12 Th Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Asansol Junction
  63211
19:16
19:18 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Patna Junction
  03044
19:18
19:20 Sa Sa
Raxaul Junction
Asansol Junction
  13022
19:23
19:28 Daily Daily
Raxaul Junction
Howrah Junction
  13507
19:35
19:37 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Gorakhpur Junction
  13509
19:35
19:37 Tu Tu
Asansol Junction
Gonda Junction
  13137
19:35
19:37 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
  13402
19:36
19:38 Daily Daily
Danapur
Bhagalpur
  12370
20:11
20:13 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Haridwar Junction
Howrah Junction
  12328
20:11
20:13 Su & Th Su & Th
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12349
20:00
20:20 Mo Mo
Bhagalpur
New Delhi
  15028
20:20
20:25 Daily Daily
Gorakhpur Junction
Hatia
  13120
20:45
20:55 Su & We Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
  13134
20:45
20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
  13132
21:06
21:08 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  18182
21:28
21:33 Daily Daily
Chhapra
Tatanagar Junction
  13105
21:54
21:59 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ballia
  73426
00:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Kiul Junction
Jamalpur Junction
  13122
22:28
22:30 Mo Mo
Ghazipur City
Kolkata
  12360
22:28
22:30 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Patna Junction
Kolkata
  12361
22:49
22:51 Su Su
Asansol Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  13288
23:01
23:06 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Durg Junction
  13049
23:08
23:12 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
  12352
23:22
23:24 Daily Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Howrah Junction
  63571
23:25
23:30 Daily Daily
Jasidih Junction
Mokameh Junction
  13006
23:34
23:36 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
  03043
23:53
23:55 Fr Fr
Howrah Junction
Raxaul Junction

Nearest Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)
  2. Gaya Airport - (125.89 Km / 78.23 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kiul Junction Station Location Map