You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kiul Junction

Kiul Junction Station, Bihar - Trains From & To Kiul Junction Railway Station

Find information about Kiul Junction Railway Station, Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction. Route Map of trains to Kiul Junction along with Kiul Junction station location map.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13021 Mithila Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
2 13414 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
3 13484 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
4 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 00:15 00:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
5 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 23:50 00:25 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Bhagalpur
6 13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
7 12334 Vibhuti Express 01:05 01:07 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
8 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 01:15 01:17 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Ranchi
9 13005 Amritsar Mail 01:27 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
10 13020 Bagh Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
11 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50 01:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
12 12333 Vibhuti Express 01:59 02:01 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
13 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
14 13413 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
15 13483 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
16 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 02:25 02:27 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
17 12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Patna Junction
18 13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
19 15097 Amarnath Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
20 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45 02:50 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
21 15027 Maurya Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
22 13420 Jansewa Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
23 12351 Danapur Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Howrah Junction Danapur
24 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10 03:38 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
25 12332 Himgiri Express 03:50 03:52 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
26 13111 Lal Quila Express 03:51 03:55 Daily Kolkata Delhi
27 23111 Giridih - Danapur Express 03:51 03:55 Daily Giridih Danapur
28 13039 Janta Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
29 13287 South Bihar Express 04:02 04:07 Daily Durg Junction Danapur
30 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:28 04:35 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
31 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:38 04:40 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
32 53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 04:50 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
33 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
34 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04 05:06 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
35 13019 Bagh Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
36 53428 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 05:30 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
37 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 05:35 05:37 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
38 12253 Anga Express 05:40 06:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
39 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 06:10 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
40 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
41 28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction
42 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:46 06:48 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
43 15098 Amarnath Express 07:15 07:20 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
44 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
45 12331 Himgiri Express 07:35 07:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
46 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Puri Jaynagar
47 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Puri Patna Junction
48 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
49 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
50 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
51 13401 Intercity Express 08:23 08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
52 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
53 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:29 08:31 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
54 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:29 08:31 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Sealdah
55 13236 Intercity Express 08:52 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
56 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 08:59 09:01 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
57 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 09:09 09:11 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
58 18622 Patliputra Express 09:12 09:14 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
59 53422 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
60 12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30 09:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
61 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43 09:53 Daily Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction
62 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:52 09:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
63 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
64 12304 Poorva Express 10:06 10:08 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
65 53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18 10:23 Daily Gaya Junction Jhajha
66 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22 10:30 Daily Sealdah Varanasi Junction
67 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:47 10:52 We Patna Junction Puri
68 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:47 10:52 Sa Jaynagar Puri
69 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42 11:02 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
70 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 11:01 11:03 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
71 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
72 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
73 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Bilaspur Patna Junction
74 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
75 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 11:28 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
76 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 11:50 12:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
77 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
78 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
79 53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 13:15 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
80 53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 13:25 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
81 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39 13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
82 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
83 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:54 13:56 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
84 12317 Akal Takht Express 13:54 13:56 Su & We Sealdah Amritsar Junction
85 12303 Poorva Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
86 12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57 14:17 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
87 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
88 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00 15:05 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
89 53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Jhajha Gaya Junction
90 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15 15:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
91 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
92 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18 15:20 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
93 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
94 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:04 16:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
95 15647 Guwahati Express 16:05 16:12 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
96 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07 16:12 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
97 12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
98 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
99 16310 Patna - Ernakulam Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
100 13419 Janasewa Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
101 12254 Anga Express 16:10 16:40 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
102 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35 16:45 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
103 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35 16:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
104 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49 16:54 Daily Ballia Sealdah
105 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:06 17:11 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
106 16309 Patna Express 17:10 17:12 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
107 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10 17:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
108 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:44 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
109 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:50 17:55 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
110 53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 18:00 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
111 18621 Patliputra Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
112 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:00 18:25 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
113 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30 18:32 Tu Azamgarh Barrackpore
114 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30 18:32 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
115 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
116 12369 Kumbha Express 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
117 12327 Upasana Express 18:53 18:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
118 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
119 13235 Intercity Express 18:50 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
120 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10 19:12 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
121 13022 Mithila Express 19:26 19:31 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
122 13402 Intercity Express 19:36 19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Bhagalpur
123 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:39 19:41 Mo Barrackpore Azamgarh
124 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:39 19:41 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
125 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:39 19:41 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
126 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 19:50 19:52 Mo & Th Katihar Junction Ranchi
127 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 19:30 20:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
128 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:05 20:10 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
129 15028 Maurya Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
130 12328 Upasana Express 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
131 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:22 20:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
132 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Daily Varanasi Junction Sealdah
133 13040 Delhi - Howrah Janta Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Delhi Howrah Junction
134 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
135 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:59 22:04 Daily Sealdah Ballia
136 53426 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 22:05 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
137 12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28 22:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Kolkata
138 13112 Lal Quila Express 22:49 22:54 Daily Delhi Kolkata
139 83112 Danapur - Giridih Express 22:49 22:54 Daily Danapur Giridih
140 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:57 22:59 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
141 13049 Amritsar Express 23:13 23:17 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
142 13288 South Bihar Express 23:14 23:19 Daily Danapur Durg Junction
143 12352 Danapur Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Danapur Howrah Junction
144 08631 Ranchi - Katihar Special 23:40 23:42 Su & We Ranchi Katihar Junction

Near By Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kiul Junction Railway Station is Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map