Find information about Kiul Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction. Route Map of trains to Kiul Junction along with Kiul Junction station location map.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13414 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
2 13021 Mithila Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
3 13484 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
4 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 00:15 00:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
5 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 23:50 00:25 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Bhagalpur
6 12334 Vibhuti Express 00:45 00:47 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
7 13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
8 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 01:07 01:09 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Ranchi
9 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 00:00 01:10 Daily Kiul Junction Patna Junction
10 13020 Bagh Express 01:17 01:22 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
11 13005 Amritsar Mail 01:27 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
12 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50 01:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
13 12333 Vibhuti Express 01:59 02:01 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
14 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
15 13413 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
16 13483 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
17 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 02:25 02:27 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
18 03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 02:35 02:37 Tu Kolkata Chhapra
19 12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Patna Junction
20 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 02:35 02:37 Mo Kolkata Ghazipur City
21 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45 02:50 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
22 15097 Amarnath Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
23 13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
24 15027 Maurya Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
25 13420 Jansewa Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
26 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
27 12351 Danapur Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
28 12332 Himgiri Express 03:50 03:52 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
29 13287 South Bihar Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
30 63203 Kiul Mokama Memu 00:00 04:10 Daily Kiul Junction Mokameh Junction
31 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:28 04:35 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
32 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:38 04:40 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
33 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 04:38 04:40 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
34 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 04:42 04:44 Daily Kolkata Patna Junction
35 53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 04:55 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
36 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
37 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04 05:06 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
38 08631 Ranchi - Katihar Special 05:08 05:10 Th Ranchi Chhapra
39 13019 Bagh Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
40 73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00 05:30 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
41 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 05:35 05:37 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
42 63572 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 05:45 05:50 Daily Mokameh Junction Jasidih Junction
43 12253 Anga Express 05:40 06:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
44 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
45 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
46 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 06:46 06:48 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
47 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:46 06:48 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
48 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 07:11 07:13 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
49 15098 Amarnath Express 07:15 07:20 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
50 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
51 12331 Himgiri Express 07:35 07:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
52 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Puri Jaynagar
53 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Puri Patna Junction
54 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
55 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
56 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
57 04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 07:48 07:50 We Kolkata Lucknow
58 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 08:15 08:17 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
59 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:18 08:22 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Kolkata
60 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:20 08:22 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
61 13401 Intercity Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Bhagalpur Danapur
62 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
63 13236 Intercity Express 08:52 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
64 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 08:59 09:01 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
65 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 09:05 09:07 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
66 18622 Patliputra Express 09:12 09:14 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
67 73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
68 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43 09:48 Daily Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction
69 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:44 09:48 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
70 12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
71 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
72 12304 Poorva Express 10:00 10:02 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
73 53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18 10:23 Daily Gaya Junction Jhajha
74 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
75 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 10:22 10:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
76 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:47 10:52 Sa Jaynagar Puri
77 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 10:55 10:57 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
78 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:52 10:57 We Patna Junction Puri
79 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42 11:02 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
80 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
81 03511 Asansol Patna Specialfare Special 11:05 11:10 Su Asansol Junction Patna Junction
82 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
83 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
84 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Bilaspur Patna Junction
85 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:25 11:30 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
86 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 11:50 12:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
87 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
88 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
89 04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 12:50 12:52 Tu Lucknow Kolkata
90 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 13:11 13:13 Daily Patna Junction Jasidih Junction
91 53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 13:15 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
92 53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
93 05227 Howrah Muzaffarpur Special Fare Special 13:39 13:41 Su Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
94 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39 13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
95 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
96 12317 Akal Takht Express 13:52 13:56 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
97 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:54 13:56 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
98 12303 Poorva Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
99 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 00:00 14:10 Daily Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction
100 12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57 14:17 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
101 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
102 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 14:30 14:32 Th Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
103 05008 Howrah Ramnagar Special Fare Special 14:50 14:52 Su Howrah Junction Ramnagar
104 05230 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 14:50 14:55 Sa Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
105 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00 15:05 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
106 03428 Haridwar Malda Special Fare Special 15:00 15:05 We Haridwar Junction Malda Town
107 53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Jhajha Gaya Junction
108 03427 Malda Haridwar Special Fare Special 15:15 15:20 Mo Malda Town Haridwar Junction
109 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18 15:20 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
110 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
111 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15 15:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
112 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
113 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
114 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 15:51 15:53 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
115 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:04 16:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
116 12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
117 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07 16:12 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
118 15647 Guwahati Express 16:05 16:12 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
119 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
120 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 16:20 16:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
121 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
122 13419 Janasewa Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
123 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35 16:40 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
124 12254 Anga Express 16:10 16:40 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
125 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35 16:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
126 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49 16:54 Daily Ballia Sealdah
127 22643 Patna Express 17:10 17:12 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
128 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:11 17:16 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
129 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 17:20 17:22 Fr New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
130 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10 17:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
131 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:44 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
132 03512 Patna Asansol Special Fare Special 17:50 17:52 Su Patna Junction Asansol Junction
133 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:35 17:55 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
134 53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 18:00 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
135 18621 Patliputra Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
136 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:08 18:25 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
137 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30 18:32 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
138 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30 18:32 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
139 05228 Muzaffarpur Howrah Special Fare Special 18:30 18:32 Sa Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction
140 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
141 63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 18:45 18:47 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
142 12369 Kumbha Express 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
143 12327 Upasana Express 18:53 18:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
144 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
145 13235 Intercity Express 18:50 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
146 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10 19:12 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
147 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 19:16 19:18 Daily Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
148 03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 19:18 19:20 Sa Raxaul Junction Asansol Junction
149 13022 Mithila Express 19:26 19:31 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
150 13402 Intercity Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Danapur Bhagalpur
151 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:39 19:41 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
152 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:39 19:41 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
153 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:39 19:41 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
154 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 19:30 20:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
155 15028 Maurya Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
156 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:00 20:20 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
157 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:22 20:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
158 12328 Upasana Express 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
159 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
160 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
161 03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 21:00 21:05 Tu Chhapra Asansol Junction
162 08632 Katihar - Ranchi Special 21:00 21:05 Th Chhapra Ranchi
163 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Patna Junction Kolkata
164 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
165 05007 Ramnagar Howrah Special Fare Special 21:45 21:47 Sa Ramnagar Howrah Junction
166 05229 Muzaffarpur Kolkata Jansadharan Special 21:45 21:50 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata
167 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:59 22:04 Daily Sealdah Ballia
168 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00 22:05 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
169 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 22:28 22:30 Mo Ghazipur City Kolkata
170 12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28 22:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Kolkata
171 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:57 22:59 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
172 13288 South Bihar Express 23:14 23:19 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
173 63571 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 23:25 23:30 Daily Jasidih Junction Mokameh Junction
174 12352 Danapur Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction
175 03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 23:53 23:55 Fr Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction

Near By Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kiul Junction Railway Station is Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map