Find information about Kiul Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction. Route Map of trains to Kiul Junction along with Kiul Junction station location map.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13484 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
2 13414 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
3 13021 Mithila Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
4 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 00:15 00:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
5 12334 Vibhuti Express 00:45 00:47 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
6 13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
7 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU 00:00 01:10 Daily Kiul Junction Patna Junction
8 13020 Bagh Express 01:17 01:22 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
9 13005 Amritsar Mail 01:27 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
10 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50 01:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
11 12333 Vibhuti Express 01:59 02:01 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
12 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
13 13483 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
14 13413 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
15 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 02:25 02:27 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
16 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 02:35 02:37 Mo Kolkata Ghazipur City
17 12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Patna Junction
18 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45 02:50 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
19 15097 Amarnath Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
20 13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
21 15027 Maurya Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
22 13420 Jansewa Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
23 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
24 12351 Danapur Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
25 12332 Himgiri Express 03:50 03:52 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
26 13287 South Bihar Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
27 63203 Kiul Mokama Memu 00:00 04:10 Daily Kiul Junction Mokameh Junction
28 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:28 04:35 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
29 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 04:38 04:40 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
30 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:38 04:40 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
31 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 04:42 04:44 Daily Kolkata Patna Junction
32 03512 Patna Asansol Special Fare Special 04:50 04:52 Su & Mo Patna Junction Asansol Junction
33 53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 04:55 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
34 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
35 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04 05:06 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
36 13019 Bagh Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
37 73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00 05:30 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
38 63572 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 05:45 05:50 Daily Mokameh Junction Jasidih Junction
39 12253 Anga Express 05:40 06:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
40 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 06:10 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
41 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
42 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:46 06:48 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
43 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 06:46 06:48 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
44 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 07:11 07:13 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
45 15098 Amarnath Express 07:15 07:20 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
46 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
47 12331 Himgiri Express 07:35 07:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
48 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Puri Jaynagar
49 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Puri Patna Junction
50 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
51 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
52 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
53 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 08:15 08:17 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
54 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:18 08:22 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Kolkata
55 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:20 08:22 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
56 13401 Intercity Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Bhagalpur Danapur
57 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
58 07005 Hyderabad Kakinada Special Fare Special 08:40 08:45 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Raxaul Junction
59 13236 Intercity Express 08:52 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
60 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 09:05 09:07 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
61 18622 Patliputra Express 09:12 09:14 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
62 73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
63 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:44 09:48 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
64 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43 09:48 Daily Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction
65 12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
66 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
67 12304 Poorva Express 10:00 10:02 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
68 53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18 10:23 Daily Gaya Junction Jhajha
69 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 10:22 10:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
70 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
71 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:47 10:52 Sa Jaynagar Puri
72 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:52 10:57 We Patna Junction Puri
73 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42 11:02 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
74 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
77 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Bilaspur Patna Junction
78 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:25 11:30 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
79 22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 11:50 12:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
80 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
81 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
82 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 13:11 13:13 Daily Patna Junction Jasidih Junction
83 53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 13:15 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
84 53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger 00:00 13:25 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
85 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39 13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
86 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
87 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:54 13:56 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
88 12317 Akal Takht Express 13:52 13:56 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
89 12303 Poorva Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
90 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 00:00 14:10 Daily Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction
91 12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57 14:17 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
92 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
93 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00 15:05 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
94 53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Jhajha Gaya Junction
95 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15 15:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
96 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
97 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
98 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18 15:20 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
99 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
100 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 15:51 15:53 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
101 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:04 16:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
102 12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
103 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07 16:12 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
104 15647 Guwahati Express 16:05 16:12 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
105 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
106 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 16:20 16:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
107 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
108 13419 Janasewa Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
109 12254 Anga Express 16:10 16:40 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
110 22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35 16:40 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
111 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35 16:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
112 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49 16:54 Daily Ballia Sealdah
113 22643 Patna Express 17:10 17:12 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
114 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:11 17:16 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
115 03511 Asansol Patna Specialfare Special 17:20 17:22 Su & Sa Asansol Junction Patna Junction
116 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10 17:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
117 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:44 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
118 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:35 17:55 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
119 53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger 00:00 18:00 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
120 18621 Patliputra Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
121 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:08 18:25 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
122 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30 18:32 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
123 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30 18:32 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
124 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
125 63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 18:45 18:47 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
126 12327 Upasana Express 18:53 18:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
127 12369 Kumbha Express 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
128 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
129 13235 Intercity Express 18:50 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
130 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10 19:12 Th Asansol Junction
131 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 19:16 19:18 Daily Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
132 13022 Mithila Express 19:26 19:31 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
133 13402 Intercity Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Danapur Bhagalpur
134 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:39 19:41 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
135 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:39 19:41 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
136 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:39 19:41 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
137 15028 Maurya Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
138 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:00 20:20 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
139 12328 Upasana Express 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
140 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:22 20:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
141 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
142 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
143 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Patna Junction Kolkata
144 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
145 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:59 22:04 Daily Sealdah Ballia
146 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU 00:00 22:05 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
147 13122 Ghazipur City - Kolkata Weekly Express 22:28 22:30 Mo Ghazipur City Kolkata
148 12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28 22:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Kolkata
149 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:57 22:59 Su Asansol Junction
150 13049 Amritsar Express 23:13 23:17 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
151 13288 South Bihar Express 23:14 23:19 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
152 63571 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 23:25 23:30 Daily Jasidih Junction Mokameh Junction
153 12352 Danapur Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kiul Junction Railway Station is Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map