Find information about Kiul Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction. Route Map of trains to Kiul Junction along with Kiul Junction station location map.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13021 Mithila Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
2 13414 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
3 13484 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
4 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 00:15 00:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
5 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 23:50 00:25 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Bhagalpur
6 13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
7 12334 Vibhuti Express 01:05 01:07 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
8 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU Origin 01:10 Daily Kiul Junction Patna Junction
9 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 01:15 01:17 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Ranchi
10 13005 Amritsar Mail 01:27 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
11 13020 Bagh Express 01:35 01:40 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
12 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50 01:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
13 12333 Vibhuti Express 01:59 02:01 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
14 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
15 13413 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
16 13483 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
17 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 02:25 02:27 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
18 12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Patna Junction
19 13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
20 15097 Amarnath Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
21 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45 02:50 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
22 15027 Maurya Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
23 13420 Jansewa Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
24 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
25 12351 Danapur Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
26 12332 Himgiri Express 03:50 03:52 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
27 13287 South Bihar Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
28 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:28 04:35 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
29 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 04:38 04:40 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
30 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:38 04:40 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
31 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 04:42 04:44 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
32 53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
33 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
34 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04 05:06 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
35 13019 Bagh Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
36 73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU Origin 05:30 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
37 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 05:35 05:37 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
38 63572 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Origin 05:50 Daily Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction
39 12253 Anga Express 05:40 06:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
40 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
41 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
42 28181 Barauni - Katihar Slip Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Katihar Junction
43 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 06:46 06:48 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
44 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:46 06:48 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
45 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 07:11 07:13 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
46 15098 Amarnath Express 07:15 07:20 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
47 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
48 12331 Himgiri Express 07:35 07:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
49 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Puri Jaynagar
50 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Puri Patna Junction
51 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
52 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
53 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
54 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 08:15 08:17 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
55 13401 Intercity Express 08:23 08:25 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhagalpur Danapur
56 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
57 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:29 08:31 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Sealdah
58 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:29 08:31 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
59 13236 Intercity Express 08:52 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
60 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 08:59 09:01 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
61 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 09:09 09:11 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
62 18622 Patliputra Express 09:12 09:14 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
63 73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU Origin 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
64 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43 09:53 Daily Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction
65 12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
66 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:52 09:56 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
67 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
68 12304 Poorva Express 10:06 10:08 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
69 53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18 10:23 Daily Gaya Junction Jhajha
70 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 10:22 10:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
71 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
72 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:47 10:52 Sa Jaynagar Puri
73 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:54 10:59 We Patna Junction Puri
74 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42 11:02 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
75 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 11:01 11:03 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
76 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
78 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Bilaspur Patna Junction
79 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:15 11:20 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
80 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 11:28 11:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
81 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 11:50 12:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
82 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
83 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
84 53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
85 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 13:13 13:15 Daily Patna Junction Jasidih Junction
86 53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
87 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39 13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
88 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
89 12317 Akal Takht Express 13:54 13:56 Su & We Sealdah Amritsar Junction
90 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:54 13:56 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
91 12303 Poorva Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
92 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction
93 12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57 14:17 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
94 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
95 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 14:30 14:32 Th Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
96 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00 15:05 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
97 53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Jhajha Gaya Junction
98 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18 15:20 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
99 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15 15:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
100 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
101 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
102 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
103 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 15:51 15:53 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
104 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:04 16:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
105 12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
106 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07 16:12 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
107 15647 Guwahati Express 16:05 16:12 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
108 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 16:20 16:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
109 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
110 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
111 13419 Janasewa Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
112 12254 Anga Express 16:10 16:40 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
113 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35 16:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
114 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35 16:45 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
115 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49 16:54 Daily Ballia Sealdah
116 22643 Patna Express 17:10 17:12 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
117 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:11 17:16 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
118 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 17:20 17:22 Fr New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
119 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10 17:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
120 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:44 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
121 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:50 17:55 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
122 53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
123 18621 Patliputra Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
124 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:08 18:25 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
125 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30 18:32 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
126 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30 18:32 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
127 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
128 63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 18:44 18:45 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
129 12327 Upasana Express 18:53 18:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
130 12369 Kumbha Express 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
131 13235 Intercity Express 18:50 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
132 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
133 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10 19:12 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
134 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 19:16 19:18 Daily Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
135 13022 Mithila Express 19:26 19:31 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
136 13402 Intercity Express 19:36 19:38 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Bhagalpur
137 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:39 19:41 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
138 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:39 19:41 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
139 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:39 19:41 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
140 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 19:30 20:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
141 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:05 20:10 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
142 15028 Maurya Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
143 12328 Upasana Express 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
144 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:22 20:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
145 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
146 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
147 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Kolkata
148 83132 Danapur Giridih Link Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Danapur Giridih
149 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
150 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:59 22:04 Daily Sealdah Ballia
151 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU Origin 22:05 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
152 12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28 22:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Kolkata
153 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:57 22:59 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
154 13049 Amritsar Express 23:13 23:17 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
155 13288 South Bihar Express 23:14 23:19 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
156 12352 Danapur Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kiul Junction Railway Station is Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map