Find information about Kiul Junction Railway Station , Bihar. If you are planning to travel to Kiul Junction by train, get complete information about Kiul Junction Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kiul Junction, distance to Kiul Junction from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kiul Junction. Route Map of trains to Kiul Junction along with Kiul Junction station location map.

Trains to Kiul Junction Station - List of Kiul Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kiul Junction, Trains from Kiul Junction and Trains passing through the Kiul Junction Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kiul Junction Station and other information like Kiul Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13484 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Malda Town
2 13414 Farakka Express 00:05 00:10 Mo, We & Fr Delhi Malda Town
3 13021 Mithila Express 00:05 00:10 Daily Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
4 13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 00:15 00:17 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
5 18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Express 23:50 00:25 Tu, Th & Sa Ranchi Bhagalpur
6 12334 Vibhuti Express 00:45 00:47 Daily Allahabad City Howrah Junction
7 13416 Patna - Malda Express 00:55 01:00 Su, Tu & Fr Patna Junction Malda Town
8 18606 Jaynagar - Ranchi Express 01:07 01:09 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Ranchi
9 63205 Kiul - Patna MEMU Origin 01:10 Daily Kiul Junction Patna Junction
10 13020 Bagh Express 01:17 01:22 Daily Kathgodam Howrah Junction
11 13005 Amritsar Mail 01:27 01:32 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
12 53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliyan) Passenger 01:50 01:57 Daily Howrah Junction Jaynagar
13 12333 Vibhuti Express 01:59 02:01 Daily Howrah Junction Allahabad City
14 13242 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka Express 02:15 02:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Rajendar Nagar Bihar Banka
15 13413 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Delhi
16 13483 Farakka Express 02:15 02:25 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Delhi
17 22844 Patna - Bilaspur Express 02:25 02:27 Su Patna Junction Bilaspur
18 12359 Patna Garib Rath 02:35 02:37 Su, We & Fr Kolkata Patna Junction
19 15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 02:45 02:50 Tu Kamakhya Gaya Junction
20 15097 Amarnath Express 02:45 02:50 Fr Bhagalpur Jammu Tawi
21 13415 Malda - Patna Express 02:45 02:50 Mo, Th & Sa Malda Town Patna Junction
22 15027 Maurya Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Hatia Gorakhpur Junction
23 13420 Jansewa Express 03:13 03:15 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Bhagalpur
24 53043 Howrah - Rajgir Passenger 03:10 03:20 Daily Howrah Junction Rajgir
25 12351 Danapur Express 03:25 03:27 Daily Howrah Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
26 12332 Himgiri Express 03:50 03:52 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction
27 13287 South Bihar Express 03:55 04:00 Daily Durg Junction Rajendar Nagar Bihar
28 53042 Jaynagar - Howrah [Dhuliyan] Passenger 04:28 04:35 Daily Jaynagar Howrah Junction
29 13166 Sitamarhi - Kolkata Express 04:38 04:40 Mo Sitamarhi Kolkata
30 13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 04:38 04:40 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
31 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 04:42 04:44 Daily Kolkata Patna Junction
32 53625 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 04:55 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
33 13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 04:55 05:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction
34 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 05:04 05:06 Su Kolkata Jaynagar
35 13019 Bagh Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Howrah Junction Kathgodam
36 73428 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU Origin 05:30 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
37 18605 Ranchi - Jaynagar Express 05:35 05:37 Su, We & Fr Ranchi Jaynagar
38 12253 Anga Express 05:40 05:48 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur
39 63572 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU 05:45 05:50 Daily Mokameh Junction Jasidih Junction
40 53627 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 06:10 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
41 18181 Tatanagar CPR Express 06:17 06:22 Daily Tatanagar Junction Chhapra
42 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 06:46 06:48 Su Kolkata Sitamarhi
43 13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 06:46 06:48 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction
44 63207 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 07:11 07:13 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
45 15098 Amarnath Express 07:15 07:20 Th Jammu Tawi Bhagalpur
46 13023 Howrah - Gaya Express 07:15 07:25 Daily Howrah Junction Gaya Junction
47 12331 Himgiri Express 07:35 07:37 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi
48 18419 Puri - Darbhanga Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Puri Jaynagar
49 18449 Baidyanath Dham Express 07:35 07:37 Tu Puri Patna Junction
50 53480 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 07:40 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
51 13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Su Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction
52 13510 Gonda - Asansol Express 07:44 07:46 Th Gonda Junction Asansol Junction
53 63209 Jhajha - Patna MEMU 08:15 08:17 Daily Jhajha Patna Junction
54 12318 Akal Takhat Express 08:18 08:22 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Kolkata
55 12326 Nangal Dam - Kolkata Express 08:20 08:22 Su Nangal Dam Kolkata
56 13401 Intercity Express 08:23 08:25 Daily Bhagalpur Danapur
57 22406 RJPB Garib Rath 08:10 08:30 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
58 13236 Intercity Express 08:52 08:57 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Danapur Sahibganj Junction
59 17007 Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express 08:59 09:01 Mo & Th Secunderabad Junction Darbhanga Junction
60 18184 Danapur - Tatanagar Express 09:05 09:07 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
61 18622 Patliputra Express 09:12 09:14 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
62 73422 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU Origin 09:15 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
63 13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:44 09:48 Daily Shri Ganganagar Howrah Junction
64 53615 Jamalpur - Gaya Passenger 09:43 09:48 Daily Jamalpur Junction Gaya Junction
65 12368 Vikramshila Express 09:30 09:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur
66 53049 Howrah - Mokama Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Howrah Junction Mokameh Junction
67 12304 Poorva Express 10:00 10:02 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
68 53624 Gaya - Jhajha Passenger 10:18 10:23 Daily Gaya Junction Jhajha
69 13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 10:22 10:30 Mo & Fr Sealdah Delhi
70 13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 10:22 10:30 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Varanasi Junction
71 18420 Darbhanga - Puri Express 10:47 10:52 Sa Jaynagar Puri
72 17008 Darbhanga - Secunderabad Express 10:55 10:57 Tu & Fr Darbhanga Junction Secunderabad Junction
73 18450 Baidyanath Dham Express 10:52 10:57 We Patna Junction Puri
74 14055 Brahmaputra Mail 10:42 11:02 Daily Dibrugarh Delhi
75 15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
76 12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 11:05 11:10 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
77 13332 Patna - Dhanbad Express 11:15 11:17 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
78 22843 Bilaspur - Patna Express 11:18 11:20 Sa Bilaspur Patna Junction
79 53404 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 11:25 11:30 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
80 19048 Bhagalpur Surat Express 11:50 12:00 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Surat
81 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 12:38 12:40 Sa Jhansi Junction Kolkata
82 13241 Banka - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 12:30 12:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Banka Rajendar Nagar Bihar
83 63208 Patna - Jasidih MEMU 13:11 13:13 Daily Patna Junction Jasidih Junction
84 53629 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 13:15 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
85 53424 Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger Origin 13:25 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
86 13331 Dhanbad - Patna Express 13:39 13:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
87 53050 Mokameh - Howrah Passenger 13:35 13:45 Daily Mokameh Junction Howrah Junction
88 12317 Akal Takht Express 13:52 13:56 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
89 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 13:54 13:56 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
90 12303 Poorva Express 14:00 14:02 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
91 63574 Kiul - Jasidih MEMU Origin 14:10 Daily Kiul Junction Jasidih Junction
92 12367 Vikramshila Express 13:57 14:17 Daily Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
93 53132 Muzaffarpur - Sealdah Passenger 14:20 14:30 Daily Muzaffarpur Junction Sealdah
94 18629 Ranchi New Jalpaiguri Express 14:30 14:32 Th Ranchi New Jalpaiguri
95 13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 15:00 15:05 Su Ajmer Junction Bhagalpur
96 53623 Jhajha - Gaya Passenger 15:00 15:05 Daily Jhajha Gaya Junction
97 14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 15:15 15:20 Tu & Sa Malda Town New Delhi
98 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 15:18 15:20 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
99 13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 15:15 15:20 Th Bhagalpur Ajmer Junction
100 13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus
101 13024 Gaya - Howrah Express 15:40 15:50 Daily Gaya Junction Howrah Junction
102 63210 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 15:51 15:53 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
103 18183 Tatanagar - Danapur Express 16:04 16:06 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
104 12336 Bhagalpur Express 16:05 16:12 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur
105 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Wkly Express 16:07 16:12 Tu Gaya Junction Kamakhya
106 15647 Guwahati Express 16:05 16:12 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
107 22644 Patna Ernakulam Express 16:20 16:25 Th & Fr Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction
108 13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 16:20 16:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town
109 22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 16:05 16:25 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminus
110 13419 Janasewa Express 16:33 16:35 Daily Bhagalpur Muzaffarpur Junction
111 12254 Anga Express 16:10 16:40 We Bhagalpur Yesvantpur Junction
112 19047 Surat Bhagalpur Express 16:35 16:40 Su & We Surat Bhagalpur
113 14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 16:35 16:45 Mo & Fr New Delhi Malda Town
114 13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express 16:49 16:54 Daily Ballia Sealdah
115 22643 Patna Express 17:10 17:12 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction
116 53131 Sealdah - Muzaffarpur Fast Passenger 17:11 17:16 Daily Sealdah Muzaffarpur Junction
117 18630 New Jalpaiguri Ranchi Express 17:20 17:22 Fr New Jalpaiguri Ranchi
118 14056 Brahmaputra Mail 17:10 17:30 Daily Delhi Dibrugarh
119 13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 17:44 17:48 Daily Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar
120 12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Express 17:35 17:55 We New Delhi Bhagalpur
121 53631 Kiul - Gaya Passenger Origin 18:00 Daily Kiul Junction Gaya Junction
122 18621 Patliputra Express 18:19 18:21 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
123 53044 Rajgir - Howrah Passenger 18:08 18:25 Daily Rajgir Howrah Junction
124 13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Express 18:30 18:32 Su Jaynagar Kolkata
125 13138 Azamgarh - Barrackpore Express 18:30 18:32 Tu Azamgarh Kolkata
126 53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger 18:20 18:40 Daily Rampur Hat Gaya Junction
127 63212 Patna - Jhajha MEMU 18:45 18:47 Daily Patna Junction Jhajha
128 12369 Kumbha Express 18:53 18:55 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Haridwar Junction
129 12327 Upasana Express 18:53 18:55 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Dehradun
130 53616 Gaya - Jamalpur Passenger 19:00 19:05 Daily Gaya Junction Jamalpur Junction
131 13235 Intercity Express 18:50 19:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sahibganj Junction Danapur
132 12362 Mumbai Asansol Express 19:10 19:12 Th Mumbai Asansol Junction
133 63211 Jasidih - Patna MEMU 19:16 19:18 Daily Jasidih Junction Patna Junction
134 13022 Mithila Express 19:26 19:31 Daily Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction
135 13402 Intercity Express 19:36 19:38 Daily Danapur Bhagalpur
136 13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Express 19:39 19:41 Fr Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction
137 13509 Asansol - Gonda Express 19:39 19:41 Tu Asansol Junction Gonda Junction
138 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 19:39 19:41 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
139 18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Express 19:30 20:00 Su, We & Fr Bhagalpur Ranchi
140 12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Express 20:00 20:10 Mo Bhagalpur New Delhi
141 15028 Maurya Express 20:07 20:12 Daily Gorakhpur Junction Hatia
142 12328 Upasana Express 20:22 20:24 Su & Th Dehradun Howrah Junction
143 12370 Haridwar - Howrah Super Fast Express 20:22 20:24 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Junction Howrah Junction
144 13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Su & We Delhi Sealdah
145 13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 20:45 20:55 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Sealdah
146 13132 Anand Vihar Kolkata Express 21:10 21:12 Daily Patna Junction Kolkata
147 18182 Chhapra - Tatanagar Express 21:30 21:35 Daily Chhapra Tatanagar Junction
148 13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express 21:59 22:04 Daily Sealdah Ballia
149 73426 Kiul - Jamalpur DMU Origin 22:05 Daily Kiul Junction Jamalpur Junction
150 12360 Kolkata Garib Rath 22:28 22:30 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Kolkata
151 12361 Asansol - Mumbai Express 22:57 22:59 Su Asansol Junction Mumbai
152 13049 Amritsar Express 23:13 23:17 Daily Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction
153 13288 South Bihar Express 23:14 23:19 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Durg Junction
154 63571 Jasidih - Kiul MEMU 23:25 23:30 Daily Jasidih Junction Mokameh Junction
155 12352 Danapur Express 23:33 23:35 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Kiul Junction Railway Station

Closest airport to Kiul Junction Railway Station is Patna Airport - (112.45 Km / 69.88 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kiul Junction and Kiul Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map