List of all trains passing through Kodai road Railway Station, Tamil Nadu. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kodai road station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kodai road etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16106
00:20
00:22 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Chennai Egmore
  12690
01:04
01:05 Mo Mo
Nagercoil Junction
Chennai Central
  12641
01:04
01:05 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Kanyakumari
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16105
01:24
01:25 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tiruchendur
  12642
01:49
01:50 Mo & We Mo & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Kanyakumari
  12693
02:29
02:30 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Tuticorin
  16779
02:46
02:47 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Tirupati
Rameswaram
  16723
02:57
02:58 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Kollam Junction
  12665
03:34
03:35 We We
Howrah Junction
Kanyakumari
  56706
03:39
03:40 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Villupuram Junction
  12637
04:40
04:41 Daily Daily
Chennai Egmore
Madurai Junction
  17615
05:09
05:10 Su Su
Kacheguda
Madurai Junction
  12689
05:09
05:10 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Nagercoil Junction
  06001
05:33
05:35 Sa Sa
Chennai Egmore
Tirunelveli Junction
  16236
06:34
06:35 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Tuticorin
  56707
08:12
08:13 Daily Daily
Dindigul Junction
Madurai Junction
  56710
08:34
08:35 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Palani
  56769
09:14
09:15 Daily Daily
Palghat
Tiruchendur
  56826
10:04
10:05 Daily Daily
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16340
12:24
12:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  12666
13:20
13:22 Sa Sa
Kanyakumari
Howrah Junction
  17616
13:20
13:22 Su Su
Madurai Junction
Kacheguda
  56320
13:29
13:30 Daily Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Nagercoil Junction
  56319
13:44
13:45 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Coimbatore Junction
  16788
13:54
13:55 Th Th
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  56825
16:41
16:42 Daily Daily
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  56770
16:45
16:46 Daily Daily
Tiruchendur
Palghat
  06002
18:13
18:15 Su Su
Tirunelveli Junction
Chennai Egmore
  16790
18:24
18:25 Su Su
Erode Junction
Tirunelveli Junction
  56709
18:30
18:31 Daily Daily
Palani
Madurai Junction
  56708
19:11
19:12 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Dindigul Junction
  16780
19:34
19:35 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Rameswaram
Tirupati
  16787
19:55
19:57 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Tirunelveli Junction
Erode Junction
  16339
20:13
20:14 Mo, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Th, Fr & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
  16235
20:24
20:25 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Mysore City Junction
  12638
21:09
21:10 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Chennai Egmore
  56705
22:55
22:56 Daily Daily
Villupuram Junction
Madurai Junction
  12694
23:19
23:20 Daily Daily
Tuticorin
Chennai Egmore
  16724
23:39
23:40 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Chennai Egmore

Nearest Airports to Kodai road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kodai road and Kodai road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Madurai Airport - (43.36 Km / 26.94 Miles)
  2. Trichy Airport - (109.52 Km / 68.05 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kodai road by train, get complete information about Kodai road train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kodai road, distance to Kodai road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kodai road.

Trains to Kodai road Station - List of Kodai road Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kodai road, Trains from Kodai road and Trains passing through the Kodai road Railway station in the state of Tamil Nadu. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kodai road Station and other information like Kodai road distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kodai road Station Location Map