List of all trains passing through Koderma Railway Station, Jharkhand. Arrival & departure time of trains at Koderma station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Koderma etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  12175
00:08
00:10 Mo, We & Th Mo, We & Th
Howrah Junction
Gwalior
  12177
00:08
00:10 Sa Sa
Howrah Junction
Mathura Junction
  22912
00:08
00:10 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Howrah Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
  22911
00:23
00:25 Mo, Th & Sa Mo, Th & Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Howrah Junction
  12176
00:23
00:25 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Gwalior
Howrah Junction
  12178
00:23
00:25 Tu Tu
Mathura Junction
Howrah Junction
  12323
00:30
00:32 We & Sa We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12815
00:30
00:32 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Puri
New Delhi
  12312
00:35
00:37 Daily Daily
Kalka
Howrah Junction
  13329
01:01
01:03 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Patna Junction
  18610
01:10
01:12 Mo Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Ranchi
  18624
01:10
01:15 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
  12311
01:28
01:30 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Kalka
  12875
01:40
01:42 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
Puri
New Delhi
  18609
01:40
01:42 Th Th
Ranchi
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  12876
01:43
01:45 Mo, We & Sa Mo, We & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
  18623
02:07
02:09 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
  13308
02:22
02:24 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Dhanbad Junction
  18103
02:34
02:36 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Tatanagar Junction
Amritsar Junction
  13330
03:08
03:10 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  13009
03:26
03:28 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Dehradun
  07005
03:40
03:42 Sa Sa
Hyderabad Deccan
Raxaul Junction
  12322
03:48
03:50 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
  12321
04:01
04:03 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  22805
04:27
04:29 Su Su
Bhubaneshwar
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12825
04:27
04:29 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Ranchi
New Delhi
  12496
04:34
04:36 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
  12440
04:40
04:42 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
  12987
04:53
04:58 Daily Daily
Sealdah
Ajmer Junction
  12307
05:03
05:08 Daily Daily
Howrah Junction
Jodhpur Junction
  22824
05:19
05:21 Su, We, Th & Fr Su, We, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  22812
05:22
05:24 Mo, Tu & Sa Mo, Tu & Sa
New Delhi
Bhubaneshwar
  53371
00:00
06:00 Daily Daily
Koderma
Barkakana
  53366
00:00
06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Koderma
Kawar
  12941
07:06
07:08 Th Th
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
  12495
07:06
07:08 Fr Fr
Bikaner Junction
Kolkata
  63550
00:00
07:20 Daily Daily
Koderma
Dhanbad Junction
  13305
08:10
08:12 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Gaya Junction
  13152
08:15
08:17 Daily Daily
Jammu Tawi
Kolkata
  12988
09:01
09:03 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Sealdah
  12365
09:20
09:22 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Ranchi
  11045
09:52
09:54 Su Su
Kolhapur CSTM
Dhanbad Junction
  12382
10:30
10:32 Tu, We & Sa Tu, We & Sa
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
  18626
11:14
11:16 Daily Daily
Hatia
Patna Junction
  12818
11:17
11:22 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Hatia
  63553
11:45
11:50 Daily Daily
Asansol Junction
Varanasi Junction
  12801
12:20
12:22 Daily Daily
Puri
New Delhi
  53373
00:00
12:50 Daily Daily
Koderma
Barkakana
  12381
13:35
13:37 Su, We & Th Su, We & Th
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
  63554
14:10
14:15 Daily Daily
Varanasi Junction
Asansol Junction
  12802
14:38
14:40 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Puri
  53370
00:00
14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Koderma
Kawar
  18625
15:21
15:23 Daily Daily
Patna Junction
Hatia
  11046
15:28
15:30 Mo Mo
Dhanbad Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
  18104
15:46
15:48 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Amritsar Junction
Tatanagar Junction
  63549
18:13
18:14 Daily Daily
Hazaribagh Road
Gaya Junction
  12366
18:47
18:49 Daily Daily
Ranchi
Patna Junction
  13306
19:05
19:07 Daily Daily
Gaya Junction
Dhanbad Junction
  13151
19:14
19:16 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
  12817
19:55
20:00 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hatia
Anand Vihar Terminus
  12308
21:24
21:26 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Howrah Junction
  22811
21:33
21:35 Su, We & Sa Su, We & Sa
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  22823
21:36
21:38 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Mo, Tu, Th & Fr
Bhubaneshwar
New Delhi
  12439
22:04
22:06 We & Sa We & Sa
Ranchi
New Delhi
  12816
22:09
22:11 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
New Delhi
Puri
  12942
22:28
22:30 Th Th
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
  13010
22:51
22:53 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Howrah Junction
  12826
23:08
23:10 We & Sa We & Sa
New Delhi
Ranchi
  22806
23:08
23:10 Mo Mo
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
  13307
23:25
23:27 Daily Daily
Dhanbad Junction
Firozpur Cantonment
  12324
23:48
23:50 Su & Th Su & Th
Anand Vihar Terminus
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Koderma Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Koderma and Koderma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaya Airport - (67.88 Km / 42.18 Miles)
  2. Dhanbad Airport - (112.91 Km / 70.16 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Koderma by train, get complete information about Koderma train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koderma, distance to Koderma from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koderma.

Trains to Koderma Station - List of Koderma Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koderma, Trains from Koderma and Trains passing through the Koderma Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koderma Station and other information like Koderma distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Koderma Station Location Map