Find information about Koderma Railway Station , Jharkhand. If you are planning to travel to Koderma by train, get complete information about Koderma Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koderma, distance to Koderma from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koderma. Route Map of trains to Koderma along with Koderma station location map.

Trains to Koderma Station - List of Koderma Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koderma, Trains from Koderma and Trains passing through the Koderma Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koderma Station and other information like Koderma distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22911 Shipra Express 00:14 00:16 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction (BG) Howrah Junction
2 12176 Chambal Express 00:14 00:16 Su, We & Fr Gwalior Howrah Junction
3 12178 Chambal Express 00:14 00:16 Tu Mathura Junction Howrah Junction
4 22912 Shipra Express 00:20 00:22 Su, Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Indore Junction (BG)
5 12177 Chambal Express 00:20 00:22 Sa Howrah Junction Mathura Junction
6 12175 Chambal Express 00:20 00:22 Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Gwalior
7 12815 Puri - New Delhi Express 00:31 00:33 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Puri New Delhi
8 12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express 00:31 00:33 We & Sa Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus
9 12312 Kalka Mail 00:41 00:45 Daily Kalka Howrah Junction
10 13329 Ganga Damodar Express 01:00 01:02 Daily Dhanbad Junction Patna Junction
11 18610 Ranchi Express 01:02 01:04 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ranchi
12 18624 Hatia - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 01:15 01:20 Daily Hatia Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13 12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail 01:27 01:29 Daily Howrah Junction Kalka
14 18609 Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express 01:38 01:40 Th Ranchi Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 12875 Neelachal Express 01:38 01:40 Mo, We & Sa Puri New Delhi
16 12876 Neelachal Express 01:45 01:47 Mo, We & Sa New Delhi Puri
17 18623 Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia Express 02:07 02:09 Daily Rajendar Nagar Bihar Hatia
18 13308 Ganga Satluj Express 02:32 02:34 Daily Firozpur Cantonment Dhanbad Junction
19 18103 Jalianwala Bagh Express 02:33 02:35 Tu & Th Tatanagar Junction Amritsar Junction
20 13330 Ganga Damodar Express 03:08 03:10 Daily Patna Junction Dhanbad Junction
21 13009 Doon Express 03:22 03:25 Daily Howrah Junction Dehradun
22 12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail 03:56 03:57 Daily Howrah Junction Mumbai
23 12322 Kolkata Mail 04:17 04:20 Daily Mumbai Howrah Junction
24 22805 Bhubaneshwar - New Delhi Super Fast Express 04:27 04:29 Su Bhubaneshwar Anand Vihar Terminus
25 12496 Pratap Express 04:27 04:29 Sa Kolkata Bikaner Junction
26 12825 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 04:27 04:29 Tu & Fr Ranchi New Delhi
27 12440 New Delhi - Ranchi Rajdhani Express 04:41 04:43 Tu & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
28 12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express 04:48 04:53 Daily Sealdah Ajmer Junction
29 12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express 04:56 05:01 Daily Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction
30 22307 Merta - Bikaner Express 04:56 05:01 Daily Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction
31 22824 Bhubaneswar Rajdhani 05:22 05:24 Su, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
32 22812 Bubneswr Rajdhani 05:22 05:24 Mo, Tu & Sa New Delhi Bhubaneshwar
33 53366 Koderma - Kawar Passenger Origin 06:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Koderma Kawar
34 53371 Koderma - Hazaribagh Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily Koderma
35 12495 Bikaner - Kolkata Super Fast Express 07:07 07:09 Fr Bikaner Junction Kolkata
36 12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 07:07 07:09 Th Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction
37 63550 Koderma - Dhanbad MEMU Origin 07:20 Daily Koderma Dhanbad Junction
38 13305 Dhanbad - Gaya Inter City Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Dhanbad Junction Gaya Junction
39 13152 Sealdah Express 08:10 08:12 Daily Jammu Tawi Kolkata
40 12988 Ajmer - Sealdah Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Sealdah
41 12365 Ranchi Jan Shatabdi 09:20 09:22 Daily Patna Junction Ranchi
42 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express 10:06 10:08 Su Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
43 12382 Poorva Express 10:29 10:32 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
44 18626 Hatia - Patna Express 11:10 11:12 Daily Hatia Patna Junction
45 12818 Jharkhand Express 11:20 11:25 Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia
46 53521 Asansol - Varanasi Passenger 11:45 11:50 Daily Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction
47 12801 Purushottam Express 12:17 12:22 Daily Puri New Delhi
48 53373 Koderma - Hazaribagh Passenger Origin 12:50 Daily Koderma
49 12381 Poorva Express 13:31 13:33 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
50 53522 Varanasi - Asansol Passenger 14:05 14:07 Daily Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction
51 53370 Koderma - Kawar Passenger Origin 14:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Koderma Kawar
52 12802 Purshottam Express 14:43 14:45 Daily New Delhi Puri
53 18625 Patna - Hatia Express 15:21 15:23 Daily Patna Junction Hatia
54 11046 Dikshabhumi Express 15:25 15:27 Mo Dhanbad Junction Kolhapur CSTM
55 18104 Jalianwala Bagh Express 15:36 15:38 Th & Sa Amritsar Junction Tatanagar Junction
56 63549 Hazaribagh Road - Gaya MEMU 18:16 18:18 Daily Hazaribagh Road Gaya Junction
57 12366 Patna Jan Shatabdi 18:38 18:40 Daily Ranchi Patna Junction
58 13306 Gaya - Dhanbad Inter City Express 19:05 19:07 Daily Gaya Junction Dhanbad Junction
59 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 19:15 19:16 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
60 12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 19:50 20:00 Su, We & Fr Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus
61 12308 Jodhpur - Howrah Super Fast 21:22 21:24 Daily Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction
62 22823 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 21:33 21:35 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
63 22811 Bhubaneshwar Rajdhani Express 21:33 21:35 Su, We & Sa Bhubaneshwar New Delhi
64 12439 Ranchi - New Delhi Raj Express 22:06 22:08 We & Sa Ranchi New Delhi
65 12816 Puri Express 22:11 22:13 Mo, We, Th & Sa New Delhi Puri
66 12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 22:28 22:30 Th Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus
67 13010 Doon Express 22:51 22:53 Daily Dehradun Howrah Junction
68 22806 New Delhi - Bhubaneshwar Super Fast Express 23:08 23:10 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Bhubaneshwar
69 12826 Jharkhand Sampark Kranti 23:08 23:10 We & Sa New Delhi Ranchi
70 13307 Ganga Sutlej Express 23:24 23:26 Daily Dhanbad Junction Firozpur Cantonment
71 12324 New Delhi - Howrah Express 23:53 23:55 Su & Th Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction

Near By Airports to Koderma Railway Station

Closest airport to Koderma Railway Station is Gaya Airport - (67.88 Km / 42.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Koderma and Koderma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map