Find information about Koderma Railway Station , Jharkhand. If you are planning to travel to Koderma by train, get complete information about Koderma Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koderma, distance to Koderma from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koderma. Route Map of trains to Koderma along with Koderma> station location map.

Trains to Koderma Station - List of Koderma Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koderma, Trains from Koderma and Trains passing through the Koderma Railway station in the state of Jharkhand. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koderma Station and other information like Koderma distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 00:15 00:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
2 16334 Veraval Express 00:15 00:20 Tu Trivandrum Central Veraval
3 16338 Okha Express 00:15 00:20 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Okha
4 12977 Maru Sagar Express 00:15 00:20 Mo Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction
5 16336 Gandhidham Express 00:15 00:20 We Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
6 16312 Bikaner Express 00:15 00:20 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
7 12224 Ernakulam - Mumbai LTT Duronto 00:55 01:00 Mo & Th Ernakulam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
8 12431 Rajdhani Express 02:03 02:05 We, Fr & Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 22638 West Coast Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
10 22852 Mangalore Central - Santragachi Super Fast Vivek Express 02:35 02:40 Su Mangalore Central Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11 11098 Poorna Express 02:55 03:00 Tu Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
12 11097 Poorna Express 03:25 03:30 Mo Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
13 16604 Maveli Express 03:35 03:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
14 12685 Mangalore Express 04:25 04:30 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
15 12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express 04:40 04:45 Daily Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
16 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 04:50 04:55 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
17 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 04:50 04:55 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
18 22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 04:55 05:00 Sa Kolkata Santragachi Junction Mangalore Central
19 16855 Puducherry - Mangalore Express 04:55 05:00 Fr Pondicherry Mangalore Central
20 16629 Malabar Express 05:00 05:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
21 56600 Kozhikode Shoranur Passenger Origin 05:15 Daily Calicut Shoranur
22 12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 05:45 05:50 Su & Fr Chandigarh Trivandrum Kochuveli
23 16347 Mangalore Express 06:00 06:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
24 12081 Jan Shatabdi 06:05 06:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
25 16857 Pondicherry - Mangalore Express 06:25 06:30 Su Pondicherry Mangalore Central
26 16314 Ernakulam Express 06:25 06:30 Th & Sa Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
27 16308 Alleppey Express 06:25 06:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Cannanore Alappuzha
28 17606 Kacheguda Mangalore Express 06:25 06:30 We & Sa Kacheguda Mangalore Central
29 19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express 06:35 06:40 Sa Porbandar Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Express 06:35 06:40 Mo Madgaon Ernakulam Junction
31 12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 06:35 06:40 Tu Amritsar Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 06:35 06:40 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 56653 Kozhikode Kannur Passenger Origin 06:45 Daily Calicut Cannanore
34 56664 Kozhikode - Trichur Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily Calicut Trichur
35 16527 Yesvantpur Cannanore Express 07:25 07:30 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Cannanore
36 56650 Kannur Coimbatore Fast Passenger 07:55 08:00 Daily Cannanore Coimbatore Junction
37 12601 Mangalore Mail 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central
38 16345 Netravati Express 08:30 08:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Central
39 22653 Nizamuddin Express 08:45 08:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
40 22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 08:45 08:50 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
41 22149 Ernakulam - Pune Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Tu & Fr Ernakulam Junction Pune Junction
42 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 08:50 08:55 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
43 16649 Parasuram Express 08:55 09:00 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
44 56603 Trichur Kannur Passenger 09:20 09:25 Daily Trichur Cannanore
45 19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express 09:45 09:50 Su & Mo Hapa Tirunelveli Junction
46 22610 Coimbatore - Mangalore Inter City Express 09:50 09:55 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
47 16305 Cannanore Express 10:40 10:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
48 16860 Mangalore - Chennai Egmore Express 11:05 11:10 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Egmore
49 16605 Ernad Express 11:20 11:25 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
50 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 11:30 11:35 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Ernakulam Junction
51 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 11:35 11:40 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
52 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 11:35 11:40 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
53 16606 Ernad Express 12:25 12:30 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
54 56324 Mangalore - Coimbatore Fast Passenger 12:45 12:50 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
55 56323 Coimbatore - Mangalore Fast Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Mangalore Central
56 16565 Yesvantpur - Mangalore Express 13:15 13:20 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Mangalore Central
57 12075 Jan Shatabdi Origin 13:40 Daily Calicut Trivandrum Central
58 12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto 13:45 13:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Ernakulam Junction
59 56657 Calicut Kannur Passenger Origin 14:15 Daily Calicut Cannanore
60 22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Mo & Th Pune Junction Ernakulam Junction
61 22609 Mangalore - Coimbatore Inter City Express 15:10 15:15 Daily Mangalore Central Coimbatore Junction
62 22629 Dadar Tirunelveli Express 15:30 15:35 Sa Dadar (Central) Tirunelveli Junction
63 16650 Parasuram Express 15:50 15:55 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
64 16306 Ernakulam Express 16:00 16:05 Daily Cannanore Ernakulam Junction
65 12217 Sampark Kranthi 16:30 16:35 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Chandigarh
66 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 16:30 16:35 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
67 12483 Amritsar Express 16:30 16:35 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Amritsar Junction
68 22659 Dehradun Express 16:30 16:35 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
69 16859 Chennai Egmore - Mangalore Express 16:50 17:00 Daily Chennai Egmore Mangalore Central
70 12602 Chennai Mail 17:15 17:20 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
71 10216 Madgaon Express 17:20 17:25 Mo Ernakulam Junction Madgaon
72 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 17:30 17:35 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
73 12617 Mangala Lakshadweep 17:30 17:35 Daily Ernakulam Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
74 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 17:30 17:35 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
75 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 17:40 17:45 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
76 16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express 17:40 17:45 Su & Tu Okha Ernakulam Junction
77 16335 Nagercoil Express 17:40 17:45 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
78 56602 Kannur Shoranur Passenger 17:05 17:55 Daily Cannanore Shoranur
79 22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 18:05 18:10 Su Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
80 56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger 18:15 18:20 Daily Coimbatore Junction Cannanore
81 19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express 18:25 18:30 Mo & Tu Tirunelveli Junction Hapa
82 22630 Tirunelveli Dadar (Central) Express 18:25 18:30 We Tirunelveli Junction Dadar (Central)
83 22476 Coimbatore - Bikaner AC Super Fast Express 18:25 18:30 Sa Coimbatore Junction Bikaner Junction
84 19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express 18:25 18:30 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Porbandar
85 16688 Navyug Express 18:35 18:40 Su Mangalore Central
86 16348 Trivandrum Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
87 16346 Netravati Express 19:00 19:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
88 16528 Yesvantpur Express 19:25 19:30 Daily Cannanore Yesvantpur Junction
89 12686 Chennai Express 20:00 20:05 Daily Mangalore Central Chennai Central
90 16687 Navyug Express 20:15 20:20 Mo Mangalore Central
91 16858 Mangalore - Pondicherry Express 20:20 20:25 Su Mangalore Central Pondicherry
92 16856 Mangalore - Puducherry Express 20:35 20:40 Fr Mangalore Central Pondicherry
93 16313 Cannanore Express 21:00 21:05 Th & Sa Ernakulam Junction Cannanore
94 16307 Cannanore Express 21:00 21:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We & Fr Alappuzha Cannanore
95 12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 21:18 21:20 Mo, We & Th Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
96 12082 Jan Shatabdi 21:55 22:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
97 16603 Maveli Express 21:55 22:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
98 22633 Nizamuddin Express 22:35 22:40 We Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
99 22475 Bikaner - Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express 22:45 22:50 Fr Bikaner Junction Coimbatore Junction
100 12978 Maru Sagar Express 22:45 22:50 Sa Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction
101 16630 Malabar Express 23:00 23:05 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
102 16566 Mangalore - Yesvantpur Express 23:35 23:40 Mo Mangalore Central Yesvantpur Junction
103 17605 Mangalore Kacheguda Express 23:35 23:40 We & Sa Mangalore Central Kacheguda
104 22637 West Coast Express 23:35 23:40 Daily Chennai Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Koderma Railway Station

Closest airport to Koderma Railway Station is Gaya Airport - (67.88 Km / 42.18 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Koderma and Koderma Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map