Find information about Kolhapur , Maharashtra. If you are planning to travel to Kolhapur by train, get complete information about Kolhapur , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolhapur, distance to Kolhapur from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolhapur. Route Map of trains to Kolhapur along with Kolhapur station location map.

Trains to Kolhapur - List of Kolhapur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kolhapur, Trains from Kolhapur and Trains passing through the Kolhapur in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kolhapur and other information like Kolhapur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 51410 Shahu Maharaj (T) Kolhapur - Pune Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Pune Junction
2 17004 Kolhapur CSMT - Hyderabad Deccan Express Origin 07:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
3 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express Origin 07:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Hyderabad Deccan
4 11030 Koyna Express Origin 07:55 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
5 12147 Nizamuddin Express Origin 09:05 Tu Kolhapur CSTM Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 51428 Kolhapur - Miraj Passenger Origin 10:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Miraj Junction
7 17416 Haripriya Express Origin 11:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Tirupati
8 11050 Ahmedabad Express Origin 12:50 Sa Kolhapur CSTM Ahmedabad Junction
9 11404 Kolhapur CSMT - Nagpur Express Origin 12:50 Mo & Fr Kolhapur CSTM Nagpur
10 16590 Ranichennama Express Origin 14:05 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Bangalore City Junction
11 11039 Maharashtra Express Origin 15:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Gondia Junction
12 51442 CSMT Kolhapur - Satara Passenger Origin 16:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Satara
13 51430 Kolhapur - Sangli Passenger Origin 18:35 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Sangli
14 17412 Kolhapur - Mumbai CST Mahalaxmi Express Origin 20:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
15 51408 Kolhapur Miraj Passenger Origin 21:30 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Miraj Junction
16 11024 Sahyadri Express Origin 22:50 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Mumbai
17 11045 Dikshabhoomi Express Origin 23:45 Th Kolhapur CSTM Dhanbad Junction
18 11052 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express Origin 23:55 Daily Kolhapur CSTM Solapur Junction

Main Stations in Kolhapur

Near By Airports to Kolhapur

Closest airport to Kolhapur is Kolhapur Airport - (6.96 Km / 4.32 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kolhapur and Kolhapur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map