You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata

Kolkata Station, West Bengal - Trains From & To Kolkata Railway Station

Find information about Kolkata Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about Kolkata Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata, distance to Kolkata from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata. Route Map of trains to Kolkata along with Kolkata station location map.

Trains to Kolkata Station - List of Kolkata Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kolkata, Trains from Kolkata and Trains passing through the Kolkata Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kolkata Station and other information like Kolkata distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 13113 Hazarduari Express 06:50 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
2 13109 Maitree Express 07:10 Tu Kolkata Gede
3 13108 Maitree Express 07:10 Sa Kolkata Dhaka Cantonment
4 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 07:30 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
5 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 07:40 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
6 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
7 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
8 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 11:25 Th Kolkata Ajmer Junction
9 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 11:25 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
10 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 11:45 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
11 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 12:20 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
12 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
13 19605 Kolkata - Ajmer Express 13:10 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
14 12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 13:10 We Kolkata Agra Cantonment
15 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 13:10 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
16 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger 14:00 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
17 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 14:30 Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
18 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 14:30 Su & We Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
19 15047 Purbanchal Express 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
20 13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Kolkata Lalgola
21 13145 Radhikapur Express 19:30 Daily Kolkata Radhikapur
22 12359 Patna Garib Rath 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Patna Junction
23 13111 Lal Quila Express 20:15 Daily Kolkata Delhi
24 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 20:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Jogbani
25 13157 Tirhut Express 20:55 Tu Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
26 13155 Mithilanchal Express 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata Sitamarhi
27 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 20:55 Sa Kolkata Jaynagar
28 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 21:40 Su & Th Kolkata Guwahati
29 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 21:40 We Kolkata Dibrugarh
30 53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger 22:25 Daily Kolkata Jasidih Junction
31 53141 Kolkata - Jasidih Passenger 00:00 22:25 Sa Kolkata Jasidih Junction
32 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 22:45 Sa Kolkata Sitamarhi
33 12496 Pratap Express 22:45 Fr Kolkata Bikaner Junction
34 09728 Indore - Jaipur Super Fast Special 22:45 Th Kolkata Jaipur

Near By Airports to Kolkata Railway Station

Closest airport to Kolkata Railway Station is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (8.72 Km / 5.42 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata and Kolkata Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map