Find all trains running between Gomoh Junction (GMO) and Kolkata (KOAA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata route.

There are 3 trains running between Gomoh Junction and Kolkata.

KOAA to GMO Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kolkata (KOAA) and Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Every day train departs from Kolkata to Gomoh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express Kolkata to Ajmer Junction Th 11:25
Kolkata
Th 17:50
Gomoh Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express Kolkata to Jammu Tawi Daily 11:45
Kolkata
Daily 17:24
Gomoh Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction Sa 13:10
Kolkata
Sa 17:50
Gomoh Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019 Shatabdi Express Howrah Junction to Ranchi Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 11:05
Bokaro Steel City
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi Su, We & Th 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express Howrah Junction to Jaisalmer Mo 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo 11:59
Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Fr 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express Kolkata Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Mo 08:55
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo 17:10
Gomoh Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment Th 12:10
Kolkata
Th 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Kolkata to Amritsar Junction Tu & Sa 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo & Fr 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Kolkata to Agra Cantonment We 13:10
Kolkata
We 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express Sealdah to Amritsar Junction Fr 13:10
Sealdah
Fr 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu 13:10
Sealdah
Tu 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Daily 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily 19:13
Bhandaridah
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express Sealdah to New Delhi Daily 16:50
Sealdah
Daily 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani Howrah Junction to New Delhi Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa 19:55
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction Daily 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912 Shipra Express Howrah Junction to Indore Junction (BG) Mo, Th & Sa 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Mathura Junction Fr 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express Howrah Junction to Gwalior Su, Tu & We 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express Sealdah to New Delhi Su, Mo, We & Th 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Sa 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express Howrah Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus Tu & Fr 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka Daily 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction Tu 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We 04:10
Gomoh Junction
13009 Doon Express Howrah Junction to Dehradun Daily 20:25
Howrah Junction
Daily 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail Howrah Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express Kolkata to Ghazipur City Th 22:45
Kolkata
Fr 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12496 Pratap Express Kolkata to Bikaner Junction Fr 22:45
Kolkata
Sa 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express Sealdah to Ajmer Junction Daily 22:55
Sealdah
Daily 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express Howrah Junction to Gandhidham BG Mo 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express Howrah Junction to Jodhpur Junction Daily 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

Find the location of Gomoh Junction Railway Station and Kolkata Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.