Find all trains running between Gomoh Junction (GMO) and Kolkata (KOAA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata route. Find the location of Gomoh Junction Railway Station and Kolkata Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kolkata and Gomoh Junction • KOAA - GMO Train Timings

Kolkata Gomoh Junction
Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 36 Mins

Every day train departs from Kolkata to Gomoh Junction

There are 1 Trains running between Gomoh Junction and Kolkata. Given below is the list of all the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata Trains.

These includes Mail/Express/Superfast

No Train Name Kolkata Gomoh Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Gomoh Junction

View return trains from Gomoh Junction to Kolkata »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kolkata Gomoh
12019 Shatabdi Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 09:21
Dhanbad Junction
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:41
Seoraphuli
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 07:58
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 13:05
Bhojudih Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 12:40
Parasnath
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:20
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
Th Dep. : 12:20
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:46
Bermo
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Mo Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 18:51
Phusro
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Su, Mo & Tu Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Su, Mo & Tu Arr. : 19:50
Bokaro Steel City
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:59
Garh Jaipur
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 20:32
Parasnath
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:51
Gomoh Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:51
Gomoh Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:51
Gomoh Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 00:05
Gomoh Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 04:10
Gomoh Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 21:00
Serampore
Daily Arr. : 01:55
Gomoh Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:35
Gomoh Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
58013 Howrah - Bokaro Steel City Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:49
Phuleswar
Daily Arr. : 06:22
Rukni
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction
22307 Merta - Bikaner Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:02
Parasnath