Find all trains running between Gomoh Junction (GMO) and Kolkata (KOAA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata route.

There are 3 trains running between Gomoh Junction and Kolkata.

KOAA to GMO Distance 300 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 6 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kolkata (KOAA) and Gomoh Junction (GMO)

Every day train departs from Kolkata to Gomoh Junction. Given below is the list of all the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19607
Th Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 17:55
Gomoh Junction
13151
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Gomoh Junction
19414
Sa Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 17:55
Gomoh Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12019
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 11:05
Bokaro Steel City
22387
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12353
Fr Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12381
Su, We & Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su, We & Th Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371
Mo Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
22857
Mo Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
13167
Th Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12357
Tu & Sa Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tu & Sa Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
12273
Mo & Fr Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
11448
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Bhandaridah
12329
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12319
We Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12379
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Fr Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12313
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12301
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
22912
Mo, Th & Sa Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Mo, Th & Sa Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12177
Fr Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259
Su, Mo, We & Th Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Su, Mo, We & Th Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249
Sa Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323
Tu & Fr Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tu & Fr Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021
Tu Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
We Arr. : 04:10
Gomoh Junction
13009
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
12321
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
12496
Fr Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
22323
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12938
Mo Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12307
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction

Find the location of Gomoh Junction Railway Station and Kolkata Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.