Find all trains running between Gomoh Junction (GMO) and Kolkata (KOAA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata route. Find the location of Gomoh Junction Railway Station and Kolkata Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kolkata and Gomoh Junction • KOAA - GMO Train Timings

Kolkata Gomoh Junction
Distance : 290 Km
Travel Time : 6 Hrs 36 Mins

Every day train departs from Kolkata to Gomoh Junction

There are 1 Trains running between Gomoh Junction and Kolkata. Given below is the list of all the Gomoh Junction - Kolkata Trains.

No Train Name Kolkata Gomoh Junction
13151 Jammu Tawi Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Kolkata
Daily Arr. : 17:35
Gomoh Junction

View return trains from Gomoh Junction to Kolkata »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kolkata Gomoh
12019 Shatabdi Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 06:05
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 10:57
Bokaro Steel City
22387 Howrah - Dhanbad Black Diamond Express
Daily Dep. : 06:15
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:10
Dhanbad Junction
12885 Aranyak Express
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 07:45
Kolkata Shalimar
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 13:05
Bhojudih Junction
12381 Poorva Express
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 11:57
Dhanbad Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Express
Su Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Express
Th Dep. : 08:15
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 12:00
Dhanbad Junction
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express
Su Dep. : 08:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Su Arr. : 17:10
Gomoh Junction
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express
We Dep. : 11:25
Kolkata
We Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Express
We Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
We Arr. : 16:07
Dhanbad Junction
12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast
Tuesday & Saturday Dep. : 12:10
Kolkata
Tuesday & Saturday Arr. : 15:57
Dhanbad Junction
12273 Howrah - New Delhi Duronto
Monday & Friday Dep. : 12:45
Howrah Junction
Monday & Friday Arr. : 15:53
Dhanbad Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express
Daily Dep. : 13:10
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Bhandaridah
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express
Fr Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
12319 Kolkata - Agra Express
Tu Dep. : 13:10
Kolkata
Tu Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12379 Sealdah - Amritsar Express
Th Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Th Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti
Mo Dep. : 13:10
Sealdah
Mo Arr. : 17:10
Dhanbad Junction
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Express
Su Dep. : 13:25
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 17:13
Dhanbad Junction
18627 Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Dep. : 14:25
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Monday & Tuesday Arr. : 19:50
Bokaro Steel City
22891 Howrah Ranchi Intercity Express
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 15:10
Howrah Junction
Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 21:03
Garh Jaipur
12313 Sealdah Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 16:50
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 20:20
Dhanbad Junction
12301 Kolkata Rajdhani
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Dep. : 16:55
Howrah Junction
Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Arr. : 19:56
Dhanbad Junction
12339 Coal Field Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:40
Dhanbad Junction
12177 Chambal Express
Th Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12175 Chambal Express
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Sunday, Tuesday & Wednesday Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
22912 Shipra Express
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Dep. : 17:45
Howrah Junction
Monday, Thursday & Saturday Arr. : 22:17
Dhanbad Junction
12259 Sealdah Duronto Express
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Dep. : 18:30
Sealdah
Sunday, Monday, Wednesday & Thursday Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12249 Howrah - New Delhi Yuva Express
Fr Dep. : 18:40
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 21:51
Dhanbad Junction
12323 Howrah - New Delhi Express
Tuesday & Friday Dep. : 18:50
Howrah Junction
Tuesday & Friday Arr. : 22:40
Dhanbad Junction
12311 Howrah Dli Kalka Mail
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 23:26
Dhanbad Junction
15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express
Mo Dep. : 20:22
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu Arr. : 02:43
Bhojudih Junction
13009 Doon Express
Daily Dep. : 20:30
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:25
Dhanbad Junction
12321 Howrah Mumbai Mail
Daily Dep. : 22:00
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 02:05
Dhanbad Junction
22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express
We Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Th Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12496 Pratap Express
Th Dep. : 22:45
Kolkata
Fr Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12938 Garbha Express
Su Dep. : 23:00
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:50
Dhanbad Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Express
Daily Dep. : 23:05
Sealdah
Daily Arr. : 03:07
Dhanbad Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:20
Dhanbad Junction