List of all trains passing through Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kolkata Santragachi Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kolkata Santragachi Junction etc...

Trains to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Station - List of Kolkata Santragachi Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kolkata Santragachi Junction, Trains from Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Trains passing through the Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kolkata Santragachi Junction Station and other information like Kolkata Santragachi Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger 00:25
00:26 Daily
Howrah Junction
Puri
12840 Howrah Mail 03:12
03:14 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
12809 Howrah Mail 05:06
05:08 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 05:33
05:35 Daily
Jagdalpur
Howrah Junction
12864 Yesvantpur Howrah Express 05:44
05:45 Daily
Yesvantpur Junction
Howrah Junction
18616 Hatia - Ranchi - Howrah Express 05:54
05:55 Daily
Hatia
Howrah Junction
12888 Puri - Howrah Express 06:16
06:18 Mo
Puri
Howrah Junction
12896 Puri - Howrah Express 06:16
06:18 Fr
Puri
Howrah Junction
12883 Rupasibangla Express 00:00
06:25 Daily
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Purulia Junction
22836 Puri - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:28
06:30 We
Puri
Kolkata Shalimar
68001 SRC-JGM Memu Local 00:00
06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jhargram
22861 Rajya Rani Express 06:44
06:46 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Adra Junction
12857 Tamralipta Express 06:53
06:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Digha
18410 Srijagannath Express 07:34
07:35 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
12151 Samarsata Express 07:41
07:43 Fr & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Howrah Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 07:56
07:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhojudih Junction
15722 Paharia Express 08:08
08:09 Sa
New Jalpaiguri
Digha
22850 Secunderabad Kolkata Shalimar Express 08:28
08:30 Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 08:29
08:30 Th
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad - Shalimar AC Express 08:28
08:30 We
Secunderabad Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
22857 Santragachi Anand Vihar Super Fast Express 00:00
08:55 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
68002 Jaleswar - Howrah MEMU 09:19
09:20 Daily
Jaleswar
Howrah Junction
58016 Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger 09:38
09:39 Daily
Adra Junction
Howrah Junction
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:38
09:40 Th
Bhuj
Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 09:38
09:40 Su
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
12814 Steel Express 09:43
09:45 Daily
Tatanagar Junction
Howrah Junction
12509 Guwahati Express 10:03
10:05 Su, Fr & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12515 Guwahati Express 10:04
10:05 Tu
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 10:03
10:05 Mo
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
68003 Howrah - Ghatsila MEMU 10:16
10:17 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Howrah Junction
Ghatsila
12828 Purulia - Howrah Express 10:41
10:43 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
58004 Bhadrakh - Howrah Bagha Jatin FAST Passenger 10:50
10:52 Daily
Bhadrakh
Howrah Junction
12842 Coromandel Express 11:12
11:13 Daily
Chennai Central
Howrah Junction
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Express 11:38
11:40 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kolkata Shalimar
12859 Gitanjali Express 11:49
11:50 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
08094 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Special 12:00
12:05 Su
Bhanjpur
Kolkata Shalimar
18008 Baripada - Kolkata Shalimar Express 12:08
12:10 Tu, We & Th
Bhanjpur
Kolkata Shalimar
22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 12:22
12:24 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Chennai Central
22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:22
12:24 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
02841 Santragachi Chennai Super Fast Special 00:00
12:40 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
12833 Howrah Express 12:46
12:48 Daily
Ahmedabad Junction
Howrah Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 00:00
13:00 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
15227 Muzaffarpur Express 13:08
13:10 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Muzaffarpur Junction
12507 Guwahati Express 13:08
13:10 Th
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
22641 Shalimar Express 13:16
13:18 Mo & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Express 13:16
13:18 Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12858 Tamralipta Express 13:19
13:21 Daily
Digha
Howrah Junction
22818 Mysore - Howrah Express 14:03
14:05 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Howrah Junction
06009 Santagrachi - Puducherry Specialfare Special 00:00
14:10 Mo
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pondicherry
22897 Kandari Express 14:30
14:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Digha
08628 Ranchi - Howrah Tri-Weekly Special 14:38
14:40 Su, Mo & Tu
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express 14:38
14:40 We, Th & Sa
Ranchi
Howrah Junction
12768 Nanded Weekly Express 00:00
14:50 We
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Nanded
18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:11
15:13 Daily
Kolkata Shalimar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18646 East Coast Express 15:29
15:31 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Howrah Junction
58003 Howrah - Bhadrakh Bagha Jatin Fast Passenger 15:41
15:42 Daily
Howrah Junction
Bhadrakh
22855 Tirupati Super Fast Express 00:00
15:50 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Tirupati
22851 Santragachi - Mangalore Central Super Fast Vivek Express 00:00
15:50 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Mangalore Central
12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 16:16
16:18 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Secunderabad Junction
22862 Rajya Rani Express 16:40
16:42 Mo, Fr & Sa
Adra Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12704 Falaknuma Express 16:55
16:56 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Howrah Junction
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU 17:22
17:23 Daily
Howrah Junction
Jaleswar
68004 Ghatsila - Howrah MEMU 17:43
17:44 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Ghatsila
Howrah Junction
08093 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Special 17:46
17:48 Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhanjpur
18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express 17:46
17:48 Mo, Tu & We
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhanjpur
58015 Howrah - Adra Shiromoni Fast Passenger 18:01
18:02 Daily
Howrah Junction
Adra Junction
12872 Ispat Express 18:15
18:16 Daily
Titlagarh
Howrah Junction
22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:26
18:28 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Visakhapatnam Junction
02822 Santragachi - Pune AC Super Fast Specialfare Special 00:00
18:30 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Pune Junction
12886 Aranyak Express 18:39
18:41 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Bhojudih Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
12869 Howrah Super Fast Express 18:51
18:52 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Howrah Junction
22807 Santragachi Chennai AC Express 00:00
19:00 Tu & Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central
08404 Santragachi - Puri Specialfare Special 00:00
19:10 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Puri
12822 Dhauli Express 19:35
19:36 Daily
Puri
Howrah Junction
12022 Barabil Jan Shatabdi 20:16
20:18 Daily
Barabil
Howrah Junction
15721 Paharia Express 20:22
20:24 Sa
Digha
New Jalpaiguri
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 20:32
20:34 Sa
Kolkata Shalimar
Bhuj
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 20:32
20:34 Su
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 20:34
20:36 Mo
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
12884 Rupasibangla Express 20:36
20:38 Daily
Purulia Junction
Howrah Junction
02192 Santragachi Jabalpur Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00
20:40 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Jabalpur
22813 Santragachi Paradip Super Fast Express 00:00
20:40 Tu
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Paradip
02834 Santragachi Rajkot Super Fast AC Summer Special 00:00
21:05 Fr
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Rajkot Junction
22826 Chennai - Kolkata Shalimar Super Fast Express 21:04
21:06 Fr
Chennai Central
Kolkata Shalimar
22898 Kandari Express 21:05
21:07 Daily
Digha
Howrah Junction
22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 21:06
21:08 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Puri
12950 Porbandar Kaviguru Express 00:00
21:25 Su
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Porbandar
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 21:58
22:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 22:55
22:57 Th
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 23:00
23:02 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12660 Gurudev Express 23:18
23:20 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
22642 Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Super Fast Express 23:18
23:20 Su & Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Trivandrum Central
06057 Santragachi- Chennai Central Special Fare Special 00:00
23:50 Th
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Chennai Central

Nearest Airports to Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata Santragachi Junction and Kolkata Santragachi Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (18.29 Km / 11.37 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (218.31 Km / 135.65 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kolkata Santragachi Junction by train, get complete information about Kolkata Santragachi Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata Santragachi Junction, distance to Kolkata Santragachi Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata Santragachi Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kolkata Santragachi Junction Station Location Map