You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kolkata Shalimar

Kolkata Shalimar Station, West Bengal - Trains From & To Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station

Find information about Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station, West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Kolkata Shalimar by train, get complete information about Kolkata Shalimar Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata Shalimar, distance to Kolkata Shalimar from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata Shalimar. Route Map of trains to Kolkata Shalimar along with Kolkata Shalimar station location map.

Trains to Kolkata Shalimar Station - List of Kolkata Shalimar Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kolkata Shalimar, Trains from Kolkata Shalimar and Trains passing through the Kolkata Shalimar Railway station in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kolkata Shalimar Station and other information like Kolkata Shalimar distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 22861 Rajya Rani Express 06:40 Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Bankura
2 12885 Aranyak Express 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction
3 22849 Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Express 12:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
4 22825 Kolkata Shalimar - Chennai Super Fast Express 12:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Chennai Central
5 18030 Kolkata Shalimar - Mumbai LTT Express 15:00 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
6 12773 Shalimar - Secunderabad AC Express 16:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction
7 22853 Kolkata Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 18:15 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction
8 18007 Kolkata Shalimar - Baripada Express 18:35 Mo, Tu & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Baripada
9 15021 Kolkata Shalimar - Gorakhpur Express 20:22 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction
10 22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 20:22 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj
11 19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 20:22 Su Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City
12 22835 Kolkata Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Express 21:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Puri
13 22213 Kolkata Shalimar Patna Duronto 22:05 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction
14 16324 Kolkata Shalimar - Trivandrum Express 22:45 Su & Tu Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central
15 12660 Gurudev Express 23:00 We Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction

Near By Airports to Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station

Closest airport to Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (17.34 Km / 10.77 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata Shalimar and Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map