Find all trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD) and Kolkata Shalimar (SHM). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Kolkata Shalimar route.

There are 2 trains running between Katpadi Junction,Vellore and Kolkata Shalimar.

SHM to KPD Distance 1750 Km
Travel Time 31 Hours(1 Day 7 Hrs )
Trains run on Sun, Tue and Wed

Trains From Kolkata Shalimar (SHM) and Katpadi Junction,Vellore (KPD)

Train departs from Kolkata Shalimar to Katpadi Junction,Vellore On Sunday, Tuesday and Wednesday. Given below is the list of all the Katpadi Junction,Vellore - Kolkata Shalimar Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12660
We Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Fr Arr. : 05:33
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22642
Su & Tu Dep. : 23:05
Kolkata Shalimar
Tu & Th Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12516
Th Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12510
Mo, Tu & We Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Tu, We & Th Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12508
Sa Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 06:38
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22502
Su Dep. : 01:05
Howrah Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22863
Mo Dep. : 10:55
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 12:10
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22887
Tu Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 16:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12504
We Dep. : 12:40
Howrah Junction
Th Arr. : 16:58
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22851
Th Dep. : 15:50
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:28
Chittoor
22817
Fr Dep. : 16:10
Howrah Junction
Sa Arr. : 20:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
22877
Sa Dep. : 17:00
Howrah Junction
Su Arr. : 20:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12863
Daily Dep. : 20:35
Howrah Junction
Daily Arr. : 01:50
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
15228
Mo Dep. : 23:15
Howrah Junction
We Arr. : 06:08
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12254
We Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:23
Katpadi Junction,Vellore
12867
Su Dep. : 23:30
Howrah Junction
Tu Arr. : 03:48
Katpadi Junction,Vellore

Find the location of Katpadi Junction,Vellore Railway Station and Kolkata Shalimar Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.