Find information about Kolkata , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about Kolkata , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata, distance to Kolkata from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata. Route Map of trains to Kolkata along with Kolkata station location map.

Trains to Kolkata - List of Kolkata Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kolkata, Trains from Kolkata and Trains passing through the Kolkata in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kolkata and other information like Kolkata distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 03:50 03:51 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
2 13113 Hazarduari Express 00:00 06:50 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
3 13109 Maitree Express 00:00 07:10 Tu & Fr Kolkata Gede
4 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 00:00 07:25 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
5 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express 00:00 07:40 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
6 12317 Akal Takht Express 00:00 07:40 Su & We Kolkata Amritsar Junction
7 05230 Kolkata Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special 00:00 08:25 Sa Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
8 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express 00:00 09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
9 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express 00:00 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
10 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express 00:00 11:25 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
11 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 00:00 11:25 Th Kolkata Ajmer Junction
12 13151 Jammu Tawi Express 00:00 11:45 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
13 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast 00:00 12:10 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
14 13167 Kolkata Agra Express 00:00 12:10 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
15 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express 00:00 12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
16 12315 Annanya Express 00:00 13:10 Th Kolkata Udaipur City
17 12319 Kolkata - Agra Express 00:00 13:10 We Kolkata Agra Cantonment
18 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express 00:00 13:10 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
19 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger 00:00 14:00 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
20 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 14:30 Su & We Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
21 15047 Purbanchal Express 00:00 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
22 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express 00:00 14:30 Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
23 13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express 00:00 16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Kolkata Lalgola
24 63142 Rampurhat Sealdah Memu 19:23 19:24 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
25 13145 Radhikapur Express 00:00 19:30 Daily Kolkata Radhikapur
26 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express 00:00 19:50 Daily Kolkata Patna Junction
27 12359 Patna Garib Rath 00:00 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Patna Junction
28 13121 Kolkata - Ghazipur City Weekly Express 00:00 20:05 Su Kolkata Ghazipur City
29 03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 00:00 20:05 Mo Kolkata Chhapra
30 13157 Tirhut Express 00:00 20:55 Tu Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
31 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express 00:00 20:55 Sa Kolkata Jaynagar
32 13155 Mithilanchal Express 00:00 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata Sitamarhi
33 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express 00:00 20:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Jogbani
34 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath 00:00 21:40 Su & Th Kolkata Guwahati
35 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 00:00 21:40 We Kolkata Dibrugarh
36 53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger 00:00 22:25 Daily Kolkata Jasidih Junction
37 03129 Kolkata - Alipur Duar Specialfare Special 00:00 22:45 Su Kolkata Alipurduar Junction
38 12496 Pratap Express 00:00 22:45 Fr Kolkata Bikaner Junction
39 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 00:00 22:45 Sa Kolkata Sitamarhi
40 22323 Shabd Bhedi Super Fast Express 00:00 22:45 Th Kolkata Ghazipur City
41 05246 Kolkata New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 00:00 23:20 Su Kolkata New Jalpaiguri
42 04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 00:00 23:55 Tu Kolkata Lucknow

Main Stations in Kolkata

Near By Airports to Kolkata

Closest airport to Kolkata is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (7.55 Km / 4.69 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata and Kolkata. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map