List of all trains passing through Kolkata Railway Station, West Bengal. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kolkata station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kolkata etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
53172
03:50
03:51 Daily Daily
Lalgola
Sealdah
13113
00:00
06:50 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Lalgola
13109
00:00
07:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Kolkata
Gede
11105
00:00
07:25 Su Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
12317
00:00
07:40 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
12325
00:00
07:40 Th Th
Kolkata
Nangal Dam
12363
00:00
09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Haldibari
15233
00:00
10:40 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Kolkata
Darbhanga Junction
13137
00:00
11:25 Mo Mo
Kolkata
Azamgarh
19607
00:00
11:25 Th Th
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
13151
00:00
11:45 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jammu Tawi
12357
00:00
12:10 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Kolkata
Amritsar Junction
13167
00:00
12:10 Th Th
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
13161
00:00
12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Balurghat
12315
00:00
13:10 Th Th
Kolkata
Udaipur City
12319
00:00
13:10 We We
Kolkata
Agra Cantonment
19414
00:00
13:10 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Ahmedabad Junction
53179
00:00
14:00 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Lalgola
15049
00:00
14:30 Su & We Su & We
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15047
00:00
14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Mo, Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
15051
00:00
14:30 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Gorakhpur Junction
13117
00:00
16:10 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Kolkata
Lalgola
63142
19:23
19:24 Daily Daily
Rampur Hat
Sealdah
13145
00:00
19:30 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Radhikapur
13131
00:00
19:50 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Patna Junction
12359
00:00
20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Kolkata
Patna Junction
13121
00:00
20:05 Su Su
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
13157
00:00
20:55 Tu Tu
Kolkata
Muzaffarpur Junction
13135
00:00
20:55 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Jaynagar
13155
00:00
20:55 Su & Th Su & Th
Kolkata
Sitamarhi
13159
00:00
20:55 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Kolkata
Jogbani
12517
00:00
21:40 Su & Th Su & Th
Kolkata
Guwahati
12525
00:00
21:40 We We
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
53139
00:00
22:25 Daily Daily
Kolkata
Jasidih Junction
22323
00:00
22:45 Th Th
Kolkata
Ghazipur City
12496
00:00
22:45 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Bikaner Junction
13165
00:00
22:45 Sa Sa
Kolkata
Sitamarhi

Main Stations in Kolkata

  1. Kolkata - CP (6.15 Km / 3.82 Miles from Kolkata)
  2. Kolkata - KOAA (2.43 Km / 1.51 Miles from Kolkata)
  3. Sodpur - SEP (8.48 Km / 5.27 Miles from Kolkata)

Nearest Airports to Kolkata

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata and Kolkata. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (7.55 Km / 4.69 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (227.64 Km / 141.45 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about Kolkata train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata, distance to Kolkata from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kolkata Station Location Map