Find information about Kolkata , West Bengal. If you are planning to travel to Kolkata by train, get complete information about Kolkata , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kolkata, distance to Kolkata from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata. Route Map of trains to Kolkata along with Kolkata station location map.

Trains to Kolkata - List of Kolkata Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kolkata, Trains from Kolkata and Trains passing through the Kolkata in the state of West Bengal. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kolkata and other information like Kolkata distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 53172 Lalgola - Sealdah Passenger 03:49 03:50 Daily Lalgola Sealdah
2 13113 Hazarduari Express Origin 06:50 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
3 13109 Maitree Express Origin 07:10 Su & Tu Kolkata Gede
4 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Origin 07:30 Su Kolkata Jhansi Junction
5 12325 Kolkata - Nangal Dam Express Origin 07:40 Th Kolkata Nangal Dam
6 12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Super Fast Express Origin 09:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Haldibari
7 15233 Kolkata - Darbhanga Express Origin 10:40 Mo & Th Kolkata Darbhanga Junction
8 13137 Barrackpore - Azamgarh Express Origin 11:25 Mo Kolkata Azamgarh
9 19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express Origin 11:25 Th Kolkata Ajmer Junction
10 13151 Jammu Tawi Express Origin 11:45 Daily Kolkata Jammu Tawi
11 12357 Kolkata - Amritsar Super Fast Origin 12:20 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
12 13167 Kolkata Agra Express Origin 12:20 Th Kolkata Agra Cantonment
13 13161 Kolkata - Balurghat Express Origin 12:55 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kolkata Balurghat
14 12319 Kolkata - Agra Express Origin 13:10 We Kolkata Agra Cantonment
15 19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Express Origin 13:10 Sa Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction
16 53179 Kolkata - Lalgola Passenger Origin 14:00 Daily Kolkata Lalgola
17 15047 Purbanchal Express Origin 14:30 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
18 15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Origin 14:30 Su & We Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
19 15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express Origin 14:30 Fr Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction
20 13117 Kolkata - Berhampore CRT Express Origin 16:10 Su, Tu & Th Kolkata Lalgola
21 53136 Rampurhat Sealdah Passenger 19:23 19:24 Daily Rampur Hat Sealdah
22 13145 Radhikapur Express Origin 19:30 Daily Kolkata Radhikapur
23 13131 Kolkata Anand Vihar Express Origin 19:50 Daily Kolkata Anand Vihar Terminus
24 12359 Patna Garib Rath Origin 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Patna Junction
25 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express Origin 20:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Jogbani
26 13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Express Origin 20:55 Sa Kolkata Jaynagar
27 13157 Tirhut Express Origin 20:55 Tu Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction
28 13155 Mithilanchal Express Origin 20:55 Su & Th Kolkata Sitamarhi
29 12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express Origin 21:40 We Kolkata Dibrugarh
30 12517 Guwahati Garib Rath Origin 21:40 Su & Th Kolkata Guwahati
31 53139 Kolkata - Deoghar Passenger Origin 22:25 Daily Kolkata Jasidih Junction
32 13165 Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express Origin 22:45 Sa Kolkata Sitamarhi
33 12496 Pratap Express Origin 22:45 Fr Kolkata Bikaner Junction

Main Stations in Kolkata

Near By Airports to Kolkata

Closest airport to Kolkata is Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (7.55 Km / 4.69 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kolkata and Kolkata. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map