Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Kollam . This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Chengannur - Kollam route. Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Kollam Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kollam and Chengannur • Train Timings

There are 34 Trains running between Chengannur and Kollam. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Kollam Trains.

No Train Name Kollam Chengannur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 01:30
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 02:25
Chengannur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express
Fr Dep. : 01:45
Kollam Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:46
Chengannur
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 04:30
Perinad
Daily Arr. : 05:34
Chengannur
16302 Venad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:59
Mayyanad
Daily Arr. : 07:12
Chengannur
22648 Korba Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 07:10
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 08:03
Chengannur
16650 Parasuram Express
Daily Dep. : 07:38
Sasthankotta
Daily Arr. : 08:29
Chengannur
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 08:45
Perinad
Daily Arr. : 09:44
Chengannur
17229 Sabari Express
Daily Dep. : 08:44
Karunagapalli
Daily Arr. : 09:19
Chengannur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath
Su & Th Dep. : 09:40
Kollam Junction
Su & Th Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
22659 Dehradun Express
Fr Dep. : 09:40
Kollam Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:35
Chengannur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Karunagapalli
Daily Arr. : 11:09
Chengannur
12625 Kerala Express
Daily Dep. : 11:45
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Daily Arr. : 13:18
Chengannur
16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express
Fr Dep. : 13:38
Kollam Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:33
Chengannur
12778 Hubli Express
Th Dep. : 13:40
Kollam Junction
Th Arr. : 14:38
Chengannur
12515 Guwahati Express
Su Dep. : 13:40
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 14:38
Chengannur
16525 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 14:23
Sasthankotta
Daily Arr. : 15:10
Chengannur
12082 Jan Shatabdi
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dep. : 15:21
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Arr. : 16:19
Chengannur
12624 Chennai Mail
Daily Dep. : 15:25
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Daily Arr. : 16:48
Chengannur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express
Th Dep. : 16:30
Kollam Junction
Th Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
16334 Veraval Express
Mo Dep. : 16:30
Kollam Junction
Mo Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
16312 Bikaner Express
Sa Dep. : 16:30
Kollam Junction
Sa Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
16336 Gandhidham Express
Tu Dep. : 16:30
Kollam Junction
Tu Arr. : 17:20
Chengannur
16317 Himsagar Express
Fr Dep. : 17:05
Kollam Junction
Fr Arr. : 17:56
Chengannur
12659 Gurudev Express
Su Dep. : 16:35
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Su Arr. : 17:56
Chengannur
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger
Daily Dep. : 17:18
Perinad
Daily Arr. : 18:24
Chengannur
12258 Yesvantpur Express
Mo, We & Fr Dep. : 17:58
Kollam Junction
Mo, We & Fr Arr. : 19:00
Chengannur
12507 Guwahati Express
Tu Dep. : 17:58
Kollam Junction
Tu Arr. : 19:00
Chengannur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Daily Arr. : 19:16
Chengannur
16304 Vanchinad Express
Daily Dep. : 19:15
Sasthankotta
Daily Arr. : 20:03
Chengannur
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger
Daily Dep. : 19:20
Perinad
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Chengannur
16629 Malabar Express
Daily Dep. : 20:15
Sasthankotta
Daily Arr. : 21:14
Chengannur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express
Fr Dep. : 21:15
Sasthankotta
Fr Arr. : 21:58
Chengannur
16347 Mangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 21:37
Mayyanad
Daily Arr. : 22:59
Chengannur
16343 Amritha Express
Daily Dep. : 23:55
Karunagapalli
Daily Arr. : 00:39
Chengannur

View return trains from Chengannur to Kollam »

Other Routes

No Train Name Kollam Chengannur
16127 Chennai Egmore Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 23:53
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Daily Arr. : 01:03
Kayamkulam
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kollam Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:05
Kayamkulam
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 01:55
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 02:28
Kayamkulam
56300 Kollam Alappuzha Passenger
Daily Dep. : 03:40
Perinad
Daily Arr. : 04:30
Cheppad Halt
16606 Ernad Express
Daily Dep. : 05:10
Karunagapalli
Daily Arr. : 05:24
Kayamkulam
22620 Tirunelveli - Bilaspur Express
Su Dep. : 05:25
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 06:00
Kayamkulam
16332 Mumbai Express
Sa Dep. : 05:00
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Sa Arr. : 06:00
Kayamkulam
12076 Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 06:34
Varkala Sivagiri Station
Daily Arr. : 07:34
Kayamkulam
12512 Rapti Sagar Express
Su, Tu & We Dep. : 07:10
Kollam Junction
Su, Tu & We Arr. : 08:02
Haripad
22646 Ahilyanagari Express
Sa Dep. : 07:10
Kollam Junction
Sa Arr. : 08:01
Haripad
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & Sa Dep. : 10:15
Kollam Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 10:58
Kayamkulam
12483 Amritsar Express
We Dep. : 10:15
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 10:58
Kayamkulam
16346 Netravati Express
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Karunagapalli
Daily Arr. : 11:33
Kayamkulam
19261 Kochuveli - Porbandar Express
Su Dep. : 11:55
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 12:28
Kayamkulam
19577 Tirunelveli - Hapa Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 11:56
Kollam Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 12:30
Kayamkulam
12643 Nizamuddin Express
Tu Dep. : 15:00
Kollam Junction
Tu Arr. : 15:45
Kayamkulam
22633 Nizamuddin Express
We Dep. : 15:00
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 15:45
Kayamkulam
16316 Bangalore Express
Daily Dep. : 17:40
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:29
Haripad
22641 Shalimar Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:58
Kollam Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 18:34
Kayamkulam
16342 Guruvayur Express
Daily Dep. : 18:21
Mayyanad
Daily Arr. : 19:23
Kayamkulam
16604 Maveli Express
Daily Dep. : 20:54
Karunagapalli
Daily Arr. : 21:24
Haripad