Find all trains running between Chengannur (CNGR) and Kollam . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Chengannur - Kollam route.

There are 48 trains running between Chengannur and Kollam.

Kollam to CNGR Distance 63 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam and Chengannur (CNGR)

Every day train departs from Kollam to Chengannur. Given below is the list of all the Chengannur - Kollam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special Trivandrum Central to Silchar Th 01:10
Kollam Junction
Th 02:10
Chengannur
22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Mo & Th 01:30
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th 02:29
Chengannur
15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express Kanyakumari to Dibrugarh Fr 01:45
Kollam Junction
Fr 02:40
Chengannur
07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP Kollam Junction to Nizamabad Su & Th 02:15
Kollam Junction
Su & Th 03:15
Chengannur
56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Daily 04:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 05:22
Chengannur
16791 Palaruvi Express Punalur to Palghat Daily 04:55
Kollam Junction
Daily 06:17
Chengannur
16302 Venad Express Trivandrum Central to Shoranur Daily 06:13
Kollam Junction
Daily 07:34
Chengannur
22648 Korba Express Trivandrum Central to Korba Mo & Th 07:15
Kollam Junction
Mo & Th 08:11
Chengannur
16650 Parasuram Express Nagercoil Junction to Mangalore Central Daily 07:33
Kollam Junction
Daily 08:45
Chengannur
66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 07:45
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr 09:08
Chengannur
17229 Sabari Express Trivandrum Central to Hyderabad Deccan Daily 08:20
Kollam Junction
Daily 09:26
Chengannur
56394 Kollam Kottayam Passenger Kollam Junction to Kottayam Daily 08:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 09:51
Chengannur
07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hyderabad Deccan Mo 09:20
Kollam Junction
Mo 10:53
Chengannur
12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Trivandrum Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Su & Th 09:40
Kollam Junction
Su & Th 10:38
Chengannur
22659 Dehradun Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun Fr 09:40
Kollam Junction
Fr 10:38
Chengannur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express Kanyakumari to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily 10:15
Kollam Junction
Daily 11:36
Chengannur
66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU Kollam Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 11:10
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa 12:32
Chengannur
12625 Kerala Express Trivandrum Central to New Delhi Daily 12:20
Kollam Junction
Daily 13:23
Chengannur
06050 Krishnarajapuram Tiruchchirapali Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore Tu 13:00
Kollam Junction
Tu 13:58
Chengannur
06048 Trichy Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Fr 13:30
Kollam Junction
Fr 14:24
Chengannur
22678 Kochuveli Yesvantpur AC Super Fast Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Fr 13:45
Kollam Junction
Fr 14:42
Chengannur
12515 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Silchar Su 13:45
Kollam Junction
Su 14:42
Chengannur
12778 Hubli Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Hubli Th 13:45
Kollam Junction
Th 14:42
Chengannur
16525 Bangalore Express Kanyakumari to Bangalore City Junction Daily 14:10
Kollam Junction
Daily 15:23
Chengannur
06046 Ahmedabad Chennai Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Mo 14:45
Kollam Junction
Mo 15:48
Chengannur
82636 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala Weekly Suvidha Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Su 15:15
Kollam Junction
Su 16:16
Chengannur
12082 Jan Shatabdi Trivandrum Central to Cannanore Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 15:37
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 16:34
Chengannur
12624 Chennai Mail Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 15:55
Kollam Junction
Daily 16:55
Chengannur
06042 Mysuru Ernakulam Special Fare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central Tu & Th 16:15
Kollam Junction
Tu & Th 17:20
Chengannur
06052 Kochuveli - Puducherry SpecialFare Special Kollam Junction to Chennai Central We 16:15
Kollam Junction
We 17:20
Chengannur
56304 Nagercoil - Kottayam Passenger Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam Daily 16:36
Iravipuram
Daily 18:38
Chengannur
16334 Veraval Express Trivandrum Central to Veraval Mo 16:45
Kollam Junction
Mo 17:41
Chengannur
16312 Bikaner Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bikaner Junction Sa 16:45
Kollam Junction
Sa 17:41
Chengannur
19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus Th 16:45
Kollam Junction
Th 17:41
Chengannur
16336 Gandhidham Express Nagercoil Junction to Gandhidham BG Tu 17:15
Kollam Junction
Tu 18:10
Chengannur
12659 Gurudev Express Nagercoil Junction to Kolkata Shalimar Su 17:15
Kollam Junction
Su 18:10
Chengannur
16317 Himsagar Express Kanyakumari to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Fr 17:15
Kollam Junction
Fr 18:10
Chengannur
12507 Guwahati Express Trivandrum Central to Guwahati Tu 17:55
Kollam Junction
Tu 19:03
Chengannur
12258 Yesvantpur Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction Mo, We & Fr 17:55
Kollam Junction
Mo, We & Fr 19:03
Chengannur
12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Daily 18:30
Kollam Junction
Daily 19:26
Chengannur
16304 Vanchinad Express Trivandrum Central to Ernakulam Junction Daily 19:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 20:11
Chengannur
56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger Edamann to Guruvayur Daily 19:05
Kollam Junction
Daily 20:40
Chengannur
06053 Kochuveli Mangaluru Junction Special Fare Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Mangalore Junction Fr 19:35
Kollam Junction
Fr 20:29
Chengannur
16629 Malabar Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 20:25
Kollam Junction
Daily 21:36
Chengannur
18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express Kollam Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction Fr 21:10
Kollam Junction
Fr 22:24
Chengannur
12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express Trivandrum Central to Chennai Central Sa 21:25
Kollam Junction
Sa 22:23
Chengannur
16347 Mangalore Express Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central Daily 22:00
Kollam Junction
Daily 23:11
Chengannur
16343 Amritha Express Trivandrum Central to Madurai Junction Daily 23:35
Kollam Junction
Daily 00:41
Chengannur

Find the location of Chengannur Railway Station and Kollam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.