Find all trains running between Trivandrum Central (TVC) and Kollam . This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Trivandrum Central - Kollam route.

There are 46 trains running between Trivandrum Central and Kollam.

Kollam to TVC Distance 64.5 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kollam and Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Every day train departs from Kollam to Trivandrum Central. Given below is the list of all the Trivandrum Central - Kollam Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
  22619
Th Dep. : 00:10
Kollam Junction
Th Arr. : 01:30
Trivandrum Central
  22634
Mo Dep. : 01:15
Kollam Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:40
Trivandrum Central
  16333
Sa Dep. : 01:30
Kollam Junction
Sa Arr. : 02:50
Trivandrum Central
  16335
Su Dep. : 01:30
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 02:45
Trivandrum Central
  16331
We Dep. : 01:50
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 03:20
Trivandrum Central
  16128
Daily Dep. : 02:35
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:55
Trivandrum Central
  16348
Daily Dep. : 03:10
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:45
Trivandrum Central
  12432
Tu, Th & Fr Dep. : 03:23
Kollam Junction
Tu, Th & Fr Arr. : 04:55
Trivandrum Central
  16344
Daily Dep. : 05:00
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:25
Trivandrum Central
  12697
Mo Dep. : 05:15
Kollam Junction
Mo Arr. : 06:35
Trivandrum Central
  22207
We & Sa Dep. : 05:27
Kollam Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:45
Trivandrum Central
  15906
We Dep. : 05:40
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 07:10
Trivandrum Central
  16603
Daily Dep. : 06:05
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:25
Trivandrum Central
  12695
Daily Dep. : 06:20
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 07:35
Trivandrum Central
  56307
Daily Dep. : 06:55
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:00
Trivandrum Central
  16630
Daily Dep. : 07:10
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:10
Trivandrum Central
  56715
Daily Dep. : 07:50
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:15
Trivandrum Central
  16341
Daily Dep. : 08:23
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:45
Trivandrum Central
  16303
Daily Dep. : 08:38
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 09:55
Trivandrum Central
  16381
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:10
Trivandrum Central
  66304
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dep. : 09:40
Kollam Junction
Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Arr. : 11:55
Trivandrum Central
  12644
Su Dep. : 10:00
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 11:05
Trivandrum Central
  12623
Daily Dep. : 10:25
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:45
Trivandrum Central
  16526
Daily Dep. : 11:20
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
Trivandrum Central
  12081
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Dep. : 12:53
Kollam Junction
Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Arr. : 14:00
Trivandrum Central
  22656
Su Dep. : 12:55
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
  22654
We Dep. : 12:55
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 14:20
Trivandrum Central
  12626
Daily Dep. : 13:20
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 14:45
Trivandrum Central
  16724
Daily Dep. : 15:00
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:05
Trivandrum Central
  56309
Daily Dep. : 15:15
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:05
Trivandrum Central
  12511
Su, Tu & Sa Dep. : 16:05
Kollam Junction
Su, Tu & Sa Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
  22647
Mo & Fr Dep. : 16:05
Kollam Junction
Mo & Fr Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
  22645
We Dep. : 16:05
Kollam Junction
We Arr. : 17:15
Trivandrum Central
  16345
Daily Dep. : 16:30
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 17:55
Trivandrum Central
  17230
Daily Dep. : 17:00
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:20
Trivandrum Central
  19578
Su & Mo Dep. : 17:15
Kollam Junction
Su & Mo Arr. : 18:30
Trivandrum Central
  16649
Daily Dep. : 17:35
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 19:00
Trivandrum Central
  16318
Th Dep. : 17:50
Kollam Junction
Th Arr. : 19:25
Trivandrum Central
  56701
Daily Dep. : 18:10
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 20:30
Trivandrum Central
  12660
Fr Dep. : 19:05
Kollam Junction
Fr Arr. : 20:10
Trivandrum Central
  22642
Tu & Th Dep. : 19:30
Kollam Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 20:45
Trivandrum Central
  16605
Daily Dep. : 19:40
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:10
Trivandrum Central
  12075
Daily Dep. : 19:53
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:05
Trivandrum Central
  16301
Daily Dep. : 20:58
Kollam Junction
Daily Arr. : 22:30
Trivandrum Central
  12516
Fr Dep. : 21:10
Kollam Junction
Fr Arr. : 22:40
Trivandrum Central
  12508
Su Dep. : 21:10
Kollam Junction
Su Arr. : 22:40
Trivandrum Central

Find the location of Trivandrum Central Railway Station and Kollam Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.