You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Koppal

Koppal Station, Karnataka - Trains From & To Koppal Railway Station

Find information about Koppal Railway Station, Karnataka. If you are planning to travel to Koppal by train, get complete information about Koppal Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koppal, distance to Koppal from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koppal. Route Map of trains to Koppal along with Koppal station location map.

Trains to Koppal Station - List of Koppal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koppal, Trains from Koppal and Trains passing through the Koppal Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koppal Station and other information like Koppal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 01:34 01:35 Daily Hubli Vijayawada Junction
2 56501 Vijayawada - Hubli Passenger 02:08 02:10 Daily Vijayawada Junction Hubli
3 16532 Garib Nawaz Express 03:39 03:40 Sa Bangalore City Junction Ajmer Junction
4 17415 Haripriya Express 06:14 06:15 Daily Tirupati Shahu Maharaj Terminus
5 18047 Amaravathi Express 07:04 07:05 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama
6 17225 Amaravathi Express 07:09 07:10 Su, Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction Hubli
7 16592 Hampi Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Mysore City Junction Hubli
8 57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 08:29 08:30 Daily Hubli Tirupati
9 17003 Hyderabad Deccan - Kolhapur CSMT Express 10:41 10:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
10 11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 10:40 10:42 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Shahu Maharaj Terminus
11 51412 Hubli - Bellary Passenger 10:50 10:51 Daily Hubli Bellary Junction
12 17226 Amaravati Express 14:01 14:02 Mo, We & Sa Hubli Vijayawada Junction
13 18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 14:16 14:17 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction
14 51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger 16:47 16:48 Daily Bellary Junction Dharwar
15 16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 16:54 16:55 We Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi) Mysore City Junction
16 16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 17:31 17:32 Mo Mysore City Junction Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17 57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 17:58 18:00 Daily Tirupati Hubli
18 17004 Kolhapur CSMT - Hyderabad Deccan Express 18:15 18:17 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
19 11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 18:15 18:17 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
20 07144 Kolhapur CSMT Hyderabad SP 18:28 18:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Shahu Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan
21 16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 18:39 18:40 Tu Ajmer Junction Bangalore City Junction
22 16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:39 18:40 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bangalore City Junction
23 16591 Hampi Express 20:24 20:25 Daily Hubli Mysore City Junction
24 17416 Haripriya Express 21:28 21:30 Daily Shahu Maharaj Terminus Tirupati

Near By Airports to Koppal Railway Station

Closest airport to Koppal Railway Station is Bellary Airport - (82.03 Km / 50.97 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Koppal and Koppal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map