List of all trains passing through Koppal Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Koppal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Koppal etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56502
01:34
01:35 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
56501
02:08
02:10 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
16532
03:39
03:40 Sa Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
16534
03:39
03:40 Mo Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
17415
06:14
06:15 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
18047
06:54
06:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
16592
07:58
08:00 Daily Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
57273
08:29
08:30 Daily Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
17225
08:54
08:55 Daily Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
11303
10:40
10:42 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
51412
10:49
10:50 Daily Daily
Hubli
Bellary Junction
18048
14:19
14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
17226
15:29
15:30 Daily Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
51411
16:47
16:48 Daily Daily
Bellary Junction
Dharwar
17420
16:53
16:55 Fr Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
16218
16:54
16:55 We We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
16217
17:31
17:32 Mo Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
57274
17:58
18:00 Daily Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
11304
18:15
18:17 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
16531
18:48
18:50 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533
18:48
18:50 Th Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16591
20:24
20:25 Daily Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
17419
21:15
21:17 Th Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
17416
21:28
21:30 Daily Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Koppal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Koppal and Koppal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (82.06 Km / 50.99 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (113.64 Km / 70.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Koppal by train, get complete information about Koppal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koppal, distance to Koppal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koppal.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Koppal Station Location Map