List of all trains passing through Koppal Railway Station, Karnataka. Arrival & departure time of trains at Koppal station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Koppal etc...

Trains to Koppal Station - List of Koppal Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koppal, Trains from Koppal and Trains passing through the Koppal Railway station in the state of Karnataka. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koppal Station and other information like Koppal distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
56502 Hubli - Vijayawada Passenger 01:34
01:35 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
16534 Yesvantpur Jodhpur Express 03:19
03:20 Mo
Bangalore City Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16532 Garib Nawaz Express 03:39
03:40 Sa
Bangalore City Junction
Ajmer Junction
17415 Haripriya Express 06:14
06:15 Daily
Tirupati
Kolhapur CSTM
18047 Amaravathi Express 06:54
06:55 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Howrah Junction
Vasco da Gama
16592 Hampi Express 07:58
08:00 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Hubli
57273 Hubli - Tirupati InterCity Passenger 08:29
08:30 Daily
Hubli
Tirupati
17225 Amaravathi Express 08:54
08:55 Daily
Vijayawada Junction
Hubli
11303 Hyderabad - Kolhapur Express 10:38
10:40 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Kolhapur CSTM
51412 Hubli - Bellary Passenger 10:49
10:50 Daily
Hubli
Bellary Junction
18048 Vasco Da Gama Howrah Express 14:19
14:20 Su, Tu, Th & Fr
Vasco da Gama
Howrah Junction
17226 Amaravati Express 15:29
15:30 Daily
Hubli
Vijayawada Junction
51411 Bellary - Dharwar Passenger 16:47
16:48 Daily
Bellary Junction
Dharwar
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 16:54
16:55 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
17420 Vasco-da-gama - Tirupati Express 16:53
16:55 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Tirupati
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 17:31
17:32 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
57274 Tirupati - Hubli InterCity Passenger 17:58
18:00 Daily
Tirupati
Hubli
11304 Kolhapur - Hyderabad Express 18:15
18:17 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Hyderabad Deccan
16531 Yesvantpur Garib Nawaj 18:48
18:50 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Bangalore City Junction
16533 Jodhpur - Yesvantpur Express 18:48
18:50 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bangalore City Junction
16591 Hampi Express 20:24
20:25 Daily
Hubli
Mysore City Junction
17419 Tirupati - Vasco-da-gama Express 21:15
21:17 Th
Tirupati
Vasco da Gama
17416 Haripriya Express 21:28
21:30 Daily
Kolhapur CSTM
Tirupati

Nearest Airports to Koppal Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Koppal and Koppal Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bellary Airport - (82.06 Km / 50.99 Miles)
  2. Hubli Airport - (113.64 Km / 70.61 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Koppal by train, get complete information about Koppal train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koppal, distance to Koppal from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koppal.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box below to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code below and click the 'Search' button.

Koppal Station Location Map