You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Koraput

Koraput Station, Orissa - Trains From & To Koraput Railway Station

Find information about Koraput Railway Station, Orissa. If you are planning to travel to Koraput by train, get complete information about Koraput Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Koraput, distance to Koraput from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Koraput. Route Map of trains to Koraput along with Koraput station location map.

Trains to Koraput Station - List of Koraput Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Koraput, Trains from Koraput and Trains passing through the Koraput Railway station in the state of Orissa. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Koraput Station and other information like Koraput distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 18211 Durg - Jagdalpur Express 00:40 01:05 Mo, We & Fr Durg Junction Jagdalpur
2 58302 Koraput - Sambalpur Passenger 02:30 Daily Koraput Sambalpur
3 18511 Koraput - Vishakapatnam Inter City Express 05:00 Tu & Sa Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
4 58537 Koraput - Visakhapatnam Passenger 05:30 Daily Koraput Visakhapatnam Junction
5 18006 Koraput - Howrah Express 06:35 07:00 Daily Jagdalpur Howrah Junction
6 18447 Hirakhand Express 09:25 09:50 Daily Bhubaneshwar Jagdalpur
7 58502 Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Passenger 12:50 12:55 Daily Kirandul Visakhapatnam Junction
8 58501 Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Passenger 12:55 13:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Kirandul
9 18212 Jagdalpur - Durg Express 15:10 15:35 Mo, We & Fr Jagdalpur Durg Junction
10 18108 Rourkela Express 16:30 Daily Koraput Rourkela
11 18448 Hirakhand Express 17:00 17:25 Daily Jagdalpur Bhubaneshwar
12 18005 Howrah Koraput Express 20:05 20:30 Daily Howrah Junction Jagdalpur

Near By Airports to Koraput Railway Station

Closest airport to Koraput Railway Station is Jeypore Airport - (20.13 Km / 12.51 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Koraput and Koraput Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map