Find information about Korba Railway Station , Chhattisgarh. If you are planning to travel to Korba by train, get complete information about Korba Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Korba, distance to Korba from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Korba. Route Map of trains to Korba along with Korba station location map.

Trains to Korba Station - List of Korba Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Korba, Trains from Korba and Trains passing through the Korba Railway station in the state of Chhattisgarh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Korba Station and other information like Korba distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 68745 Korba - Raipur MEMU 06:05 06:10 Daily Gevra Road Raipur Junction
2 12252 Wainganga Express Origin 08:00 Su & Th Korba Yesvantpur Junction
3 58203 Gevra Raipur Passenger 08:10 08:15 Daily Gevra Road Raipur Junction
4 58210 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger 09:55 10:00 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
5 58209 Gevra Bilaspur Passenger 11:30 11:35 Daily Gevra Road Bilaspur
6 68734 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 12:15 12:20 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
7 68733 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 13:32 13:37 Daily Gevra Road Bilaspur
8 18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Express Origin 16:00 Daily Korba Visakhapatnam Junction
9 58212 Bilaspur Gevra Passenger 16:30 16:35 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
10 68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU 17:35 17:40 Daily Raipur Junction Gevra Road
11 18239 Gevra Road - Nagpur Express 18:10 18:15 Daily Gevra Road Nagpur
12 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express Origin 19:40 We & Sa Korba Trivandrum Central
13 68732 Bilaspur - Gevra Road MEMU 20:25 20:30 Daily Bilaspur Gevra Road
14 68731 Gevra Road - Bilaspur MEMU 21:12 21:16 Daily Gevra Road Bilaspur
15 58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passenger 23:30 23:35 Daily Raipur Junction Gevra Road

Near By Airports to Korba Railway Station

Closest airport to Korba Railway Station is Bilaspur Airport - (73.16 Km / 45.46 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Korba and Korba Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map