List of all trains passing through Kota Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kota Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kota Junction etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12980
00:05
00:10 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12938
00:01
00:10 We We
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
18574
00:05
00:30 Su Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
19713
00:30
00:35 Su Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
12974
00:30
00:35 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
16863
00:55
01:05 Fr Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
22632
01:00
01:05 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
12263
01:00
01:10 We & Sa We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19659
01:00
01:10 Tu Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
12963
01:10
01:25 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Udaipur City
19023
01:25
01:35 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
18208
01:30
01:40 We We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214
01:35
01:40 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
12969
01:45
01:55 Su Su
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12745
01:45
01:55 Fr Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
12975
01:45
01:55 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
12967
01:45
01:55 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Jaipur
19714
01:45
01:55 We We
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
19660
01:40
02:00 Sa Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
12925
02:10
02:15 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
19608
02:20
02:30 Tu Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
18010
02:25
02:30 Mo Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11204
02:30
02:40 Sa Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
22917
02:40
02:45 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
19021
02:40
02:45 Su Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
12911
02:40
02:45 We We
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
12917
02:55
03:00 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12494
03:00
03:10 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
04418
03:00
03:10 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
12908
03:00
03:10 Tu & Fr Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12284
03:00
03:10 Su Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
12951
03:20
03:25 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
14709
03:20
03:40 Mo Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
12909
03:40
03:45 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247
03:40
03:45 Sa Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12472
03:45
03:55 Su, We, Th & Sa Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474
03:45
03:55 Fr Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12476
03:45
03:55 Tu Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12478
03:45
03:55 Mo Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12973
04:05
04:15 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jaipur
22210
04:15
04:25 Su & We Su & We
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
11203
04:20
04:30 Fr Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
12416
04:40
04:50 Daily Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Indore Junction (BG)
12953
05:10
05:20 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59802
05:30
05:55 Daily Daily
Phulera Junction
Ratlam Junction
12059
00:00
05:55 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12217
06:00
06:05 Mo & We Mo & We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
59812
05:45
06:05 Daily Daily
Yamuna Bridge Agra
Ratlam Junction
22659
06:00
06:05 Su Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12483
06:00
06:05 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22941
06:10
06:20 Tu Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
22918
06:15
06:20 Fr Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12912
06:10
06:20 Th Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
15636
06:15
06:20 We We
Guwahati
Okha
16864
06:15
06:20 We We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22634
06:15
06:20 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
12907
06:20
06:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22631
06:25
06:30 Sa Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
22983
00:00
06:30 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22933
06:30
06:35 Tu Tu
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12979
06:30
06:35 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
59838
00:00
07:00 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
59813
00:00
07:15 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Yamuna Bridge Agra
22443
07:10
07:20 Th Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
19062
07:10
07:20 Sa Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
15668
07:10
07:20 Fr Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15635
07:20
07:30 Sa Sa
Okha
Guwahati
15667
07:20
07:30 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
12947
07:25
07:30 Tu & Th Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
12181
07:30
07:40 Daily Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
19020
07:30
07:45 Daily Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
51611
00:00
08:15 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Bina Junction
29020
00:00
08:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Mandasor
12955
08:50
08:55 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
12939
09:20
09:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Jaipur
59832
00:00
09:30 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Vadodara Junction
22969
09:40
09:50 Fr Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
12937
09:40
09:50 Su Su
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941
09:40
09:50 We We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12449
10:05
10:10 We & Th We & Th
Madgaon
Chandigarh
22209
10:30
10:35 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
12431
10:45
10:55 Su, Th & Sa Su, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413
10:45
10:55 Mo & Tu Mo & Tu
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19038
10:50
10:55 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040
10:50
10:55 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12903
11:00
11:05 Daily Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
18207
11:00
11:10 Tu Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213
11:00
11:10 Mo Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18573
11:00
11:10 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
14710
11:00
11:10 Th Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
22633
11:20
11:30 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
18244
11:30
11:40 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246
11:30
11:40 Su & Tu Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
22970
12:00
12:10 Su Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
13424
12:20
12:30 Sa Sa
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
12465
12:25
12:35 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
59356
12:40
12:45 Daily Daily
Mathura Junction
Ratlam Junction
12940
12:50
13:00 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
12283
13:00
13:05 Th Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12977
13:10
13:20 Tu Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12450
13:10
13:20 Mo & Sa Mo & Sa
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12978
13:25
13:35 Fr Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19041
13:30
13:40 Mo Mo
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
59355
14:10
14:20 Daily Daily
Ratlam Junction
Mathura Junction
12904
14:20
14:25 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
19803
00:00
14:30 Sa Sa
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805
00:00
14:30 We We
Kota Junction
Udhampur
19037
14:30
14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039
14:30
14:40 Su, Tu & Fr Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
13238
00:00
14:50 Su, Th & Fr Su, Th & Fr
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240
00:00
14:50 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12466
14:45
14:55 Daily Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19022
15:05
15:15 Mo Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
19042
15:05
15:15 We We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
12264
15:20
15:30 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
12432
15:20
15:30 Su, Tu & We Su, Tu & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22414
15:20
15:30 Fr & Sa Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
59840
00:00
15:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
22654
16:15
16:25 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656
16:15
16:25 Fr Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
13423
16:25
16:35 Fr Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
22934
16:58
17:00 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22981
00:00
17:20 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
12956
17:25
17:30 Daily Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
18243
17:25
17:35 Tu & We Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245
17:25
17:35 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
12942
17:45
17:50 Fr Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
12948
17:40
17:50 Th & Sa Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
51613
00:00
18:25 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Katni
19061
18:35
18:40 Th Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
22444
18:30
18:40 Fr Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
05614
00:00
19:10 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
19019
19:05
19:35 Daily Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
12918
19:45
19:50 Tu, Th & Sa Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
22660
19:45
19:50 Mo Mo
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218
19:45
19:55 We & Fr We & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12484
19:45
19:55 Su Su
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12910
20:05
20:10 Su, We & Fr Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12248
20:05
20:10 Sa Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
59811
20:20
21:00 Daily Daily
Ratlam Junction
Agra Fort
12952
21:00
21:05 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
09809
00:00
21:10 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653
21:20
21:25 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655
21:20
21:25 Th Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12182
21:20
21:35 Daily Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
12471
21:30
21:40 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473
21:30
21:40 Sa Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475
21:30
21:40 We We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12477
21:30
21:40 Tu Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12954
21:40
21:50 Daily Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
59821
00:00
22:05 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Bhind
18009
22:00
22:10 Sa Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
12493
22:10
22:20 Su Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
04417
22:10
22:20 Th Th
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19607
22:00
22:20 Fr Fr
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
22942
22:10
22:20 We We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
59833
00:00
22:45 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Nimach
12415
22:40
22:50 Daily Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12970
22:55
23:00 Tu Tu
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12746
22:55
23:00 Sa Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
12976
22:55
23:00 Mo & We Mo & We
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
12968
22:55
23:00 Su & Fr Su & Fr
Jaipur
Chennai Central
19024
23:15
23:20 Daily Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
12926
23:30
23:40 Daily Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12964
23:30
23:40 Daily Daily
Udaipur City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59801
00:00
23:50 Daily Daily
Kota Junction
Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Kota Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kota Junction and Kota Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kota Airport - (7.88 Km / 4.9 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (160.9 Km / 99.98 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kota Junction by train, get complete information about Kota Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kota Junction, distance to Kota Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kota Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kota Junction Station Location Map