List of all trains passing through Kota Junction Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kota Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kota Junction etc...

Trains to Kota Junction Station - List of Kota Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kota Junction, Trains from Kota Junction and Trains passing through the Kota Junction Railway station in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kota Junction Station and other information like Kota Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
19807 Kota Jaipur Express 00:00
00:05 Daily
Kota Junction
Jaipur
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express 00:05
00:10 Tu, Th & Sa
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
12938 Garbha Express 00:05
00:10 We
Howrah Junction
Gandhidham BG
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 00:05
00:30 Su
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Visakhapatnam Junction
12974 Jaipur - Indore Express 00:30
00:35 Mo & Sa
Jaipur
Indore Junction (BG)
19713 Jaipur - Secunderabad Express 00:30
00:35 Su
Jaipur
Secunderabad Junction
22632 Anuvrat Express 01:00
01:05 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Chennai Central
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Express 00:55
01:05 Fr
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Mannargudi
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 01:00
01:10 We & Sa
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19659 Kolkata Shalimar - Udaipur Express 01:00
01:10 Tu
Kolkata Shalimar
Udaipur City
12963 Mewar Express 01:10
01:25 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Udaipur City
08061 Shalimar - Jaipur Special Fare Special 01:00
01:25 We
Kolkata Shalimar
Jaipur
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express 01:25
01:35 Daily
Mumbai Central
Firozpur Cantonment
18208 Jaipur - Durg Express 01:35
01:45 We
Ajmer Junction
Durg Junction
18214 Jaipur Durg Express 01:35
01:45 Tu
Jaipur
Durg Junction
22922 Gorakhpur Bandra Antyodaya Express 01:45
01:55 We
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express 01:45
01:55 We
Secunderabad Junction
Jaipur
12967 Jaipur Express 01:45
01:55 Tu & Th
Chennai Central
Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express 01:45
01:55 Su
Coimbatore Junction
Jaipur
12975 Jaipur Express 01:45
01:55 Mo & Sa
Mysore City Junction
Jaipur
20813 Puri - Jodhpur SF Express (PT) 01:45
01:55 Fr
Puri
Jodhpur Junction
19660 Udaipur - Kolkata Shalimar Express 01:40
02:00 Sa
Udaipur City
Kolkata Shalimar
12925 Paschim Express 02:10
02:15 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Amritsar Junction
19608 Ajmer - Kolkata Express 02:20
02:30 Tu
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata
18010 Ajmer - Santragachi Express 02:25
02:30 Mo
Ajmer Junction
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
11204 Jaipur - Nagpur Express 02:30
02:40 Sa
Jaipur
Nagpur
09005 Mumbai - New Delhi AC Special 02:35
02:40 Mo & Sa
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
19021 Bandra Lucknow Express 02:40
02:45 Su
Bandra Terminus
Lucknow
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express 02:40
02:45 Th
Bandra Terminus
Haridwar Junction
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express 02:40
02:45 We
Valsad
Haridwar Junction
12483 Amritsar Express 02:55
03:00 Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Amritsar Junction
22659 Dehradun Express 02:55
03:00 Su
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
12217 Sampark Kranthi 02:55
03:00 Mo & We
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Chandigarh
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti 02:55
03:00 Tu, Th & Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12494 Banglore Rajdhani 03:00
03:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
12908 Maharashtra Sampark Kranti Express 03:00
03:10 Tu & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto 03:00
03:10 Su
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ernakulam Junction
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express 03:10
03:20 Daily
Bhopal Junction
Jodhpur Junction
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani 03:20
03:25 Daily
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
14709 Bikaner - Puri Express 03:20
03:40 Mo
Bikaner Junction
Puri
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath 03:40
03:45 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express 03:40
03:45 Sa
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express 03:45
03:55 Mo
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Jamnagar
12472 Swaraj Express 03:45
03:55 Su, We, Th & Sa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Bandra Terminus
12474 Sarvodaya Express 03:45
03:55 Fr
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Ahmedabad Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express 03:45
03:55 Tu
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Hapa
12973 Jaipur Express 04:05
04:15 Su & Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jaipur
22210 Mumbai Duronto 04:15
04:25 Su & We
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express 04:25
04:30 Fr
Nagpur
Jaipur
12416 Intercity Express 04:40
04:50 Daily
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
Indore Junction (BG)
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express 05:10
05:20 Daily
Mumbai Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59804 Kota Ratlam Passenger 00:00
05:55 Daily
Kota Junction
Ratlam Junction
12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi 00:00
05:55 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59812 Haldighati Passenger 05:45
06:05 Daily
Yamuna Bridge Agra
Ratlam Junction
22918 Haridwar - Bandra Super Fast Express 06:15
06:20 Fr
Haridwar Junction
Bandra Terminus
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express 06:10
06:20 Th
Haridwar Junction
Valsad
15636 Dwarka Express 06:15
06:20 We
Guwahati
Okha
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 06:15
06:20 We
Mannargudi
Bhagat Ki Kothi
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 06:15
06:20 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express 06:10
06:20 Tu
Indore Junction (BG)
Jammu Tawi
22631 Anuvratexpress 06:15
06:20 Sa
Chennai Central
Bikaner Junction
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express 06:20
06:30 Mo & Th
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22983 Kota Junction - Indore Junction BG Intercity Express 00:00
06:30 Daily
Kota Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:30
06:35 Tu
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12979 Jaipur Superfas 06:30
06:35 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Jaipur
12431 Rajdhani Express 06:45
06:55 Su, Th & Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani 06:45
06:55 Mo & Tu
Madgaon
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59838 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger 00:00
07:00 Daily
Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express 07:10
07:15 Sa
Ramnagar
Bandra Terminus
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 07:05
07:15 Fr
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
59813 Kota Agra Yamuna Bridge Passenger 00:00
07:15 Daily
Kota Junction
Yamuna Bridge Agra
22443 Kanpur Bandra Super Fast 07:05
07:15 Th
Kanpur Central
Bandra Terminus
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express 07:10
07:20 Mo, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
15635 Guwahati Express 07:20
07:30 Sa
Okha
Guwahati
15667 Kamakhya Express 07:20
07:30 Su
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
12947 Azimabad Express 07:25
07:30 Tu & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
22633 Nizamuddin Express 07:25
07:30 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12181 Dayodaya Express 07:30
07:40 Daily
Jabalpur
Ajmer Junction
19020 Dehradun Express 07:35
07:45 Daily
Dehradun
Bandra Terminus
09412 Patna Ahmedabad AC Special Fare Special 07:50
08:00 Th
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
51611 Kota - Bina Passenger 00:00
08:15 Daily
Kota Junction
Bina Junction
29020 Dehradun Express 00:00
08:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Mandasor
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express 08:50
08:55 Daily
Mumbai Central
Jaipur
09003 Mumbai - New Delhi  AC Super Fast Express 09:20
09:30 Su, We & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12939 Pune Jaipur Express 09:20
09:30 Mo & Th
Pune Junction
Jaipur
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger 00:00
09:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Vadodara Junction
09411 Ahmedabad Patna AC Special Fare Special 09:40
09:50 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
22969 Okha - Varanasi Super Fast Express 09:40
09:50 Fr
Okha
Varanasi Junction
12937 Garbha Express 09:40
09:50 Su
Gandhidham BG
Howrah Junction
12941 Ahmedabad Asansol Express 09:40
09:50 We
Bhavnagar Terminus
Asansol Junction
12977 Maru Sagar Express 09:55
10:05 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Ajmer Junction
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 10:00
10:10 We & Th
Madgaon
Chandigarh
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express 10:25
10:30 Tu & Sa
Mumbai Central
New Delhi
19038 Avadh Express 10:40
10:50 Su, Tu, Th & Sa
Gorakhpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
19040 Avadh Express 10:45
10:50 Mo, We & Fr
Muzaffarpur Junction
Bandra Terminus
12903 Golden Temple Mail 11:00
11:05 Daily
Mumbai Central
Amritsar Junction
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express 11:00
11:10 Th
Puri
Bikaner Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 11:00
11:10 Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18207 Durg - Jaipur Express 11:00
11:10 Tu
Durg Junction
Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Jaipur Express 11:00
11:10 Mo
Durg Junction
Jaipur
18244 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Express 11:40
11:50 Th & Sa
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Bilaspur
18246 Bikaner Bilaspur Express 11:40
11:50 Su & Tu
Bikaner Junction
Bilaspur
22970 Varanasi - Okha Super Fast Express 12:00
12:10 Su
Varanasi Junction
Okha
13424 Ajmer Bhagalpur Express 12:20
12:30 Sa
Ajmer Junction
Bhagalpur
12465 Ranthambore Express 12:25
12:35 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Jodhpur Junction
59356 Mathura - Ratlam Passenger 12:40
12:45 Daily
Mathura Junction
Ratlam Junction
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto 12:50
12:55 Th
Ernakulam Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12940 Jaipur - Pune Super Fast Express 12:50
13:00 Tu & Sa
Jaipur
Pune Junction
12450 Goa Sampark Kranti Express 13:10
13:20 Mo & Sa
Chandigarh
Madgaon
12978 Maru Sagar Express 13:30
13:40 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19041 Mumbai Bandra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 13:30
13:40 Mo & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Ghazipur City
59355 Ratlam - Mathura Passenger 14:00
14:10 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Mathura Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail 14:20
14:25 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Mumbai Central
19803 Kota SVDK Express 00:00
14:30 Sa
Kota Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
19805 Kota Udhampur Express 00:00
14:30 We
Kota Junction
Udhampur
19037 Avadh Express 14:30
14:40 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19039 Avadh Express 14:30
14:40 Su, Tu & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Muzaffarpur Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 00:00
14:50 Su, Th & Fr
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 00:00
14:50 Mo, Tu, We & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12466 Intercity Express 14:45
14:55 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Indore Junction (BG)
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Weekly Express 15:00
15:10 Mo & We
Ghazipur City
Bandra Terminus
12264 Pune Duronto Express 15:20
15:30 Mo & Th
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Pune Junction
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani 15:20
15:30 Su, Tu & We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22414 Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Raj 15:20
15:30 Fr & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Madgaon
59840 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger 00:00
15:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express 15:40
15:50 Mo
Lucknow
Bandra Terminus
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 16:10
16:20 Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 16:10
16:20 Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
13423 Bhagalpur Ajmer Express 16:25
16:35 Fr
Bhagalpur
Ajmer Junction
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 16:50
16:55 Tu
Jaipur
Bandra Terminus
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express 00:00
17:20 Daily
Kota Junction
Shri Ganganagar
08062 Jaipur Shalimar AC Special Fare Special 17:05
17:25 We
Jaipur
Kolkata Shalimar
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast 17:25
17:30 Daily
Jaipur
Mumbai Central
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 17:25
17:35 Tu & We
Bilaspur
Bhagat Ki Kothi
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express 17:25
17:35 Su & Fr
Bilaspur
Bikaner Junction
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 17:45
17:50 Fr
Asansol Junction
Bhavnagar Terminus
12948 Azimabad Express 17:40
17:50 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra Super Fast Special 17:50
18:00 We
Jammu Tawi
Bandra Terminus
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special 18:10
18:15 Mo
Bandra Terminus
Jammu Tawi
22653 Nizamuddin Express 18:15
18:20 Su
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express 18:15
18:20 Th
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22444 Bandra Kanpur Express 18:30
18:40 Fr
Bandra Terminus
Kanpur Central
22921 Bandra Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 18:30
18:40 Su
Bandra Terminus
Gorakhpur Junction
19061 Ramnagar Express 18:35
18:40 Th
Bandra Terminus
Ramnagar
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express 00:00
19:00 Daily
Kota Junction
Jabalpur
05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special 00:00
19:10 Daily
Kota Junction
Jhalawar City
19019 Dehradun Express 19:05
19:25 Daily
Bandra Terminus
Dehradun
09006 New Delhi - Mumbai AC Special 19:30
19:35 Mo & Sa
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express 19:40
19:50 Su
Amritsar Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 19:45
19:50 Mo
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti 19:45
19:50 We & Fr
Chandigarh
Trivandrum Kochuveli
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti 19:45
19:50 Tu, Th & Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Ahmedabad Junction
12910 Bandra Garib Rath 20:05
20:10 Su, We & Fr
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
12248 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Yuva Express 20:05
20:10 Sa
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Bandra Terminus
59811 Haldighati Passenger 20:20
20:50 Daily
Ratlam Junction
Agra Fort
12952 Mumbai Rajdhani 21:00
21:05 Daily
New Delhi
Mumbai Central
09809 Kota - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00
21:10 Daily
Kota Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12182 Dayodaya Express 21:20
21:35 Daily
Ajmer Junction
Jabalpur
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express 21:35
21:45 Tu
Jamnagar
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12471 Swaraj Express 21:35
21:45 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
Bandra Terminus
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12473 Sarvodaya Express 21:40
21:45 Sa
Ahmedabad Junction
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express 21:40
21:45 We
Hapa
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12954 August Kranti Rajdhani 21:40
21:50 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Mumbai Central
59821 Kota - Bhind Passenger 00:00
22:05 Daily
Kota Junction
Bhind
19607 Kolkata - Ajmer Weekly Express 22:00
22:10 Fr
Kolkata
Ajmer Junction
18009 Santragachi - Ajmer Express 22:00
22:10 Sa
Kolkata Santragachi Junction
Ajmer Junction
22942 Jammu Tawi Indore (BG) Super Fast Express 22:10
22:20 We
Jammu Tawi
Indore Junction (BG)
12493 Rajdhani Express 22:10
22:20 Su
Pune Junction
Hazrat Nizamuddin
59833 Kota - Nimach Passenger 00:00
22:45 Daily
Kota Junction
Nimach
12415 Nizamuddin Express 22:40
22:50 Daily
Indore Junction (BG)
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express 22:45
22:55 Daily
Jodhpur Junction
Bhopal Junction
12968 Jaipur Madras Express 22:55
23:00 Su & Fr
Jaipur
Chennai Central
12970 Jaipur - Coimbatore Super Fast Express 22:55
23:00 Tu
Jaipur
Coimbatore Junction
12976 Jaipur Mysore Express 22:55
23:00 Mo & We
Jaipur
Mysore City Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Superfast Express 22:55
23:00 Sa
Jodhpur Junction
Puri
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express 23:15
23:20 Daily
Firozpur Cantonment
Mumbai Central
12964 Mewar Express 23:30
23:35 Daily
Udaipur City
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12926 Paschim Express 23:30
23:40 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Bandra Terminus

Nearest Airports to Kota Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kota Junction and Kota Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kota Airport - (7.88 Km / 4.9 Miles)
  2. Guna Airport - (160.9 Km / 99.98 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kota Junction by train, get complete information about Kota Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kota Junction, distance to Kota Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kota Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kota Junction Station Location Map