Find all trains running between Jaipur and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Jaipur - Kota Junction route.

There are 24 trains running between Jaipur and Kota Junction.

KOTA to Jaipur Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and Jaipur

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Jaipur. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur - Kota Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19714
We Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
12745
Fr Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:46
Durgapura
12975
Mo & Sa Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
12969
Su Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
12967
Tu & Th Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Tu & Th Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
12973
Su & Tu Dep. : 04:15
Kota Junction
Su & Tu Arr. : 07:55
Durgapura
11203
Fr Dep. : 04:30
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:41
Kanakpura
16864
We Dep. : 06:20
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 10:29
Durgapura
22631
Sa Dep. : 06:30
Kota Junction
Sa Arr. : 10:16
Durgapura
22933
Tu Dep. : 06:35
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:16
Durgapura
12979
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 06:35
Kota Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 10:15
Durgapura
12181
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Durgapura
12955
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:19
Durgapura
12939
Mo & Th Dep. : 09:30
Kota Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:05
Durgapura
14710
Th Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 14:48
Durgapura
18573
Fr Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:47
Durgapura
18213
Mo Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:47
Durgapura
18207
Tu Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:47
Durgapura
12465
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:14
Durgapura
12977
Tu Dep. : 13:20
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 16:56
Durgapura
22981
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Durgapura
18245
Su & Fr Dep. : 17:35
Kota Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 22:06
Durgapura
18243
Tu & We Dep. : 17:35
Kota Junction
Tu & We Arr. : 22:06
Durgapura
59801
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Durgapura

Find the location of Jaipur Railway Station and Kota Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.