Find all trains running between Jaipur and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the Jaipur - Kota Junction route. Find the location of Jaipur Railway Station and Kota Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kota Junction and Jaipur • Train Timings

Kota Junction Jaipur
Average Distance : 360 Km
Travel Time : 3 Hrs 30 Mins - 9 Hrs 15 Mins

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to Jaipur

There are 24 Trains running between Jaipur and Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the Jaipur - Kota Junction Trains.

No Train Name Kota Junction Jaipur
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Express
Sa Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Sa Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
12967 Jaipur Express
Mo & We Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
19714 Secunderabad - Jaipur Express
Tu Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
12975 Jaipur Express
Su & Fr Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Su & Fr Arr. : 05:45
Durgapura
18473 Puri - Jodhpur Express
Th Dep. : 01:55
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 05:46
Durgapura
54811 Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 02:55
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:27
Durgapura
12973 Jaipur Express
Mo & Sa Dep. : 04:15
Kota Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:55
Durgapura
11203 Nagpur - Jaipur Express
Th Dep. : 04:30
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 13:41
Kanakpura
16864 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 10:29
Durgapura
22631 Anuvratexpress
Fr Dep. : 06:30
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 10:16
Durgapura
22933 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express
Mo Dep. : 06:35
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 10:16
Durgapura
12979 Jaipur Superfas
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:35
Kota Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:15
Durgapura
12181 Dayodaya Express
Daily Dep. : 07:40
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 11:13
Durgapura
12955 Mumbai - Jaipur Express
Daily Dep. : 08:55
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:19
Durgapura
12939 Pune Jaipur Express
Su & We Dep. : 09:30
Kota Junction
Su & We Arr. : 13:05
Durgapura
12977 Maru Sagar Express
Mo Dep. : 10:00
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 14:04
Durgapura
18213 Durg Jaipur Express
Su Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 14:47
Durgapura
14710 Puri - Bikaner Express
We Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 14:48
Durgapura
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Th Dep. : 11:10
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 14:47
Durgapura
12465 Ranthambore Express
Daily Dep. : 12:35
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 16:14
Durgapura
22981 Kota - Hanumangarh Super Fast Express
Daily Dep. : 17:20
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 21:13
Durgapura
18243 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Express
Mo & Tu Dep. : 17:35
Kota Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 22:06
Durgapura
18245 Bilaspur Bikaner Express
Th & Sa Dep. : 17:35
Kota Junction
Th & Sa Arr. : 22:06
Durgapura
59801 Kota - Jaipur Passenger
Daily Dep. : 23:50
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 04:05
Durgapura

View return trains from Jaipur to Kota Junction »