Find all trains running between New Delhi and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the New Delhi - Kota Junction route.

There are 14 trains running between New Delhi and Kota Junction.

KOTA to New Delhi Distance 460 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 10 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kota Junction (KOTA) and New Delhi

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to New Delhi. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Kota Junction Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
19023
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
New Delhi
12925
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
12951
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
New Delhi
12217
Mo & We Dep. : 06:05
Kota Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 13:10
New Delhi
12483
Fr Dep. : 06:05
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 13:10
New Delhi
12449
We & Th Dep. : 10:10
Kota Junction
We & Th Arr. : 17:45
New Delhi
22209
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Kota Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
New Delhi
19805
We Dep. : 14:30
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
19803
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kota Junction
Sa Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
12475
We Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12473
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12471
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12477
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12415
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
New Delhi

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12263
We & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Kota Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12911
We Dep. : 02:45
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22917
Th Dep. : 02:45
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 10:07
Faridabad
12917
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kota Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Kota Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12247
Sa Dep. : 03:45
Kota Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12953
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12059
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22659
Su Dep. : 06:05
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 12:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22941
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Delhi Safdarjung
12907
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:30
Kota Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413
Mo & Tu Dep. : 10:55
Kota Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 16:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431
Su, Th & Sa Dep. : 10:55
Kota Junction
Su, Th & Sa Arr. : 16:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12903
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:04
Faridabad
22633
Fr Dep. : 11:30
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 18:20
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12283
Th Dep. : 13:05
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 19:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19019
Daily Dep. : 17:45
Dara
Daily Arr. : 04:33
Faridabad
09809
Daily Dep. : 21:10
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 03:36
Faridabad
22655
Th Dep. : 21:25
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 03:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22653
Su Dep. : 21:25
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 03:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
04417
Th Dep. : 22:20
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 05:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12493
Su Dep. : 22:20
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12964
Daily Dep. : 22:35
Bundi
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin

Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Kota Junction Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.