Find all trains running between New Delhi and Kota Junction (KOTA). This page gives information on Train Names and Train Numbers of all the passenger trains operating on the New Delhi - Kota Junction route. Find the location of New Delhi Railway Station and Kota Junction Railway station on India Map.

Trains From Kota Junction and New Delhi • Train Timings

Kota Junction New Delhi
Average Distance : 460 Km
Travel Time : 5 Hrs - 11 Hrs

Every day train departs from Kota Junction to New Delhi

There are 38 Trains running between New Delhi and Kota Junction. Given below is the list of all the New Delhi - Kota Junction Trains.

These includes Duronto, Mail/Express/Superfast, Rajdhani, Garibrath, Jan Shatabdi, Suvidha

No Train Name Kota Junction New Delhi
12263 Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express
We & Sa Dep. : 01:10
Kota Junction
We & Sa Arr. : 06:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19023 Mumbai - Firozpur Janata Express
Daily Dep. : 01:35
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:45
New Delhi
12925 Paschim Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
22925 UMB - KLK Link Express
Daily Dep. : 02:15
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:40
New Delhi
22913 Mumbai New Delhi Suivdha
Mo & Sa Dep. : 02:40
Kota Junction
Mo & Sa Arr. : 07:55
New Delhi
12911 Valsad Haridwar Express
We Dep. : 02:45
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22917 Bandra - Haridwar Super Fast Express
Th Dep. : 02:45
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 10:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12217 Sampark Kranthi
Mo & We Dep. : 03:00
Kota Junction
Mo & We Arr. : 11:20
New Delhi
12483 Amritsar Express
Fr Dep. : 03:00
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 11:20
New Delhi
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti
Tu, Th & Sa Dep. : 03:00
Kota Junction
Tu, Th & Sa Arr. : 10:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22659 Dehradun Express
Su Dep. : 03:00
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 10:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12951 Mumbai Rajdhani
Daily Dep. : 03:25
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 08:35
New Delhi
12247 Bandra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Yuva Express
Sa Dep. : 03:45
Kota Junction
Sa Arr. : 09:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12909 Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath
Su, We & Fr Dep. : 03:45
Kota Junction
Su, We & Fr Arr. : 09:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express
Daily Dep. : 05:20
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 10:55
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12059 Kota Jan Shatabdi
Daily Dep. : 05:55
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 12:30
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22941 INBD Jammu Tawi Super Fast Express
Tu Dep. : 06:20
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 14:10
Delhi Safdarjung
12907 Bandra Sampark Kranti Express
Mo & Th Dep. : 06:35
Kota Junction
Mo & Th Arr. : 13:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12431 Rajdhani Express
Su, Th & Sa Dep. : 06:50
Kota Junction
Su, Th & Sa Arr. : 12:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22413 Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani
Mo & Tu Dep. : 06:50
Kota Junction
Mo & Tu Arr. : 12:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22633 Nizamuddin Express
Fr Dep. : 07:30
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 14:15
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12449 Goa Sampark Kranti Express
We & Th Dep. : 10:10
Kota Junction
We & Th Arr. : 17:45
New Delhi
22209 New Delhi Duronto Express
Tu & Sa Dep. : 10:35
Kota Junction
Tu & Sa Arr. : 16:30
New Delhi
12903 Golden Temple Mail
Daily Dep. : 11:05
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 18:45
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12283 Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto
Th Dep. : 13:05
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 19:40
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19803 Kota SVDK Express
Sa Dep. : 14:30
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
19805 Kota Udhampur Express
We Dep. : 14:30
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 23:00
New Delhi
09021 Bandra - Jammu Tawi Super Fast Special
Mo Dep. : 18:05
Kota Junction
Tu Arr. : 01:25
New Delhi
22653 Nizamuddin Express
Su Dep. : 18:20
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 02:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
22655 Trivandrum Hazrat Nizamuddin Express
Th Dep. : 18:20
Kota Junction
Fr Arr. : 02:00
Hazrat Nizamuddin
19019 Dehradun Express
Daily Dep. : 19:35
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 05:04
Okhla
12471 Swaraj Express
Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12473 Sarvodaya Express
Sa Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
Su Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12475 Hapa - Jammu Tawi Express
We Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
Th Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
12477 Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi Express
Tu Dep. : 21:40
Kota Junction
We Arr. : 04:35
New Delhi
04417 Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Special Fare
Su Dep. : 22:20
Kota Junction
Mo Arr. : 05:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin
12415 Nizamuddin Express
Daily Dep. : 22:50
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:10
New Delhi
12964 Mewar Express
Daily Dep. : 23:40
Kota Junction
Daily Arr. : 06:35
Hazrat Nizamuddin

View return trains from New Delhi to Kota Junction »