You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kottayam
 

Kottayam Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Kottayam Railway Station

Find information about Kottayam Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:55 01:00 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 01:30 01:35 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
3 16349 Trivandrum - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Nilambur Road
4 16343 Amritha Express 01:30 01:35 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
5 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 01:55 02:00 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
6 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:44 02:49 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
7 16344 Amritha Express 02:44 02:49 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
8 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 03:15 03:20 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
9 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:20 03:25 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
10 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:20 03:25 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 03:40 03:45 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:40 03:45 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
13 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:40 03:45 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 15906 Vivek Express 03:40 03:45 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
15 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 03:45 03:50 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
16 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:17 04:20 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
17 16630 Malabar Express 04:50 04:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
18 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 05:15 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
19 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
20 16381 Kanyakumari Express 05:45 05:50 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
21 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:07 06:10 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
22 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:39 06:40 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
23 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 06:40 06:45 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
24 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 06:40 06:45 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:35 07:40 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
26 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 07:40 07:45 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
27 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 07:40 07:45 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
28 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 08:05 08:10 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
29 16302 Venad Express 08:15 08:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
30 16328 Korba Express 08:30 08:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
31 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:25 09:30 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:29 09:30 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
33 16650 Parasuram Express 09:35 09:38 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
34 17229 Sabari Express 10:15 10:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
35 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
36 12626 Kerala Express 11:10 11:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
37 12287 Dehradun Express 11:25 11:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
38 16526 Kanyakumari Express 11:25 11:30 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
39 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:25 11:30 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 11:45 11:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
41 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 11:45 11:50 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
42 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:45 11:50 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
43 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 12:50 12:55 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
44 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 13:14 13:15 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
45 12625 Kerala Express 14:05 14:10 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
46 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 14:10 14:15 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
47 16649 Parasuram Express 14:50 14:53 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
48 17230 Sabari Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
49 16318 Himsagar Express 15:30 15:35 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
50 12778 Hubli Express 15:35 15:40 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
51 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:35 15:40 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
52 12515 Guwahati Express 15:35 15:40 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
53 16525 Bangalore Express 16:20 16:25 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
54 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:50 16:52 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
55 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:50 16:55 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
56 12660 Gurudev Express 16:50 16:55 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
57 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 16:50 16:55 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
58 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 17:15 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
59 12624 Chennai Mail 17:28 17:33 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
60 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:43 17:45 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
61 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 00:00 17:50 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
62 16334 Veraval Express 18:25 18:30 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
63 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:25 18:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
64 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 18:25 18:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
65 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:25 18:30 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
66 16312 Bikaner Express 18:25 18:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
67 16301 Venad Express 18:32 18:35 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
68 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 19:00 19:05 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
69 12659 Gurudev Express 19:00 19:05 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
70 16317 Himsagar Express 19:00 19:05 Fr Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
71 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 19:00 19:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
72 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 19:00 19:05 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
73 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 19:44 19:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
74 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 19:55 20:00 Sa Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
75 12507 Guwahati Express 19:55 20:00 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
76 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:55 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
77 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:27 20:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
78 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:47 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
79 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 20:55 21:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
80 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 20:55 21:00 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
81 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:55 21:00 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
82 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:09 21:10 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
83 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 21:10 21:15 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
84 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 21:15 21:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
85 16629 Malabar Express 22:10 22:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
86 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 22:50 22:55 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
87 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 22:50 22:55 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
88 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:50 22:55 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
89 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 22:50 22:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
90 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:20 23:25 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:20 23:25 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
92 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:20 23:25 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
93 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:20 23:25 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
94 16347 Mangalore Express 23:53 23:58 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map