Find information about Kottayam Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16347 Mangalore Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:20 01:25 Tu & Fr Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
4 16343 Amritha Express 01:22 01:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
5 16344 Amritha Express 02:32 02:35 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
6 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:36 02:40 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
7 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:02 03:05 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
8 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:02 03:05 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
10 22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:07 03:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 15906 Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
13 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
14 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
15 16630 Malabar Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
16 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
17 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
18 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:05 06:08 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
19 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:17 06:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
20 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
21 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 07:35 07:40 Th Kollam Junction Tirupati
22 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 07:35 07:40 Tu Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
23 12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:57 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
24 16302 Venad Express 08:09 08:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
25 22648 Korba Express 08:37 08:40 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
26 16526 Kanyakumari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
27 16650 Parasuram Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
28 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:33 09:35 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
29 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:42 09:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
30 17229 Sabari Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
31 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:42 10:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
32 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
33 12626 Kerala Express 11:07 11:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
34 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:25 11:28 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
35 22659 Dehradun Express 11:25 11:28 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
36 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
37 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:42 11:45 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
38 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
39 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:54 12:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
40 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:32 13:35 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
41 12625 Kerala Express 14:02 14:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
42 17230 Sabari Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
43 16649 Parasuram Express 15:01 15:03 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
44 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:22 15:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
45 12778 Hubli Express 15:22 15:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
46 16318 Himsagar Express 15:22 15:25 Th Kanyakumari
47 12515 Guwahati Express 15:22 15:25 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
48 16525 Bangalore Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
49 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:35 16:40 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:35 16:40 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 12660 Gurudev Express 16:42 16:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
52 12082 Jan Shatabdi 17:01 17:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
53 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
54 12624 Chennai Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
55 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
56 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:00 18:02 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
57 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:20 18:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
58 16334 Veraval Express 18:22 18:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
59 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:20 18:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
60 16312 Bikaner Express 18:22 18:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
61 16301 Venad Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
62 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:47 18:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
63 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:48 18:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
64 16317 Himsagar Express 18:50 18:55 Fr Kanyakumari
65 12659 Gurudev Express 18:50 18:55 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
66 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:52 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
67 12507 Guwahati Express 19:52 19:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
68 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
69 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
70 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
71 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 21:10 21:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
72 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:12 21:15 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
73 16629 Malabar Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
74 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
75 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 22:50 22:55 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
76 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
77 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
78 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
79 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:02 23:05 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
80 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map