Find information about Kottayam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:35 00:38 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 16343 Amritha Express 01:15 01:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 01:40 01:42 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 16344 Amritha Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
5 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:07 03:10 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
6 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:10 03:13 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
7 22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:10 03:13 Fr Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 15906 Vivek Express 03:37 03:40 Tu Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
9 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:37 03:40 Th Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:40 03:43 Th Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
11 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
12 16630 Malabar Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
13 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 05:05 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
14 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 00:00 05:35 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
15 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:02 06:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
16 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:27 06:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
17 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:38 06:40 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
18 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:05 07:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
19 16302 Venad Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
20 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 22648 Korba Express 08:57 09:00 Monday & Thursday Trivandrum Central Korba
22 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:02 09:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
23 16650 Parasuram Express 09:35 09:38 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
24 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:43 09:45 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
25 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:58 10:00 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 17229 Sabari Express 10:20 10:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
27 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:47 10:50 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
28 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Cannanore Trivandrum Central
29 12626 Kerala Express 11:10 11:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
30 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:17 11:20 Sunday & Thursday Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
31 22659 Dehradun Express 11:17 11:20 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
32 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:37 11:40 Tu Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
33 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:37 11:40 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
34 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:17 12:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
35 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:59 13:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
36 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 13:03 13:06 Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
37 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:47 13:50 Su & Th Korba Trivandrum Central
38 12625 Kerala Express 13:55 13:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
39 06336 Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 14:30 14:35 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Guwahati
40 17230 Sabari Express 14:35 14:38 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
41 16649 Parasuram Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
42 12778 Hubli Express 15:25 15:28 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
43 12515 Guwahati Express 15:25 15:28 Sa Trivandrum Central Guwahati
44 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:25 15:28 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
45 16318 Himsagar Express 15:27 15:30 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
46 16525 Bangalore Express 16:05 16:08 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
47 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:08 16:10 Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
48 12660 Gurudev Express 16:42 16:45 Th Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
49 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:42 16:45 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:42 16:45 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:58 17:00 Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday Trivandrum Central Cannanore
52 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 00:00 17:20 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
53 12624 Chennai Mail 17:37 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
54 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 00:00 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
55 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
56 16312 Bikaner Express 18:27 18:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
57 16334 Veraval Express 18:27 18:30 Su Trivandrum Central Veraval
58 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:27 18:30 Mo Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
59 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:27 18:30 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
60 16301 Venad Express 18:37 18:40 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
61 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:47 18:50 Sa Guwahati Trivandrum Central
62 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:45 18:50 Th Guwahati Trivandrum Central
63 12659 Gurudev Express 18:57 19:00 Sa Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
64 16317 Himsagar Express 18:55 19:00 Th Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
65 06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special 19:00 19:05 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 12507 Guwahati Express 19:57 20:00 Mo Trivandrum Central Guwahati
67 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:57 20:00 Monday, Wednesday & Friday Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
68 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:17 20:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
69 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:19 20:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
70 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:52 20:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
71 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:22 21:25 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
72 16629 Malabar Express 22:22 22:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
73 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:47 22:50 Th Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
75 07116 Kochuveli - Hyderabad Special Fare Special 23:02 23:05 Su Trivandrum Kochuveli Hyderabad Deccan
76 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:12 23:15 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
77 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:12 23:15 We Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
78 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:12 23:15 Th Veraval Trivandrum Central
79 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:12 23:15 Fr Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
80 16347 Mangalore Express 23:40 23:43 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
81 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 23:50 23:55 Sa Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map