List of all trains passing through Kottayam Railway Station, Kerala. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kottayam station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kottayam etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
  16348
00:45
00:48 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  16343
01:25
01:28 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Madurai Junction
  06054
01:37
01:40 Mo Mo
Mangalore Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  04425
01:43
01:45 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  16344
02:50
02:53 Daily Daily
Madurai Junction
Trivandrum Central
  12697
03:05
03:08 Mo Mo
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  12777
03:05
03:08 Th Th
Hubli
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  22114
03:25
03:28 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22653
03:25
03:28 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Hazrat Nizamuddin
  15906
03:42
03:45 We We
Dibrugarh
Kanyakumari
  22677
03:42
03:45 Fr Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  15905
03:45
03:48 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Dibrugarh
  12695
04:17
04:20 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  16630
04:50
04:53 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Trivandrum Central
  56386
00:00
05:05 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Ernakulam Junction
  56305
00:00
05:35 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
  16303
06:22
06:25 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Trivandrum Central
  56392
06:28
06:30 Daily Daily
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  16381
06:35
06:38 Daily Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
  04426
07:20
07:25 Mo Mo
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  66307
07:23
07:25 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  16791
07:25
07:28 Daily Daily
Punalur
Palghat
  12623
08:10
08:15 Daily Daily
Chennai Central
Trivandrum Central
  16302
08:20
08:23 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Shoranur
  22648
09:07
09:10 Mo & Th Mo & Th
Trivandrum Central
Korba
  16526
09:10
09:13 Daily Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Kanyakumari
  12257
09:40
09:42 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16650
09:40
09:43 Daily Daily
Nagercoil Junction
Mangalore Central
  56365
09:58
10:00 Daily Daily
Guruvayur
Edamann
  66300
10:08
10:10 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  17229
10:37
10:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Hyderabad Deccan
  22654
11:07
11:10 We We
Hazrat Nizamuddin
Trivandrum Central
  12081
11:08
11:10 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Cannanore
Trivandrum Central
  12626
11:27
11:30 Daily Daily
New Delhi
Trivandrum Central
  12202
11:30
11:33 Su & Th Su & Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
  22659
11:30
11:33 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Dehradun
  07116
11:50
11:52 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hyderabad Deccan
  22660
11:55
11:58 We We
Dehradun
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  18567
11:55
11:58 Fr Fr
Visakhapatnam Junction
Kollam Junction
  16382
12:25
12:28 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
  66308
13:18
13:20 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Kollam Junction
Ernakulam Junction
  56387
13:20
13:22 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kayamkulam
  22647
14:07
14:10 Mo & Fr Mo & Fr
Korba
Trivandrum Central
  12625
14:15
14:18 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
New Delhi
  17230
14:42
14:45 Daily Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Central
  22678
15:25
15:28 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  16649
15:27
15:30 Daily Daily
Mangalore Central
Nagercoil Junction
  12778
15:37
15:40 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Hubli
  12515
15:37
15:40 Su Su
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  16318
15:40
15:43 Th Th
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
Kanyakumari
  66301
16:18
16:20 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  16525
16:27
16:30 Daily Daily
Kanyakumari
Bangalore City Junction
  12660
16:37
16:40 Fr Fr
Kolkata Shalimar
Nagercoil Junction
  22113
16:37
16:40 Su & We Su & We
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  12201
16:37
16:40 Tu & Sa Tu & Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  56390
00:00
17:10 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Ernakulam Junction
  12082
17:23
17:25 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr
Trivandrum Central
Cannanore
  12624
17:42
17:45 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  56393
00:00
17:50 Daily Daily
Kottayam
Kollam Junction
  56388
18:13
18:15 Daily Daily
Kayamkulam
Ernakulam Junction
  16312
18:30
18:33 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bikaner Junction
  16334
18:30
18:33 Mo Mo
Trivandrum Central
Veraval
  19259
18:30
18:33 Th Th
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Bhavnagar Terminus
  16301
18:42
18:45 Daily Daily
Shoranur
Trivandrum Central
  12508
19:10
19:13 Su Su
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  12516
19:10
19:13 Fr Fr
Guwahati
Trivandrum Central
  16336
19:10
19:13 Tu Tu
Nagercoil Junction
Gandhidham BG
  12659
19:10
19:13 Su Su
Nagercoil Junction
Kolkata Shalimar
  16317
19:10
19:13 Fr Fr
Kanyakumari
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
  12258
19:57
20:00 Mo, We & Fr Mo, We & Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Yesvantpur Junction
  12507
19:57
20:00 Tu Tu
Trivandrum Central
Guwahati
  56391
20:08
20:10 Daily Daily
Ernakulam Junction
Kollam Junction
  12696
20:37
20:40 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  16792
20:40
20:43 Daily Daily
Palghat
Punalur
  16304
20:55
20:58 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Ernakulam Junction
  06053
21:22
21:24 Fr Fr
Trivandrum Kochuveli
Mangalore Junction
  56366
21:38
21:40 Daily Daily
Edamann
Guruvayur
  16629
22:27
22:30 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central
  19260
23:10
23:13 Mo Mo
Bhavnagar Terminus
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16311
23:10
23:13 Th Th
Bikaner Junction
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16333
23:10
23:13 Fr Fr
Veraval
Trivandrum Central
  16335
23:10
23:13 Sa Sa
Gandhidham BG
Nagercoil Junction
  18568
23:15
23:18 Fr Fr
Kollam Junction
Visakhapatnam Junction
  12698
23:15
23:18 Sa Sa
Trivandrum Central
Chennai Central
  07115
23:50
23:55 Su Su
Hyderabad Deccan
Trivandrum Kochuveli
  16347
23:55
23:58 Daily Daily
Trivandrum Central
Mangalore Central

Nearest Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)
  2. Thiruvananthapuram International Airport - (130.76 Km / 81.25 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Search Trains/Stations

 
 
 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Kottayam Station Location Map