Find information about Kottayam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:35 00:38 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
2 16343 Amritha Express 01:15 01:18 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
3 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 01:40 01:45 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
4 16344 Amritha Express 02:47 02:50 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
5 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:07 03:10 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
6 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:07 03:10 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:10 03:13 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
8 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:10 03:13 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:37 03:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 15906 Vivek Express 03:37 03:40 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
11 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:40 03:43 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
12 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
13 16630 Malabar Express 04:42 04:45 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
14 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
15 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:35 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
16 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:02 06:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
17 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:27 06:30 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
18 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:38 06:40 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 07:05 07:06 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
20 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 07:20 07:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
21 12623 Trivandrum Mail 08:00 08:05 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
22 16302 Venad Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
23 22648 Korba Express 08:57 09:00 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
24 16526 Kanyakumari Express 09:02 09:05 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
25 16650 Parasuram Express 09:35 09:38 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
26 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:43 09:45 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
27 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:58 10:00 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
28 17229 Sabari Express 10:20 10:23 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
29 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
30 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:47 10:50 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
31 12626 Kerala Express 11:10 11:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
32 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:17 11:20 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
33 22659 Dehradun Express 11:17 11:20 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
34 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:37 11:40 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
35 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:37 11:40 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
36 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:17 12:20 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
37 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:59 13:00 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
38 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 13:03 13:06 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
39 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:47 13:50 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
40 12625 Kerala Express 13:55 13:58 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
41 17230 Sabari Express 14:35 14:38 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
42 16649 Parasuram Express 15:12 15:15 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
43 12515 Guwahati Express 15:25 15:28 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
44 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:25 15:28 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
45 12778 Hubli Express 15:25 15:28 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
46 16318 Himsagar Express 15:27 15:30 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
47 16525 Bangalore Express 16:05 16:08 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
48 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:08 16:10 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
49 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:42 16:45 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:42 16:45 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
51 12660 Gurudev Express 16:42 16:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
52 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:58 17:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
53 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
54 12624 Chennai Mail 17:37 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
55 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
56 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:04 18:05 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
57 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:27 18:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
58 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:27 18:30 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
59 16312 Bikaner Express 18:27 18:30 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
60 16334 Veraval Express 18:27 18:30 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
61 16301 Venad Express 18:37 18:40 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
62 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:47 18:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
63 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:45 18:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
64 12659 Gurudev Express 18:57 19:00 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
65 16317 Himsagar Express 18:55 19:00 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
66 12507 Guwahati Express 19:57 20:00 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
67 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:57 20:00 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
68 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:19 20:20 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
69 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:17 20:20 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
70 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:52 20:55 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
71 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:22 21:25 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
72 16629 Malabar Express 22:22 22:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
73 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 22:47 22:50 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
74 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
75 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:12 23:15 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
76 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:12 23:15 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
77 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:12 23:15 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
78 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:12 23:15 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
79 16347 Mangalore Express 23:40 23:43 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
80 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 23:50 23:55 Su Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Kochuveli

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map