Find information about Kottayam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16347 Mangalore Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 06029 Tirunelveli - Mangaluru Junction. Specialfare Special 00:28 00:30 Fr Tirunelveli Junction Mangalore Junction
3 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
4 16343 Amritha Express 01:22 01:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
5 04425 Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamudin Specialfare Super Fast AC Special 01:40 01:42 Tu Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
6 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 01:57 02:00 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
7 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 01:57 02:00 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
8 16335 Nagercoil Express 01:57 02:00 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
9 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 01:57 02:00 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
10 16344 Amritha Express 02:32 02:35 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
11 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:36 02:40 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
12 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:02 03:05 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
13 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:02 03:05 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
14 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15 22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:07 03:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
16 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
17 15906 Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
18 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
19 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
20 16630 Malabar Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
21 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
22 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
23 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:05 06:08 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
24 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:17 06:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
25 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
26 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 06:54 06:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
27 04426 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kochuveli Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 07:20 07:25 Mo Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
28 12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:57 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
29 16302 Venad Express 08:09 08:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
30 22648 Korba Express 08:35 08:40 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
31 16526 Kanyakumari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
32 16650 Parasuram Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
33 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:33 09:35 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
34 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:38 09:40 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:44 09:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
36 17229 Sabari Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
37 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
38 12626 Kerala Express 11:07 11:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
39 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:25 11:28 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 22659 Dehradun Express 11:25 11:28 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
41 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
42 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:42 11:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
43 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
44 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:54 12:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
45 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 13:09 13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
46 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:32 13:35 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
47 12625 Kerala Express 14:02 14:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
48 17230 Sabari Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
49 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
50 16649 Parasuram Express 15:01 15:03 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
51 12515 Guwahati Express 15:22 15:25 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
52 12778 Hubli Express 15:22 15:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
53 16318 Himsagar Express 15:22 15:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
54 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:22 15:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
55 16525 Bangalore Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
56 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:06 16:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
57 12660 Gurudev Express 16:42 16:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
58 12082 Jan Shatabdi 17:01 17:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
59 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
60 12624 Chennai Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
61 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
62 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:00 18:02 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
63 16312 Bikaner Express 18:22 18:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
64 16334 Veraval Express 18:22 18:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
65 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:20 18:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
66 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:20 18:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
67 16301 Venad Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
68 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 18:47 18:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
69 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:48 18:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
70 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:47 18:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
71 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:45 18:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
72 12659 Gurudev Express 18:50 18:55 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
73 16317 Himsagar Express 18:50 18:55 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
74 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:52 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
75 12507 Guwahati Express 19:52 19:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
76 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
77 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
78 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
79 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:12 21:15 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
80 16629 Malabar Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
81 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
82 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map