Find information about Kottayam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16347 Mangalore Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 16343 Amritha Express 01:22 01:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
4 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 01:57 02:00 Fr Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
5 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 01:57 02:00 Sa Veraval Trivandrum Central
6 16335 Nagercoil Express 01:57 02:00 Su Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
7 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 01:57 02:00 Tu Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 16344 Amritha Express 02:32 02:35 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
9 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:36 02:40 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
10 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:02 03:05 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
11 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:02 03:05 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
12 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:05 03:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13 22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:07 03:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
14 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
15 15906 Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
16 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
17 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 16630 Malabar Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
19 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
20 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
21 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:05 06:08 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
22 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:17 06:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
23 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
24 66307 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 06:54 06:55 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
25 12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:57 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
26 16302 Venad Express 08:09 08:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
27 22648 Korba Express 08:35 08:40 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
28 16526 Kanyakumari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
29 16650 Parasuram Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
30 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:33 09:35 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
31 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:38 09:40 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
32 66300 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 09:44 09:45 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
33 17229 Sabari Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
34 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
35 12626 Kerala Express 11:07 11:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
36 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:25 11:28 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
37 22659 Dehradun Express 11:25 11:28 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
38 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
39 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 11:42 11:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
40 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
41 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:54 12:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
42 66308 Kollam - Ernakulam MEMU 13:09 13:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
43 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:32 13:35 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
44 12625 Kerala Express 14:02 14:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
45 17230 Sabari Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
46 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 14:15 14:20 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
47 16649 Parasuram Express 15:01 15:03 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
48 12515 Guwahati Express 15:22 15:25 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
49 12778 Hubli Express 15:22 15:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
50 16318 Himsagar Express 15:22 15:25 Th Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kanyakumari
51 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:22 15:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
52 16525 Bangalore Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
53 66301 Ernakulam - Kollam MEMU 16:06 16:07 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
54 12660 Gurudev Express 16:42 16:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
55 12082 Jan Shatabdi 17:01 17:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
56 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
57 12624 Chennai Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
58 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
59 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:00 18:02 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
60 16312 Bikaner Express 18:22 18:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
61 16334 Veraval Express 18:22 18:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
62 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:20 18:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
63 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:20 18:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
64 16301 Venad Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
65 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 18:47 18:50 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
66 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:48 18:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
67 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:47 18:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
68 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 18:45 18:50 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
69 12659 Gurudev Express 18:50 18:55 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
70 16317 Himsagar Express 18:50 18:55 Fr Kanyakumari Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
71 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:52 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
72 12507 Guwahati Express 19:52 19:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
73 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
74 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
75 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
76 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:12 21:15 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
77 16629 Malabar Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
78 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
79 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map