You are here : Home»Travel»Indian Railway»Trains» Kottayam

Kottayam Station, Kerala - Trains From & To Kottayam Railway Station

Find information about Kottayam Railway Station, Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16347 Mangalore Express 00:01 00:06 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:51 00:55 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 16343 Amritha Express 01:27 01:30 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
4 07213 Vijayawada - Kollam Sabarimala Special 01:30 01:35 Fr Vijayawada Junction Kollam Junction
5 07507 Akola - Kollam (One Trip) Sabarimala Special 01:30 01:35 Su Akola Junction Kollam Junction
6 06309 Chennai Egmore - Nagercoil Special 01:55 02:00 Th Chennai Egmore Nagercoil Junction
7 16344 Amritha Express 02:36 02:40 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
8 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:07 03:10 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
9 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:09 03:10 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
10 04093 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Super Fast Winter Special 03:15 03:20 Fr & Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
12 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:38 03:40 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
13 15906 Vivek Express 03:36 03:40 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
14 06315 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 03:40 03:45 Su Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
15 06001 Chennai - Kollam Sabarimala Special 03:40 03:45 Tu Chennai Central Kollam Junction
16 07602 Kollam - Nizamabad (Two Trips) Sabarimalai Special 03:45 03:50 Th Kollam Junction Nizamabad
17 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:11 04:15 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
18 16630 Malabar Express 04:45 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
19 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 05:15 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
20 16381 Kanyakumari Express 05:43 05:45 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
21 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 05:50 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
22 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:17 06:18 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
23 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:33 06:35 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
24 06317 Chennai - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 06:40 06:45 We Chennai Central Trivandrum Kochuveli
25 06313 Bangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Fortnightly Special 06:40 06:45 Sa Bangalore City Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
26 07506 Kollam - Tirupati Sabarimala Special 07:40 07:45 Su Kollam Junction Tirupati
27 07214 Kollam - Vijayawada Sabarimala Special 07:40 07:45 Mo & Fr Kollam Junction Vijayawada Junction
28 12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:55 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
29 16302 Venad Express 08:02 08:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
30 06311 Chennai - Thiruvananthapuram Special 08:05 08:10 Fr Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
31 16328 Korba Express 08:25 08:35 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
32 16526 Kanyakumari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
33 16650 Parasuram Express 09:20 09:23 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
34 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:42 09:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:44 09:45 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
36 17229 Sabari Express 10:10 10:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
37 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:50 10:52 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
38 12626 Kerala Express 11:11 11:15 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
39 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:30 11:33 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
40 12287 Dehradun Express 11:30 11:33 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
41 08569 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sabarimala Special 11:45 11:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
42 12288 Dehradun - Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:45 11:50 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
43 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
44 06002 Kollam - Chennai Sabarimala Special 12:50 12:55 Tu Kollam Junction Chennai Central
45 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:54 12:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
46 12625 Kerala Express 14:00 14:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
47 16327 Korba - Trivandrum Express 14:10 14:15 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
48 17230 Sabari Express 14:25 14:30 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
49 16649 Parasuram Express 15:00 15:03 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
50 16318 Himsagar Express 15:23 15:25 Th Jammu Tawi Kanyakumari
51 12778 Hubli Express 15:25 15:30 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
52 12515 Guwahati Express 15:25 15:30 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
53 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:27 15:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
54 16525 Bangalore Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
55 12660 Gurudev Express 16:41 16:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
56 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:41 16:45 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
57 12082 Jan Shatabdi 16:48 16:50 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
58 04094 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Trivandrum Kochuveli AC Super Fast Winter Special 16:50 16:55 Th & Fr Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Kochuveli
59 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger 17:10 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
60 12624 Chennai Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
61 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
62 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 17:45 17:50 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
63 16312 Bikaner Express 18:20 18:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
64 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:20 18:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
65 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:20 18:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
66 16334 Veraval Express 18:20 18:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
67 06316 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Sabarimala Special 18:25 18:30 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
68 16301 Venad Express 18:30 18:33 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
69 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:45 18:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
70 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:47 18:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
71 16317 Himsagar Express 18:53 18:55 Fr Kanyakumari Jammu Tawi
72 12659 Gurudev Express 18:50 18:55 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
73 06304 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Mangalore Sabarimala Special 19:00 19:05 We Trivandrum Kochuveli Mangalore Junction
74 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 19:44 19:45 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
75 12507 Guwahati Express 19:52 19:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
76 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:51 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
77 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
78 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:43 20:45 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
79 07115 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimala Special 20:55 21:00 Fr & Sa Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
80 07109 Hyderabad - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 20:55 21:00 Mo, Tu & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Kollam Junction
81 07601 Nizamabad - Kollam Sabari Mala Special 20:55 21:00 We Nizamabad Kollam Junction
82 06303 Mangalore - Trivandrum Kochuveli Sabarimala Special 21:10 21:15 Th Mangalore Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
83 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:12 21:15 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
84 07211 Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimalai Special 21:15 21:20 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Kakinada Town Kollam Junction
85 16629 Malabar Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
86 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
87 08570 Kollam - Vishakpatnam Sabarimala Special 22:50 22:55 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
88 06312 Thiruvanathapuram - Chennai Special 22:50 22:55 We Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
89 06318 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Chennai Special 22:50 22:55 Mo Trivandrum Kochuveli Chennai Central
90 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:10 23:12 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
91 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:10 23:12 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
92 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:07 23:12 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
93 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:10 23:12 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map