Find information about Kottayam Railway Station , Kerala. If you are planning to travel to Kottayam by train, get complete information about Kottayam Train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kottayam, distance to Kottayam from major indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kottayam. Route Map of trains to Kottayam along with Kottayam> station location map.

Trains to Kottayam Station - List of Kottayam Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kottayam, Trains from Kottayam and Trains passing through the Kottayam Railway station in the state of Kerala. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kottayam Station and other information like Kottayam distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

#NoTrain NameArr.Dep.ScheduleOriginDestination
1 16347 Mangalore Express 00:02 00:05 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
2 16348 Trivandrum Express 00:47 00:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
3 16343 Amritha Express 01:22 01:25 Daily Trivandrum Central Palakkad Town
4 16344 Amritha Express 02:32 02:35 Daily Palakkad Town Trivandrum Central
5 16350 Nilambur Road - Trivandrum Rajya Rani Express 02:36 02:40 Daily Nilambur Road Trivandrum Central
6 12697 Trivandrum Express 03:02 03:05 Mo Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
7 12777 Kochuveli Express 03:02 03:05 Th Hubli Trivandrum Kochuveli
8 22114 Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Super Fast Express 03:07 03:10 Mo & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
9 22653 Nizamuddin Express 03:07 03:10 Sa Trivandrum Central Hazrat Nizamuddin
10 16561 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
11 15906 Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 We Dibrugarh Kanyakumari
12 15905 Dibrugarh Vivek Express 03:32 03:35 Fr Kanyakumari Dibrugarh
13 12695 Trivandrum Express 04:07 04:10 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
14 16630 Malabar Express 04:47 04:50 Daily Mangalore Central Trivandrum Central
15 56386 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 05:05 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
16 56305 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 05:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
17 16303 Vanchinad Express 06:05 06:08 Daily Ernakulam Junction Trivandrum Central
18 16381 Kanyakumari Express 06:17 06:20 Daily Mumbai Kanyakumari
19 56392 Kollam Ernakulam Passenger 06:34 06:35 Daily Kollam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20 12623 Trivandrum Mail 07:57 08:00 Daily Chennai Central Trivandrum Central
21 16302 Venad Express 08:09 08:12 Daily Trivandrum Central Shoranur
22 22648 Korba Express 08:37 08:40 Mo & Th Trivandrum Central Korba
23 16526 Kanyakumari Express 08:58 09:00 Daily Bangalore City Junction Kanyakumari
24 16650 Parasuram Express 09:17 09:20 Daily Nagercoil Junction Mangalore Central
25 56365 Guruvayur - Punalur Fast Passenger 09:33 09:35 Daily Guruvayur Punalur
26 12257 Kochuveli Garib Rath 09:42 09:45 Mo, We & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
27 17229 Sabari Express 10:05 10:10 Daily Trivandrum Central Hyderabad Deccan
28 22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express 10:42 10:45 We Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Central
29 12081 Jan Shatabdi 10:48 10:50 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Cannanore Trivandrum Central
30 12626 Kerala Express 11:07 11:10 Daily New Delhi Trivandrum Central
31 12202 Mumbai LTT Garib Rath 11:25 11:28 Su & Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
32 22659 Dehradun Express 11:25 11:28 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Dehradun
33 18567 Visakhapatnam Kollam Express 11:42 11:45 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Kollam Junction
34 22660 Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli Super Fast Express 11:42 11:45 We Dehradun Trivandrum Kochuveli
35 16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 12:00 12:05 Daily Kanyakumari Mumbai
36 56387 Ernakulam - Kayamkulam Passenger 12:54 12:55 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kayamkulam
37 22647 Korba Trivandrum Express 13:32 13:35 Mo & Fr Korba Trivandrum Central
38 12625 Kerala Express 14:02 14:05 Daily Trivandrum Central New Delhi
39 17230 Sabari Express 14:12 14:15 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Trivandrum Central
40 16649 Parasuram Express 15:01 15:03 Daily Mangalore Central Nagercoil Junction
41 16562 Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express 15:22 15:25 Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
42 12778 Hubli Express 15:22 15:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Hubli
43 16318 Himsagar Express 15:22 15:25 Th Kanyakumari
44 12515 Guwahati Express 15:22 15:25 Su Trivandrum Central Guwahati
45 16525 Bangalore Express 15:55 16:00 Daily Kanyakumari Bangalore City Junction
46 12201 Kochuveli Garib Rath 16:35 16:40 Tu & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
47 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 16:37 16:40 Su & We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
48 12660 Gurudev Express 16:42 16:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction
49 12082 Jan Shatabdi 17:01 17:03 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Trivandrum Central Cannanore
50 56390 Kottayam - Ernakulam Passenger Origin 17:20 Daily Kottayam Ernakulam Junction
51 12624 Chennai Mail 17:35 17:40 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
52 56393 Kottayam Kollam Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily Kottayam Kollam Junction
53 56388 Kayankulam Ernakulam Passenger 18:00 18:02 Daily Kayamkulam Ernakulam Junction
54 19259 Trivandrum Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Express 18:20 18:25 Th Trivandrum Kochuveli Bhavnagar Terminus
55 16334 Veraval Express 18:22 18:25 Mo Trivandrum Central Veraval
56 16336 Gandhidham Express 18:20 18:25 Tu Nagercoil Junction Gandhidham BG
57 16312 Bikaner Express 18:22 18:25 Sa Trivandrum Kochuveli Bikaner Junction
58 16301 Venad Express 18:35 18:37 Daily Shoranur Trivandrum Central
59 12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 18:47 18:50 Fr Guwahati Trivandrum Central
60 12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 18:48 18:50 Su Guwahati Trivandrum Central
61 16317 Himsagar Express 18:50 18:55 Fr Kanyakumari
62 12659 Gurudev Express 18:50 18:55 Su Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar
63 12258 Yesvantpur Express 19:52 19:55 Mo, We & Fr Trivandrum Kochuveli Yesvantpur Junction
64 12507 Guwahati Express 19:52 19:55 Tu Trivandrum Central Guwahati
65 56391 Ernakulam Kollam Passenger 20:04 20:05 Daily Ernakulam Junction Kollam Junction
66 12696 Trivandrum Chennai Express 20:12 20:15 Daily Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
67 16304 Vanchinad Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Trivandrum Central Ernakulam Junction
68 56366 Punalur - Guruvayur Fast Passenger 21:12 21:15 Daily Punalur Guruvayur
69 16629 Malabar Express 21:58 22:00 Daily Trivandrum Central Mangalore Central
70 12698 Trivandrum Chennai Express 22:47 22:50 Sa Trivandrum Central Chennai Central
71 19260 Bhavnagar - Trivandrum Kochuveli Express 23:02 23:05 Mo Bhavnagar Terminus Trivandrum Kochuveli
72 16333 Veraval - Trivandrum Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Veraval Trivandrum Central
73 16335 Nagercoil Express 23:02 23:05 Sa Gandhidham BG Nagercoil Junction
74 16311 Bikaner - Kochuveli Express 23:02 23:05 Th Bikaner Junction Trivandrum Kochuveli
75 18568 Kollam Visakhapatnam Express 23:02 23:05 Fr Kollam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction

Near By Airports to Kottayam Railway Station

Closest airport to Kottayam Railway Station is Cochin International Airport - (63.64 Km / 39.54 Miles)

Following are the nearest airports to Kottayam and Kottayam Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

Station Map